BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 1-20

Men’s Hockey

Division I

No. 1 Minnesota 4,

No. 6 North Dakota 4 (F/OT)

First period: 1. UND, Danny Kristo (Derek Forbort), 11:39; 2. UM, Jake Parenteau (Mark Alt, Christian Isackson), 12:50.

Second period: 3. UND, Corban Knight (Derek Rodwell), 9:34; 4. UND, Rocco Grimaldi (unassisted), 12:28; 5. UM, Sam Warning (Zach Budish, Nate Condon), 13:48.

Third period: 6. UND, Drake Caggiula (Grimaldi, Joe Gleason), 7:20; 7. UM, Nick Bjugstad (Erik Haula), 11:10; 8. Condon (Zach Budish), 17:02.

Goaltender saves: UND, Zane Gothberg 12-7-11-1 31; UM, Adam Wilcox 4-6-12-0 22.

Penalties: UND, 6 minors; UM, 4 minors.

ACHA

Minot State 6,

North Dakota State 1

First period: 1. MSU, Dan Lamb (Logan Herauf, Kyle Stevens), 16:15; 2. NDSU, Isaac Anderson (unassisted), 17:44.

Second period: 3. MSU, Mitch Peeke (Brody Haygarth, Jordan Willert), 4:55; 4. MSU, Lamb (unassisted), 12:08; 5. MSU, Cody Hall (Brett Nespor, Will Kinsman), 15:30; 6. MSU, Herauf (unassisted), 16:46

Third period: 7. Lamb (Hall), 9:46.

Goaltender saves: MSU, Riley Hengen – 19.

Late Friday

Minot State 6,

North Dakota State 0

First period: 1. MSU, Garrett Ferguson (Jordan Willert, Dan Lamb), 15:24.

Second period: 2. MSU, Brody Haygarth (Nile Dube), 15:35.

Third period: 3. MSU, Donald Iverson (Brett Fiddler, Eric Herbel), 1:25; 4. MSU, Cam McGeough (Will Kinsman); 5. Willert (McGeough, Dallas Drysdale), power play; 6. Brett Nespor (McGeough), 19:16).

Goaltender saves: MSU, Riley Hengen – 26; NDSU, Alex Cimochowski – 34.

Top 25

As of Jan. 17

RecordPtsPrv

1. Arizona State (25) 25-4-0 9531

2. Robert Morris (Ill.) (16)22-2-19462

3. Minot State (2) 16-4-0 8883

4. Adrian 23-3-1 8804

5. Oklahoma15-10-4 8075

6. Ohio18-5-3 7536

7. Lindenwood11-7-4 7308

8. Davenport 20-9-1 6987

9. Illinois 16-9-2 671 9

10. Liberty14-9-1 637 10

11. Oakland 13-13-2 55411

12. Navy 21-3-1502 12

13. Iowa State 15-13-2 500 13

14. Stony Brook 11-7-3 467 15

15. Rhode Island 16-7-3 44514

16. Delaware 15-8-1 404 16

17. Central Oklahoma14-12-0 35017

18. Arizona13-13-0 285 18

19. Niagara11-5-1281 20

20. Rutgers 16-3-0 271 19

21. Lebanon Valley 17-2-1 193 21

22. Buffalo 19-3-4139 22

23. West Chester11-10-2 65 25

24. Syracuse11-8-1 64 24

25. Indiana9-12-1 63 23

Others receiving votes: Michigan-Dearborn, Towson, Drexel, John Caroll and Mercyhurst.

College Wrestling

Division II

Minnesota State-Mankato 54, Minot State 0

125: David Demo, MSM, win by forfeit

133: Alphonso Vruno, MSM, dec. over Joshua Douglas, 10-5

141: Drew Lexvold, MSM, pinned Flynn Stormer, 0:29

149: Thomas Allen, MSM, pinned Marcus Wilson, 4:57

157: Sawyer Hoffman, MSM, dec. over Ricard Avakovs, 4-2

165: Cody Quinn, MSM, pinned Eric O’Neill, 2:56

174: Brendan Eichmann, MSM, pinned Devon Flores, 3:49

184: Aaron Norgren, MSM, wins by forfeit

197: Nathan Haynes, MSM, pinned Joe Johnson, 2:13

285: Corby Running, MSM, pinned Bobby Bartz, 0:16

NAHL

Minot 4, Aberdeen 3 (SO)

First period: 1. A, Peter Kriegar (Niklas Mayrhauser, Justin Parizek), 6:30.

Second period: 2. M, Jake Clifford (Cameron Rowat, Scott Dornbrock), :53; 3. M, Lucas Oliver (Rowat, Zack Holstrom), 6:03.

Third period: 4. A, Patrick Steinhauser (Erik Baskin), 12:24; 5. A, Jake Horton (Tyler Cisar, Liam McGing), 14:38; 6. M, Brett Bukowski (Beau Ricketts), 15:58.

Overtime: No scoring.

Minot wins 3-2 in shootout.

Boys basketball

Class A

State media poll

As of Jan. 16

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (8)6-0431

2. Minot7-1342

3. Fargo Shanley6-1283

4. Bismarck St. Mary’s (1)5-1204

5. Fargo Davies5-235

5. Bismarck Century6-33NR

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: West Fargo (6-3) 2 points, Bismarck (5-4) 2 points.

Class B

No. 4 Rugby 61,

Our Redeemer’s 45

ORCS 8 18 32 45

R 16 29 53 61

ORCS: Tanner Strand 21, Logan Sorum 12, Nick Stenvold 4, Christian Olson 4, Josh VanLith 2. Totals 17 8-14 45.

R: Kyle Lovcik 18, Josh Michels 14, Brad Heidlebaugh 12, Kyle Halvorson 11, Chris Hamilton 4, Jaedon Haman 2. Totals 26 7-14 61.

Westhope-Newburg 61, Max 39

M 12 20 30 39

WN 13 34 51 61

M: Reid Groninger 8, Craig Talbott 7, Colton Schroeder 7, Cody Lies 5, Christian Johnson 4, Jacob Jacobsen 2, Dylan Hauf 2, Nick Thompson 2. Totals 12 9-16 39.

WN: Hunter Braaten 18, Kodie Hancock 10, Ethan Miller 9, Logan Hermes 8, Jon Sivertson 7, Chase Connoly 6, Chance Kitzman 2, Lane Berenston 1. Totals 23 11-16 61.

Dunseith 69, Kenmare 56

D 19 34 52 69

K 14 24 35 56

D: Jalen Davis 19, Trace Azure 19, Devon Davis 17, Corey Poitra 6, Devon Bercier 5, Jordon Bruce 3. Totals 28 6-1 69.

K: Tyler Ellsworth 18, Hunter Harris 11, Jace Helmers 9, Kirkland Melby 7, Mason Ankenbauer 5, Spencer King 4, Jack Skjordal 2. Totals 21 8-13 56.

Glenburn 69, Parshall 61

G 20 38 50 69

P 14 25 46 61

G: Houston Lavachek 38, Jacob Shaver 7, Dustin Weeks 6, Logan Cunningham 6, Devin Korynta 5, Calder Solloway 4, Tyler Simpson 3. Totals 22 25-36 69.

P: Dean Foote 20, Justin Roberts 16, Jade Moran 8, Tyler Severance 7, Joe Freeman 6, Chris Coronado 4. Totals 26 7-11 61.

No. 10 Des Lacs-Burlington 69, Tioga 49

DLB 24 32 45 69

T 13 30 36 49

DLB: Tanner Holte 30, Chris Duke 17, Cole Edwards 10, Travis Johnson 9, Brett Schaefer 20. Totals 25 16-21 69.

T: Michael Lund 10, Brady Thompson 8, Patrick Joyce 8, Stefan Stubbs 8, Jacob Porras 7, Ryan Nielsen 6, Kass Longie 2. Totals 21 4-14 49.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42, Stanley 28

MLS 13 20 32 42

S 4 16 18 28

MLS: Sam Carlson 18, Blaine Cook 11, Adam Undlin 6, Connor Brackenbury 2, Alex Knutson 2, Zak Brown 2, Brad Berry 1. Totals 16 10-16 42.

S: Seth Meyer 7, Austin Schmidt 6, Brady Aadnes 4, Kale Enget 4, Max Meiers 4, Blake Harstad 2, Skyler Tangsrud 1. Totals 9 10-16 28.

Berthold 83, Bottineau 34

Be 16 35 65 83

Bo 11 20 31 34

Be: Austin Lee 22, Mitchel White 13, Adam Knudsvig 12, Jaeden Jenson 9, Marshall White 7, Cale Neshem 5, Logan Gunderson 5, Stetson Carico 4, Ryan Ross 3, Wyatt Limke 3. Totals 30 12-14 83.

Bo: Garrett Pollman 14, Jake Carroll 5, Parker Engelhard 3, Philip Neubauer 3, Taylor Parisien 3, Christian St. Claire 2, Ian Snodgrass 2, Ty Domben 2. Totals 12 5-11 34.

Flasher 75, Garrison 62

G 14 36 54 62

F 25 42 59 75

G: Mykle Rud 25, Luke Gehring 19, Levi Hummel 11, Andrew Haugen 4, Dominic Ruhland 2, Colin MacDonald 1. Totals 25 7-13 62.

F: Taylor Krenz 21, J.W. Froelich 17, Zach Schmidt 16, Brandon Braun 10, Peyton Gabrielson 9, Kyle Miller 2. Totals 28 10-15 75.

Solen 69, White Shield 64

WS 19 30 44 64

S 18 38 59 69

WS: Jeffery Bearstail 22, Tevin Dixon 13, Jon Howling Wolf 13, Tate Connors 10, Wyatt Felix 6.

S: Justin Black Cloud 31, Kenneth Thunder Hawk 14, Kolt Grey Cloud 12, Mark Grey Cloud 8, Felix Lester 4.

Trinity Christian 53,

North Shore 50

TC: 16 28 40 53

NS: 10 19 33 50

TC: Baumgardner 22, Pederson 16, Dirks 4, Abuhl 3, Lind 3, Black 3, Schell 2. Totals 22 5-18 53.

NS: Edwards 19, Lee 11, Gray 8, Kok 6, Schenfisch 6. Totals 20 5-10 53.

Watford City 60, Divide County 41

DC 15 21 26 41

WC 11 26 35 60

DC: Jacobs 16, Feil 11, Lystad 10, Harward 2, Binde 2. Totals 17 4-10 41.

WC: Bates 21, Brown 12, Rolfsrud 8, Schulz 6, Liebel 5, Fettig 4, Kleppen 3, Indergard 1. Totals 21 13-22 60.

Powers Lake 67, Savage 64

PL 18 34 53 67

S 19 33 43 64

PL: Lawrence 17, Marden 17, Hoiby 15, Marden 10, Klitzke 8. Totals 27 12-18 67.

S: Hagler 14, Hagler 10, Hagler 9, Miller 9, Jensen 8, Rice 6, Skaley-Lange 6, Prevost 2. Totals 21 14-20 64.

Ray 60, Mandaree 29

M 6 6 16 29

R 22 35 44 60

M: Howling Wolf 19, Mandan 6, Fox 2, Deville 2. Totals 10 2-2 29.

R: Larsen 12, Dorval 11, Hodenfield 8, Lisener 8, Viall 7, Nelson 6, Oster 3, Reinholdt 2, Wheeler 2. Totals 24 10-20 60.

Bainville 62, Burke County 39

B 15 32 52 62

BC 7 12 26 39

B: Scorers not provided

BC: Bryant 23, Winzenburg 10, Grindeland 2, Beeter 2, Benge 2. Totals 15 3-9 39.

Trenton 71, Beach 35

T 18 34 57 71

B 2 11 24 35

T: Huck 27, Bentz 11, Durward 11, Bentz 8, Rademacher 7, Gohl 3, Cames 2, Vondall 2. Totals 28 10-13 71.

B: Muckle 14, Skoglund 8, Novotny 4, Weinreeis 4, Nunberg 3, Farstveet 2. Totals 14 5-13 35.

New England 47, New Town 44

NT 2 15 27 44

NE 17 34 40 47

NT: Wayne Fox 14, Daryl Grady 10, Joe Baker 8, Elijah 6, Shane Buenkle 4, Myles Youngwolf 2.

NE: Levi Hollinger 19, Brady Bender 15, Daniel Prince 9, Ian Fitterer 3, Lane Berberholz 1.

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 76,

Harvey-Wells County 49

TLMM 17 35 55 76

HWC 16 21 35 49

TLMM: Kevin Klemisch 28, Adam Peltier 20, Nathan Rauhauser 12, Marcus Tomlinson 6, Trevor Boehm 6, Kyle Bott 4. Totals 31 9-17 76.

HWC: Koby Houchin 16, Shaun Kourajian 10, Andrew Alveshre 9, Evan Nitz 7, Jason Beck 3, Todd Selzer 2, Mark Nyhus 2. Totals 18 5-9 49

Velva 51, Surrey 49

S 14 22 33 49

V 15 27 42 51

S: Austin Gleave 21, Taylor Walstrom 12, Noah Knipp 10, Holden Hartley 5, Jacob Burckard 1. Totals 17 12-21 49.

V: Michael Thingstad 21, Chris Peterson 11, Drew Effertz 7, Nathan Heiser 4, Brad Dean 4, Jacob Effertz 2, Isaac Effertz 1, Bryce Florence 1. Totals 20 9-14 51.

Late Friday

Des Lacs-Burlington 89, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43

MLS 12 25 35 43

DLB 23 51 72 89

MLS: Sam Carlson 14, Blaine Cook 10, Zak Brown 6, Alex Knutson 4, Jess Sheshem 4, Adam Undlin 3, Cole Feland 2. Totals 17 8-17 43.

DLB: Tanner Holte 32, Chris Duke 16, Travis Johnson 16, Cole Edwards 13, Jayden Gunville 5, Ethan Moen 4, Eric Knutson 2, Cole Hanenberg 1.

Highlights: DLB’s Tanner Holte recorded his 1,000th career point.

Girls basketball

Class A

State media poll

As of Jan. 16

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (3)8-1382

2. Fargo Shanley (4)6-0371

3. West Fargo7-1263

4. Bismarck (2)6-2234

5. Fargo North6-110NR

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Jamestown (5-2) 1 point.

Class B

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 59,

Shiloh Christian 39

BR 12 28 48 59

SC 10 23 31 39

BR: Anika Rovig 18, Gabbie Bohl 14, Hannah Stewart 12, Quinn Harmon 7, Maddie Wald 6, Laurin Leidholt 2. Totals: 21 14-19.

SC: Beth Muggerud 11, Regan Watson 10, Mikayla Forness 6, Brenna Jessen 5, Krista Ulmer 3, Abby Muggerud 2, Paige Emmel 2. Totals: 13 12-25 39.

Solen 62, White Shield 55 (OT)

WS 9 25 39 55 55

S 13 29 39 55 62

WS: Aaliyah Howlingwolf 16, Gabby Nolan 14, Katie Price 14, Marie Howlingwolf 11. Totals 18 12-17 55.

S: Kayanna Thunderhawk 40, Jenny Red Bear 10, Kayce Conica 9, Heather One Horn 3. Totals 26 5-6 62.

Harvey-Wells County 66,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50

HWC 16 34 46 66

TLMM 7 21 42 50

H: Alecia Koropatnicki 18, Haley Fornshell 18, Kali Weinmann 14, Kara Fike 9, Brittany Newmiller 5, Alyssa Bruer 2. Totals 32 18-31 66.

T: Mariah Sellan 15, Tasha Williams 12, Trista Crimmins 9, Haley Zinke 7, Kennedy Sondrol 3, Sabrina Rust 3, Kylee Reiser 1. Totals 20 7-12 50.

Watford City 64, Stanley 36

WC 14 36 58 64

S 11 22 27 36

W: Jessica Brown 16, McKayla Hargeberg 15, Amanda Mogen 12, Jeanna Zenz 7, Sadie Kieson 6, Kara Langrud 4, Madison Brown 2. Totals 28 4-7 64.

S: Ceida Mansield 11, Chai Pappa 10, Sabrina Skarsgard 8, Tuffer Sauber 3, Savannah Meyer 2, Lexi Evenson 2. Totals 16 2-5 36.

Velva 87, Surrey 27

S 2 10 17 27

V 17 41 66 87

S: Maddie Wold 8, Lacey Walker 6, Chelsi Deibert 5, Skylar Bertsch 3, BreeAnne Volf 3, Mandy Dyke 2. Totals 8 9-13 27.

V: Jaylen Newman 23, Emma Keller 17, Cassidy Peterson 16, Cassie Reishus 10, Ahnna Peterson 8, Kjerstie Fevold 3, Sarah Wherley 2, Sadie Hackman 2, Katelyn Sandy 2, Shelby Wunderlich 2, Madison Letvin 2. Totals 38 10-14 87.

State media poll

As of Jan. 15

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (12)6-0 1291

2. Grafton (1)6-01142

3. Napoleon6-0973

4. Thompson7-1914

5. New Town7-1736

6. Maple Valley6-142NR

7. Benson County7-0409

8. Shiloh Christian7-12810

9. Hillsboro-Central Valley6-2247

10. Kindred6-2215

10. Northern Cass6-021NR

First-place votes in parentheses

Others receiving votes: Velva (5-0), Larimore (6-0), Ray (7-0), Linton-HMB (5-2), Grant County (7-2), Beach (4-2).

Girls Hockey

Grand Forks 4, Minot 3

First period: 1. GF, Brittany Becker (Ashley Becker), 1:30; 2. MHS, Jessie Kongelf (Angie Lothspeich), 5:51, power play; 3. GF, Katie Rodningen (Allison Mulroy), 14:36.

Second period: 4. GF, Kjrstin Hoberg (Nicole Novak), 9:09; 5. GF, Shelby Brossart (unassisted), 12:02.

Third period: 6. MHS, Lothspeich (Taylor Hooker), 13:22, short-handed; 7. MHS, Lothspeich (Kongelf, Hooker), 15:24.

Goaltender saves: GF, Brelyn Swendseid – 15; MHS, Sydney Swanson – 52.

Penalties: GF, 7 minors, 1 misconduct; MHS, 9 minors.

Boys Swimming

Class A

Minot Invite

at Magic City Campus

Team scores; 1. Minot 587; 2. Bismarck Century 537; 3. Grand Forks 328; 4. Mandan 269; 5. Jamestown 233; 6. Williston 203. 7. Bismarck 130.

50 freestyle: 1. Luke Heilman, Minot, 22.60; 2. Ethan Bahl, Minot, 22.66; 3. Matthew Pope, Mandan, 22.77; 4. Scott Parker, Minot, 22.93; 5. Zach Grosz, Century, 23.11; 6. Lee Keller, Minot. 23.18/

200 freestyle: 1. Dylan Sether, Century, 1:49.52; 2. Colt Rasmussen, Jamestown, 1:54.48; 3. Jared Kramer, Minot, 1:55.77; 4. Braydon Love, Jamestown, 1:59.60; 5. Tyler Keehr, Grand Forks, 2:02.58; 6. Taylor Hedge, Century, 2:03.3.

500 freestyle: Loren Sether, Century, 5:02.17; 2. Colt Rasmussen, 5:23.08; 3. Tristan Weisz, Grand Forks, 5:28.95; 4. Taylor Hedge, Century, 5:29.43; 5. Eric Mayer, Mandan, 5:31.88; 6. Braydon Love, Jamestown, 5:33.16.

100 backstroke: 1. Nick Buch, Minot, 58.34; 2. Ethan Porter, Century, 58.98; 3. Gerald Brown, Minot, 1:00.24; 4. Tyler Keehr, Grand Forks, 1:01.15; 5. Quentin Hogue, Century, 1:01.92; 6. Ryan Hellen, Williston, 1:02.38.

100 breastroke: 1. Ethan Bahl, Minot, 1:01.82; 2. Collin Kemmesat, Century, 1:02.15; 3. Jeremy Evans, Minot, 1:08.72; 4. Ethan Porter, Century, 1:09; 5. Daniel Clark, Minot, 1:11.06; 6. Luke Heilman, Minot, 1:12.54/

100 butterfly: 1. Dylan Sether, Century, 54.11; 2. Taylor Crothers, Century, 57.45; 3. Zdenek Skalicky, Minot, 57.58; 4. Nich Buch, Minot, 57.72; 5. Mike White, Grand Forks, 58.40; 6. Nathan Hogue, Century, 58.69.

200 IM: 1. Loren Sether, Century, 2:05.50; 2 Zdenek Skalicky, Minot, 2:06.65; 3. Collin Kemmesat, Century, 2:11.72; 4. Kevin McGlaughlin, Minot, 2:16.32; 5. Austin Teunissen, Bismarck, 2:16.46; 6. Gerald Brown, Minot, 2:16.60.

200 medley relay: 1. Minot (Buch, Bahl, Swartwout and Heilman), 1:41.73; 2. Century 1:42.47; 3. Grand Forks, 1:49.82; 4. Bismarck, 1:53.42; 5. Mandan, 1:54.91; 6. Williston, 1:59.49.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Minot (Swartwout, Heilman, Scott, Keller), 1:32.65; 2. Century, 1:37.65; 3. Grand Forks, 1:38.71; 4. Jamestown, 1:40.79; 5. Williston, 1:40.97; 6. Bismarck, 1:41.81.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century (D. Sether, L. Sether, Grosz, Kemmesat), 3:27.37; 2. Minot, 3:31.85; 3. Jamestown, 3:37.25; 4. Williston, 3:37.44; 5. Grand Forks, 3:40.01; 6. 3:41.95.

1-meter diving: 1. Nathan Berger, Mandan, 380.40; 2. Jeremy Fix, Minot, 366; 3. Adam Berglund, Century, 327.80; 4. Riley Thom, Jamestown, 320.25; 5. Keaton Sedivec, Mandan, 304.05; 6. Mason Bahl, Minot, 302.65.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Fargo South 76, Bemidji, Minn. 72

Groton Area, S.D. 69, Oakes 29

Kidder County 53, Ellendale 40

Linton-HMB 61, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 39

Mott-Regent 55, New Salem 49

Northern Cass 57, Norman County West, Minn. 36

Shiloh Christian 77, Wilton-Wing 45

Strasburg-Zeeland 65, Eureka/Bowdle, S.D. 64, 2OT

Velva 51, Surrey 49

Westhope-Newburg 61, Max 39

Fargo Shootout

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 86, Grafton 55

Fosston, Minn. 56, Sargent Central 50

Hankinson 57, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 55, OT

Hawley, Minn. 68, Central Cass 51

Kindred 70, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 47

Richland 51, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Minn. 48

Northwest Shoot Out

Bainville, Mont. 62, Burke County 39

Powers Lake 67, Savage, Mont. 64

Ray 60, Mandaree 29

Trenton 71, Beach 35

Trinity Christian 53, North Shore 50

Watford City 60, Divide County 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Breckenridge, Minn. vs. Bismarck St. Mary’s, ppd.

Larimore vs. May Port CG, ppd.

Starkweather-Munich vs. Park River/Fordville Lankin, ppd.

North Border vs. Stephen-Argyle, Minn., ppd.

Devils Lake Class B Day

Four Winds/Minnewaukan vs. Midway-Minto, ppd.

St. John vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bowman County 58, Richardton-Taylor 54

Grafton 87, Dakota Prairie 21

Groton Area, S.D. 46, Oakes 29

Napoleon 57, Grant County 50

New Salem 50, New England 48

Northern Cass 67, Norman County West, Minn. 53

Strasburg-Zeeland 47, Eureka/Bowdle, S.D. 39

Barnes County Tournament

Seventh Place

Barnes County North 34, Griggs County Central 31

Fifth Place

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 38, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 37

Third Place

Sargent Central 47, Enderlin 44

Championship

Maple Valley 46, Valley City 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Breckenridge, Minn. vs. Bismarck St. Mary’s, ppd.

Devils Lake vs. Fargo Davies, ppd.

Starkweather-Munich vs. Fordville Lankin-Park River, ppd.

Stephen-Argyle, Minn. vs. North Border, ppd.

Larimore vs. May Port CG, ppd.

Devils Lake Class B Tournament

Midkota vs. North Sargent, ppd.

Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken vs. Rolla, ppd.

St. John vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne, ppd.

BOYS?HOCKEY

Bottineau 3, Dickinson 2

Fargo Davies 2, Grand Forks Central 1, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Devils Lake-Cando vs. West Fargo, ppd.

Crookston Pirates, Minn. vs. Grand Forks Red River, ppd.