Area Scoreboard 1-25

men’s basketball

NJCAA

Bismarck State 84,

Williston State 79

WSC: Jordan Jackson 7-10 7-11 21, Darwin Ellis 6-15 2-2 18, Charles Wardell 5-10 2-2 14, Latrell Love 3-5 3-4 9, Miguel Sansavour 4-17 1-2 9, Mitch Kallevig 2-3 0-0 6, Deji Adekunic 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 28-55 15-21 79.

BSC: Justin McLoed 6-13 7-8 24, DeWayne Liggins 6-12 4-6 17, JR Gunville 5-16 4-5 16, Malik Wood 6-13 2-2 16, Kameron Wingenbach 2-5 0-0 5, Justin Wilson 2-5 0-2 4, Matt Kourouma 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 28-69 17-23 84.

Halftime: BSC 41, WSC 30

women’s basketball

NJCAA

Williston State 77,

Bismarck State 58

WS: Maggie Lorenz 26, Samantha Schell 13, Jackie Lee 12, Katie King 8, Molly Li 6, Jazzmine Robinson 4, Marti Quale 3, Dani Dukart 3, BriAnn Nelson 2. Totals 34 6-11 77.

BS: Chloe Gunville 20, Alexis Archambault 17, Julia Davis 13, ReeAnn Mehus 6, Rebecca Magich 2. Totals 22-71 8-14 58.

Halftime score: WS?49, BS 27.

men’s hockey

Division I

WCHA Glance

WLTPtsGFGA

Minnesota934225639

St. Cloud State1150225536

Nebraska-Omaha952205949

North Dakota844205746

Denver864205754

Minnesota-Duluth873195051

Minn. St. Mankato981195546

Wisconsin655173536

Colorado College7101156066

Bemidji State484123649

Michigan Tech4104124461

Alaska Anchorage113463162

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-14-5, Bemidji State 5-12-5, Colorado College 10-14-2, Denver 13-8-4, Michigan Tech 7-12-4, Minnesota 17-3-4, Minn. Duluth 10-11-3, Minnesota State Mankato 15-8-3, Nebraska-Omaha 13-9-2, North Dakota 13-7-4, St. Cloud State 14-10-0, Wisconsin 9-8-5.

Friday’s Games

Michigan Tech 4, Bemidji St. 0

Minnesota 5, North Dakota 1

St. Cloud St. 5, Denver 2

Minnesota Duluth 3, Colorado College 2

Minn. St. Mankato 3, Alaska Anchorage 3

Wisconsin 1, Miami (Ohio) 0

Saturday’s Games

North Dakota 4, Minnesota 4

Bemidji St. 2, Michigan Tech 2

St. Cloud St. 5, Denver 1

Colorado College 5, Minn. Duluth 1

Minn. St. Mankato 4, Alaska Anchorage 0

Miami (Ohio) 2, Wisconsin 1

Friday, Jan. 25

Alaska Anchorage at Wisconsin

Minn. St. Mankato at Minnesota

St. Cloud St. at North Dakota

Nebraska Omaha at Bemidji St.

Saturday, Jan. 26

Minnesota at Minn. St. Mankato

St. Cloud St. at North Dakota

Nebraska Omaha at Bemidji St.

Alaska Anchorage at Wisconsin

USA Under-18 Team at Minn. Duluth

College Wrestling

Division II

Minnesota State-Moorhead 41, Minot State 6

125: Mitchell Dunlap, MSUM, won by forfeit

133: Philippe Walker, MSUM, def. Josh Douglas, 9-3

141: Angel Vega, MSUM, pinned Matt Ruby, 6:30

149: Casey Williams, MSUM, tech. fall Donovan Williams, 16-1

157: Marcus Polak, MSU, def. Mariano Portillo, 4-2

165: Kerron Williams, MSUM, def. Eric O’Neill, 7-6

174: Jesse Puncochar, MSUM, pinned Devon Flores, 1:37

184: Lucas Moderow, MSUM, won by forfeit

197: Matt Lewellen, MSUM, pinned Joe Johnson, 2:01

HWT: Bobby Bartz, MSU, def. Gerald Fugleberg, 7-2

Girls basketball

Class A

Minot High 50, Williston 22

M: Sophie Bengson 12, Sierra Duttenhefer 10, Loni Bryantt 8, Cassie Askvig 8, Morgan Milbrath 4, Jayden Moum 4, Andie Hankla 2, Jerica Hanson 2. Totals 24-57 0-5 50.

W: Emily Lysne 5, Cayly Slette 4, Shelby Njos 4, Molly Haagenson 4, Amanda Nelson 2, Maria Sembnko 2, Kaylen Barstad 1. Totals 7-38 7-10 22.

Halftime score: M 33, W 12; 3-pointers: M 2 (Duttenhefer 2), W 1 (Lysne); Rebounds: M 29 (Milbrath 9), W 22 (3 with 4); Assists: M 17 (Bengson 6), W 6 (Njos 2); Blocks: M 0, W 0; Steals: M 18 (Bengson 8), W 8 (Slette 2); Turnovers: M 13, W 23; Total fouls: M 16, W 9; Fouled out: none.

state media poll

As of Jan. 23

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (7) 9-1391

2. West Fargo8-1263

3. Fargo Shanley7-1252

4. Bismarck (1)8-2224

5. Fargo North8-2225

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Jamestown (6-2) 2 points.

Class B

Hazen 57, Beulah 42

B 10 26 35 42

H 6 26 41 57

B: Jaime Murschel 10, Lakin Kessler 8, Nessa Iverson 7, Kelsie Schmidt 7, Delaney Johansen 6, Maiya Gerde 3, Shawnee Unruh 1. Totals 15 11-17 42.

H: Ashton Carter 17, Dakota Wood 13, Mariya Schneider 5, Kendra Slaubaugh 5, Rachael Hansana 4, Sadie Bolton 4, Lexie Biffert 3, Krista Slaubaugh 3, Hannah Zimmerman 3. Totals 21 10-24 57.

Trenton 63, Powers Lake 30

T 19 39 52 63

PL 13 17 25 30

T: Makayla Ness 17, Maycie Brunelle 10, Autumn Hove 9, Madysen Houle 9, Emilee Falson 7, Kuersten Lee 7, Lakota Loomis 4. Totals 24 6-18 63.

PL: Brianna Honrud 21, Sydney Titus 4, Delaney Clark 2, Kendra Fredrickson 2, Sam Titus 1. Totals 14 2-10 30.

Dunseith 43,

Westhope-Newburg 30

WN 4 7 20 30

D 13 20 30 43

WN: Hadlee Schell 9, Lauren Mach 7, Bailey Tofteland 6, Amber Hall 3, Becca Christenson 2, Jade Teske 2, Molly Lodoen 1. Totals 10 9-21 30.

D: Tanika Norquay 15, Elizabeth Handeland 10, McKayla Peltier 6, Darian Gladue 6, Molly Allery 6. Totals 17 9-17 43.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64, Tioga 21

MLS 14 38 51 64

T 8 17 19 21

MLS: Shelbi Bahl 13, Aubree Vendsel 8, Callie Carlson 7, Sierra Smith 7, Emily Abernathey 6, Shania Brackenbury 6, Hailee Depute 6, Krystal Girard 6, Lexi Hendershot 2, Roxanne Daeley 2, Alex Mott 1. Totals 24 16-23 64.

T: Sierra Orada 6, Katie Larson 5, Courtney Post 4, Hannah Odegaard 4, Haley Dean 2. Totals 9 3-10 21.

Ray 56, Burke County 36

R 8 22 43 56

BC 15 23 34 36

R: Kendra Heier 20, Haley Hodenfield 10, Hanna Gillund 10, Taylor Nelson 7, Kendra Perdue 6, EmmaLee Thoreson 2, Paige Dolan 1. Totals 18 20-33 56.

BC: Lakin Peterson 9, Taylor Mahlum 9, Taylor Peterson 6, Heidi Knutson 6, Megan Peterson 4, Brook Blom 2. Totals 15 5-12 36.

Carrington 50,

Harvey-Wells County 44

C 10 24 38 50

HWC 8 17 28 44

C: Kayla Hochhalter 19, Jacey Engelhorn 10, Josey Page 6, Breana Barton 6, Nikki Braaten 5, Brooke Rosenau 2, Madison Wendel 2. Totals 21 5-8 50.

HWC: Alecia Koropatnicki 15, Alyssa Bruer 8, Haley Fornshell 6, Kara Fike 5, Brittany Neumiller 4, Santana Schneider 3, Kali Weinmann 3. Totals 15 11-22 42.

State media poll

As of Jan. 22

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (13)8-01301

2. Grafton9-01152

3. New Town8-1875

4. Maple Valley9-1796

5. Napoleon9-1623

6. Hillsboro-Central Valley9-2549

7. Thompson8-2484

8. Northern Cass8-047t-10

9. Shiloh Christian8-2218

10. Kindred7-220t-10

Others receiving votes: Ray (9-0), Benson County (7-1), Parshall (10-0), Midkota (4-2), Velva (7-1), Central Cass (5-1), Beach (6-2).

Boys basketball

Class A

Minot High 74, Williston 38

MHS: Kyle Gerding 14, Caleb Albertson 13, Colter Hustad 11, Brandon Van Dusen 7, Austin Frank 7, Dylan Jechort 7, Brian Bloms 6, Jacob Holmen 5, Noah Bosh 4. Totals 31 6-11 74.

WHS: Jayden Ferguson 15, Seth Falcon 5, Brennan Goldade 5, Quinn Wahlstrom 5, Isaac Erickson 4, Justin Grindeland 3, Jace Ritzke 1

Halftime score: MHS 38, WHS 21; 3-pointers: MHS 6-14 (Bloms 2, Van Dusen 1, Frank 1, Jechort 1); WHS 4-14 (Ferguson 1, Wahlstrom 1, Falcon 1, Goldade 1); Rebounds: MSU 40 (Gerding 8); WHS 26 (Ferguson 7); Assists: MHS: 7 (two with 2); WHS: 6 (two with 2); Blocks: MHS: 2 (two with 1); WHS: 2 (two with 1); Steals: MHS 6 (Albertson 2); WHS: 5 (Erickson 3); Turnovers: MHS 8, WHS 16; Total fouls: MHS 13, WHS 16; Fouled out: WHS, Gentry.

state media poll

As of Jan. 23

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (8)7-0401

2. Fargo Shanley8-1283

3. Bismarck St. Mary’s 7-1244

4. Minot7-2152

5. Bismarck Century 7-39T-5

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Fargo Davies (7-2) 4 points.

Class B

Des Lacs-Burlington 74,

Bishop Ryan 53

DLB 22 43 65 74

BR 6 19 38 53

DLB: Tanner Holte 28, Chris Duke 26, Cole Edwards 7, Travis Johnson 6, Brett Schaefer 5, Eric Knutson 2. Totals 26 16-19 74.

BR: Brody Bosch 12, Mason Kramer 9, Jake Magnuson 8, Austin Eggl 7, Jared Will 6, Mitch Medalen 5, Tyler Daws 3, Nick Berentson 2, Tanner Sanders 1. Totals 21 4-10 53.

Berthold 63, Our Redeemer’s 43

B 20 48 57 63

OR 10 22 32 45

B: Jaeden Jenson 19, Austin Lee 16, Logan Gunderson 12, Mitch White 8, Cale Nesham 4. Totals 21 6-11 63.

OR: Logan Sorum 18, Micah Jacobsen 11, Tanner Strand 10, Nick Stenvold 2, Chris Olson 2, Ben Talley 2. Totals 17 8-10 45.

Kenmare 62,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 51

K 17 27 44 62

MLS 10 19 38 51

K: Hunter Harris 15, Jace Helmers 14, Mason Ankenbauer 14, Tyler Ellsworth 11, Kirkland Melby 8. Totals 18 23-33 62.

MLS: Sam Carlson 27, Blaine Cook 8, Connor Brackenbury 6, Adam Undlin 6, Zak Brown 2, Jess Asheim 2. Totals 22 3-7 51.

New Town 51, North Shore 45

NT 21 29 39 51

NS 5 26 39 45

NT: Wayne Fox 14, Myles Young Wolf 11, Joseph Baker 9, Darryl Grady 7, Elijah Grady 4, Tre White Owl 3, Shane Burkel 3. Totals 18 3-8 51.

NS: Costas Kok 17, Alec Lee 10, Jacob Edwards 8, Joey Peterson 6, Tristan Gray 4. Totals 18 7-7 45.

Glenburn 64, Surrey 59 (OT)

S 14 27 46 53 59

G 14 24 37 53 64

S: Austin Gleave 22, Tayler Wallstrum 14, Noah Knipp 9, Devon Gotvaslee 9, Holden Hartley 5. Totals 23 9-16 59.

G: Houston Lavachek 38, Dustin Weeks 14, Nate Fields 6, Jacob Shaver 4, Tyler Simpson 2. Totals 24 16-20 64.

Rolette-Wolford 53,

Benson County 47

RW 8 19 37 53

BC 13 23 33 47

RW: Trevor Gottbreht 24, Jalen Pfeifer 8, Rylan Graber 7, Nick Myhre 6, T.J. Martin 4, Casey Julson 4. Totals 17 17-28 53.

BC: Patrick Frise 14, Kaleb Westad 10, Seth Bisbee 10, Dylan Lauringer 6, Quentin Sears 5, Aidan Ritterman 2. Totals 19 7-13 47.

Velva 55, Sawyer 41

S 7 16 25 41

V 15 29 46 55

S: Colton Lund 10, Kutter Varty 10, Riley Larson 7, Isaac Tafelmeyer 7, Kris Hochsprung 3, Kyle Larson 2, Dillon Mueller 2. Totals 15 10-26 41.

V: Drew Effertz 15, Tucker Wojahn 12, Michael Thingstad 9, Nathan Heisler 5, Chris Peterson 4, Brady Engebretson 4, Brad Dean 3, Isaac Effertz 2, Dixon Bauer 1. Totals 23 8-21 55.

TGU 43, Bottineau 35

TGU 6 23 32 43

B 3 14 23 35

TGU: Eli Luna 13, Luke Bacon 12, Colter Thorp 5, Tyler Mongeon 4, Ridge Bachmeier 4, Ethan Backmeir 3, Hunter Schell 2. Totals 18 4-7 43.

B: Garret Pollman 14, Trevor Wettlaufer 6, Taylor Parisien 5, Parker Engelhard 4, Philip Neubauer 2, Christian St. Claire 2, Jake Carroll 2. Totals 12 7-11 35.

St. John 68, Rolla 36

R 4 13 31 36

SJ 12 344 54 68

R: Karson Schoening 15, Sean Soukup 8, Weston Schoening 7, Jacob Loing 3, Levi Joraanstad 3. Totals 14 4-10 36.

SJ: Seth Brien 20, Kiefer Langan 17, Sean Jay 8, Dalton Poitra 7, Layton Duchaine 4, Donavan Swain 4, Christian Laducer 4. Totals 27 10-19 68.

State media poll

RecPtsPrv

1. Beulah (13)13-01301

2. North Star11-11142

3. Dickinson Trinity13-11023

4. Rugby12-1884

5. Carrington12-0815

6. Four Winds-Minnewaukan10-2577

7. Oak Grove11-2556

8. Strasburg-Zeeland12-0359

9. Trenton10-1148

10. Des Lacs-Burlington10-21310

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Berthold (12-1), Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (12-1), LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (10-2), Powers Lake (11-1), Maple Valley (8-2)

BOYS HOCKEY

Minot 6, Mandan 3

First period: 1. Man, Grant Aasund (Brady Zittleman), 0:56 2. Min, Andrew Keller (Garrett Picard), 4:44.

Second period: 3. Jersey Kelly (Carter Bechtold, Jake Smith), 6:48; 4. Min, Tyler Kast (Quinn Fuchs, Daylen Benjamin), 7:37; 5. Min, Hayden Schwarz (Fuchs, Matt Flom), 11:41; 6. Min, Bechtold (Morgen Martelle), 12:12; 7. Man, Tre Kautzman (David Payne), 13:40; 8. Min, Flom (Martelle), 14:26.

Third period: 9. Man, Kautzman (Zittleman) 6:52, power play.

Goalie saves: Min, Breydan Effertz 7-8-7 – 22; Man, Tucker Bruington 7-9-9 – 25.

Penalties: Min, 3 minors; Man, 2 minors.

Prep wrestling

Class B

Carrington 64, Devils Lake 10

106: Lucas Brown, C, won by forfeit

113: Bryce Carr, C, pinned Jace Estenson, 0:47.

120: Keenan Kvamme, C, pinned Joey Good, 3:39.

126: Chaz Bauer, C, tech. fall over JJ Duty, 21-4.

132: Walker Carr, C, won by forfeit

138: Patrick Freeman, C, tech. fall over Logan Stein, 21-6.

145: Austin Schall, DL, dec. over Billy Holtan, 7-3.

152: Riley Lura, C, pinned Dawson Scott, 5:59.

160: Brett Lyman, CARR, forf. .

170: Seth Zink, C, won by forfeit

182: Tory Nygaard, DL, dec. over Jake Copenhaver, 5-3.

195: Austin Schuldheisz, C, pinned Colton Mcallister, 3:46.

220: Jagan Scott, DL, maj. dec. over David Schulz, 12-3.

285: Cordell Schroeder, C, pinned Kamron Matejcek, 3:01.

Rugby 27, Kenmare 12

106: Brandon Bartsch, K, dec. over Joey Berg, 7-3

126: Tanner Egeberg, K, pinned Kaden Jaeger, 2:55

138: Bennie Mygland, R, pinned Xavier Meraux, 5:48

152: Reid Mundahl, R, dec. over Alex Giese, 4-2

160: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, won by forfeit

170: Ty Jesz, K, dec. over Blackhawk Jones, 8-5

182: Dylan Morin, R, pinned Taylor Egeberg, 2:58

195: Devon Berg, R, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 113, 120, 132, 145, 220, 285

Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Kenmare 10

106: Colten Bartuska, DLB, maj. dec. over Brandon Bartsch, 12-0

113: David Ruby, DLB, won by forfeit

120: Cole Peterson, DLB, won by forfeit

126: Kole Johnson, DLB, won by forfeit

132: Justin Thomas, DLB, won by forfeit

152: Alex Giese, K, maj. dec. over Jordan Evenoff, 11-3

160: Ty Jesz, K, won by forfeit

182: Michael Preston, DLB, pinned Taylor Egeberg, 5:08

220: Austin Moen, DLB, won by forfeit

285: Zach Greenwell, DLB, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 138, 145, 170, 195

Des Lacs-Burlington 42,

Rugby 29

106: Colton Bartuska, DLB, pinned Joey Berg, 1:24

113: David Ruby, DLB, won by forfeit

120: Cole Peterson, DLB, pinned Kaden Jaeger, 3:32

126: Kole Johnson, DLB, won by forfeit

132: Justin Thomas, DLB, won by forfeit

138: Bennie Mygland, R, won by forfeit

145: Reed Mundahl, R, won by forfeit

160: Spencer Koehmedtedt, R, won by forfeit

170: Blackhawk Jones, R, won by forfeit

182: Dylan Morin, R, tech. fall over Michael Preston, 4:52

220: Austin Moen, DLB, pinned Deven Berg, 3:59

285: Zach Greenwell, DLB, won by forfeit

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 57, Bismarck High 52

Cavalier 55, Midway-Minto 46

Enderlin 57, Northern Cass 54, OT

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 98, Central Cass 84

Glenburn 64, Surrey 59, OT

Griggs County Central 47, Barnes County North 41

Harding County, S.D. 75, Beach 50

Heart River 67, Grant County 53

Hillsboro/Central Valley 68, Larimore 55

Leola/Frederick, S.D. 49, Ellendale 36

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 47, Lisbon 36

Linton-HMB 70, South Border 47

Maple Valley 69, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 52

May Port CG 63, Thompson 41

Milnor 66, Hankinson 43

North Star 89, Starkweather-Munich 18

Oakes 69, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 65

Park River/Fordville Lankin 48, Langdon 45

Richland 41, Kindred 35

Rolette-Wolford 53, Benson County 47

Sargent Central 62, North Sargent 49

Solen 75, Wakpala, S.D. 63

St. John 68, Rolla 36

Standing Rock 70, New Salem 65

Strasburg-Zeeland 62, Kidder County 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 63, Bismarck High 59

Dickinson Trinity 52, Glen Ullin-Hebron 22

Griggs County Central 40, Barnes County North 27

Killdeer 50, Richardton-Taylor 40

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 62, Midkota 38

Linton-HMB 51, South Border 43

Mandan 74, Dickinson 34

New England 47, Bowman County 42

Shiloh Christian 73, Flasher 48

Wakpala, S.D. 60, Solen 44

Honor Roll

Through Jan. 23

BOYS?BASKETBALL

30 points

Houston Lavachek, Glenburn, 38 vs. Parshall; 27 vs. Our Redeemer’s

Tanner Holte, Des Lacs-Burlington, 32 vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood; 30 vs. Tioga

20 points

Brady Viall, Ray, 27 vs. Divide County

Jesse Hettich, Beulah, 26 vs. Killdeer; 21 vs. New Town

Stetson Carr, Hazen, 26 vs. Mott-Regent

Sam Carlson, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 26 vs. St. John

Trevor Zacher, Beulah, 26 vs. Killdeer

Kalton Agnes, Langdon, 26 vs. North Star

Jacob Hagler, North Star, 26 vs. Langdon

Costas Kok, North Shore, 25 vs. Parshall

Logan Sorum, Our Redeemer’s, 25 vs. Glenburn

Brett Schreiner, Washburn, 25 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

Kevin Klemisch, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 25 vs. Washburn

Garret Pollman, Bottineau, 25 vs. Westhope-Newburg

Mykle Rud, Garrison, 25 vs. Flasher

Antoine Motely, Warwick, 25 vs. Harvey-Wells County

Hunter Braaten, Westhope-Newburg, 24 vs. Bottineau

Trace Azure, Dunseith, 24 vs. Velva

Tanner Holt, Des Lacs-Burlington, 23 vs. Garrison

Austin Lee, Berthold, 22 vs. Bottineau

Adam Peltier, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 22 vs. Underwood

Jeffery Bearstail, White Shield, 22 vs. Solen

Kyle Lovcik, Rugby, 22 vs. Dunseith

Tanner Strand, Our Redeemer’s, 21 vs. Rugby

Monty Goodbird, Parshall, 21 vs. North Shore

Brad Heidlebaugh, Ray JV, 20 vs. Sawyer

Jacob Lommen, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 20 vs. Warwick

Austin Gleave, Surrey, 20 vs. Bishop Ryan

Dean Foote, Parshall, 20 vs. Glenburn

Chris Duke, Des Lacs-Burlington, 20 vs. Garrison

DOUBLE-DOUBLES

Trevor Zacher, Beulah, 26 points, 13 rebounds vs. Killdeer

Casey Walcker, Beulah, 14 points, 10 rebounds vs. Killdeer

Schyler Abuhl, Trinity Christian, 14 points, 11 rebounds vs. Trenton

Jade Bentz, Trenton, 15 points, 11 rebounds vs. Trinity Christian

GIRLS?BASKETBALL

20 points

Whitney Wallette, Turtle Mountain, 28 vs. Bismarck St. Mary’s

Madysen Houle, Trenton, 26 vs. Trinity Christian

Sara Hagler, North Star, 25 vs. Benson County

Darian Gladue, Dunseith, 24 vs. Four?Winds-Minnewaukan

Gabby Wilkinson, New Town, 24 vs. Standing Rock

Gabbie Bohl, Bishop Ryan, 23 vs. Our Redeemer’s

Jaye Two Bears, New Town, 22 vs. Standing Rock

Alli Vandal, Rolla, 22 vs. North Star

Tessa Walters, North Shore, 22 vs. Parshall

Gabbie Bohl, Bishop Ryan, 21 vs. Surrey

Quinn Harmon, Bishop Ryan, 21 vs. Surrey

Ashtin Freije, Lakota-Adams-Edmore, 21 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

Madison Brown, Watford City, 20 vs. North Shore

Lexie Munson, Kenmare, 20 vs. Berthold; 20 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

Sabrina Skarsgard, Stanley, 20 vs. Trinity Christian

Sarah Telehey, Trinity Christian, 20 vs. Stanley

Callie Brorby, Rolette-Wolford, 20 vs. Drake-Anamoose

Sara Schwanke, Benson County, 20 vs. Langdon

DOUBLE-DOUBLES

Gabbie Bohl, Bishop Ryan, 23 points, 10 rebounds vs. Our Redeemer’s

Hannah Stewart, Bishop Ryan, 18 points, 12 rebounds vs. Our Redeemer’s

MILESTONES

Kendra Heier, Ray, surpassed the 1,000-point career mark in a game against Powers Lake last Thursday.

NOTE: The honor roll runs every Thursday. Coaches can nominate athletes by emailing sports@minotdailynews.com.