BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 2-2

women’s basketball

Division II

Concordia-St. Paul 85,

Minot State 65

CSP: Anika Whiting 10-17 1-2 21, Carissa Wolyniec 6-16 0-0 16, Rachel Hansen 2-2 8-9 12, Jasmine Haynes 5-10 0-1 11, Amanda Barton 4-7 3-4 11, Kionda Nicks 2-3 0-0 4, Mandy Poke 1-3 2-2 4, Kayla Hulsebus 1-5 0-0 3, Asha Knight 0-0 2-2, Jordyn Dudley 0-0 1-2 1, Megan Quiram 0-0 0-0 0, Kika Greenlee 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 31-63 17-22 85.

MSU: Francesca DeAngelis 6-16 0-0 13, Sacarra Molina 3-9 7-9 13, Lauren Safranski 2-7 6-7 11, Morgan Klose 2-5 4-4 10, Carly Boag 3-11 3-4 9, Alisha Jones 4-9 0-0 8, Savana Kingsbury 0-3 1-2 1, Allison Mano 0-0 0-0 0, Sarah Lester 0-1 0-0 0, Amanda Sansaver 0-0 0-0 0, Bridger Rice 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 20-62 21-26 65.

Halftime score: CSP 39, MSU 34; 3-pointers: CSP 6-26 (Wolyniec 4-14, Haynes 1-4, Hulsebus 1-5, Barton 0-1, Poke 0-2), MSU 4-16 (Klose 2-4, DeAngelis 1-2, Safranski 1-3, Jones 0-4, Kingsbury 0-2, Bridger 0-1; Rebounds: CSP 35 (Poke 7), MSU 44 (Boag 17); Assists: CSP 14 (three with 3), MSU 8 (DeAngelis 3); Blocks: CSP 1 (Wolyniec 1), MSU 1 (DeAngelis 1); Steals: CSP 9 (two with 2), MSU 7 (Boag 3); Turnovers: CSP 11, MSU 18; Total fouls: CSP 22, MSU 19; Fouled out: None.

NJCAA

Williston State 93,

United Tribes 70

WSC: Katie King 32, Maggie Lorenz 18, Jazzmine Robinson 12, Jackie Lee 12, Marti Quale 6, Jaden Lynch 6, Molly Li 3, Megan Telehey 2, Sam Schell 2. Totals 36 16-19 93.

UT: Shanaye Packineau 21, Lacy Leaf 17, Kiri Schumacher 15, Tai Pretty On Top 9, Jaimee White Bear 6, Sam Two Strike 2. Totals 27 9-15 70.

Men’s basketball

Division I

AP Top 25

The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Jan. 27, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week’s ranking:

RecordPtsPrv

1. Michigan (51)19-11,6112

2. Kansas (13)18-11,5723

3. Indiana18-21,4577

4. Florida (1)16-21,4208

5. Duke17-21,3281

6. Syracuse18-21,3223

7. Gonzaga19-21,17710

8. Arizona17-21,1606

9. Butler17-31,0239

10. Oregon18-296916

11. Ohio St.15-494514

12. Louisville16-49055

13. Michigan St.17-489713

14. Miami15-389425

15. Wichita St.19-262120

16. Mississippi17-247323

17. Missouri15-446422

18. Kansas St.15-446311

19. NC State16-443118

20. New Mexico17-333315

21. Creighton18-331217

22. San Diego St.16-4302-

23. Minnesota15-528112

24. Cincinnati16-422021

25. Marquette14-4216-

Others receiving votes: Georgetown 121, UNLV 56, Wisconsin 45, UCLA 34, Arizona St. 14, Notre Dame 12, Pittsburgh 10, Louisiana Tech 8, Villanova 6, Baylor 5, Iowa St. 4, Memphis 4, VCU 4, La Salle 3, Saint Mary’s (Cal) 2, Colorado St. 1.

Division II

Minot State 91,

Concordia-St. Paul 75

CSP: Cole Olstad 6-11 0-1 13, Cordell Smith 3-7 4-4 12, Shea Mandli 4-6 2-2 10, D.J. Lewis 3-4 0-1 8, Nick Mabbutt 3-9 2-2 8, Terez VanPelt 3-9 1-2 7, Isaiah Thomas 2-9 0-0 5, Mike Yahnke 1-2 3-6 5, Zach Towle 2-4 0-0 5, Demitrius Martin 1-2 0-2 2, Taylor Steinbauer 0-0 0-0 0, Clay Olstad 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 28-64 12-20 75.

MSU: Josh Johnson 9-13 1-3 21, Dominique McDonald 7-11 0-0 17, Anthony Enriquez 6-11 0-2 17, E.J. Williams 5-8 1-1 12, Chris East 4-7 1-1 9, Thomas Korf 3-8 0-0 9, Matt Yale 2-2 0-0 4, Adam Randall 1-3 0-0 2, Isiah Gandy 0-3 0-0 0, Dan Tale 0-1 0-0 0, Jesse Crosby 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 37-67 3-7 91.

Halftime score: MSU 44, CSP 35; 3-pointers: CSP 7-25 (Lewis 2-2, Smith 2-4, Cole Olstad 1-4, Thomas 1-6, Towle 1-3, VanPelt 0-3, Mabbutt 0-1, Martin 0-1, Clay Olstad 0-1), MSU 14-26 (Enriquez 5-8, McDonald 3-4, Korf 3-8, Johnson 2-2, Williams 1-1, Gandy 0-2, Dan Yale 0-1); Rebounds: CSP 43 (Smith 8), MSU 32 (Johnson 8); Assists: CSP 10 (VanPelt 3), MSU 20 (McDonald 7); Blocks: CSP 3 (Thomas 2), MSU 2 (two with 2); Steals: CSP 1 (Cole Olstad 1), MSU 9 (Williams 5); Turnovers: CSP 12, MSU 5; Total fouls: CSP 11, MSU 17; Fouled out: None.

NJCAA

Williston State 82,

United Tribes 61

WSC: Darwin Ellis 27, Jordan Jackson 20, Charles Wardell 8, Marquel Curtis 8, Deji Adekunie 6, Latrell Love 6, Mitch Kallevig 3, Jeff Beckman 2, Miguel Sansavour 2. Totals 30 11-15 82.

UT: Andre Clark 14, Elijah Bennett 13, Jarell Grant 12, Julito Hutchinson 11, Macaulay Brown 9, Bruce Ward 2. Totals 26 5-17 61.

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

ConfOverall

St. Cloud State4-017-0

Minn. St.-Mankato4-07-2

MSU-Moorhead3-18-3

Upper Iowa3-17-3

Augustana2-27-5

SW Minn. State1-211-3

U-Mary1-41-5

Northern State0-33-7

Minot State0-51-12

Men’s Hockey

Division I

USCHO Top 20

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men’s ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. College Hockey Online, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Jan. 27 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv

1. Minnesota (28)18-4-49751

2. Quinnipiac (22)18-3-39672

3. New Hampshire15-6-28714

4. Miami (Ohio)15-6-58356

5. Boston College14-7-27713

6. Western Michigan16-6-47239

7. North Dakota13-8-56335

8. Yale12-5-36058

9. Notre Dame16-10-05647

10. Denver13-8-450610

11. Boston University13-9-147911

12. St. Cloud State15-10-144616

13. UMass-Lowell14-7-241615

14. Nebraska-Omaha15-9-240613

15. Minnesota State16-9-339314

16. Dartmouth11-7-230212

17. Niagara15-4-518017

18. Union (N.Y.)13-8-415119

19. Wisconsin11-8-512720

20. Alaska12-8-469-

Others receiving votes: Ferris State 42, Colgate 19, Providence 11, Cornell 5, Holy Cross 2, Merrimack 1, Northern Michigan 1.

NAHL

Bismarck 2, Minot 1 (OT)

First period: No scoring

Second period: 1. B, Cory Chapman (Joe Giordano, Nate Repensky), 17:35, power play; 2. M, Jake O’Borsky (Mason Morelli, Jerry Laakso), 19:28, pp.

Third period: No scoring

Overtime: 3. B, Ryan Callahan (Jeremy O’Keefe), 2:23.

Goaltender saves: B, Bryan Nies 7-10-8-1 26; M, Tyler Parks 14-8-5-1 28.

Penalties: B, 8 minors; M, 7 minors.

Boys basketball

Class A

Minot High 62, Turtle Mountain 57

MHS: Colter Hustad 15, Austin Frank 11, Noah Bosh 9, Jesse Andrist 9, Caleb Albertson 6, Brian Bloms 4, Brandon VanDusen 3, Kyle Gerding 3, Jacob Holmen 2. Totals 24-68 8-19 62.

TM: Kolton Keplin 13, Brock Keplin 13, Lane Day 10, Jon Parisien 8, Jalen Jeanotte 8, Kyle Monette 3, Tiray Azure 2. Totals 21-65 8-15 57.

Halftime score: MHS 33, TM 21; 3-pointers: MHS 7 (Frank 2, Andrist 2, Bloms 1, Gerding 1, Bosh 1), TM 7 (Brock Keplin 3, Kolton Keplin 3, Monette 1); Rebounds: MHS 53 (Bosh 9); TM 46 (Azure 10); Assists: MHS 20 (Gerding 5), TM 16 (Jeanotte 5); Blocks MHS 1, TM 0; Steals: MHS 12 (Albertson 4), TM 9 (Jeanotte 3); Turnovers MHS 24, TM 20; Total fouls: MHS 16, TM 16. Fouled out: TM, Parisien.

state media poll

As of Jan. 30

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (6)10-0341

2. Fargo Shanley8-2262

3. Minot (1) 10-2224

4. Bismarck Century8-3125

5. Bismarck St. Mary’s 8-2103

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: West Fargo (8-4) 1 point.

Class B

New Rockford-Sheyenne 55, Harvey-Wells County 40

HWC 13 16 24 40

NRS 13 26 39 55

HWC: Jason Beck 9, Todd Selzler 8, Andrew Alveshere 6, Koby Hauchin 6, Mark Nyhus 4, Shawn Kourajian 3, Evan Nitz 2, Chris Keller 2. Totals 11 14-18 40.

NRS: Jacob Lommen 20, Josh Edmonson 11, Javan Arroyo 7, Chance LaBrie 7, Seth Gilliss 4, Corey Schafer 4, Evan Swenson 2. Totals 23 8-12 55.

Highlights: Lommen 17 rebounds

Velva 46, Bottineau 35

V 19 30 35 46

B 3 15 25 35

V: Michael Thingstad 12, Dixon Bauer 11, Chris Peterson 8, Drew Effertz 8, Tucker Wojahn 5, Isaac Effertz 2. Totals 16 12-19 46.

B: Garret Pollman 17, Trevor Wettlaufer 8, Parker Engelhard 5, Jake Carroll 2, Ian Snodgrass 2, Philip Neubauer 1. Totals 13 7-12 35.

Westhope-Newburg 64, Dunseith 48

D 11 24 33 48

WN 12 27 44 64

D: Corey Poitra 16, Devon Davis 8, Jordan Bruce 7, Trace Azure 6, Jalen Davis 3, Trenton St. Claire 3, Lucas Nadeau 3, Marvin Cree 2.

WN: Hunter Braaten 30, Kodie Hancock 11, Ethan Miller 11, Lane Berentson 5, Karlie Hancock 3, Jon Sivertson 2, Logan Hermes 2.

TGU 54, Sawyer 48 (OT)

S 11 26 36 46 48

TGU 10 19 31 46 54

S: Colton Lund 18, Paul Folden 15, Isaac Tafelmeyer 8, Kutter Varty 3, Riley Larson 2, Dillon Mueller 2. Totals 19 5-8 48.

TGU: Luke Bacon 14, Ethan Bachmeier 11, Eli Luna 8, Hunter Schell 8, Reed Hermanson 7, Tyler Mongen 2, Kendal Green 2, Ridge Bachmeier 2. Totals 21 9-24 54.

North Star 93, Rolette-Wolford 25

RW 7 14 16 25

NS 23 47 70 93

RW: Nick Myhre 8, Jalen Pfeifer 5, Casey Julson 5, Trevor Gottbreth 3, T.J. Martin 2, Clay Entzi 2.

NS: Jacob Hagler 19, Daniel Grande 19, Christian Kvilvang 15, Brooks Larson 14, Alex Weston 12, Johnny Heisler 7, Aaron Bergdahl 3, Jayden Komrosky 2, Austin States 2.

Munich-Starkweather 56, Rolla 49

R 12 18 33 49

MS 21 34 45 56

R: Sean Soukup 12, Levi Joraanstad 12, Karson Schoening 9, Jacob Loing 7, Weston Schoening 6, Austin Rinas 2, Jake Guilbert 1. Totals 18 10-21 49.

MS: Garrett Hoffman 26, Lowell Dick 7, Tyler Goeser 6, Luke Weston 6, Lucas Dick 5, Mitchell Kreklau 3, Trevor Roppel 3. Totals 21 10-16 56.

Tioga 56, Ray 49

Quarter scores and first names not priovided

T: Thompason 20, Nielson 14, Stubbs 7, Lund 7, Longie 5, Porras 2, Joyce 1.

R: Hodenfield 18, Viall 11, Garman 8, Dorval 6, Nelson 2, Larsen 2, Liesener 2.

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 79, Benson County 41

FWM 18 28 48 79

BC 10 23 31 41

FWM: Collin Delorme 21, Trayvon McKay 12, Austin Longie 7, Perry Mudgett 7, Jason LaRock 7, Hadley Smith 6, Justen McKay 4, Ryan Hill 3, Devin Littlewind 2, Abe Conner 2, Jon Yankton 2, Darrion Three Irons 1, Steve Redfox 1. Totals 31 14-25 79.

BC: Brady Stoll 12, Patrick Frise 6, Kaleb Westad 6, Aiden Ritterman 5, Seth Bisbee 3, Dagan Arendt 3, Shawn Aabrekke 2, Quentin Sears 2, Josh Blegen 2. Totals 18 4-7 41.

St. John 79, Langdon 60

SJ 26 40 65 79

L 8 23 32 60

SJ: Dalton Poita 22, Brien Seth 16, Sean Jay 13, Kiefer Langan 11, Nick Martin 5, Donavan Swain 5, Layton Duchaine 4, Seth Vivier 2, Kieler Prouty 1. Totals 31 8-14 79.

L: Kalton Agnes 19, Colter Pritchard 16, Kade Pengilly 10, James Weekes 8, Cance McGauran 4, Tyler Belle 3. Totals 25 7-8 60.

Rugby 61, Drake-Anamoose 52

R 8 22 39 61

DA 21 32 41 52

R: Josh Michels 18, Heidlebaugh 12, Chris Hamilton 11, Kyle Lovcik 10, Kyle Halvarson 8, Matt Johnson 2.

DA: Alex Volochenko 15, Tristin Martin 13, Ryan Kuntz 9, Derek Fahy 8, Tanner Volson 7.

Garrison 67, Max 39

M 6 13 22 39

G 27 44 57 67

M: Reid Groninger 12, Jacob Jacobson 6, Colton Schroeder 6, Keegan Swanson 5, Dylan FInken 3, Cody Lies 3, Dylan Hauf 2, Nick Thompson 2. Totals 14 8-15 39.

G: Mykle Rud 17, Tyler Jacobson 10, Andrew Haugan 9, Levi Hummel 9, Dominic Ruhland 8, Seth Oster 5, Gabe Lassila 4, Colin MacDonald 3, Clayton Leidholm 2. Totals 24 15-25 67.

Divide County 61,

Trinity Christian 48

TC 12 20 33 48

DC 27 43 61

TC: Schyler Abuhl 13, Keenan Black 10, Isaac Bumgardner 9, Bennie Pederson 6, Trenton Dirks 6, Jonah Lind 4.

DC: Isaac Jacobs 21, Bennett Lystad 15, Ethan Feil 9, , Dakota Marschaver 7, Travis Binde 5, Dylan Olsen 4.

Carrington 58,

Lakota-Adams-Edmore 42

No stats or quarter scores provided

District 12 Super Saturday

at the Minot Municipal Auditorium

Saturday

Glenburn vs. Kenmare, 2 p.m.

Bishop Ryan vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 3:45 p.m.

Our Redeemer’s vs. Surrey, 5:30 p.m.

Berthold vs. Des Lacs-Burlington, 7:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Class A

Minot 65, Turtle Mountain 51

TM: Whitney Wallette 14, Joee Keplin 11, Shikaya Chase 11, Brooke DeCoteau, Winter Monette 6, 5, Ashley Davis 2. Totals 21 5-6 51.

M: Sierra Duttenhefer 14, Jayden Moum 12, Sophie Bengson 11, Loni Bryantt 9, Morgan Milbrath 8, Cassie Askvig 7. Totals 22 14-27 65.

Halftime: MHS 29, TM 27. 3-point field goals, TM 4-15 (Monette 2-2, Kepinm, DeCoteau 1-2, 1-4, Wallette 0-5, Davis 0-1, G. Davis 0-1), MHS 7-10 (Duttenhefer 3-6, Moum 2-5, Bengson 1-2, Bryant 1-6, Hankla 0-1); Rebounds TM 37 (Chase 10), Minot 24 (Askvig 6); Assists, TM 14 (Keplin 3, DeCoteau 3), MHS 13 (Milbath 4); Blocks, TM 1, MHS 3 (Hankla 3); Steals THS 9 (Chase 3), MHS 4 (Bengson 2); Turnovers, TM 15, Minot 13; Fouls, TM 20, MHS 9. Fouled out, Keplin.

state media poll

As of Jan. 30

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (7) 10-1351

2. West Fargo10-1272

3. Fargo Shanley8-1193

4. Bismarck 8-3164

5. Fargo North9-285

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: None.

Class B

Bishop Ryan 73,

Des Lacs-Burlington 28

BR 23 48 59 73

DLB 3 10 16 28

BR: Hannah Stewart 27, Maddie Wald 15, Anika Rovig 13, Gabbie Bohl 6, Laurin Leidholt 5, Quinn Harmon 5, Kelly Kasper 2. Totals 31 9-16 73.

DLB: Courtney Mitchell 7, Miky Hynson 5, Taylor Murphy 5, McKenzie Larson 4, Courtney Vogel 2, Shauna Benzmiller 2, Kristy Langseth 2, Madison Munday 1. Totals 11 5-8 28.

Highlights: Hannah Stewart, BR, 13 rebounds.

Rugby 56, Drake-Anamoose 37

R 15 28 48 56

DA 9 19 25 37

R: Shae Heidlebaugh 16, Jacie Lovcik 10, Darby Deckert 9, Allie Volk 9, McKenzie Johnson 5, Aubrey Hovland 4, Ashley Schmaltz 2, Laura Friter 1.

DA: Rachel Handeland 18, Shae Volk 9, Gracee Buri 3, Sydney Seehafer 3, Karley Volochenko 2.

Garrison 48, Max 38

M 2 15 30 38

G 12 23 35 48

M: Cheyenne Jacobsen 12, Kaylee Capp 8, McKayla Husers 4, Kayla Delzer 4, Gwen Scheresky 4, Modell Bowling 4, Kim Delzer 2. Totals 13 12-18 38.

G: Sarah Behles 14, Ellie Gehring 10, Liz Mehlhoff 8, Libbi Hasenwinkel 6, Anna Larson 4, Taylor Kamp 3, Maddi Nieuwenhuis 2, Haley Hove 1. Totals 16 13-16 48.

Watford City 60,

Divide County 18

WC 13 13 43 60

DC 3 4 15 18

WC: Katie Mogen 24, Jessica Brown 11, Kayla Haugeberg 9, Amanda Mogen 6, Madison Brown 6, Jeanna Zenz 2, Kara Lanerud 2.

DC: Hannah Jacobs 13, Audrea Haugland 2, Haley Glasoe 2, Kate Sabe 1.

Shiloh Christian 71, Underwood 36

SC 16 40 56 71

U 6 16 28 37

SC: Mikayla Forness 18, Paige Emmel 13, Paige Emmel 13, Beth Muggarud 10, Krista Ulmer 9, Brenna Jessen 8, Christian Wetzel 7, Tari Schindler 4.

U: Abby Landenberger 12, Erin Dammann 11, Emme Lee 6, Charley Auck 4, Sammi Cottingham 2, Krista Blotske 2.

Glenburn 56, Powers Lake 40

G 14 27 45 56

PL 9 22 28 40

G: Katie Dufner 16, Sam Koetter 14, Lindsay Schneibel 9, Parker Bush 6, Sam Beauregard 6, Natalie Stivers 4, Taylor Christianson 1.

PL: Brianna Honrud 17, Sydney Titus 10, Sam Titus 4, Kinzi Gribb 3, Delaney Clark 2, Kylie Gunderson 2.

Dickinson Trinity 57, Beulah 43

DT 13 32 46 57

B 10 19 30 43

DT: Rachel Jahner 18, Jillian Stockert 9, Alanna Sickler 9, Kennedy Keator 6, Madison Jahner 4, Katelyn Grinnsteinner 4, Gretchen Weir 4, Brianna Soehren 3. Totals 21 11-21 57.

B: Nessa Iverson 12, Delaney Johansen 10, Kelsie Schmidt 9, Jamie Murschel 9, Lakin Kessler 3. Totals 11 18-36 43.

Velva 50, Bottineau 21

V 13 35 43 50

B 3 5 10 21

V: Madison Letvin 12, Jaylen Newman 12, Ahnna Peterson 11, Cassidy Peterson 9, Katelyn Sandy 4, Sarah Wherley 2. Totals 18 12-17 50.

B: Taisyn Rodrigues 5, McKenzie Jensen 4, Courtney Gallagher 4, Whitney Brauvold 4, Megan Fix 2, Danielle McDonald 2. Totals 7 6-9 21.

Late Friday

Parshall 78, White Shield 38

P 21 39 63 78

W 5 12 21 38

P: Cheyenne Packineau 18, Maria Two Shields 15, Rayessa Odermann 11, Maisey Gillies 10, Alexis Woods 6, Michelle Risan 4, Kiara Packineau 4, Allison Moran 4, Shelly Smith 2, Lexue Henry 4. Totals 35 8-1 78.

WS: Gabby Nolan 16, Marie Howling Wolf 10, Daun Dixon 6, Mia Wilkinson 4, Shania White Bear 2. Totals 17 2-6 38.

State media poll

As of Jan. 28

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (13)11-01301

2. Grafton10-01162

3. New Town11-1933

4. Maple Valley11-1904

5. Napoleon11-1695

6. Hillsboro-Central Valley10-2616

7. Thompson10-2577

8. Shiloh Christian9-2329

9. Ray11-023NR

10. Parshall11-014NR

Others receiving votes: Northern Cass (9-1), Central Cass (7-2), Lakota-Adams-Edmore (10-2), Velva (9-1), Beach (7-3), Benson County (9-1).

Girls hockey

Williston 6, Dickinson 0

First period: 1.W, Sarah Pippin (Morgan Watterson), 5:32; 2. W, Kayla Buck (Jordan Hill), 6:35; 3. W, Buck (Amanda Nelson), 9:18; 4. W, Sydney Haux (Keely Kleven)

Second period: 5. W, Buck (unassisted), 15:02

Third period: 6. W, Sam Miller(unassisted), 14:13

Shots – Williston 48, Dickinson 10.

Saves – Williston 10, Dickinson 44.

Gymnastics

Kim Lupo Memorial

at Gymagic

Team scores: 1. Dickinson 147.925; 2. Minot High 147; 3. Bismarck High 142.8; 4. Bismarck Century 139.575; 5. Mandan 128.

All-around: 1. Acacia Fossum, D, 38.35; 2. Sam Huether, Mi, 37.375; 3. Kaylee Keller, B, 37.175; 4. Hannah Werchau, Mi, 37.050; 5. Mikaela Kessel, D, 36.525; 6. Jessica Gabriel, BC, 36.4.

Balance beam: 1. Fossum, D, 9.725; 2. Whitney Perrin, BC, 9.4; 3. Huether, Mi, 9.350; 4. Werchau, Mi, 9.225; 5. Katlin Kelley, B, 9.2; 6. Jenna Breuer, Mi, 9.1.

Floor exercise: 1. Fossum, D, 9.75; 2. Huether, Mi, 9.6; 3. Keana Kidrna, D, 9.525; 4. Mikaela Kessel, D, 9.475; 4. Werchau, M, 9.475; 6. Chantal Urlacher, D, 9.375.

Uneven parallel bars: 1. Keller, B, 9.7; 2. Gabriel, BC, 9.625; 3. Fossum, D, 9.4; 4. Breuer, Mi, 9.325; 4. Kudrna, D, 9.325; 4. Werchau, Mi, 9.325.

Vault: 1. Kudrna, D, 9.55; 2. Huether, M, 9.525; 3. Fossum, D, 9.475; 4. Keller, B, 9.45; 5. Perrin, BC, 9.35; 6. Madison Reiter, M, 9.275.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bismarck St. Mary’s 75, Dickinson 66

Bowman County 58, Hettinger/Scranton 56

Carrington 58, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 42

Central Cass 65, Northern Cass 47

Dickinson Trinity 68, Hazen 57

Divide County 61, Watford City 48

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 54, Midway-Minto 47

Ellendale 47, Barnes County North 44

Enderlin 61, Richland 58

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 96, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 72

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 79, Benson County 41

Garrison 67, Max 39

Grafton 61, Park River/Fordville Lankin 46

Grand Forks Central 63, Valley City 57

Grand Forks Red River 85, Fargo Davies 79

Hankinson 69, North Sargent 50

Heart River 69, Killdeer 47

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 64, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 50

Larimore 43, Hatton-Northwood 42

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 72, Oakes 34

Linton-HMB 57, Central Prairie 38

Mandan 68, Williston 36

Maple Valley 45, Kindred 42

Milnor 60, Lisbon 52

Minot 62, Turtle Mountain 57

New England 56, Beach 33

New Rockford-Sheyenne 55, Harvey-Wells County 40

North Border 65, Cavalier 47

North Star 93, Rolette-Wolford 25

Rugby 61, Drake/Anamoose 52

Sargent Central 76, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 63

South Border 62, Kidder County 46

St. John 79, Langdon 60

Starkweather-Munich 56, Rolla 49

Strasburg-Zeeland 68, Napoleon 35

Towner-Granville-Upham 54, Sawyer 48, OT

Velva 46, Bottineau 35

Westhope-Newburg 64, Dunseith 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dickinson 69, Bismarck St. Mary’s 67, OT

Dickinson Trinity 57, Beulah 43

Ellendale 61, Barnes County North 35

Garrison 48, Max 38

Glen Ullin-Hebron 41, Center-Stanton 23

Glenburn 56, Powers Lake 40

Grant County 60, Washburn 32

Hillsboro/Central Valley 42, Midkota 37

Kidder County 47, South Border 40, OT

Mandan 69, Williston 35

Minot 65, Turtle Mountain 51

Minot Bishop Ryan 73, Des Lacs-Burlington 28

New Salem 61, Flasher 30

Rugby 56, Drake/Anamoose 37

Shiloh Christian 71, Underwood 37

Turtle Lake-Mercer 72, Sawyer 54

Valley City 64, Grand Forks Central 55

Velva 50, Bottineau 21

Watford City 60, Divide County 18

events

Junior Grand Am basketball tournament

Where: Grand Forks

When: April 5-7

Cost: $160

Level: Grades 3-high school

Contact: gffastbreak.com

Andrew Crockett Memorial basketball

tournament

Where: Minot

When: Girls fifth and sixth grade, April 13; girls seventh and eighth grade, April 14; boys fifth and sixth grade, April 20; boys seventh and eighth grade, April 21

Cost: $125

Registration deadline: April 1 for girls, April 8 for boys

For more information, contact Bob Daws at 701-720-3244 or andycrockettbb@gmail.com.

Magic City Shootout Youth Basketball Tournament

When: March 22-24

Who: Boys and girls in grades 5-8

Entry Fee: $135

Deadline: March 15

Register online at bit.ly/minotbb

Contact Brian for questions at 701-240-7882.

Inaugural Ball Hockey Tournament

Where: Ralph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks

When: May 31-June 2

Rules: 5-8 players per team; Games are 3-on-3 plus goalies and consist of two 15-minute periods.

Cost: $225 per team; five-game guarantee

More info: Visit realhockeyacademy.com