BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 2-3

Men’s basketball

Division II

No. 7 Minnesota State 83,

Minot State 72

MSM: Jarvis Williams 12-16 1-1 25, Assem Marei 6-9 3-5 15, Gage Wooten 4-6 3-3 13, Lucas Brown 3-4 2-2 8, Jimmy Whitehead 2-5 2-2 6, Zach Monaghan 2-5 2-4 6, Zach Romashkot 1-3 1-2 4, Connor O’Brien 1-3 0-0 3, Jaymeson Moten 1-1 0-0 3. Totals 32-52 14-19 83.

MSU: Josh Johnson 7-16 2-3 17, E.J. Williams 6-12 0-0 14, Dominique McDonald 4-13 2-4 12, Thomas Korf 4-5 0-0 11, Adam Randall 2-3 1-2 5, Isiah Gandy 2-3 0-0 5, Anthony Enriquez 1-6 1-4 4, Chris East 1-5 2-4 4, Matt Yale 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 27-63 8-17 72.

Halftime score: MSM 41, MSU 38; 3-pointers: MSM 5-14 (Wooten 2-4, O’Brien 1-2, Monaghan 0-2, Moten 1-1, Whitehead 0-2, Romashko 1-3), MSU 10-19 (Korf 3-4, Johnson 1-2, McDonald 2-5, Williams 2-5, Gandy 1-1, Enriquez 1-2); Rebounds: MSM 37 (Marei 11), MSU 28 (Johnson 7); Assists: MSM 13 (Monaghan 8), MSU 9 (McDonald 5); Blocks: MSM 3 (three with 1), MSU 2 (Johnson 2); Steals: MSM 5 (Brown 2), MSU 6 (two with 2). Turnovers: MSM 15, MSU 10; Totals fouls: MSM 16, MSU 18.

NCJAA

Minot AFB 55, United Tribes 52

MAFB (55): Abdul 0-1 0-0 0, Brooks 4-8 2-2 11, Lee 2-10- 0-0 4, Godfrey 4-16 5-5

14, Calcote 3-9 2-2 8, Cumings 2-3 0-0 6, Philpot 3-5 0-0 8, Irwin 1-3 0-0 2,

Cohnes 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 20-58 9-10 55.

UTTC (52): Andre Clark 4-1 1-2 10, Elijah Bennett 3-10 1-3 8, Jarell Grant 0-4

0-0 0, Julito Hutchinson 9-19 7-10 25, Macaulay Brown 1-10 1-4 3, Bruce Ward 3-4

0-0 6, Grayson Medicine Cloud 0-4 0-0 0. Totals 20-62 10-19 52.

Halftime: MAFB 25, UTTC 22. 3-pointers: MAFB 6-20 (Cummings 2, hilpot 2, Brooks 1, Godfrey 1), UTTC 2-11 (Clark 1, Bennett 1). Rebounds: MAFB 41, UTTC 45 (Hutchinson 14). Assists: MAFB 13, UTTC 8. Steals: MAFB 8, UTTC 9. Blcoks: MAFB 3, UTTC 3. Turnovers: MAFB 21,

UTTC 16. Fouls: MAFB 19, UTTC 12. Fouled out: None.

Boys basketball

Class A

state media poll

As of Jan. 30

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (6)10-0341

2. Fargo Shanley8-2262

3. Minot (1) 10-2224

4. Bismarck Century8-3125

5. Bismarck St. Mary’s 8-2103

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: West Fargo (8-4) 1 point.

Class B

Powers Lake 64, North Shore 44

PL 16 34 51 64

NS 12 21 33 44

PL: Keegan Maruskie 19, Levi Hoiby 15, Collin Marden 11, Curtis Marden 9, Jesse Lawrence 7, Levi Klitzke. Totals 28 5-11 64.

NS: Costas Kok 18, Jacob Edwards 15, Dakota Brown 4, Alec Lee 3, Tristan Gray 2, Joey Peterson 2. Totals 20 0-4 44.

Enderlin 94, Warwick 59

E 19 46 75 94

W 9 24 47 59

E: Coltin Huus 21, Daniel Lindgren 19, Thomas Lindgren 19, Matt Luther 11, Graham Hurlburt 11, Austin Dixson 4, Jared Kittelson 3, Dalton Anderson 2, Daulton Bartholomay 2, Hunter Muscha 2. Totals 39 6-11 94.

W: Antoine Motley 33, Larse Azure 11, Cameron Chaske 9, Eddie Alcalan 4, Jose Guy 2. Totals 22 8-10 59.

New Town 70, Parshall 58

NT 17 33 54 70

P 12 30 44 58

NT: Wayne Fox 19, Darryl Grady 19, Myles Young Wolf 9, Elijah Grady 8, Shane Burkle 7, Joe Baker 5, Dylan Bear 3. Totals 26 14-23 70.

P: Monty Good Bird 19, Jade Moran 15, Joe Freeman 11, Dean Foote 7, Justin Roberts 6. Totals 24 8-20 58.

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61, TGU 45

TGU 6 18 31 45

TLMM 14 26 41 61

TGU: Reed Hermanson 14, Luke Bacon 11, Ethan Bachmeier 10, Eli Luna 6, C. Thorp 2, Tyler Mongeon 1, Ridge Bachmeier 1. Totals 18 5-8 45.

TLMM: Adam Peltier 33, Nathan Rauauser 10, Kevin Klemisch 10, Marcus Tomlinson 6, Josh Hanson 2. Totals 20 15-18 61.

District 12 Super Saturday

at the Minot Municipal Auditorium

Saturday

Kenmare 63, Glenburn 49

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48, Bishop Ryan 44

Our Redeemer’s 74, Surrey 58

Des Lacs-Burlington 64, Berthold 60 (OT)

Des Lacs-Burlington 64,

Berthold 60 (OT)

DLB 15 30 44 56 64

B 13 31 39 56 60

DLB: Tanner Holte 29, Cole Edwards 13, Chris Duke 11, Brett Schaefer 6, Eric Knutson 4, Travis Johnson 1. Totals 23 10-14 64.

B: Logan Gunderson 18, Austin Lee 15, Jaeden Jenson 14, Adam Knudsvig 8, Cale Neshem 5. Totals 22 6-8 60.

Our Redeemer’s 74, Surrey 58

ORCS 18 43 61 74

S 10 29 41 58

ORCS: Micah Jacobsen 16, Logan Sorum 15, Josh VanLith 12, Davis Koppinger 10, Ben Talley 8, Tanner Strand 7, Nick Stenvold 4, Taylor Strand 2. Totals 26 21-30 74.

S: Austin Gleave 24, Tayler Wallstrum 10, Devon Gotvaslee 6, Noah Knipp 5, Jacob Burckhard 5, Taylor Rice 3, Holden Hartley 3, Reiley Steier 2. Totals 23 9-16 58.

Kenmare 63, Glenburn 49

K 22 42 59 63

G 10 22 32 49

K: Jace Helmers 16, Mason Ankenbauer 16, Tyler Ellsworth 12, Hunter Harris 11, Kirkland Melby 4, Jack Skjordal 4. Totals 22 13-20 63.

G: Devin Korynta 19, Dustin Weeks 11, Houston Lavachek 10, Jacob Shaver 6, Nate Fields 2, Logan Cunningham 1. Totals 23 3-7 49.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48, Bishop Ryan 44

BR 7 17 25 44

MLS 9 22 36 48

BR: Brody Bosch 31, Tyler Daws 6, Nick Berentson 4, Matt Niess 2, Jared Will 1. Totals 19 1-4 44.

MLS: Blaine Cook 18, Zac Berry 18, Zak Brown 5, Adam Undlin 5, Connor Brackenbury 2. Totals 17 8-12 48.

Girls basketball

Class A

state media poll

As of Jan. 30

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (7) 10-1351

2. West Fargo10-1272

3. Fargo Shanley8-1193

4. Bismarck 8-3164

5. Fargo North9-285

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: None.

Class B

Our Redeemer’s 69,

Westhope-Newburg 51

ORCS 13 42 53 69

WN 7 17 33 51

ORCS: Morgan Olson 17, Ashley Koppinger 14, Billy Bangen 12, Emily VanLith 11, Jenna Skees 11, Stephane Jesperson 4. Totals 30 4-15 69.

WN: Bailey Tofteland 20, Lauren Mach 12, Hadlee Schell 10, Jade Teske 5, Becca Christenson 2, Morgan Kersten 2. Totals 22 6-12 51.

New Town 74, Parshall 54

NT 9 35 63 74

P 10 18 39 54

NT: Gabby Wilkinson 19, Jaye Two Bears 15, Jasmyne Big Crow 12, Mia Wilkinson 12, Baeleigh Brady 10, Taylor McGrady 6. Totals 27 18-27 74.

P: Michelle Risan 19, Alexis Woods 10, Cheyenne Packineau 9, Rayessa Odermann 6, Maisey Gillies 5, Kiara Packineau 5. Totals 16 17-26 54.

Stanley 60, Tioga 18

S 18 33 42 60

T 2 10 16 18

S: Chai Pappa 19, Savannah Meyer 10, Bri Holland 10, Sabrina Skarsgaard 5, Oriana Schley 4, Maddie Meiers 4, Vern Enander 2, Alena Jensen 2, Tuffy Sauber 2, Ceidra Mansfield 2. Totals 25 9-16 60.

T: Katie Larson 4, Hannah Odegaard 3, Sierra Ourada 3, Courtney Post 2, Marissa Olson 2, Jaidyn Faine 2, Haley Dean 2. Totals 6 6-8 18.

Late Friday

Grant County 60, Washburn 32

GC 11 21 42 60

W 8 14 23 32

GC: Ashley Mutschelknaus 3, Elesha Tatro 6, Ashley Werner 12, Sydney Bentz 13, Autumn Alt 1, Kaci Levorsen 2, Ashley Bentz 14, Breanna Nehl 9. Totals 23 8-10 60.

W: Kaden Schulte 2, Carly Freeman 5, Mandy Schell 6, Heidi Scheetz 2, Kenady Hansen 3, Kennedy Retterath 14. Totals 10 12-14 32.

Burke County 51, Trenton 46

T 10 20 36 46

BC 11 26 35 51

T: Makayla Ness 17, Maycie Brunelle 10, Kuersten Lee 8, Madysen Houle 4, Emilee Falcon 4, Autumn Hove 3. Totals 16 7-15 46.

BC: Lakin Peterson 13, Brook Blom 12, Heidi Knutson 8, Megan Peterson 8, Taylor Peterson 7, Taylor Mahlum 3. Totals 19 9-17 51.

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 43, Cavalier 41

C 7 18 31 41

FWM 15 26 33 43

C: Ronica Helgoe 11, Leighanna Helgoe 11, Paige O’Hara 11, Natalie Olason 3, Julia Hartz 3, Kalie Christianson 2.

FWM: Trenda Littleghost 16, Demrae Ami 10, Bethany Yankton 7, Cherilyn Cloud 4, Cathy Ann Santos 3, Dawn Black 1.

TGU 52,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 44

TGU 14 31 39 52

TLMM 14 27 33 44

TGU: McKenna Thompson 24, Deltra Latendresse 8, Mattie Schmitt 7, McKayla Thompson 4, Akesha Juarez 4, Alexis Thompson 3, Megan Brodehl 2. Totals 18 15-28 52.

TLMM: Mariah Sellon 13, Tasha Williams 11, Chloe Bayless 4, Trista Crimmins 4, Sabrina Rust 4, Kennedy Sondrol 3. Totals 17 6-18 41.

State media poll

As of Jan. 28

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (13)11-01301

2. Grafton10-01162

3. New Town11-1933

4. Maple Valley11-1904

5. Napoleon11-1695

6. Hillsboro-Central Valley10-2616

7. Thompson10-2577

8. Shiloh Christian9-2329

9. Ray11-023NR

10. Parshall11-014NR

Others receiving votes: Northern Cass (9-1), Central Cass (7-2), Lakota-Adams-Edmore (10-2), Velva (9-1), Beach (7-3), Benson County (9-1).

Boys Hockey

Red River 9, Minot 1

First period: 1. RR, Grant Campbell (Mathew Christian, Jordan Lunski), 4:43.

Second period: 2. RR, Jo Lizotte, 1:36; 3. Andrew Norman (Jacob Benson, Branden Lunski), 6:52, power play; 4. RR, Ross Johnson (Logan Montgomery), 8:03; 5. RR, Norman (Jonah Kratochvil, Lizotte) 13:46, power play; 6. RR, Montgomery, 15:56.

Third period: 7. RR, Christian (Lizotte, Lunski) 0:28, power play; 8. M, Hayden Schwarz, 6:00, power play; 9. RR, Christian (Lunski), 12:00, power play.

Goalie saves: RR, Charlie Churchill 1-6-4 11; M, Breydan Effertz. 12-15-4 31.

Penalties: RR, five minors; M, five minors

Girls hockey

Bismarck 5, Minot 2

First period: No scoring

Second period: 1. B, Haleigh Springen (Brianna Flynn), 4:20; 2. M. Taylor Hooker (Makalla Anderson), 13:03, power play.

Third period: 3. B, Brianna Flynn (Laren Bischof), 1:27, power play; 4. M, Angie Lothspeich (Taryln Love), 7:56; 5. B, Abby Beehler (Kennedy Hageness), 9:31; 6. B, Flynn (Springen), 13:35; 7. B, Flynn (Springen, Jesse Binstock), 13:51.

Goalie saves: B, Kennedy Blair 5-3-4 12; M, Sydney Swanson 21-12-11 39

Penalties: B, four minors; M, three minors

Boys Swim/Dive

Century Invite

Team scores: 1. Century 416. 2. Minot 302.50. 3. Fargo North 302.50. 4. West Fargo 186. 5. Fargo Davies 173. 6. Grand Forks 157. 7. Jamestown 151. 8. Mandan 134. 9. Williston 132.50. 10. Bismarck 124. 11. Fargo South 121. 12. Moorhead 54.

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Cen (Dylan Sether, Collin Kemmesat, Taylor Crothers, Zach Grosz) 1:40.91. 2. Min 1:43.47. 3. WF 1:45.62. 4. FN 1:47.80. 5. FS 1:48.10. 6. GF 1:48.62.

200 freestyle: 1. Dylan Sether, Cen, 1:47.68. 2. Colt Rasmussen, James, 1:53.82. 3. Ben Wenzel, FN, 1:54.41. 4. Nate Duncan, FD, 1:55.14. 5. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 1:55.81. 6. Matt Montplasir, WF, 1:56.08. 7. Tristan Weisz, GF, 1:57.41. 8. Jacob Oleksik, W, 1:58.24. 9. Braydon Love, James, 1:59.82. 10. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 2:00.09. 11. Nich Buch, Min, 2:00.17. 12. Eric Mayer, Man, 2:00.35. 13. Taylor Hedge, Cen, 2:00.98. 14. Adam Cripe, WF, 2:01.77. 15. Marshall Reopelle, FD, 2:01.78. 16. Shane Fisher, FN, 2:02.61.

200 individual medley: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 2:04.65. 2. Ethan Doll, WF, 2:05.60. 3. Collin Kemmesat, Cen, 2:05.93. 4. Nate Gourde, FD, 2:10.56. 5. Austin Schmidt, Bis, 2:10.71. 6. Carson Keller, WF, 2:12.52. 7. Taylor Crothers, Cen, 2:13.58. 8. Jarod Smith, WF, 2:13.73. 9. Cole Weisz, WF, 2:13.97. 10. Sanders Elligson, FN, 2:15.95. 11. Steven Rider, FN, 2:16.12. 12. Dylan Foley, GF, 2:16.14. 13. Ryan Hellen, W, 2:16.46. 14. Nathan Hogue, Cen, 2:16.63. 15. Eric Bergson, Cen, 2:16.69. 16. Wyatt Schafer, Man, 2:18.04.

50 freestyle: 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 22.67. 2. Matthew Poppe, Man, 22.89. 3. Zach Grosz, Cen, 22.99. 4. Jared Kramer, Min, 23.09. 5. Tanner Olson, FS, 23.33. 6. Andy Oslund, James, 23.61. 7. Jeremy Evans, Min, 23.65. 8. Jonathan Bell-Clement, FN, 23.71. 9. Jacob Anderson, W, 23.85. 10. Kyle Pletan, W, 23.93. 11. Jordan Funk, Min, 24.02. 12. (tie) James Gordon, Wil, Chris Kjenstad, GF, 24.05. 14. (tie) Zdenek Skalicky, Min, Tristan Weisz, GF, 24.10. 16. Dylan Kern, Bis, 24.41.

Diving: 1. Brady Coughlin, FN, 391.55. 2. David Sufficool, FD, 379.50. 3. Nathan Berger, Man, 377.55. 4. Jeremy Fix, Min, 356.30. 5. Riley Thom, James, 331.50. 6. Evan Johnson, Moor, 326.40. 7. Adam Berglund, Cen, 325.20. 8. Cody Lutman, James, 323.80. 9. Keaton Sedivec, Man, 297.40. 10. Patrick Drouoin, Min, 288.85. 11. Brody Kindsvogel, Man, 277.45. 13. Abraham Volk, FN, 271.55. 14. Kyle Holoien, WF, 267.00. 15. Kailan Horne, Min, 265.10. 16. Ian Easham, James, 256.20.

100 butterfly: 1. Dylan Sether, Cen, 53.49. 2. Jonathon Bell-Clement, FN, 58.03. 3. Taylor Crothers, Cen, 58.11. 4. Nich Buch, Min, 58.17. 5. Carson Keller, WF, 58.96. 6. Ethan Bahl, Min, 59.47. 7. Nathan Hogue, Cen, 59.56. 8. Steven Rider, FN, 59.78. 9. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 1:00.16. 10. Tanner Olson, FS, 1:00.67. 11. Derek Arness, FD, 1:01.41. 12. Kevin McGlaghlin, Min, 1:01.99. 13. Keelan Murphy, GF, 1:02.08. 14. Dylan Foley, GF, 1:02.34. 15. Kyle Pletan, W, 1:02.35. 16. Luke Heilman, Min, 1:03.33.

100 freestyle: 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 49.74. 2. Alex Brock, FS, 49.78. 3. Zach Grosz, Cen, 50.03. 4. Matthew Poppe, Man, 50.08. 5. Andy Oslund, James, 51.88. 6. Nate Gourde, FD, 52.08. 7. Soctt Parker, Min, 52.33. 8. Jacob Anderson, W, 52.48. 9. Palmer Obembe, FN, 52.54. 10. Daniel Todorvic, GF, 53.70. 11. Quentin Hogue, Cen, 53.75. 12. Wyatt Schafer, Man, 53.82. 13. Marshall Reopelle, FD, 54.27. 14. Travis Vatsdal, Cen, 54.55. 15. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 54.56. 16. Logan Stucki, Cen, 55.26.

500 freestyle: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 4:58.64. 2. Ethan Doll, WF, 5:08.87. 3. Ben Wenzel, FN, 5:10.70. 4. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 5:10.86. 6. Gerald Brown, Min, 5:16.72. 6. Colt Rasmussen, James, 5:18.54. 7. Matt Montplasir, WF, 5:21.51. 8. Jarod Smith, WF, 5:21.53. 9. Keelan Murphy, GF, 5:23.98. 10. Matt Keller, FD, 5:26.22. 11. Kyler Alme, Cen, 5:26.37. 12. Eric Mayer, Man, 5:26.76. 13. Taylor Hedge, Cen, 5:27.47. 14. Brandon Olson, WF, 5:31.03. 15. Shaun Mengelkoch, FN, 5:31.15. 16. Braydon Love, James, 5:34.08.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Min (Luke Hellman, Jared Kramer, Zdenek Skalichy, Ryan Swartwout), 1:33.40. 2. FN 1:33.91. 3. Cen 1:35.89. 4. GF 1:36.26. 5. W 1:37.04. 6. James 1:37.89. 7. Bis 1:37.92. 8. FD 1:39.05. 9. Man 1:40.16. 10. FS 1:45.18. 11. Moor 1:46.81.

100 backstroke: 1. Austin Schmidt, Bis, 58.03. 2. Nate Duncan, FD, 58.47. 3. Ethan Porter, Cen, 59.73. 4. Palmer Obembe, FN, 1:00.19. 5. Tyler Keehr, GF, 1:00.20. 6. Gerald Brown, Min, 1:00.42. 7. Ethan Bahl, Min, 1:00.58. 8. Quintin Hogue, Cen, 1:01.28. 9. Ryan Hellen, W, 1:0.40. 10. Eric Bergeson, Cen, 1:01.94. 11. Sanders Elligson, FN, 1:02.39. 12. Jacob Oleksik, W, 1:04.33. 13. Scott Parker, Min, 1:04.66. 14. Kyle Johnson, Moor, 1:04.79. 15. Jarrett Lardy, WF, 1:05.09. 16. Coglan Fisher, FN, 1:05.35.

100 breaststroke: 1. Collin Kemmesat, Cen, 1:02.32. 2. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 1:04.80. 3. Zdenek Skalicky, Min, 1:05.34. 4. Ethan Porter, Cen, 1:06.61. 5. Kyler Alme, Cn, 1:07.55. 6. Jacob Hassebrock, FN, 1:08.08. 7. Jeremy Evans, Min, 1:08.38. 8. Alex Brock, FS, 1:08.47. 9. Chris Kjenstad, FG, 1:08.58. 10. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 1:09.04. 11. Cole Weisz, WF, 1:09.07. 12. Daniel Clark, Min, 1:10.53. 13. Corey Hermann, FD, 1:1.84. 14. Dalton Kemmesat, Cen, 1:12.57. 15. Matt Keller, FD, 1:12.62. 16. Drew Sagsveen, Bis, 1:12.75.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Cen (Dylan Sether, Loren Sether, Collin Kemmesst, Zach Grosz) 3:21.86. 2. NF 3:23.42. 3. Min 3:28.48. 4. FS 3:28.68. 5. W 3:33.42. 6. GF 3:33.87. 7. FD 3:35.99. 8. James 3:39.05. 9. Man 3:45.32. 10. Moor 4: 11.10. 11. Bis 4:41.42.

Prep Wrestling

Class A

Bismarck Century 51, Williston 11

106: Tyler Kress, C, maj. dec. Austin Luther, 13-0.

113: Nathan Humann, C, won by forfeit.

120: Hunter Eckert, C, pinned Jordan Benth, 1:20.

126: Beau Bergeron, W, dec. Chris Willits, 8-4.

132: Sammy Maisey, W, maj. dec. Austin Wetsch, 15-1.

138: Jason Lepp, C, won by forfeit.

145: Matthew Elder, C, maj. dec. Rowan Horswill, 9-1.

152: Hunter Babeck, C, pinned Ahren Gwynn, 2:48.

160: Paul Michaelson, W, maj. dec. Hunter Bondeson, 9-0.

170: Landon Schmidt, C, def. Markus Noeske, 5-1.

182: Dillon Pierce, C, def. Alex Haaland, 5-3.

195: Trace Moravec, C, pinned Bret Sandberg, 2:54.

220: Tommy Moravec, C, def. Brandon Sandberg, 3-1.

285: Shawn Greenwood, C, maj. dec. Anthony Mann, 8-0.

Class B

Hettinger 43, Beulah-Hazen 21

106: Alec Andress, HETT, dec. over Tyrel Mellmer, BEHA, 10-6.

113: Lucas Ormiston, HETT, maj. dec. over Jeremy Leintz, BEHA, 8-0.

120: Chauncey Hughes, HETT, dec. over Joshua Snyder, BEHA, 9-4.

126: Codi Tomac, HETT, pinned Thomas Leintz, BEHA, 1:14.

132: Kilo Bowen, HETT, pinned Damian Eslinger, BEHA, 2:14.

138: Trevor Abrahamson, HETT, pinned Scott Weinand, BEHA, 1:22.

145: Christian Hughes, HETT, dec. over Ty Horning, BEHA, 13-9.

152: Rodney Vanhoff, HETT, pinned Sonny Herczeg, BEHA, 1:47.

160: Hunter Fritz, BEHA, dec. over Cale Schalesky, HETT, 2-1.

170: Paul Abrahamson, HETT, dec. over Scott Weinand, BEHA, 9-2.

182: Isaac Ripplinger, BEHA, pinned Denby Lueck, HETT, 5:49.

195: Sonny Herczeg, BEHA, pinned Logan Lachowitz, HETT, 2:32.

220: Colby Steeke, HETT, dec. over Isaac Ripplinger, BEHA, 2-0.

285: Ty Horning, BEHA, pinned Dalton Schaffer, HETT, 3:38.

Region III Tournament

Bishop Ryan 48, Kenmare 21

106: Aaron Sandy, BR, pinned Branden Burtch, :39

113: Konner Beeter, BR, won by forfeit

120: Leighton Nichols, BR, won by forfeit

126: Tanner Egeberg, K, pinned Cole Dauphinais, 1:30

132: Xavier Maureaux, K, won by forfeit

152: Bradan Kalamaha, BR, won by forfeit

160: Ty Jesz, K, pinned Jordan Will, 3:52

170: Alex Giese, K, dec. over Carson Schell, 9-7

182: Aiden Shafer, BR, pinned Taylor Egeberg, 1:54

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 138, 145, 220, 285

Bishop Ryan 52,

Des Lacs-Burlington 19

106: Aaron Sandy, BR, pinned Colton Bartuska, 1:21

113: Konner Beeter, BR, pinned David Ruby, 3:46

120: Kole Johnson, DLB, maj. dec. over Leighton Nichols, 9-1

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, pinned Cole Dauphinais, 3:13

132: Justin Thomas, DLB, pinned Daniel Becker, 2:47

138: Keaton Merck, BR, tech. fall over Jordan Evanoff, 18-3

145: Ben Mayer, BR, won by forfeit

152: Matt Larson, DLB, dec. over Bradan Kalamaha, 11-9

160: Jordan Will, BR, won by forfeit

170: Carson Schell, BR, won by forfeit

182: Aiden Shafer, BR, tech. fall over Micheal Preston, 21-4

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, won by forfeit

285: Mason Kramer, BR, pinned Colton Bartuska, :30

Double forfeits: 220

Bishop Ryan 34, Stanley 31

106: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, maj. dec. over Gaige Reep, 12-0

113: Bradley Ladwig, S, maj. dec. over Aaron Sandy, 13-2

120: Leighton Nichols, BR, dec. over Jaden Iverson, 13-6

126: Derrick Erie, S, dec. over Cole Dauphinais, 8-5

132: Daniel Becker, BR, pinned Kaden Evenson, :47

138: Rhett Wolter, S, dec. over Keaton Merck, 11-5

145: Ben Mayer, BR, pinned Tibbs Moore, :26

152: Chandler Meiers, S, pinned Jordan Will, :39

160: Cole Hysjulien, S, dec. over Bradan Kalamaha, 7-2

170: Summer Clayton, S, pinned Carson Schell, 5:01

182: Abe Roehrich, S, pinned Aiden Shafer, 1:43

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, dec. over Jaryn Rasmussen, 9-3

220: Tyler Allers, BR, pinned Garrett Hoelscher, 5:20

285: Mason Kramer, BR, pinned Benjamin Collupy, 5:44

Des Lacs-Burlington 48, Rolla 18

106: Colton Bartuska, DLB, pinned Xavier Wouri, 1:36

113: David Ruby, DLB, won by forfeit

120: Connor Glasner, R, dec. over Kole Johnson, 13-9

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, won by forfeit

132: Justin Thomas, DLB, won by forfeit

138: Jordan Evanoff, DLB, won by forfeit

152: Matt Larson, DLB, won by forfeit

160: Avan Chavez, R, won by forfeit

170: Tanner Langen, R, won by forfeit

182: Micheal Preston, DLB, won by forfeit

220: Austin Moen, DLB, pinned Trenton McCloud, 2:59

285: Jon Wallette, R, dec. over Zach Greenwell, 5-4

Velva 54, Rugby 9

106: Elijah Hackman, V, pinned Joey Berg, 1:17

113: Jonathan Thomas, V, won by forfeit

120: Kaden Jaeger, R, dec. over Robert Finneseth, 7-3

126: Josh Horner, V, won by forfeit

132: Mason Brudevold, V, won by forfeit

138: Dallas Osborn, V, pinned Bennie Mygland, 2:52

145: Nate Monk, V, dec. over Reid Mundahl, 13-9

160: Kiel Werre, V, pinned Spencer Koehmstedt, 1:44

170: Nathan Schmaltz, V, pinned Blackhawk Jones, 1:36

182: Jimi Bridges, V, dec. over Dylan Morin, 9-4

195: Devon Berg, R, won by forfeit

285: Taylor Barstad, V, pinned Alex Senger, 1:55

Double forfeits: 152, 220

Stanley 63, New Town 0

106: Gaige Reep, S, pinned Garrett Young Wolf, 1:46

113: Trevor Harstad, S, dec. over Garrett Young Wolf, 6-4

120: Bradley Ladwig, S, pinned Tavares Fimbres, 3:17

126: Derrick Erie, S, won by forfeit

132: Kaden Evenson, S, won by forfeit

138: Rhett Wolter, S, won by forfeit

145: Tibbs Moore, S, pinned Rowdy Haddeland, 3:41

152: Chandler Meiers, S, won by forfeit

160: Cole Hysjulien, S, pinned Wesley Snow, :29

170: Summer Clayton, S, pinned Zeb Demeray, 1:15

182: Abe Roehrich, S, pinned Zach Danks, 1:55

Double forfeits: 182, 195, 220, 285

Kenmare 36, Rolla 18

106: Braden Burtch, K, pinned Xavier Wouri, 3:19

120: Connor Glasner, R, won by forfeit

126: Tanner Egeberg, K, won by forfeit

132: Xavier Maureaux, K, won by forfeit

160: Ty Jesz, K, pinned Avan Chavez, 4:41

170: Alex Giese, K, pinned Tanner Langen, 1:27

182: Taylor Egeberg, K, won by forfeit

220: Trenton McCloud, R, won by forfeit

285: Jon Wallette, R, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 113, 138, 145, 152, 195

Stanley 38, Velva 36

106: Gaige Reep, S, maj. dec. over Elijah Hackman, 10-2

113: Jaden Iverson, S, pinned Austin Schreiner, 2:52

120: Bradley Ladwig, S, pinned Robert Finneseth, 4:49

126: Kaden Evenson, S, pinned Josh Horner, 3:09

132: Mason Brudevold, V, pinned Kaden Evenson, :42

138: Rhett Wolter, S, maj. dec. over Nate Monk, 14-2

145: Dallas Osborn, V, pinned Tibbs Moore, 4:44

152: Adam Dean, V, dec. over Chandler Meiers, 6-1

160: Hunter Schreiner, V, pinned Cole Hysjulien, 3:39

170: Abe Roehrich, S, pinned Kiel Werre, 3:20

182: Nathan Schmaltz, V, dec. over Summer Clayton, 6-0

195: Jimi Bridges, V, pinned Jaryn Rasmussen, 2:49

220: Taylor Barstad, V, pinned Garrett Hoelscher, :55

285: Benjamin Collupy, S, won by forfeit

Rugby 47, New Town 6

106: Joey Berg, R, UTB over Garrett Young Wolf, 10-8

113: Tavares Fimbres, NT, won by forfeit

120: Kaden Jaeger, R, tech. fall over Marc Blue Stone, 17-0

138: Bennie Mygland, R, won by forfeit

145: Reid Mundahl, R, won by forfeit

160: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, dec. over Wesley Snow, 2-1

170: Blackhawk Jones, R, pinned Zeb Demeray, 1:51

182: Dylan Morin, R, pinned Zach Danks, 1:25

195: Devon Berg, R, won by forfeit

285: Alex Senger, R, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 126, 132, 152, 220.

Velva 36, Kenmare 6

106: Elijah Hackman, V, pinned Branden Burtch, 2:51

126: Josh Horner, V, pinned Tanner Egeberg, 3:09

132: Mason Brudevold, V, pinned Xavier Maureaux, 4:45

138: Dallas Osborn, V, won by forfeit

160: Kiel Werre, V, pinned Ty Jesz, 1:12

170: Alex Giese, K, pinned Robert Wible, 4:59

182: Jimi Gridges, V, pinned Taylor Egeberg, :42

Double forfeits: 113, 120, 145, 152, 195, 220, 285

Rugby 42, Des Lacs-Burlington 33

106: Colton Bartuska, DLB, pinned Joey Berg, 4:30

113: David Ruby, DLB, won by forfeit

120: Kole Johnson, DLB, dec. over Kaden Jaeger, 8-1

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, won by forfeit

132: Justin Thomas, DLB, won by forfeit

138: Bennie Mygland, R, pinned Jordan Evanoff, 5:06

145: Reid Mundahl, R, won by forfeit

152: Matt Larson, DLB, won by forfeit

160: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, won by forfeit

170: Blackhawk Jones, R, won by forfeit

182: Dylan Morin, R, pinned Micheal Preston, 3:35

220: Devon Berg, R, pinned Austin Moen, 2:57

285: Alex Senger, R, pinned Zach Greenwell, 1:09

Velva 46, Rugby 12

106: Jonathan Thomos, R, pin Joey Berg, 20 seconds

113: Double forfeit

120: Double forgiet

126: Josh Horner, V, forfeit.

132: Mason Brudevold, V, forfiet

138: Dallas Osborn, Ve, pin Bennie Myglnd, 3:04

145: Adam Dean, V, pin Reid Mundahl, 2:24

152: Double forfeit

160: Hunter Schreiner, V, pin Spencer Koehmstedt, 2:24

170: Kiel Werre, V, pin Blackhawk Jones, 1:37.

182: Jimi Bridges, V, dec. Dylan Morin, 11-3.

195: Devon Berg, R, forfeit

220: Double forfeit

285: Alex Senger, R, forfeit

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS HOCKEY

Bismarck High 4, Fargo Davies 1

Fargo South 2, Bismarck Century 1

Jamestown 8, Devils Lake-Cando 3

West Fargo 7, Bottineau 4

Williston 6, Mandan 5

GIRLS HOCKEY

Fargo North 4, Devils Lake 0

Jamestown 5, Grand Forks Knightriders 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Mandan vs. Williston, ppd.