BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 2-7

Division II

NSIC Standings

North Division

ConfOverall

St. Cloud State12-416-4

Northern State12-417-6

MSU-Moorhead9-715-7

Bemidji State9-711-9

Minot State7-98-12

Minnesota Duluth3-135-15

U-Mary2-143-17

Minnesota, Crookston0-163-17

South Division

ConfOverall

Minn. St.-Mankato14-218-2

Winona State14-220-3

Augustana12-416-4

Upper Iowa11-515-7

SW Minn. State9-712-11

Wayne State7-913-9

Sioux Falls4-128-12

Concordia-St. Paul3-135-15

NJCAA

Dakota College at Bottineau 95, Turtle Mountain CC 84

TMCC: Joe Thompson 24, Kyrell Parisien 19, Treat Hollis 10, Travis Slater 10, Ryley Bercier 6, Jared Lambert 6, Brock Charette 4, Frankwood Altenor 3, Trent Hollis 2. Totals 28-64 18-20 84.

DCB: Kristoff Walker 34, Jayden McMillin 19, Tyler Storseth 17, Dashamoe McCarty 8, Billy Engel 7, Marquies Thomas 6, Ben Veith 2, Roybell Bacz 2. Totals 28-58 26-32 95.

Halftime score: DCB 60, TMCC 37.

Women’s Basketball

Division II

NSIC Standings

North Division

ConfOverall

Northern State10-614-6

St. Cloud State10-614-6

MSU-Moorhead9-712-8

U-Mary8-813-9

Minnesota Duluth7-910-10

Minot State5-119-11

Bemidji State5-119-11

Minnesota, Crookston4-127-13

South Division

ConfOverall

Concordia-St. Paul13-315-5

Augustana12-416-4

Minn. St.-Mankato12-416-4

Winona State10-616-7

Wayne State9-713-7

Sioux Falls8-811-9

Upper Iowa4-127-16

SW Minn. State2-144-18

NJCAA

Dakota College at Bottineau 82, Turtle Mountain CC 72

TMCC: Amber Bailey 19, Quinn Parisien 15, Zena Parisien 10, Rachelle Counts 10, Danielle Davis 9, Samantha St. Claire 7, Bailee Laducer 2. Totals 27-65 14-16 72.

DCB: Jackie Miller 20, Jordyn Sondrol 16, Josie DeGagne 12, Megan Green 8, Tiffany Bradford 7, Dominiquie Staten 7, Mackenzie Bickford 5, Taylor Ward 4, Leah Parizek 3. Totals 30-83 13-18 82.

Halftime score: DCB 45, TMCC 28.

Highlights: TMCC, Bailey 10 rebounds; DCB, Green 16 rebounds, Sondrol 14 rebounds.

College Wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

ConfOverall

Minn. St.-Mankato6-09-2

St. Cloud State5-018-0

Upper Iowa5-19-3

Augustana4-29-5

MSU?Moorhead3-38-6

SW Minn. State1-411-5

Northern State1-44-9

U-Mary1-52-6

Minot State0-71-14

Men’s Hockey

Division I

Uscho top 20

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men’s ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. College Hockey Online, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 3 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv

1. Minnesota (30)18-4-49781

2. Quinnipiac (20)19-3-49672

3. Miami17-6-58764

4. New Hampshire16-7-28043

5. Boston College15-7-27985

6. Western Michigan17-6-57706

7. North Dakota14-8-66597

8. St. Cloud State17-10-160312

9. Denver15-8-459610

10. Yale13-6-35878

11. Minnesota State16-9-342115

11. Notre Dame16-11-14219

13. Boston University13-10-141211

14. Nebraska-Omaha16-10-235214

15. Niagara17-4-532817

16. UMass-Lowell14-9-228013

17. Dartmouth11-8-319016

18. Union (N.Y.)13-8-516818

19. Wisconsin11-9-69719

20. Merrimack12-10-561-

Others receiving votes: Alaska 46, Colgate 46, Ferris State 17, Providence 13, Ohio State 4, St. Lawrence 2, Bowling Green 1, Holy Cross 1, Northern Michigan 1.

wcha standings

WLTPtsGFGA

St. Cloud State1451296840

Nebraska-Omaha1262267158

Minnesota1044246142

Denver1064246457

North Dakota956246553

Wisconsin866224444

Minn. St. Mankato1091215851

Minnesota-Duluth893195358

Colorado College7103176571

Michigan Tech5114144966

Bemidji State4124124164

Alaska Anchorage115683974

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 3-16-7, Bemidji State 5-16-5, Colorado College 10-14-4, Denver 15-8-4, Michigan Tech 8-13-4, Minnesota 18-4-4, Minn. Duluth 10-13-3, Minnesota State Mankato 16-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 16-10-2, North Dakota 14-8-6, St. Cloud State 17-10-1, Wisconsin 11-9-6.

Friday, Feb. 1

Denver 3, Minnesota Duluth 0

Nebraska Omaha 4, Michigan Tech 3

St. Cloud St. 4, Bemidji St. 0

Wisconsin 1, North Dakota 1, OT

Colorado College 2, Alaska Anchorage 2, OT

Saturday, Feb. 2

Denver 4, Minnesota Duluth 3

Michigan Tech 2, Nebraska Omaha 1, OT

St. Cloud St. 4, Bemidji St. 1

North Dakota 4, Wisconsin 1

Colorado College 3, Alaska Anchorage 3, OT

Friday, Feb. 8

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha

Bemidji St. at Wisconsin

Minnesota at St. Cloud St.

Minn. St. (Mankato) at Minnesota Duluth

Colorado College at Denver

Saturday, Feb. 9

Alaska Anchorage at Michigan Tech

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha

Bemidji St. at Wisconsin

Minnesota at St. Cloud St.

Minn. St. (Mankato) at Minnesota Duluth

Denver at Colorado College

Tuesday, Feb. 12

N. Michigan at Michigan Tec

Boys basketball

Class A

West Region standings

As of Feb. 6

Region Overall

Minot10-1 12-2

Century 9-1 10-3

St. Mary’s 7-2 9-2

Bismarck 6-4 7-6

Mandan 6-4 6-7

Dickinson 3-6 6-6

Jamestown 1-7 2-9

Williston 1-7 2-9

Turtle Mountain 0-11 0-13

state media poll

As of Feb. 6

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (5)11-1361

2. Fargo Shanley (1)11-2302

3. Minot (1) 12-2263

4. Bismarck Century (1)10-3154

5. Bismarck St. Mary’s 9-2105

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Fargo Davies (9-4) 3 points.

Class B

Area Standings

As of Feb. 6

District 7

W-L W-L

Four Winds-Minnewaukan6-0 15-2

Harvey-Wells County4-2 11-6

Carrington4-2 14-3

Lakota-Adams-Edmore3-3 9-7

New Rockford-Sheyenne3-3 9-6

Midkota1-5 3-16

Warwick0-6 0-16

District 8*

W-L W-L

North Star12-0 16-1

Munich-Starkweather10-2 10-7

St. John8-4 13-4

Rolette-Wolford6-6 7-10

Langdon4-8 2-15

Benson County2-10 5-12

Rolla0-12 0-17

District 10

W-L W-L

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky6-0 16-1

Garrison4-2 8-9

Washburn4-2 11-7

Wilton-Wing3-3 6-11

Center-Stanton2-3 5-11

Underwood1-4 2-14

Max0-6 2-16

District 11

W-L W-L

Rugby7-0 18-1

Drake-Anamoose4-3 10-7

Westhope-Newburg4-3 12-5

Velva4-3 6-10

Dunseith4-3 11-6

TGU4-3 8-9

Sawyer1-6 4-13

Bottineau0-7 4-14

District 12

W-L W-L

Des Lacs-Burlington7-0 16-2

Berthold6-1 16-2

Our Redeemers5-2 13-6

Bishop Ryan3-4 9-9

Surrey2-5 7-11

Kenmare2-5 4-13

Glenburn2-5 9-8

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood1-6 6-12

District 14

W-L W-L

Beulah5-0 17-0

Dickinson Trinity4-1 17-1

Hazen3-2 10-7

Killdeer2-3 6-10

Richardton-Taylor1-4 8-8

Glen Ullin-Hebron0-5 1-16

District 15

W-L W-L

Watford City5-1 10-5

New Town4-1 10-6

North Shore2-3 7-11

Parshall1-3 4-10

White Shield0-2 1-7

Mandaree0-2 0-8

District 16*

W-L W-L

Powers Lake12-0 16-1

Trenton12-0 15-1

Tioga10-4 10-7

Stanley6-8 5-12

Ray4-8 7-9

Divide County4-10 4-13

Trinity Christian4-10 3-12

Burke County0-12 0-16

*District records include 2-point games

State media poll

As of Feb. 4

RecPtsPrv

1. Beulah (10)16-01001

2. North Star15-1882

3. Dickinson Trinity16-1803

4. Rugby16-1644

5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan15-2635

6. Oak Grove15-2546

7. Trenton14-1309

8. Des Lacs-Burlington15-222NR

9. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky15-120NR

10. Berthold15-2910

Others receiving votes: Maple Valley (13-2), Powers Lake (15-1), LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (13-2).

Girls basketball

Class A

WEST REGION standings

As of Feb. 6

Region Overall

Century 11-0 13-1

Bismarck 7-2 8-4

Jamestown5-3 7-4

Minot 6-4 6-6

Mandan 5-6 6-8

Turtle Mountain 4-7 6-7

Dickinson 3-6 5-7

St. Mary’s 2-72-9

Williston 0-8 0-11

state media poll

As of Feb. 6

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (8) 13-1401

2. West Fargo11-1312

3. Fargo Shanley11-1253

4. Bismarck 8-4124

5. Fargo North10-395

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Jamestown (7-4) 2 points.

Class B

Area Standings

Through Feb. 6

District 7

W-LW-L

Lakota-Adams-Edmore3-011-3

Midkota2-19-3

Carrington2-19-4

Harvey-Wells County1-27-5

New Rockford-Sheyenne1-26-7

Four Winds-Minnewaukan0-3 3-11

District 8**

W-LW-L

Rolla6-010-2

*North Star8-210-4

Benson County8-212-1

Rolette-Wolford4-46-6

St. John2-51-11

Starkweather-Munich0-73-10

Langdon0-83-11

District 10

W-LW-L

Underwood5-110-4

Washburn5-18-6

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky5-18-7

Wilton-Wing3-38-8

Max2-54-10

Garrison1-47-7

Center-Stanton0-51-11

District 11

W-LW-L

Velva6-012-2

Rugby5-010-4

TGU3-29-5

*Sawyer2-34-8

Dunseith2-36-6

Bottineau2-44-10

Westhope-Newburg1-41-12

Drake-Anamoose0-51-11

District 12

W-LW-L

Bishop Ryan5-014-0

*Our Redeemer’s4-110-4

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood4-18-5

Kenmare3-27-7

Glenburn2-35-7

Des Lacs-Burlington1-45-9

Surrey1-43-12

Berthold0-53-10

District 14

W-LW-L

Dickinson Trinity 3-010-4

Killdeer3-07-7

Hazen2-18-5

Richardton-Taylor1-24-8

Glen Ullin-Hebron0-33-10

Beulah0-32-11

District 15

W-LW-L

New Town3-014-1

Parshall3-113-2

Watford City3-112-2

North Shore1-23-9

White Shield0-20-8

Mandaree0-40-8

District 16**

W-LW-L

Ray7-012-1

Trenton10-213-4

Divide County6-36-8

Stanley8-48-5

Burke County5-64-10

Powers Lake3-72-9

Trinity Christian2-65-9

Tioga0-131-14

*Owns tiebreaker

**District records include 2-point games

State media poll

As of Feb. 4

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (11)13-01101

2. New Town13-1993

3. Napoleon11-1785

4. Hillsboro-Central Valley12-2676

5. Thompson11-2647

6. Shiloh Christian11-2518

7. Grafton11-2392

8. Maple Valley12-2344

9. Lakota-Adams-Edmore11-223NR

10. Central Cass10-220NR

Others receiving votes: Ray (12-1), Benson County (11-1), Velva (11-2), Watford City (11-2).

Boys Hockey

West Region Standings

WLSOLPtsOverall

Bismarck Century11203814-6-0

Minot10303312-7-1

Bottineau/Rugby10113114-2-1

Bismarck High8402811-8-0

Jamestown9602710-10-0

Mandan5100147-13-0

Dickinson4100127-12-0

Williston212163-14-1

Hazen-Beulah113132-17-1

Girls hockey

State Standings

WLOTLPtsOverall

West Fargo15004516-1-0

Grand Forks12314013-6-0

Bismarck12413714-5-0

Jamestown13403715-5-0

Fargo South-Davies11503312-8-0

Fargo North690248-12-0

Minot8100249-11-0

Mandan5120155-15-0

Williston5120158-12-0

Devils Lake216062-16-0

Dickinson014001-16-0

NOTE: Games where teams play each other twice during season, the following point system is used: 3 points for regulation win; 2 points for overtime or shootout win; 1 point for overtime or shootout loss; 0 points for regulation loss. Games where teams play each other once during the season, the following point system will be used: 6 points for regulation win; 4 points for overtime or shootout win; 2 points for overtime or shootout loss; 0 points for regulation loss.

prep wrestling

Class A

Coaches’ Poll

State team rankings: 1. West Fargo (180), 2. Bismarck (162), 3. Century (144), 4. Fargo Davies (104), 5. Turtle Mountain (80), 6. Dickinson (71), 7. Minot (52), 8. Williston (51), 9. Grand Forks Red River (48), 10. Jamestown (47).

West Region rankings: 1. Bismarck (45), 2. Century (36), 3. Turtle Mountain (17), 4. Dickinson (16), 5. Minot (11).

106: 1. Marlo Bell, Fargo South; 2. Taylor Nein, Bismarck; 3. Marvin Berry, FS; 4. Tyler Keener, Grand Forks Central; 5. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo; 6. Jaret Lee, Dickinson.

113: 1. Kael Knowlen, B; 2. Nathan Humann, Century; 3. Austin Hutzenbuhler, D; 4. Rodell Johnson, Grand Forks Red River; 5. Reed Cronin, WF; 6. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown.

120: 1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North; 2. T.J. LaVallie, Turtle Mountain; 3. Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary’s; 4. Juan Rodriguez, WF; 5. Hunter Eckert, C; 6. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan.

126: 1. Jordan Shearer, WF; 2. Curt Zachmeier, Man; 3. Adam Blees, B; 4. Sean Murphy, GFRR; 5. Logan Boese, B; 6. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies.

132: 1. Jaden Horstad, J; 2. Trevor Kringlie, WF; 3. Lane Kaseman, B; 4. Devin Berger, D; 5. Mark Miller, Valley City; 6. Michael Bell, FS.

138: 1. Cole Mehring, FD; 2. Kollin Kragnes, WF; 3. Dane Fischer, SM; 4. Forrest Pifer, B; 5. Eugene Fleetwood, TMCHS; 6. Garrett Litzinger, GFC.

145: 1. Cody Haugen, Minot; 2. Shane Undem, VC; 3. Weston Dobler, WF; 4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton; 5. Austin Schall, Devils Lake; 6. Tate Hoffman, B.

152: 1. Zane Braun, J; 2. Bryce Fish, GFC; 3. Adam Stein, Man; 4. Hunter Babeck, C; 5. Kyle Kragness, WF; 6. Anjelo Shepherd, WF.

160: 1. Ryan Blees, B; 2. Paul Michaelson, Williston; 3. Shelby Schulz, WF; 4. Hunter Bondeson, C; 5. Cole Alexander, FD; 6. Kamern McNary, Wah.

170: 1. Ricky Galindo, B; 2. Landon Schmidt, C; 3. Zach Doty, VC; 4. Konner Peterson, Man; 5. Darren Crissler, FD; 6. Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North.

182: 1. Preston Lehmann, WF; 2. Brandon Rodriquez, TMCHS; 3. Dayne Haman, Min; 4. Dillon Pierce, C; 5. Drew Kary, B; 6. Zander Mairs, FD.

195: 1. Tommy Moravec, C; 2. Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS; 3. Zach Corneliuson, Wil; 4. Bret Sandberg, Wil; 5. Jarrod Bertsch, GFRR; 6. Cody Nielson, FS.

220: 1. Olaf Hanson, FN; 2. Demetreus Roby, Min; 3. Brandon Sandberg, Wil; 4. Zach Eider, WF; 5. Trace Moravec, C; 6. Serfino Hernandez, GFC.

285: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR; 2. Hunter Swenson, FD; 3. Nick Nesdahl, Min; 4. Tristan Hall; B; 5. Shawn Greenwood, C; 6. Steven Horner, VC.

Class B

State dual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargo Dome

Start time approximately 11 a.m.

1)?South Border (Region 1, No. 1) vs. Beulah-Hazen (R4, No. 2)

2) Bishop Ryan (R3, No. 1) vs. Central Cass (R2, No. 2)

3)?Carrington (R2, No. 1) vs. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray (R3, No. 2)

4)?Hettinger-Scranton-Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (R4, No. 1) vs. Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (R1, No. 2).

Recreation

Minot Youth Hockey Results

Friday, January 18

Bantam B: Minot Wolves Maroon 0W-3L at Bismarck Tournament.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves won the Minot Tournament with a record of 4W-0L.

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves 1W-2L at Fargo Tournament.

PeeWee B: :Minot Gold 1W-2L at Fargo Tournament.

Saturday, January 19

PeeWee B: Crosby over Minot Wolves Gold 10-0.

Bantam B: Dickinson over Minot Wolves Gold 1-0.

Squirt: Minot Cell Solution Razrs over Rugby 11-2; Minot IMM Jr. Tauros over Rugby 5-1; Devils Lake over Minot North Country Sportswear Cougars 8-3; Devils Lake over Minot Sun Rise Delivery Flames 5-1.

Sunday, January 20

Bantam B: Williston over Minot Wolves Gold 2-1.

12U Girls: Minot Wolves and Mandan 1-1 Final after O.T.

Squirts: Sun Rise Delivery Flames over Rugby 8-3; North Country Sportswear Cougars over Rugby 6-2; Sleep Inn Sliders over Devils Lake 7-4, Westlie Motor Raptors over Devils Lake 7-0.

Friday, January 25

Bantam B: Minot Wolves Gold 5th place in East Grand Forks tournament with 2W-2L.

PeeWee B: Rugby over Minot Wolves Maroon 5-1.

Saturday,January 26

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over Mandan 8-1.

PeeWee B: Minot Wolves over Mandan 5-3.

Bantam B: Mandan over Minot Wolves Maroon 8-1.

PeeWee B: Minot Wolves Gold and Williston tied 2-2.

Sunday, January 27

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Blades 8-1.

PeeWee B: Bismarck Senators over Minot Wolves Gold 8-4; Hazen/Beulah over Minot Wolves Maroon 7-6.

Bantam B: Minot Wolves Maroon over Williston 4-3.

12U Girls: Sidney, MT over Minot Wolves 2-1.

Squirts: Westlie Motors Raptors over Devils Lake 4-2; Sleep Inn Sliders over Devils Lake 8-1; North Country Sportswear Cougars over Cell Solution Razrs 6-5; IMM Jr. Tauros over Sunrise Delivery Flames 7-3.

Friday, February 1

PeeWee A: Devils Lake over Minot Wolves 5-3.

Bantam A: Devils Lake over Minot Wolves 3-2.

Bantam B: Grand Forks Raiders over Minot Wolves Gold 6-2; Mandan over Minot Wolves Maroon 5-0.

Saturday, February 2

PeeWee B: Dickinson over Minot Wolves Gold 6-3.

PeeWee A: Grafton over Minot Wolves 6-3.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Grafton 5-2.

Bantam B: Grand Forks River Kings over Minot Wolves Gold 3-0.

Squirts: Watford City over North Country Sportswear Cougars 9-8(OT); Sun Rise Delivery Flames over Watford City 5-4; Cell Solution Razrs over Rugby 8-1; IMM Jr. Tauros over Rugby 9-2.

Sunday, February 3

Squirts: Watford City over IMM Jr. Tauros 6-5; Watford City over Cell Solution Razrs 6-5.

PeeWee B: Minot Wolves Maroon 1W-2L in Minot Tournament.

12U Girls: Minot Wolves 2nd place in Bismarck Tournament with a 3W-1L record.

Honor Roll

BOYS?BASKETBALL

30 points

Jacob Hagler, North Star, 39 vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

Antoine Motley, Warwick, 33 vs. Enderlin

Adam Peltier, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 33 vs. TGU

Hunter Braaten, Westhope-Newburg, 31 vs. Stanley; 30 vs. Dunseith

Brody Bosch, Bishop Ryan, 31 vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

20 points

Tanner Holte, Des Lacs-Burlington, 29 vs. Berthold; 29 vs. Kenmare

Stetson Carr, Hazen, 28 vs. Killdeer

Jordan Bruce, Dunseith, 27 vs. Sawyer

Brett Schreiner, Washburn, 26 vs. Max

Garrett Hoffman, Munich-Starkweather, 26 vs. Rolla

Dean Foote, Parshall, 25 vs. Watford City

Alec Lee, North Shore, 25 vs. Garrison

Chris Duke, Des Lacs-Burlington, 24 vs. Kenmare

Chris Peterson, Velva, 24 vs. Westhope-Newburg

Colton Lund, Sawyer, 24 vs. Dunseith

Austin Gleave, Surrey, 24 vs. Our Redeemer’s

Parker Engelhard, Bottineau, 24 vs. Drake-Anamoose

Kyle Lindquist, Hazen, 23 vs. Killdeer

Houston Lavachek, Glenburn, 23 vs. Berthold

Dalton Poita, St. John, 22 vs. Langdon

Trevor Zacher, Beulah, 22 vs. Shiloh Christian

Lane Huck, Trenton, 21 vs. Tioga

Jade Bentz, Trenton, 21 vs. Tioga

Collin Delorme, Four Winds-Minnewaukan, 21 vs. Benson County

Costas Kok, North Shore, 21 vs. Garrison

Tyler Bates, Watford City, 20 vs. New Town

Jacob Lommen, New Rockford-Sheyenne, 20 vs. Harvey-Wells County

Brady Thompson, Tioga, 20 vs. Ray

Tanner Strand, Our Redeemer’s, 20 vs. Bishop Ryan

Double-doubles

Austin Johnson, Carrington, 12 points, 11 rebounds vs. Lakota-Adams-Edmore; 11 points, 12 rebounds vs. North Star

GIRLS?BASKETBALL

20 points

Hannah Stewart, Bishop Ryan, 27 vs. Des Lacs-Burlington; 27 vs. Glenburn

Lexie Munson, Kenmare, 26 vs. Surrey

MaKayla Ness, Trenton, 25 vs. Bainville (Mont.)

McKenna Thompson, TGU, 24 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

Becca Eberle, Benson County, 24 vs. Starkweather-Munich

Maddie Wald, Bishop Ryan, 23 vs. Glenburn

Gabby Wilkinson, New Town, 23 vs. Mandaree

Mara Roteliuk, Sawyer, 22 vs. Dunseith

Sarah Telehey, Trinity Christian, 22 vs. North Shore

Savannah Bruce, St. John, 22 vs. North Star

Delrae Latendresse, TGU, 22 vs. Westhope-Newburg

Lakin Peterson, Burke County, 22 vs. Tioga

Sierra Smith, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 22 vs. Berthold; 20 vs. Berthold

Morgan Olson, Our Redeemer’s, 20 vs. Glenburn

Bailey Tofteland, Westhope-Newburg, 20 vs. Our Redeemer’s

Chai Pappa, Stanley, 20 vs. Trenton

Baeleigh Brady, New Town, 20 vs. Mandaree

Double-doubles

Hannah Stewart, Bishop Ryan, 27 points, 13 rebounds vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

Lexie Munson, Kenmare, 26 points, 15 rebounds vs. Surrey

Anika Rovig, Bishop Ryan, 12 points, 17 assists vs. Glenburn

Tanika Norquay, Dunseith, 11 points, 11 rebounds vs. Rugby

NOTE: The honor roll runs every Thursday. Coaches can nominate athletes by emailing sports@minotdailynews.com.