Area Scoreboard 2-9

Men’s Hockey

Division I

North Dakota 2,

Nebraska-Omaha 1

First period: 1. NO, Ryan Walters (Zahn Raubenheimer, Josh Archibald), 7:53; 2. UND, Rocco Grimaldi (Joe Gleason, Danny Kristo), 9:00.

Second period: 3. UND, Kristo (Carter Rowney), 11:34.

Third period: No scoring.

Goaltender saves: UND, Zane Gothberg 13-6-14 33; NO, Dayn Belfour 13-14-7 34.

Penalties: UND, 7 minors, NO, 1 major, 4 minors, 1 misconduct.

Uscho top 20

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men’s ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. College Hockey Online, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 3 and previous ranking:

RecordPtsPrv

1. Minnesota (30)18-4-49781

2. Quinnipiac (20)19-3-49672

3. Miami17-6-58764

4. New Hampshire16-7-28043

5. Boston College15-7-27985

6. Western Michigan17-6-57706

7. North Dakota14-8-66597

8. St. Cloud State17-10-160312

9. Denver15-8-459610

10. Yale13-6-35878

11. Minnesota State16-9-342115

11. Notre Dame16-11-14219

13. Boston University13-10-141211

14. Nebraska-Omaha16-10-235214

15. Niagara17-4-532817

16. UMass-Lowell14-9-228013

17. Dartmouth11-8-319016

18. Union (N.Y.)13-8-516818

19. Wisconsin11-9-69719

20. Merrimack12-10-561-

Others receiving votes: Alaska 46, Colgate 46, Ferris State 17, Providence 13, Ohio State 4, St. Lawrence 2, Bowling Green 1, Holy Cross 1, Northern Michigan 1.

ACHA

Top 25

As of Feb. 8

RecordPtsPrv

1. Adrian (35) 25-3-1 9681

2. Arizona State (5)30-6-09272

3. Minot State (1) 22-4-0 8853

4. Robert Morris (Ill.) (2)26-4-1 8804

5. Ohio22-7-3 8155

6. Oklahoma19-11-5 7586

7. Lindenwood13-9-4 7367

8. Davenport 26-9-1 7168

9. Illinois 20-9-2 670 9

10. Liberty21-11-2 599 10

11. Delaware 22-9-1 55712

12. Oakland 18-15-2554 11

13. Iowa State 18-15-3 462 14

14. Navy 26-4-1 45813

15. Central Oklahoma 21-12-0 43616

16. Stony Brook 13-11-3 397 15

17. Rhode Island19-10-3 36517

18. Arizona15-17-1 298 18

19. Rutgers13-8-2289 19

20. Niagara 20-8-0 238 20

21. Buffalo 24-4-4 149 22

22. Lebanon Valley 19-6-2123 21

23. West Chester15-12-2 116 23

24. Michigan-Dearborn20-14-1 87 24

25. John Carroll18-12-0 36 NR

Others receiving votes: Syracuse, Mercyhurst, Towson, Eastern Michigan, Indiana, Canisius, and West Virginia.

Men’s basketball

Division II

Sioux Falls 82, Minot State 59

MSU: Dominique McDonald 5-10 0-0 14, Josh Johnson 3-8 6-10 12, E.J. Williams 4-10 0-0 9, Adam Randall 2-4 3-3 7, Anthony Enriquez 2-8 1-2 5, Matt Yale 1-2 0-0 4, Chris East 1-3 0-0 3. Totals 21-57 11-16.

USF: Robery Goffney 8-10 0-1 19, James Rader 6-11 2-2 15, A.J. Holland 3-4 0-1 9, Bryan Kielpinkski 2-5 4-4 8, Alex Robey 2-14 0-0 6, Derek Brown 2-7 0-0 5, Bill Freeman 2-7 0-0 5, David Maxwell 2-2 0-0 4, Keaton Moffit 2-4 0-0 4, Jerry Dixon 2-4 0-0 4, Jordan Stotts 1-3 0-0 3. Totals 32-61 6-8 82.

Halftime: USF 48, MSU 25; 3-point field goals, MSU 6-24 (McDonald 3-6, Williams 1-4, Gandy 1-3, Enriquez 1-5, Korf 0-3, Johnson 0-2, Dan Yale 0-1), USF 12-30 ( Holland 3-5, Goffney 3-5, Robey 1-4, Derek Brown 1-5, Rader 1-2, Freeman 1-4, Sotts 1-3, Moffit 0-1); Rebounds, MSU 31 (Williams, East 6), USF 39 (Rader 10); Assists, MSU 8 (three with 2), USF 17 (Goffney 6); Blocks MSU 2, USF 3; Steals, MSU 6 (Johnson 2), USF 9 (Goffney 3); Turnovers, MSU 10, USF 8; Personal fouls, MSU 14, USF 17; Fouled out, none.

Women’s Basketball

Division II

Minot State 75, Sioux Falls 70

MSU: Carly Boag 13-22 11-12 37, Sacarra Molina 4-11 2-2 12, Morgan Klose 3-8 3-4 11, Francesca DeAngelis 4-14 2-2 10, Alisha Jones 1-4 1-2 3, Lauren Safranski 1-4 0-0 2, Savana Kingsbury 0-1 0-0 0, Bridger Rice 0-0 0-0 0, Amanda Sansaver 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 26-65 19-22 75.

USF: Chrissy Strassburg 6-8 4-4 16, Alyssa Rushton 5-12 1-3 15, Jaicee Ulmer 6-17 0-0 13, Mikenna Greathouse 4-8 1-2 9, Laura Johnson 3-9 2-2 8, Amber Paden 3-7 1-2 7, Teagan Molden 1-3 0-0 2, Bailey Bouman 0-1 0-0 0, Marie Malloy 0-1 0-0 0, Kelli Hoff 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 28-66 9-13 70.

Halftime score: MSU 36, USF 32; 3-pointers: MSU 4-13 (Molina 2-5, Klose 2-4, Jones 0-2, Safranski 0-1, Sansaver 0-1), USF 5-19 (Rushton 4-9, Ulmer 1-5, Johnson 0-4, Strassburg 0-1, Molden 0-1); Rebounds: MSU 50 (Boag 14), USF 29 (Johnson 11); Assists: MSU 13 (two with 3), USF 12 (Johnson 5); Blocks: MSU 2 (two with 1), USF 8 (Johnson 3); Steals: MSU 7 (Boag 5), USF 7 (Ulmer 4); Turnovers: MSU 20, USF 11; Total fouls: MSU 13, USF 18; Fouled out: none.

College softball

Division II

Minot State 6, Western Oregon 0

MSU 100 130 1 – 6 7 0

WOU 000 000 0 – 0 2 3

Tiffany Friesen, Jen Dixon (7) and Carmen Vargas and Corinne Gautron; Jourdan Williams, Stephanie Morgan (6) and Elaine Sperry.

W – Friesen; L – Williams

HR – Dixon

Highlights: Dixon 3-3, 2 2B, 4 R, RBI; Friesen 2-4, RBI, 6 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 0 BB, 12 K; Stacy Fournier 1-2, 2 RBIs.

College Wrestling

Division II

Southwest Minnesota State 44, Minot State 3

125: Ed Reno, SMSU, won by forfeit

133: Justin Reinsma, SMSU, dec. Matt Ruby, 11-6

141: Devin Terry, SMSU, pinned Flynn Stormer, 0:46

149: Beau Buysse, SMSU, dec. Marcus Wilson, 6-1

157: Codie Lane, SMSU, dec. Marcus Polak, 6-4

165: Jacob Begin, SMSU, pinned Eric O’Neill, 4:35

174: Terrance Maier, SMSU, pinned Devon Flores, 5:22

184: Travis Peralta, SMSU, tech. fall Cody George, 20-4

197: Blaine Miller, SMSU, pinned Joe Johnson, 2:10

285: Bobby Bartz, MSU, dec. Jon Gorter, 7-3

nahl

Brookings (S.D.) 4, Minot 2

First period: 1. M, Cameron Rowat (unassisted), :58; 2. B, Thomas Williams (unassisted), 7:04, short-handed; 3. M, Mason Morelli (Matt Audette, Rowat), 14:43, power play.

Second period: 4. B, Drew Brevig (Brandon Parker), 18:37.

Third period: 5. B, Parker (Evan Hesse, Eric Brenk), 14:48; 6. B, Craig Lindegard (Matt Youso), empty net, short-handed.

Goaltender saves: M, Tyler Parks 8-24-9 41; B, Drew Weigman 12-6-8 26.

Penalties: M, 1 major, 6 minors, 1 misconduct; B, 1 major, 10 minors, 2 misconducts.

Boys Hockey

Minot 2, Dickinson 1

First period: 1. MHS, Brent Williams (Daylen Benjamin, Issac Weisberg), 12:06.

Second period: 2. MHS Matt Flom (Taran Albright), 9:29, power play.

Third period: 3. DHS, Andrew Heckaman (Kass Dvorak), 5:29.

Goaltender saves: D, Jamie Grey 11-7-5 23; M Breydan Effertz 7-3-8 17.

Penalies: DHS, 4 minors; MHS, 5 minors.

Girls basketball

Class A

Mandan 86, Turtle Mountain 45

TM: Whitney Wallette 11, Ashley Davis 10, Shikiya Chase 6, Winter Monette 5, Madison Keplin 5, Joee Keplin 4, Dallas Davis 4. Totals 19 3-11 45.

M: Courtney Goetz 20, Mariah Fredericks 15, Makenzie Schmidt 13, JaeLyn Russell 9, Hannah Hanson 8, Chelsea Peterson 6, Rachelle Harr 4, Alicia Weiand 4, McKayla Howling Wolf 3, Micaela Emil 2, Emily Bendish 2. Totals 35 11-20 86.

Halftime: M 51, TM 20.

state media poll

As of Feb. 6

RecPtsPrv

1. Bismarck Century (8) 13-1401

2. West Fargo11-1312

3. Fargo Shanley11-1253

4. Bismarck 8-4124

5. Fargo North10-395

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Jamestown (7-4) 2 points.

Class B

Rolette-Wolford 73,

North Star 40

RW 8 33 51 73

NS 8 17 32 40

RW: Kenady Martinson 14, Rae Beaver 12, Callie Brorby 10, Alyssa Graber 2, Alexa Martinson 2.

NS: Sarah Hagler 19, Jessica Teubner 13, Allie Heisler 11, Megan Gowan 9, Laura Oakland 8, Kelsey Teubner 6, Janae Larson 4, Stephanie Miller 3.

Ray 44, Burke County 37

R 11 24 34 44

B 8 21 28 37

R: Haley Hodenfield 13, Kendra Heier 11, Hanna Gillund 8, Taylor Nelson 7, Haley Donnelly 3, Kendra Perdue 2. Totals 11 20-38 44.

B: Lakin Peterson 12, Taylor Peterson 10, Megan Peterson 6, Taylor Mahlum 5, Brook Blom 2, Disa Koppetsloen 2. Totals 14 6-6 37.

Parshall 56, Stanley 36

P 12 25 39 56

S 6 18 28 36

P: Michelle Risan 13, Alexis Woods 12, Kiara Packineau 12, Chey Packineau 9, Maisey Gillies 8. Totals 28 1-3 56.

S: Sabrina Skarsgard 16, Chai Pappa 12, Ceidra Mansfield 7, Maddie Meiers 6, Vern Enenacler 3, Bri Holland 2, Tess Hoherz 2. Totals 15 5-16 36.

TGU 60, Max 36

M 6 18 24 36

TGU 16 35 47 60

M: Brooke Schroeder 9, McKayla Huesers 7, Gwen Scheresky 6, Kimberly Ness 5, Mekenzie Scheresky 4, Kimberly Delzer 3, Kaylee Capp 2. Totals 10 16-28 36.

TGU: Mattie Schmitt 25, Delrae Latendresse 17, Akesha Juarez 6, McKenna Thompson 5, McKayla Thompson 2, Megan Brodehl 2. Totals 23 13-19 60.

Rugby 64, Westhope-Newburg 31

R 18 30 41 64

WN 11 15 22 31

R: Taylor Wangerin 15, Aubrey Hovland 11, Shea Heidlebaugh 11, Darby Deckert 8, McKenzie Johnson 5, Jacie Lovcik 4, Laura Fritel 3, Allison Volk 3, Cassandra Jaeger 2, Allison Foster 2. Totals 24 11-13 64.

WN: Lauren Mach 8, Jade Teske 7, Hadlee Schell 6, Bailey Tofteland 6, Ashlyn Huber 2. Totals 12 8-12 31.

Watford City 70, Beulah 38

WC 21 33 51 70

B 13 27 33 38

WC: McKayla Haugeberg 20, Jessica Brown 12, Katie Mogen 11, Madison Brown 9, Kara Langerud 7, Ricki Lindley 6, Alyssa Prichard 5. Totals 28 10-15 70.

B: Kelsie Schmidt 14, Jamie Murschel 9, Lakin Kessler 5, Delaney Johansen 5, Nessa Iverson 3, Shawnee Unruh 2. Totals 14 5-14 38.

Dunseith 36, Drake-Anamoose 32

D 9 16 26 36

DA 9 16 21 32

D: Tanika Norguay 11, MaKayla Peltier 10, Liz Handeland 8, Alyssa Davis 3, Molly Allery 2, Kelsey Gillis 2.

DA: Heather Lemer 14, Rachel Handeland 13, Amber Windish 5.

Kenmare 46, Divide County 31

DC 2 11 22 31

K 17 25 30 46

DC: Haley Glasoe 16, Hannah Jacobs 12, Jordan Griffith 2, Emilee Johnson 1. Totals 12 7-14 31.

K: Shantell Brekhus 19, Lexie Munson 12, Justice Brown 4, Beca Wallstrum 2. Totals 16 12-21 46.

Lakota-Adams-Edmore 76,

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 35

LAE 20 37 61 76

FWM 10 18 25 35

LAE: Ashtin Freije 16, Fallyn Freije 16, Raevyn Pesek 13, Miranda Martinson 7, Kaiti Amble 6, Nicole Bylin 5, Taylor Anderson 4, Alyssa Turner 2, Montana Halberg 2.

FWM: Dawn Black 10, Damrae Ami 7, Trenda Littleghost 6, Bethany Tankton 6, Cequoia Santos 4, Hillary Black 2.

State media poll

As of Feb. 4

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (11)13-01101

2. New Town13-1993

3. Napoleon11-1785

4. Hillsboro-Central Valley12-2676

5. Thompson11-2647

6. Shiloh Christian11-2518

7. Grafton11-2392

8. Maple Valley12-2344

9. Lakota-Adams-Edmore11-223NR

10. Central Cass10-220NR

Others receiving votes: Ray (12-1), Benson County (11-1), Velva (11-2), Watford City (11-2).

Boys basketball

Class A

Bismarck St. Mary’s 70, Williston High 34

WHS: Brennan Goldade 9, Jayden Ferguson 8, Matt Kohler 8, Jace Ritzke 4, Quinn Wahlstrom 3, Justin Grindeland 2. Totals 12 6-11 34.

BSM: Darius Sparks 22, Ben Weisbeck 18, Scott Nagel 6, Grant Dvorak 6, Ross Kopp 4, Trent Bohan 4, Dan Neff 4, Jake Becker 3, Brian Obritsch 3. Totals 26 7-10 70.

Halftime score: BSM 30, WHS 16.

state media poll

As of Feb. 6

RecPtsPrv

1. GF Red River (5)11-1361

2. Fargo Shanley (1)11-2302

3. Minot (1) 12-2263

4. Bismarck Century (1)10-3154

5. Bismarck St. Mary’s 9-2105

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Fargo Davies (9-4) 3 points.

Class B

Bishop Ryan 57, Velva 54

BR 8 22 42 57

V 12 25 35 54

BR: Jared Will 17, Austin Eggl 11, Brody Bosch 8, Nick Berentson 7, Mason Kramer 6, Mitch Medalen 4, Tanner Sanders 3, Matt Neiss 1. Totals 19 13-22 57.

V: Chris Peterson 14, Dixon Bauer 10, Michael Thingstad 10, Tucker Wojahn 8, Drew Effertz 7, Issac Effertz 5. Totals 19 11-22 54.

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 65, Standing Rock 47

TLMM 16 31 51 65

SR 10 29 38 47

TLMM: Kevin Klemisch 23, Adam Peltier 17, Marcus Tomlinson 14, Kyle Bolt 6, Landen Lelm 3, Josh Hanson 2. Totals 27 9-16 65.

SR: Jalen Steele 16, Wyatt Bailey 11, Elijah Strong Heart 6, Jerome Talley 5, Davis Fool Bear 4, Lucas Chase Alone 3, Doug Callcari 2. Totals 19 4-10 47.

Tioga 68, Parshall 57

P 18 23 38 57

T 20 37 58 68

P: Dean Foote 28, Jade Moran 21, Joe Freeman 6, Myles Oderman 2. Totals 20 9-18 57.

T: Kass Longie 26, Michael Lund 13, Brady Thompson 10, Ryan Nielsen 8, Jacob Porras 7, Patrick Jayce 3, Steffan Stubbs 1. Totals 25 15-27 68.

Sawyer 58, Underwood 47

U 16 33 45 47

S 8 18 26 58

U: Aaron Morman 17, Jeremy Wirtz 11, Mitchell Leroy 9, Brendon Reinbold 8, Dalton Hirschkorn 7, Zach Cottingham 3, Parker Heger 3.

S: Isaac Tafelmeyer 16, Kutter Varty 9, Colton Lund 9, Kris Hochsprung 5, Riley Larson 4, Billon Mueller 2, Preston Miller 2.

Divide County 48, Kenmare 46

DC 8 27 37 48

K 17 25 30 46

DC: Bennett Lystad 26, Ethan Feil 10, Isaac Jacobs 7, Travis Binde 5. Totals 18 7-23 48.

K: Jace Helmers 19, Mason Ankenbauer 11, Kirkland Melby 8, Tyler Ellsworth 4, Jack Skjordal 4. Totals 16 12-21 46.

Richardton-Taylor 71,

Trinity Christian 45

TC 9 23 33 45

RT 20 38 57 71

TC: Schyler Abuhl 17, Bennie Pederson 10, Trenton Dirks 6, Austin Schell 5, Jonah Lind 3, Nevada Poole 2, Keenan Black 2.

RT: Lane Voltz 20, Chad Gullickson 15, Cade Kuntz 9, Spencer Floberg 7, Kasey Dressler 6, Lane Aune 5, Paul Koppinger 4, Cory Rebel 2, Ryder Bohlman 2, Coal Kuntz 1.

Dickinson Trinity 74,

Watford City 25

WC 6 13 17 25

DT 23 44 63 74

WC: Andrew Sampsel 5, Tyler Bates 4, Shane Jorgenson 4, Cole Rolfsrud 4, Michael Schulz 4, Dustin Kleppen 3, Reid Brown 1.

DT: Jacob Volk 19, Isiah Binstock 14, Jacob Good 9, Jesse Kubik 7, Alex Binstock 6, Mitch Meyer 3, Ben Gordon 2, Dylan Gress 2, Joe Mayer 2.

Ray 61, Burke County 45

R 17 34 52 61

B 7 15 24 45

Box score unreadable

TGU 64, Max 41

M 2 15 23 41

TGU 21 31 50 64

M: Reid Groninger 11, Keegan Swanson 11, Dylan Hauf 7, Nick Thompson 5, Christian Johnson 2, Dylan Finten 2, Cody Lires 2, Jake Jacobson 1. Totals 9 19-31 41.

TGU: Eli Luna 17, Ethan Bachmeier 14, Luke Bacon 14, Ridge Bachmeier 5, Tyler Mongeon 2, Kendal Green 2, Colter Thorp 2, Hunter Schell 2, Billy Bray 2, Reed Hermanson 2, Blaine Rosencrans 2. Totals 24 5-11 64.

Late Thursday

Rugby 69, Benson County 33

BC 9 17 24 33

R 15 35 56 69

BC: Brady Stoll 8, Kaleb Westad 7, Quentin Sears 6, Seth Bisbee 5, Aidan Ritterman 3, Hunter Buehler 2, Shawn Aabrekke 1, Dagan Arendt 1. Totals 10 8-12 33.

R: Kyle Lovcik 21, Brad Heidlebaugh 15, Josh Michels 14, Chris Hamilton 8, Matt Johnson 4, Kyle Halvorson 3, Mackenzie Koenig 2, Jaedon Haman 2. Totals 25 15-18 69.

Highlights: Lovcik, R, 10 rebounds.

Stanley 61, Killdeer 53

K 11 26 41 53

S 12 32 49 61

K: Trenton Rohr 12, Calum Blankenship 12, H. Lemieax 7, Lewis Dobitz 6, C. Johnson 6, Brock Pittsley 5, Christian Kulish 3, Riley Blankenship 2. Totals 22 7-10 53.

S: Sam Footh 16, Seth Meyer 13, Kale Enget 9, Chase Ladwig 6, Blake Harstad 6, Austin Schmidt 6, Skyler Tangsrud 2. Totals 20 13-21 61.

State media poll

As of Feb. 4

RecPtsPrv

1. Beulah (10)16-01001

2. North Star15-1882

3. Dickinson Trinity16-1803

4. Rugby16-1644

5. Four Winds-Minnewaukan15-2635

6. Oak Grove15-2546

7. Trenton14-1309

8. Des Lacs-Burlington15-222NR

9. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky15-120NR

10. Berthold15-2910

Others receiving votes: Maple Valley (13-2), Powers Lake (15-1), LaMoure-Litchville-Marion (13-2).

Girls hockey

Minot 2, Fargo North 0

First period: 1. M, Jessie Kongelf (Makaila Anderson), 16:30.

Second period: 2. M, Angie Lothspeich (Taylor Hooker), 8:00, power play.

Third period: no scoring.

Goalie saves: FN, Olivia Pladson 13-5-5 23; M, Karlee Galvin 4-6-9 19

Penalties: FN, 8 minors; M, 4 minors.

prep wrestling

Class A

Coaches’ Poll

State team rankings: 1. West Fargo (180), 2. Bismarck (162), 3. Century (144), 4. Fargo Davies (104), 5. Turtle Mountain (80), 6. Dickinson (71), 7. Minot (52), 8. Williston (51), 9. Grand Forks Red River (48), 10. Jamestown (47).

West Region rankings: 1. Bismarck (45), 2. Century (36), 3. Turtle Mountain (17), 4. Dickinson (16), 5. Minot (11).

106: 1. Marlo Bell, Fargo South; 2. Taylor Nein, Bismarck; 3. Marvin Berry, FS; 4. Tyler Keener, Grand Forks Central; 5. Keegan Cronin, West Fargo; 6. Jaret Lee, Dickinson.

113: 1. Kael Knowlen, B; 2. Nathan Humann, Century; 3. Austin Hutzenbuhler, D; 4. Rodell Johnson, Grand Forks Red River; 5. Reed Cronin, WF; 6. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown.

120: 1. Tommy Walton, Fargo North; 2. T.J. LaVallie, Turtle Mountain; 3. Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary’s; 4. Juan Rodriguez, WF; 5. Hunter Eckert, C; 6. Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan.

126: 1. Jordan Shearer, WF; 2. Curt Zachmeier, Man; 3. Adam Blees, B; 4. Sean Murphy, GFRR; 5. Logan Boese, B; 6. Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies.

132: 1. Jaden Horstad, J; 2. Trevor Kringlie, WF; 3. Lane Kaseman, B; 4. Devin Berger, D; 5. Mark Miller, Valley City; 6. Michael Bell, FS.

138: 1. Cole Mehring, FD; 2. Kollin Kragnes, WF; 3. Dane Fischer, SM; 4. Forrest Pifer, B; 5. Eugene Fleetwood, TMCHS; 6. Garrett Litzinger, GFC.

145: 1. Cody Haugen, Minot; 2. Shane Undem, VC; 3. Weston Dobler, WF; 4. Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton; 5. Austin Schall, Devils Lake; 6. Tate Hoffman, B.

152: 1. Zane Braun, J; 2. Bryce Fish, GFC; 3. Adam Stein, Man; 4. Hunter Babeck, C; 5. Kyle Kragness, WF; 6. Anjelo Shepherd, WF.

160: 1. Ryan Blees, B; 2. Paul Michaelson, Williston; 3. Shelby Schulz, WF; 4. Hunter Bondeson, C; 5. Cole Alexander, FD; 6. Kamern McNary, Wah.

170: 1. Ricky Galindo, B; 2. Landon Schmidt, C; 3. Zach Doty, VC; 4. Konner Peterson, Man; 5. Darren Crissler, FD; 6. Jeremiah Goodman, Fargo North.

182: 1. Preston Lehmann, WF; 2. Brandon Rodriquez, TMCHS; 3. Dayne Haman, Min; 4. Dillon Pierce, C; 5. Drew Kary, B; 6. Zander Mairs, FD.

195: 1. Tommy Moravec, C; 2. Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS; 3. Zach Corneliuson, Wil; 4. Bret Sandberg, Wil; 5. Jarrod Bertsch, GFRR; 6. Cody Nielson, FS.

220: 1. Olaf Hanson, FN; 2. Demetreus Roby, Min; 3. Brandon Sandberg, Wil; 4. Zach Eider, WF; 5. Trace Moravec, C; 6. Serfino Hernandez, GFC.

285: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR; 2. Hunter Swenson, FD; 3. Nick Nesdahl, Min; 4. Tristan Hall; B; 5. Shawn Greenwood, C; 6. Steven Horner, VC.

Class B

State dual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargo Dome

Start time approximately 11 a.m.

1)?South Border (Region 1, No. 1) vs. Beulah-Hazen (R4, No. 2)

2) Bishop Ryan (R3, No. 1) vs. Central Cass (R2, No. 2)

3)?Carrington (R2, No. 1) vs. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray (R3, No. 2)

4)?Hettinger-Scranton-Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (R4, No. 1) vs. Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (R1, No. 2).

N.D. Scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Barnes County North 62, Central Prairie 58, 3OT

Bowman County 47, Lemmon, S.D. 30

Dickinson Trinity 74, Watford City 25

Divide County 48, Kenmare 46

Ellendale 56, Napoleon 48

Fargo North 86, Valley City 70

Fargo Shanley 75, Fargo South 66

Flasher 71, Mott-Regent 59

Grand Forks Red River 58, West Fargo 40

Griggs County Central 48, Larimore 43

Hazen 81, Center-Stanton 56

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 61, Sargent Central 38

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 53, Hankinson 43

Linton-HMB 52, Shiloh Christian 49

Mandan 69, Turtle Mountain 33

May Port CG 52, Thompson 33

Minot Bishop Ryan 57, Velva 54

New England 66, Glen Ullin-Hebron 42

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 65, Wilton-Wing 56

Richardton-Taylor 71, Trinity Christian 45

Sawyer 58, Underwood 47

Starkweather-Munich 74, Fordville Lankin-Park River 56

Tioga 68, Parshall 57

Wahpeton 54, Devils Lake 49

Washburn 51, New Salem 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck St. Mary’s 85, Williston 52

Central Cass 61, Northern Cass 40

Devils Lake 70, Wahpeton 60

Dunseith 36, Drake/Anamoose 32

Enderlin 51, Maple Valley 44

Fargo North 66, Valley City 52

Fargo Shanley 64, Fargo South 41

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 64, Richland 40

Grafton 73, Crookston, Minn. 62

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 28

Kenmare 37, Divide County 31

Kidder County 55, Strasburg-Zeeland 36

Kindred 61, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 53

Langdon 72, St. John 36

Larimore 56, Griggs County Central 43

Linton-HMB 56, South Border 51

Midway-Minto 44, Hatton-Northwood 25

Milnor 54, North Sargent 44

Napoleon 64, Central Prairie 37

North Star 73, Rolette-Wolford 40

Parshall 56, Stanley 36

Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 66, Wilton-Wing 62

Richardton-Taylor 57, Trinity Christian 47

Rugby 64, Westhope-Newburg 31

Shiloh Christian 53, Center-Stanton 30

Thompson 55, May Port CG 34

Watford City 70, Beulah 38