BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 2-12

men’s hockey

Division I?

wcha glance

WLTPtsGFGA

St. Cloud State1561317447

North Dakota1156287256

Minnesota1154266848

Nebraska-Omaha1282267465

Denver1075257064

Minn. St. Mankato1291256754

Wisconsin967254948

Colorado College8104207277

Minnesota-Duluth8113195667

Michigan Tech6124165972

Bemidji State4135134569

Alaska Anchorage2166104584

OVERALL RECORDS: Alaska Anchorage 4-17-7, Bemidji State 5-17-6, Colorado College 11-14-5, Denver 15-9-5, Michigan Tech 9-14-4, Minnesota 19-5-4, Minn. Duluth 10-15-3, Minnesota State Mankato 18-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 16-12-2, North Dakota 16-8-6, St. Cloud State 18-11-1, Wisconsin 12-9-7.

Friday’s Games

Alaska Anchorage 5, Michigan Tech 4

North Dakota 2, Nebraska-Omaha 1

Bemidji St. 2, Wisconsin 2, tie

Minnesota 4, St. Cloud St. 2

Minn. St., Mankato 4, Minn. Duluth 2

Colorado College 1, Denver 1, tie

Saturday’s Games

Michigan Tech 6, Alaska Anchorage 1

North Dakota 5, Nebraska Omaha 2

Wisconsin 3, Bemidji St. 2

St. Cloud St. 4, Minnesota 3

Minn. St. (Mankato) 5, Minnesota Duluth 1

Colorado College 6, Denver 5, OT

Tuesday’s Game

N. Michigan at Michigan Tech

Friday, Feb. 15

Minnesota at Wisconsin

Minnesota Duluth at Bemidji St.

Michigan Tech at Minn. St. (Mankato)

Nebraska Omaha at Alaska Anchorage

Saturday, Feb. 16

Minnesota Duluth at Bemidji St.

Michigan Tech at Minn. St. (Mankato)

Nebraska Omaha at Alaska Anchorage

Sunday, Feb. 17

Minnesota vs. Wisconsin at Chicago

Boys basketball

Class B

Stanley 52, Kenmare 42

S 10 28 45 52

K 6 15 23 42

S: Seth Meyer 15, Sam Footh 11, Blake Harstad 7, Brady Aadnes 6, Austin Schmidt 5, Kale Enget 3, Chase Ladwig 3, Skyler Tangsrud 2. Totals 21 9-16 52.

K: Jace Helmers 14, Tyler Ellsworth 11, Mason Ankenbauer 8, Kirkland Melby 6, Levi Goettle 3. Totals 18 5-9 42.

Drake-Anamoose 58,

Glenburn 53 (OT)

G 11 22 37 50 53

DA 8 24 41 50 58

G: Houston Lavachek 20, Devin Korynta 16, Jacob Shaver 8, Dustin Weeks 4, Forrest Carlson 2, Nate Fields 2, Calder Solloway 1.

DA: Ryan Kuntz 19, Derek Fahy 14, Alex Volochenko 13, Tanner Volson 9, Cordell Volson 3.

Surrey 55, Underwood 51

S 9 27 43 55

U 11 32 40 51

S: Noah Knipp 13, Austin Gleave 13, Tayler Wallstrum 13, Holden Hartley 13, Jacob Burckhard 2, Devon Gotvaslee 1. Totals 24 2-6 55.

U: Jeremy Wirtz 22, Aaron Morman 10, Dalton Hirschkorn 7, Parker Heger 6, Mitchell LeRoy 5, Brendon Reinbold 1. Totals 16 10-18 51.

Carrington 54, Benson County 29

BC 14 21 27 29

C 7 21 38 54

BC: Kaleb Westad 11, Brady Stoll 8, Aidan Ritterman 2, Seth Bisbee 2, Patrick Frise 2, Josh Blegen 2, Dagan Arendt 2. Totals 13 3-5 29.

C: Austin Johnson 15, Scott Burnham 11, Seth Abaurrea 8, Taylor Skytland 8, Alex Nelson 3, Cole Hendrickson 3, Tysen Rosenau 2, Joey Kubal 2, Casey Murphy 2. Totals 19 14-26 54.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 68, Rolette-Wolford 52

NRS 21 32 53 68

RW 17 27 38 52

NRS: Chance LaBrie 26, Ethan Haley 15, Jacob Lommen 8, Josh Edmonson 6, Javon Arroyo 5, Seth Gilliss 4, Evan Swenson 4.

RW: Nick Myhre 16, Casey Julson 14, Trevor Gottbreht 9, Rylan Graber 8, T.J. Martin 3, Devon Wendland 2.

Berthold 62,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59 (OT)

B 13 24 36 52 62

TLMM 9 20 34 52 59

B: Adam Knudsvig 21, Wyatt Limke 16, Jared Hamilton 9, Marshall White 5, Cale Neshem 4, Mitchel White 3, Ethan Hennessy 2, Jaeden Jenson 2. Totals 23 9-14 62.

TLMM: Adam Peltier 20, Kevin Klemisch 16, Nathan Rauhauser 11, Kyle Bott 7, Marcus Tomlinson 3, Josh Hanson 2. Totals 24 7-15 59.

District 7 tournament

At Devils Lake Sports Center

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 4 Lakota-Adams-Edmore vs. No. 5 New Rockford-Sheyenne, 4 p.m.

2) No. 2 Harvey-Wells County vs. No. 7 Warwick, 5:30 p.m.

3) No. 3 Carrington vs. No. 6 Midkota, 7 p.m.

Friday

Loser-out

4) Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. Winner Game 1, 5:30 p.m.

6) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 7 p.m.

Monday

Region qualifiers

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 5, 4 p.m.

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 6, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 7 p.m.

District 8 tournament

At Langdon Area High School

Friday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 4 Rolette-Wolford vs. No. 5 Langdon Area, 4:30 p.m.

2) No. 2 Munich-Starkweather vs. No. 7 Rolla, 6 p.m.

3) No. 3 St. John vs. No. 6 Benson County, 7:30 p.m

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 North Star vs. Winner Game 1, 5 p.m.

6) Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 6:30 p.m.

Monday

Region qualifiers

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 6, 4:30 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 5, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner 6, 7:30 p.m.

District 10 tournament

At Washburn High School

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 4 Wilton-Wing vs. No. 5 Center-Stanton, 4 p.m.

2) No. 2 Garrison vs. No. 7 Max, 25 minutes after previous game

3) No. 3 Washburn vs. No. 6 Underwood, 25 minutes after previous game

Friday

Loser-out

4) Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky vs. Winner Game 1, 25 minutes after previous game

6) Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 25 minutes after previous game

Saturday

Region qualifiers

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 5, 4 p.m.

Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 6, 25 minutes after previous game

Championship

Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 25 minutes after previous games

District 11 tournament

At Rugby High School

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Rugby vs. No. 8 Bottineau, 3 p.m.

2) No. 4 Velva vs. No. 5 Dunseith, 4:30 p.m.

3) No. 2 Drake-Anamoose vs. No. 7 Sawyer, 6 p.m.

4) No. 3 Westhope-Newburg vs. No. 6 TGU, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 3 p.m.

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Region qualifiers

Winner Game 5 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 p.m.

Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Games 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 p.m.

District 12 tournament

At Minot Municipal Auditorium

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Des Lacs-Burlington vs. No. 8 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, 3 p.m.

2) No. 4 Bishop Ryan vs. No. 5 Surrey, 4:30 p.m.

3) No. 2 Lewis & Clark-Berthold vs. No. 7 Glenburn, 6 p.m.

4) No. 3 Our Redeemer’s vs. No. 6 Kenmare, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser game 2, 3 p.m.

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 6 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Region qualifiers

Winner Game 5 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 p.m.

Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Games 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7:30 p.m.

District 14 tournament

At Beulah High School

Friday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 4 Killdeer vs. No. 5 Richardton-Taylor, 6 p.m.

2) No. 3 Hazen vs. No. 6 Glen Ullin-Hebron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Semifinals

3) No. 1 Beulah vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

4) No. 2 Dickinson Trinity vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 p.m.

Monday

Region qualifiers

Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 4, 4:30 p.m.

Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3, 6 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

District 15 tournament

At New Town

Thursday

1) No. 4 North Shore vs. No. 5 White Shield

2) No. 3 Parshall vs. No. 6 Mandaree

Friday

Semifinals

3) Watford City vs. Winner Game 1

4) New Town vs. Winner Game 2

Saturday

Region qualifiers

Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 1

Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

District 16 tournament

At Divide County

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Trenton vs. No. 8 Burke County, 2:30 p.m.

2) No. 4 Stanley vs. No. 5 Ray, 4 p.m.

3) No. 2 Powers Lake vs. No. 7 Trinity Christian, 5:30 p.m.

4) No. 3 Tioga vs. No. 6 Divide County, 7 p.m.

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 2:30 p.m.

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Region qualifiers

Loser Game 8 vs. Winner Game 5, 4 p.m.

Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 7 p.m.

State media poll

RecPtsPrv

1. Beulah (12)19-01201

2. North Star18-11052

3. Dickinson Trinity18-1953

4. Rugby18-1784

5. Four Winds-Minnewauakan17-2705

6. Oak Grove17-2646

7. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky17-1429

8. Trenton17-1417

9. Berthold16-21510

10. Lamoure-Litchville-Marion16-213NR

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Des Lacs-Burlington (16-3), Powers Lake (17-2).

Girls basketball

Class B

Bishop Ryan 67, Parshall 40

BR 17 30 48 67

P 11 16 24 40

BR: Gabbie Bohl 18, Anika Rovig 17, Hannah Stewart 12, Maddie Wald 9, Laurin Leidholt 4, Quinn Harmon 4, Maddie Lipp 3. Totals 28 9-16 67.

P: Michelle Risan 18, Chey Packineau 10, Kiara Packineau 6, Alexis Woods 5, Rayessa Odermann 1. Totals 13 13-24 40.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 81, Max 32

M 9 19 25 32

MLS 18 43 63 81

M: Brooke Schroeder 9, Gwen Scheresky 7, Kim Delzer 6, Kayla Delzer 5, Kaylee Capp 4, McKayla Huesers 1. Totals 13 4-11 32.

MLS: Sierra Smith 20, Alex Mott 11, Callie Carlson 9, Skylar Aberle 9, Shelbi Bahl 7, Emily Abernathey 6, Shania Brackenbury 6, Aubree Vendsel 5, Hailee Depute 4, Lexi Hendershot 4. Totals 32 17-27 81.

North Shore 59, Burke County 48

BC 11 25 40 48

NS 7 19 40 59

BC: Lakin Peterson 16, Taylor Peterson 12, Brook Blom 12, Taylor Mahlum 3, Heidi Knutson 3, Megan Peterson 2. Totals 19 4-11 48.

NS: Tessa Walters 28, Cassie Bailey 11, Jaycey Bangen 10, Trisha Howell 7, Maci Abrahamson 3. Totals 23 13-21 59.

Velva 63, Harvey-Wells County 23

HWC 11 16 19 23

V 10 30 52 63

HWC: Kara Fike 7, Alecia Koropatnicki 5, Brittany Neumiller 4, Haley Fornshell 4, Nicole Erickson 2, Kali Weinmann 1. Totals 9 4-12 23.

V: Jaylen Newman 15, Sarah Wherley 12, Kjerstie Fevold 10, Ahnna Peterson 8, Emma Keller 6, Cassidy Peterson 6, Katelyn Sandy 4, Cassie Reishus 2. Totals 25 10-15 63.

North Star 66, Bottineau 47

NS 20 35 59 66

B 15 24 32 47

NS: Sarah Hagler 15, Kelsey Teubner 15, Allie Heisler 11, Megan Gowan 9, Laura Oakland 5, Jessie Teubner 5, Janae Larson 3, Lexie Peters 2, Stephanie Miller 1.

B: Whitney Branvold 18, Stephanie Brendan 12, Katryna Hahn 5, Danielle McDonald 5, Courtney Gallagher 3, Taisyn Rodriguez 2, Kennedy Olson 2.

State media poll

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (12)15-01201

2. New Town15-11072

3. Napoleon14-1883

4. Thompson14-2725

5. Shiloh Christian13-2656

6. Lakota-Adams-Edmore14-2599

7. Central Cass13-24510

8. Hillsboro-Central Valley13-3374

9. Ray14-118NR

10. Benson County13-114NR

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Grafton (13-3), Watford City (13-2), Velva (12-2), Maple Valley (12-3).

Boys hockey

West Region tournament

Monday

at Agri Arena, Williston

Play-in: No. 9 Hazen-Beulah vs. No. 8 Williston (n)

Rest of games at All Seasons Arena, Minot

Thursday

1) Winner of play-in vs. No. 1 Bismarck Century, 11 a.m.

2) No. 5 Jamestown vs. No. 4 Bottineau-Rugby, 1:30 p.m.

3) No. 7 Dickinson vs. No. 2 Minot, 5 p.m.

4) No. 6 Mandan vs. No. 3 Bismarck High, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 11 a.m.

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 5 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

State qualifiers

Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 7, 11 a.m.

Winner Game 5 vs. Loser Game 8, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 4 p.m.

prep wrestling

Class A

State dual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargodome

1) East No. 1 West Fargo vs. West No. 4 Minot

2) West No. 2 Bismarck Century vs. East No. 3 Grand Forks Red River

3) West No. 1 Bismarck vs. East No. 4 Wahpeton

4) East No. 2 Fargo Davies vs. West No. 3 Dickinson

State individual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargodome

First-Round Pairings

(Top seeds and area athletes only)

106: No. 1 Marlo Bell (jr., 28-5), Fargo South vs. Matthew Schaffner (fr., 17-16), Bismarck St. Mary’s.

113: No. 1 Austin Hutzenbiler (soph., 30-11), Dickinson vs. Logan Erlandson (7th, 13-22), Valley City; No. 8 Alex Hoffman (soph., 15-13), Bismarck vs. Chris Longie (soph., 17-19), Turtle Mountain.

120: No. 1 Tom Walton (sr., 43-3), Fargo North vs. Jaden Fettig (fr., 18-17), Bis; No. 5 Jorey Bartsch (sr., 24-11), Minot vs. Jacob Berg (soph., 20-23), Wahpeton; No. 7 Terry LaVallie Jr. (sr., 21-8), TM vs. Tyler Strandberg (8th, 9-20), Min.

126: No. 1 Jordan Shearer (soph., 43-2), West Fargo vs. Jamison Richter (soph. 4-9), unat. Grand Forks Red River; No. 3 Devin Berger (jr., 31-13), D. vs. Tanner Bickford (jr., 15-23), unat. TM; No. 4 Grant Laducer (jr., 27-12), TM vs. Bobby Edick (soph., 15-19), Bismarck Century; No. 6 Logan Boese (soph., 19-11), B. vs. Beau Bergeron (sr., 14-15), Williston.

132: No. 1 Trevor Kringlie (sr., 15-3), WF vs. Austin Wetsch (jr., 12-24), BC; No. 3 Jaden Horsted (sr., 32-3), Jamestown vs. Tanner Crissler (jr., 4-4), TM; No. 5 Jesse Hoffart (sr., 30-15), Min. vs. Dillon Finch (fr., 11-10), Fargo Davies; No. 7 Sammy Maisey (fr., 15-12), Will. vs. Mark Miller (jr., 19-15), Valley City.

138: No. 1 Cole Mehring (sr., 32-5), FD vs. Brandon Domagala (jr., 20-20), BC; No. 5 Eugene Fleetwood Jr. (soph., 29-8), TM vs. Collin Thielen (sr., 15-14), D.; No. 7 Garrett Litzinger (jr., 29-18), Grand Forks Central vs. Gabe Nehlsen (jr., 7-13), Min.

145: No. 1 Cody Haugen (sr., 42-4), Min. vs. Augustus Siaway (fr., 2-7), Fargo South; No. 2 Weston Dobler (soph., 21-8), WF vs. Justin BearRunner (soph., 7-19), TM; No. 6 Clayton Tangen (soph., 25-18), D. vs. Rowan Horswill (8th, 12-16), Will.

152: No. 1 Zane Braun (sr., 33-0), Jam. vs. Logan Usher (soph., 3-9), Will.

160: No. 1 Ryan Blees, (jr., 44-0), Bis. vs. Ben Trenne (jr., 15-25), GFRR; No. 6 Brian Rabe (sr., 27-19), Min. vs. Mason Bjornson (jr., 5-13), VC; No. 7 Geraldo Fox (jr., 22-17), TM vs. Spencer Oen (soph., 24-17), GFC.

170: No. 1 Ricky Galindo (jr., 23-0), Bis. vs. Caleb Ellingson (jr., 14-11), Jam.; No. 5 Darren Crissler (sr., 26-10), FD vs. Ronald Azure (soph. 14-18), TM; No. 7 Markus Noeske (sr., 18-9), Will. vs. Kimani Benjamin (jr., 10-19), Min.

182: No. 1 Preston Lehmann (sr., 43-0), WF vs. Trevor Peterson (soph. 8-21), Mandan; No. 4 Brandon Rodriguez (soph., 34-5), TM vs. Jace Dukart (jr., 19-16), D.; No. 5 Alex Haaland (sr., 19-11), Will. vs. Willie Sam (jr., 12-16), Bis.

195: No. 1 Dayne Haman (sr., 38-6), Min. vs. Dustin Lindgren (jr., 5-11), VC; No. 4 Bret Sandberg (soph., 21-9), Will. vs. Austin Barunagel (soph., 4-10), Bis. SM; No. 5 Jared Bertsch (sr., 34-9), GFRR vs. Jesse Rodriguez (soph., 12-23), TM; No. 7 Zach Corneliusen (sr., 16-7), Will. vs. Nathan Mugavero (sr., 12-8), WF.

220: No. 1 Tommy Moravec (sr., 34-2), BC vs. Ryan Oster (sr., 18-22), GFRR; No. 3 Waylon DeCoteau (soph., 27-9), TM vs. Jagan Scott (soph., 6-14), Devils Lake; No. 4 Brandon Sandberg (sr., 18-5), Will. vs. Chris Krile (sr., 2-12), FS; No. 6 Demetreus Roby (sr., 24-10), Min. vs. Chris Mann (sr., 11-8), Will.

285: No. 1 Bryan Bjerk (sr., 33-2), GFRR vs. Kamron Matejcek (jr., 18-16), DL; No. 2 Hunter Swensen (jr., 19-7), FD vs. Anthony Mann (sr., 21-13), Will.; No. 3 Nick Nesdahl (sr., 28-2), Min. vs. Dan Spah (jr., 23-13), GFC; No. 4 Shawn Greenwood (jr., 29-10), BC vs. Isaiah Crowe (jr., 7-9), Min.; No. 6 Tyson Keplin (jr., 22-14), TM vs. Cody Berg (jr., 10-19), FN.

Class B

State dual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargodome

Start time approximately 11 a.m.

1)?South Border (Region 1, No. 1) vs. Beulah-Hazen (R4, No. 2)

2) Bishop Ryan (R3, No. 1) vs. Central Cass (R2, No. 2)

3)?Carrington (R2, No. 1) vs. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray (R3, No. 2)

4)?Hettinger-Scranton-Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (R4, No. 1) vs. Linton-Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (R1, No. 2).

State individual tournament

Thursday, Feb. 14

at the Fargodome

First-Round Pairings

(Top seeds and area athletes only)

106: No. 1 Austin Rust (jr., 25-1), Central Cass vs. Gaige Reep (soph., 17-14), Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga; No. 2 Tyler Toepke-Floyd (jr., 34-4), South Border vs. Alec Andress (7th, 24-22), Hettinger; No. 3 Aaron Sandy (fr., 25-3), Bishop Ryan vs. Brock Aberle (fr., 17-15), Lisbon; No. 4 Bradyn Horgan (fr., 29-5), Pembina County North vs. Elijah Hackman (7th, 15-15), Velva; No. 5 Matthew Neumiller (soph., 18-6), Carrington vs. Seth Johnson (7th, 4-11), New Salem-Almont; No. 6 Brandon Oien (fr., 29-14), Linton vs. Colton Bartuska (7th, 21-15), Des Lacs-Burlington; No. 7 Jade Hepper (fr., 24-13), Watford City vs. Trace Bakke (8th, 16-11), Kindred; No. 8 Tyrel Mellmer (8th, 28-10), Beulah-Hazen vs. Thomas Gregoire (8th, 19-12), Larimore:

113: No. 1 Erik Loepp (soph., 28-3), Oakes vs. Lucas Ormiston (fr., 25-13), Hett.; No. 2 Sawyer Blumhardt (sr., 28-5), CC vs. Logan Gumke (soph., 22-15), WC; No. 3 Josh Schlosser (soph., 35-6), Lint. vs. David Ruby (8th, 15-14) DL-B; No. 5 Brett Verville (8th, 28-11), PCN vs. Konner Beeter (8th, 21-9), BR; No. 6 Bryce Carr (fr., 16-9), Carr. vs. Westen Ellingson (7th, 14-14), Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm; No. 7 Bradley Ladwig (fr., 20-1), S-PL-T vs. Cole Dukart (7th, 15-18), Killdeer; No. 8 Talan Nielsen (soph., 15-14), Bowman County vs. Tavares Fimbres (fr., 10-15), New Town.

120: No. 1 Jace Berg (sr., 31-5), Lisb. vs. Jace Horner (8th, 12-16), Killdeer; No. 2 Andy Nolz (soph., 26-10), SB vs. Chauncey Hughes (soph., 18-14), Hett; No. 3 Nathan Volk (fr., 31-11), CC vs. Leighton Nichols (sr., 13-15), BR; No. 4 Brent Hebl (sr., 23-10), LaMoure vs. Kole Johnson (fr., 22-10), DL-B; No. 6 Keenan Kvamme (fr., 19-14), Carr. vs. Jaden Iverson (jr., 16-7), S-PL-T; No. 8 Joshua Snyder (fr., 23-17), B-H vs. Robert Finneseth (jr., 17-13), Velva.

126: No. 1 Blake Bosch (sr., 37-0), SB vs. Cullen Seeger (fr., 20-18), NS-A; No. 2 Chaz Bauer (soph., 31-8), Carr. vs. Derrick Erie (sr., 15-9), S-PL-T; No. 3 Grant Johnson (jr., 29-18), Lisb. vs. Coleton Jore (soph., 16-19), WC; No. 5 Luke Hastings (8th, 36-10), Hillsboro-Central Valley vs. Josh Horner (jr., 17-13), V; No. 7 Codi Tomac (sr., 32-11), Hett. vs. Tanner Egeberg (soph., 16-8), Kenmare-Bowbells; No. 8 Cole Peterson (jr., 28-4), DL-B vs. Lane Berg (soph., 18-14), CC.

132: No. 1 Justin Thomas (jr., 27-3), DL-B vs. Camron Flick (sr., 23-16), CC; No. 2 Walker Carr (fr., 31-5), Carr. vs. Mason Brudevold (soph., 23-10), V; No. 3 Jonathan Grunefelder (8th, 33-10), Napoleon vs. Braxon Yates (fr., 14-20), Hett.; No. 4 Carson Koble (soph., 22-7), Harvey-Wells County vs. Brenden Harrison (soph., 15-16), Standing Rock; No. 5 Caden Coleman (sr., 25-11), Oakes vs. Cole Dauphinais (8th, 6-12), BR; No. 6 Joel Weber (soph., 24-14), SB vs. Xavier Maureaux (soph., 10-11), K-B.

138: No. 1 Jaron Lunday (soph., 16-0), Grafton vs. Austin Becker (soph., 19-17), Napo; No. 2 Wyatt Morten (sr., 22-3), Larimore vs. Trevor Abrahamson (jr., 18-11), Hett.; No. 3 Colton Neumiller (sr., 31-5), New Salem vs. Bennie Mygland (18-19, soph.), Rugby No. 4 Brayden Kuntz (soph., 35-8), SB vs. Logan Eisenbeis (sr., 29-15), B-H; No. 5 Patrick Freeman (jr., 27-13), Carr. vs. Tanner Thompson (soph., 19-17), Kindred; No. 6 Austin Kelly (soph. 29-13), Oakes vs. Dallas Osborn (sr., 24-6), V; No. 7 Rhett Wolter (sr., 23-4), S-PL-T vs. Eric Bucholz (sr., 26-16), Bow. Co.; No. 8 Keaton Merck (jr., 17-11), BR vs. Gabe Schill (soph., 27-15), PCN.

145: No. 1 Dylan Urbach (jr., 39-5), Lisb. vs. Nathan Horter (sr., 14-18), Lar.; No. 2 Adam Dullea (sr., 19-5), CC vs. Ben Mayer (sr., 15-13), BR; No. 3 Brock Nagel (sr., 36-2), Lint. vs. Christian Hughes (jr., 19-5), Hett.; No. 4 Adam Dean (sr., 22-2), V. vs. Ty Horning (jr., 10-10), B-H; No. 5 Nash Bettenhausen (soph., 32-13), SB vs. Jacob Ruby (soph., 6-5), DL-B; No. 6 Troy Steele (soph., 26-14), Bow. Co. vs. Wyatt Lautt (soph., 21-14), H-WC; No. 7 Billy Holtan (fr., 28-15), Carr. vs. Austin Garmann (sr., 27-20), WC; No. 8 Dalton Hamlin (sr., 20-10), LaMoure vs. Reid Mundahl (soph., 16-18), Rugby.

152: No. 1 Kyle Schultz (jr., 38-5), CC vs. Chandler Meiers (jr., 10-3), S-PL-T; No. 2 Trenten Jangula (jr., 29-4), Napo. vs. Tanner Keller (sr., 16-14), H-WC; No. 3 Rodney Vanhoff (sr., 29-6), Hett. vs. Matty Larson (8th, 16-13), DL-B; No. 4 Wyatt Aberle (sr., 27-9), Lisb. vs. Bradan Kalamaha (jr., 15-10), BR; No. 5 Jace Schilling (jr., 26-14), SB vs. Hunter Schreiner (jr., 19-7), V.; No. 6 Trent Ptacek (sr., 17-9), Oakes vs. Kegan Thompson (soph., 25-12), WC; No. 7 Riley Lura (fr., 25-17), Carr. vs. Sonny Herczeg (jr., 15-21), B-H; No. 8 Curtis Summer (8th, 17-23), Bow. Co. vs. Jesse Schurman (jr., 30-11), PCN.

160: No. 1 Taylor Heins (sr., 30-3), NS-A vs. Cullen Blair (jr., 28-13), PCN; No. 4 Clay Jacob (sr., 26-13), Lint. vs. Jordan Will (8th, 14-9), BR; No. 5 Kiel Werre (sr., 25-8), V. vs. Jeric Houdek (jr., 8-10), MayPort-CG; No. 6 Joe Nelson (sr., 19-14), WC vs. Ty Jesz (fr., 13-10), K-B; No. 7 Taylor Olson (sr., 22-20), Lisb. vs. Cole Hysjulien (sr., 13-11), S-PL-T; No. 8 Brett Lyman (fr., 12-11), Carr. vs. Scott Weinand (soph., 9-21), B-H.

170: No. 1 Abe Roehrich (sr., 28-0), S-PL-T vs. Cody Fladeland (fr., 4-14), B-H; No. 4 Cole Ehrlin (jr., 27-4), Oakes vs. Carson Schell (soph., 16-9), BR; No. 5 Trevor Meidinger (soph., 24-14), SB vs. Landon Littlefield (jr., 9-18), H-WC; No. 6 Michael Oien (jr., 19-18), Lint. vs. Alex Giese (soph., 17-10), K-B; No. 7 Nathan Schmaltz (sr., 11-5), V. vs. Dakota Neether (jr., 10-24), WC; No. 8 Seth Zink (soph., 14-20), Carr. vs. Micheal Longland (jr., 8-8), Bow. Co.

182: No. 1 Jimi Bridges (sr., 30-1), V. vs. Alex Kleven (sr., 15-21), MP-CG; No. 2 James Thiegles (jr., 25-4), SB vs. Nolan Dolyniuk (sr., 18-18), Bow. Co.; No. 3 David Murphy (sr., 21-3), SR vs. Micheal Preston (jr., 15-18), DL-B; No. 4 Dylan Morin (jr., 11-4), Rugby vs. Chris Montgomery (sr., 22-10), Larimore; No. 6 Evan Mellmer (jr., 20-10), B-H vs. Ryan McCullum (sr., 22-13), Kind.; No. 7 Colby Steeke (fr., 23-9), Hett. vs. Aiden Shafer (sr., 19-12), BR.

195: No. 1 Austin Schuldheisz (sr., 22-5), Carr. vs. Trevor Zins (sr., 20-14), Lisb.; No. 2 Taylor Barstad (sr., 15-1), V. vs. Denby Lueck (jr., 15-17), Hett.; No. 3 Tanner Meidinger (sr., 32-3), SB vs. Dakota Johnson (soph., 21-10), BR; No. 6 Wyatt Shultz (soph., 19-10) vs. Hillsboro-CV vs. Devon Berg (soph., 27-11), Rugby; No. 7 David Dukart (jr., 25-7), Kill. vs. Ben Hall (fr., 3-3), NT; No. 8 Hunter Soli (sr., 29-5), PCN vs. Isaac Ripplinger (soph., 20-23), B-H.

220: No. 1 Andrew Beine (sr., 29-1), Napo. vs. Sheldon Standish (sr., 7-3), NT; No. 4 Josh Gapp (soph., 28-10), MP-CG vs. Austin Moen (fr., 14-18), DL-B; No. 5 Michael Lafferty (fr., 18-5), PCN vs. Kevin Sandgren (soph., 3-12), Hett.; No. 6 Chozey Schumacher (sr., 16-15), SB vs. Trenton McCloud (jr., 7-8), Rolla-St.John-Rolette; No. 7 Tyler Allers (jr., 21-9), BR vs. Tyler Krabbenhoft (fr., 2-14), WC; No. 8 Jacob Hildebrant (soph., 16-6), Bow. Co. vs. Brady Siebels (soph., 20-18), H-CV.

285: No. 1 Cordell Schroeder (sr., 35-1), Carr. vs. Cody Schlosser (jr., 6-14), Lint.; No. 2 Mason Kramer (jr., 14-2), BR vs. Brandon Ehlers (jr., 20-10), Hett.; No. 4 Tyson Lafferty (jr., 27-7), PCN vs. Kye Bolken (fr., 5-24), WC; No. 5 Dylan Claus (jr., 22-12), Lisb. vs. Jon Wallette (jr., 17-11), R-SJ-R; No. 6 Dillon Braaten (sr., 19-13), SB vs. Macormick Stuber (fr., 12-19), Bow. Co.; No. 7 Alex Senger (jr., 11-6), Rugby vs. Nathan Erickson (soph., 10-19), MPCG; No. 8 Benjamin Collupy (sr., 17-8), S-PL-T vs. Ryne Storsved (fr., 9-10), NS-A.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dakota Prairie 90, Warwick 57

Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 48, Larimore 47

Grafton 60, Thompson 40

Grant County 70, Mott-Regent 59

Hatton-Northwood 58, North Border 52

Kidder County 57, Wilton-Wing 49

Killdeer 57, Trinity Christian 52

Richardton-Taylor 70, New Salem 50

Starkweather-Munich 57, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 47

Strasburg-Zeeland 65, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 59

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Midkota 68, Pingree/Buchanan-Kensal 50

Mobridge-Pollock, S.D. 58, Standing Rock 56