Area Scoreboard 5-13

Prep softball

Class B

Thursday

Watford City 6,

Des Lacs-Burlington 5

DLB 100 004 0 – 5 8

WC 021 020 1 – 6 9

Friday

Watford City 11, Thompson 10

T 522 001 0 – 10 11

WC 203 102 3 – 11 15

Watford City 28, Bottineau 11

B 012 422 – 11 12

WC 73(10) 62x – 28 17

Saturday

Grafton 14, Watford City 3

WC 110 10 – 3 8

G 273 2x – 14 13

Watford City 20,

Pembina County North 13

PCN 202 431 1 – 13 18

WC 001 534 7 – 20 21

Prep Track & Field

Class A

East-West Classic (Boys)

at Fargo South High School

Late Friday

Team scores: 1. Bismarck High 167.5; 2. Bismarck Century 117; 3. Grand Forks Red River 114.5; 4. West Fargo 103; 5. Minot High 99; 6. Fargo Davies 39; 7. Fargo South 33; 8. Grand Forks Central 24; 9. Mandan 5.

Individual results

100: 1. Drew Wiseman, BC, 10.94 (SQ); 2. Karter Gorney, Mi, 10.96 (SQ); 3. Calvin Burkholder, GFRR, 11.02 (SQ); 4. James Johannessen, FS, 11.18 (SQ); 5. Zac Prekel, FS, 11.24 (SQ); 6. Josh Pizzo, Mi, 11.35 (SQ).

200: 1. Gorney, Mi, 22.53 (SQ); 2. R.J. Barker, Mi, 22.66 (SQ); 3. Prekel, FS, 22.86 (SQ); 4. Burkholder, GFRR, 23.05 (SQ); 5. Dylan Jechort, Mi, 23.20 (SQ); 6. Marcus Welk, FD, 23.30.

400: 1. Wiseman, BC, 51.32 (SQ); 2. Isaac Walth, B, 51.63 (SQ); 3. Kimani Benjamin, Mi, 53.62; 4. Nolan Clark, WF, 53.65; 5. Caleb Albertson, Mi, 54.17; 6. Max Hager, B, 54.66.

800: 1. Adam Leach, GFRR, 2:03.59; 2. Cataldo Didonna, BC, 2:04.10; 3. Dylan Sether, BC, 2:04.41; 4. Ben Bitter, FD, 2:04.49; 5. Logan Fischer, B, 2:04.63; 6. Teegan Olson, Mi, 2:04.89.

1600: 1. Dylan Werner, B, 4:36.73; 2. Didonna, BC, 4:37.64; 3. Leach, GFRR, 4:39.81; 4. Branden Scheel, FD, 4:40.31; 5. Lane Kashur, B, 4:41.37; 6. Sether, BC, 4:42.19.

3200: 1. Jake Leingang, B, 9:26.65 (SQ, Meet record); 2. Preston Lerew, B, 9:52.81; 3. Brandon Berg, B, 10:05.38; 4. Andrew Beach, Mi, 10:11.13; 5. Camron Roehl, GFC, 10:19.10; 6. Nathan Aswege, WF, 10:24.83.

110 hurdles: 1. Loren Bothun, GFRR, 14.24 (SQ); 2. Dylan Leutz, BC, 14.60 (SQ); 3. Ben Love, Mi, 15.02 (SQ); 4. Brandon Schmid, B, 15.05 (SQ); 5. Daniel Asa, WF, 15.34 (SQ); 6. Jordan Bishoff, WF, 15.39.

300 hurdles: 1. Bothun, GFRR, 39.43 (SQ); 2. Daniel, WF, 40.64 (SQ); 3. Schmid, B, 40.96 (SQ); 4. Casey Schaff, BC, 41.74 (SQ); 5. Ryan Enerson, GFRR, 42.39; 6. Joel Crane, BC, 42.43.

400 relay: 1. Mi (Jechort, Pizzo, Alex Yanosko, Gorney), 43.83 (SQ); 2. B 44.78 (SQ); 3. BC 44.99 (SQ); 4. GFRR 45.16 (SQ); 5. FS 45.44 (SQ); 6. FD 45.48.

800 relay: 1. Mi (Barker, Jechort, Benjamin, Yanosko), 1:32.70 (SQ); 2. BC 1:34.02 (SQ); 3. GFC 1:34.88; 4. FS 1:35.41; 5. B 1:35.66; 6. GFRR 1:35.69.

1600 relay: 1. BC (Landon Jochim, Wiseman, Carl Wahlin, Jacob Richter), 3:32.99 (SQ); 2. B 3:36.51; 3. WF 3:37.81; 4. Mi 3:37.97; 5. FD 3:38.48; 6. GFRR 3:42.85.

3200 relay: 1. BC (Wahlin, Richter, Kyland Ziegler, Stephan Gaydos), 8:29.25; 2. WF 8:35.23; 3. B 8:36.21; 4. FD 8:36.92; 5. GFRR 8:37.41; 6. GFC 8:46.62.

High jump: 1. Jordan Bishoff, WF, 6-04 (SQ); 2. Bronte Liggins, B, 6-00; T3. John Hoplin, GFRR, 5-10; T3. Ben Jolliffe, B, 5-10; 5. Al Bates, FD, 5-10; 6. Dalton Feeney, BC, 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Bishoff, WF, 21-09.5 (SQ); 2. Jay Liggins, B, 21-08 (SQ); 3. Albertson, Mi, 21-03 (SQ); 4. Carrington Adams, GFC, 21-02 (SQ); 5. Burkholder, GFRR, 21-01 (SQ); 6. Brett Adam, B, 20-11 (SQ).

Triple jump: 1. Bronte Liggins, B, 44-03 (SQ); 2. Yanosko, Mi, 43-06.75 (SQ); 3. VaShawn Pope, GFRR, 41-11 (SQ); 4. Jolliffe, B, 41-10.75; 5. Jay Liggins, B, 41-03.75; 6. Jake Mussman, GFC, 40-01.75.

Javelin: 1. Caleb Mattila, WF, 186-02 (SQ); 2. Hoplin, GFRR, 180-08 (SQ); 3. Drew Johnson, WF, 177-03 (SQ); 4. Trevor Reno, WF, 163-00 (SQ); 5. Josh Verghis, FS, 158-03; 6. Kellen Feeney, FD, 157-10.

Discus: 1. Bryan Bjerk, GFRR, 196-01.5 (SQ, MR); 2. Thomas Sease, B, 172-08 (SQ); 3. Devin Brogden, WF, 164-01.5 (SQ); 4. Jaden Friedt, B, 158-09.5 (SQ); 5. Chris Ennen, FD, 154-05 (SQ); 6. Hoplin, GFRR, 150-03.5 (SQ).

Shot put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, B, 56-02.5 (SQ); 2. Bjerk, GFRR, 55-09.5 (SQ); 3. Jonah Vane, WF, 48-01.5 (SQ); 4. Dan Murphy, BC, 48-01.5; 5. Drew Johnson, WF, 47-09; 6. Dyllon Schnaible, B, 47-09.

Class A/B

Glenburn Meet

Late Saturday

at Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 119; 2. Minot 96; 3. Surrey 89; 4. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 67; 5. Garrison-Max 55; 6. New Town 48; 7. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 37; 8. Bishop Ryan-Sawyer 33.

Individual results

100: 1. Dustin Rhodes, MLS, 12.04; 2. Tre Kinchen, MHS, 12.14; 3. Dustin Lawrence, MHS, 12.24; 4. Michael Thingstad, VDA, 12.24; 5. Nick Stenerson, MHS, 12.24; 6. Kade Gilstead, S, 12.44.

200: 1. Rhodes, MLS, 24.61; 2. Kinchen, MHS, 24.84; 3. Mitch Medalen, BRS, 25.06; 4. Stenerson, MHS, 25.28; 5. Chad Benjamin, GWN, 26.11; 6. Connor Moe, GM, 26.65.

400: 1. Lawrence, MHS, 56.20; 2. Mark Medalen, BRS, 57.08; 3. Moe, GM, 58.12; 4. Benjamin, GWN, 59.24; 5. Brandon Chalfant, GWN, 1:02.02; 6. Royce Brawley, GM, 1:02.17.

800: 1. Garret Klein, S, 2:19.16; 2. Chris Peterson, VDA, 2:19.22; 3. Austin Gleave, S, 2:25.08; 4. Brawley, GM, 2:34.34; 5. Jacob McIntyre, MLS, 2:36.78; 6. Coton Kyhl, GWN, 2:38.68.

1600: 1. Billy Sartwell, MHS, 4:59.64; 2. Scott Hale, NT, 5:03.96; 3. Chase Hale, NT, 5:14.78; 4. Elijah Hackman, VDA, 5:27.93; 5. Brandon Booth, BRS, 5:34.43; 6. Alex Weight, MLS, 5:48.10.

3200: 1. Daniel Kuntz, VDA, 10:31.81; 2. Scott Hale, NT, 10:51.93; 3. Chase Hale, NT, 11:00.12.

110 hurdles: 1. Josh Horner, VDA, 16.84; 2. Peterson, VDA, 18.44; 3. Calder Solloway, GWN, 20.54.

300 hurdles: 1. Horner, VDA, 45.54; 2. Levi Hummel, GM, 50.57; 3. Shelby Everett, GM, 51.17; 4. Moe, GM, 51.41; 5. Brawley, GM, 55.42.

400 relay: 1. MHS (Kinchen, Rashad Jiles, Stenerson, Lawrence), 48.44; 2. Surrey, 52.69.

800 relay: 1. VDA (Horner, Tucker Wojahn, Hunter Schreiner, Thingstad), 1:42.57; 2. GM, 1:46.01; 3. GWN, 1:47.45.

1600 relay: 1. MHS (Andrew Beach, R.J. Barker, Caleb Albertson, Kimani Benjamin), 3:34.10; 2. Surrey, 4:07.23.

3200 relay: 1. Surrey (Ethan Bachmeier, Justus Rector, Gleave, Klein), 9:43.54; 2. BRS, 10:06.02.

High jump: 1. Solloway, GWN, 6-00; 2. Peterson, VDA, 5-10.

Long jump: 1. Stenerson, MHS, 18-11.50; 2. Solloway, GWN, 18-09.50; 3. Dustin Rhodes, MHS, 18-02; 4. Cole Gilstead, S, 17-10; 5. Everett, GM, 17-06.50; 6. Hummel, GM, 17-01.

Triple jump: 1. Peterson, VDA, 36-11; 2. Gilstead, S, 35-07.50.

Javelin: 1. Austin Hiller, S, 127-05; 2. Nathan Weatherspoon, MHS, 117-10; 3. Nathan Heisler, VDA, 109-11; 4. Corey McClintock, VDA, 95-10; 5. Austin Holtz, MHS, 84-11; 6. Timmy Kraft, GWN, 77-11.

Discus: 1. Elijah Grady, NT, 137-06; 2. Wojahn, VDA, 120-03.50; 3. Heisler, VDA, 117-04.50; 4. Kraft, GWN, 111-04; 5. Hiller, S, 98-06; 6. Evan Two Hearts, GWN, 94-07.

Shot put: 1. Grady, NT, 48-01; 2. Tayler Wallstrum, S, 43-03.75; 3. Wojahn, VDA, 39-01.75; 4. Holden Hartley, S, 36-00.50; 5. Two Hearts, GWN, 34-01; 6. Hiller, S, 34-00.

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Velva-Drake-Anamoose 195; 2. Surrey 155; 3. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 76; 4. Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg 72; 5. Garrison-Max 65; 6. Bishop Ryan-Sawyer 53; 7. New Town 16.

Individual results

100: 1. Jayden Okeson, S, 14.04; 2. Jessica Dimith, GM, 14.04; 3. Cheyenne Anderson, VDA, 14.34; 4. Klesa Christian, MLS, 14.34; 5. Sadie Thomas, VDA, 14.44; 6. Georgie Dietz, VDA, 14.54.

200: 1. Hailee Depute, MLS, 27.75; 2. Jonnah Lee, VDA, 30.42; 3. Dietz, VDA, 30.74; 4. Kyler Roteliuk, BRS, 30.79; 5. Thomas, VDA, 30.84; 6. Christian, MLS, 30.97.

400: 1. Lee, VDA, 1:08.21; 2. Crystal Lemere, S, 1:11.54; 3. Sierra Payne, GWN, 1:13.82; 4. Samantha Martin, VDA, 1:15.41; 5. Megan Berdahl, GWN, 1:16.54; 6. Latash Dean, GWN, 1:16.93.

800: 1. Maddie Wald, BRS, 2:30.42; 2. Allie Reishus, VDA, 2:33.71; 3. Symbria Bell, NT, 2:37.67; 4. Emily Klein, GM, 2:41.57; 5. Elizabeth Overton, GWN, 2:54.67; 6. Roteliuk, BRS, 2:56.04.

1600: 1. Bell, NT, 5:39.04; 2. Cassidy Peterson, VDA, 5:41.79; 3. Sarah Wherley, VDA, 6:01.79; 4. Overton, 6:07.06; 5. Rachel Bail, VDA, 6:14.31; 6. Rebecca Haller, GWN, 6:21.32.

3200: 1. Peterson, VDA, 12:28.58; 2. Patience Albertson, S, 12:34.98; 3. Megan Johnson, GM, 14:46.82; 4. Haller, GWN, 14:56.85.

100 hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, S, 16.64; 2. Reishus, VDA, 18.04; 3. Paige Brodehl, S, 18.84; 4. Macy Dimler, GM, 19.14; 5. Tessa Duben, GM, 19.24.

300 hurdles: 1. Megan Brodehl, S, 50.36; 2. Depute, MLS, 51.51; 3. Lee, VDA, 54.96; 4. Charlotte Wade, BRS, 56.37; 5. Paige Brodehl, S, 56.84; 6. McKinlee Harmon, BRS, 59.52.

400 relay: 1. Surrey (Carson Bachmeier, McKayla Thompson, M. Brodehl, Jayden Okeson), 53.05; 2. MLS, 54.68; 3. VDA, 54.85; 4. GM, 55.69; 5. BRS, 57.18.

800 relay: 1. VDA (Reishus, Lee, Cheyenne Anderson, Sadie Hackman), 1:58.20; 2. GM, 2:00.15; 3. S, 2:01.45; 4. MLS, 2:07.94.

1600 relay: 1. Surrey (M. Brodehl, P. Brodehl, Allison Klein, Requell Lemere), 4:30.86; 2. VDA, 4:46.36; 3. GM, 4:54.41; 4. GWN, 5:10.70.

3200 relay: 1. Surrey (Klein, Chelsie Deibert, Lemere, Albertson), 10:48.52; 2. VDA, 11:08.51.

High jump: 1. Thompson, S, 4-05; 2. Kaitlyn Nokes, MLS, 4-05; 3. Emma Keller, VDA, 4-05; 4. Deibert, S, 4-03; 5. Harlee Gunning, GWN, 4-01; 6. Dean, GWN, 4-01.

Long jump: 1. Keller, VDA, 15-08; 2. Thompson, S, 14-11; 3. Libbi Hasenwinkel, GM, 14-03.50; 4. Depute, MLS, 13-09.50; 5. Nokes, MLS, 13-09; 6. Sarah Behles, GM, 13-05.

Triple jump: 1. Keller, VDA, 32-09.75; 2. Ashley Nickle, S, 30-10.75; 3. Hannah Weidler, VDA, 30-03.25; 4. Tara Gebur, S, 29-02.50; 5. Macy Sundahl, MLS, 28-04.50; 6. Nokes, MLS, 27-10.50.

Javelin: 1. Quinn Harmon, BRS, 98-10; 2. Sundahl, MLS, 90-08; 3. Keller, VDA, 89-10; 4. Megan Albertson, S, 87-09; 5. Morgan Depute, MLS, 76-03; 6. Sydney Seehafer, VDA, 69-10.

Discus: 1. Natalie Stivers, GWN, 117-00.50; 2. Jaylen Newman, VDA, 116-01; 3. Katelyn Sandy, VDA, 101-05; 4. Kassi Knutson, GM, 100-10.50; 5. Lindsey Mogard, S, 95-05.50; 6. Skylar Bertsch, S, 85-09.

Shot put: 1. Newman, VDA, 35-01.50; 2. Stivers, GWN, 34-09; 3. Randi Long, GWN, 34-07.50; 4. Harmon, BR, 31-09.75; 5. Mogard, S, 30-11; 6. Sandy, VDA, 30-11.