BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Trapshoot standings

Here are the results of the N.D. Trapshooting Association’s 44th annual Roughrider Trapshoot held June 21-23 in Minot:

Preliminary Singles

Champion – Tim Kaffar, Zap 100

AA – Jason Folvag, Grenora 100

A – William Woodworth, Bismarck 100

B – Barry Gordon, Brandon, Man. 96

C – Skip Pons, Minot 93

D – Leo Locker, Devils Lake 95

Lady A – Melissa Woodworth,

Bismarck 98

Lady B – Ashley Mattern, Rugby 100

Old Roughrider – Bill Suda,

Grafton 97

Junior – Joshua Thompson,

Bismarck 99

Sub-Junior – Kyle Kempel, Fargo 95

Preliminary Handicap

Champion – Joshua Thompson,

Bismarck 97

18 yd. – Barry Gordon, Brandon 94

22 yd. – Darryl Howard, Bismarck 96

25 yd. – Rob Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 96

Preliminary Doubles

Champion – Pat Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 100

AA – Mike Kempel, Fargo 98

A – Brian Mohler, Bismarck 97

B – Vince Mattern, Rugby 91

C – Eric Iverson, Belfield 85

D – Dennis Jacobsen, Minot 78

Lady – Melissa Woodworth,

Bismarck 79

Old Roughrider – Bill Suda,

Grafton 91

Championship Singles

Champion – Pat Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 200

1st AA – Cody Tangsrud,

McGregor 199

2nd AA – Rob Lamont,

Brandon Man. 198

1st A – Vince Mattern, Rugby 199

2nd A – Tim Kaffar, Zap 199

1st B – Bruce Birkeland, Bismarck195

2nd B – Barry Gordon,

Brandon, Man 191

1st C – Ted Warehime, Minot 189

2nd C – Skip Pons, Minot 189

1st D – Leo Locker, Devils Lake 187

2nd D – Doug Darling,

Devils Lake 180

1st Lady A – Melissa Woodworth,

Bismarck 192

1st Lady B – Jaycee Howard,

Rugby 178

2nd Lady B – Arlene Monson,

Minot 173

1st Old Roughrider – Bill Suda,

Grafton 195

2nd Old Roughrider – Marlin Egeland,

Edmore 190

Junior – Joshua Thompson,

Bismarck 196

Sub-Junior – Kyle Kempel, Fargo 181

Mort Aakrann Roughrider Handicap

Champion – Pat Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 97

18 yd. – Barry Gordon,

Brandon, Man. 97

22 yd. – Marlin Egeland, Edmore 95

25 yd. -Jason Folvag, Grenora 95

Roughrider Championship Doubles

Champion – Pat Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 99

AA – Jason Folvag, Grenora 97

A – Chris Kittleson, Casselton 99

B – Vince Mattern, Rugby 94

C – Jeff Iverson, Belfield 85

D – Dennis Jacobsen, Minot 80

Lady – Melissa Woodworth,

Bismarck 90

Old Roughrider – Bill Suda,

Grafton 90

Roughrider Handicap Championship

Champion – Greg Vaage, Minot 95

Runner-up – Joshua Thompson,

Bismarck 92

18 yd. – Matt Monson, Minot 87

22 yd. – Darryl Howard, Bismarck 87

25 yd. – Pat Lamont,

Brandon, Man. 92

N.D. Roughrider of the Year

Pat Lamont, Brandon, Man. 799

N.D. Roughrider High All-Around Champion

Pat Lamont, Brandon, Man. 488

High All-Around Class Champions

AA – Jason Folvag, Grenora 477

A – Vince Mattern, Rugby 473

B – Micah Jacobsen, Minot 456

C – Eric Iverson, Belfield 437

D – Joshua Thompson, Bismarck 460