BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 9-8

College football

FCS

NDSU 56, Ferris State 10

Ferris State 0 7 3 0-10

N. Dakota St. 21 14 7 14-56

First Quarter

NDSt-Jensen 1 run (Keller kick), 9:49.

NDSt-Crockett 7 run (Keller kick), 3:50.

NDSt-Vraa 43 pass from Jensen (Keller kick), :29.

Second Quarter

NDSt-Crockett 5 run (Keller kick), 13:30.

NDSt-Grothmann 4 pass from Jensen (Keller kick), 2:41.

FS-Boston 19 pass from Vander Laan (Kantola kick), :08.

Third Quarter

FS-FG Kantola 25, 8:07.

NDSt-Ojuri 2 run (Keller kick), 2:58.

Fourth Quarter

NDSt-Morlock 9 run (Keller kick), 5:18.

NDSt-Colvin 44 interception return (Keller kick), 3:33.

A-18,979.

NDSt FS

First downs 21 20

Rushes-yards 47-228 34-162

Passing 115 264

Comp-Att-Int 14-29-2 20-26-1

Return Yards 0 78

Punts-Avg. 3-40.3 1-37.0

Fumbles-Lost 2-1 0-0

Penalties-Yards 7-37 2-20

Time of Possession 30:31 29:24

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-Ferris State, Vander Laan 18-100, Clark 9-45, Masiewicz 6-23, Agurs 3-15, Ingraham 2-14, Ko.Ringer 4-12, Jackson 4-11, Annese 1-8. N. Dakota St., Ojuri 12-50, Crockett 8-44, Morlock 7-39, Ca.Wentz 1-13, Anderson 2-6, R.Smith 1-4, Jensen 2-4, Perkins 1-2.

PASSING-Ferris State, Masiewicz 7-14-1-59, Vander Laan 7-14-1-56, Bermingham 0-1-0-0. N. Dakota St., Jensen 19-23-1-259, Ca.Wentz 1-3-0-5.

RECEIVING-Ferris State, Annese 3-21, Heneveld 2-18, Ingraham 2-15, Agurs 2-9, Boston 1-19, Searcy 1-14, Clark 1-8, Ross 1-6, Liske 1-5. N. Dakota St., R.Smith 6-56, Vraa 4-100, Perkins 2-43, Moody 2-18, Nelson 2-5, Bonnet 1-29, Albers 1-5, Gebhart 1-4, Grothmann 1-4.

S. Dakota St. 35, North Dakota 28

S. Dakota State 7 14 7 7-35

North Dakota 7 0 7 14-28

First Quarter

NDAK-Hardin 39 pass from Bartels (Z.Miller kick), 12:44.

SDSt-Schneider 37 pass from Sumner (Syrovatka kick), 2:48.

Second Quarter

SDSt-Zenner 4 run (Syrovatka kick), 12:22.

SDSt-Zenner 23 pass from Sumner (Syrovatka kick), :49.

Third Quarter

SDSt-Zenner 1 run (Syrovatka kick), 9:35.

NDAK-Golladay 17 pass from Mollberg (Z.Miller kick), :58.

Fourth Quarter

SDSt-Zenner 46 run (Syrovatka kick), 13:33.

NDAK-Hardin 16 pass from Mollberg (Z.Miller kick), 8:43.

NDAK-Jackson 2 run (Z.Miller kick), 5:31.

A-10,038.

SDSt NDAK

First downs 21 19

Rushes-yards 49-298 17-21

Passing 157 437

Comp-Att-Int 10-21-0 28-45-2

Return Yards 38 20

Punts-Avg. 7-35.1 6-38.2

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 1-1

Penalties-Yards 4-24 10-107

Time of Possession 35:37 24:23

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING-S. Dakota State, Zenner 37-295, Gandy 5-14, Sumner 5-1, Team 1-(minus 2), Hubert 1-(minus 10). North Dakota, J.Miller 8-31, Hardin 1-7, Jackson 1-2, Golladay 1-1, Bartels 3-(minus 6), Mollberg 3-(minus 14).

PASSING-S. Dakota State, Sumner 10-21-0-157. North Dakota, Mollberg 15-23-1-259, Bartels 13-22-1-178.

RECEIVING-S. Dakota State, Schneider 4-91, Tiefenthaler 3-24, Zenner 2-31, Andrews 1-11. North Dakota, Golladay 8-117, Hardin 7-207, Jackson 6-60, Townsend 4-48, J.Miller 3-5.

Division II

Concordia-St. Paul 29,

Minot State 0

MSU 0 0 0 0-0

CSP 8 7 14 0-29

First quarter

CSP – Tre Spears 1 run (James Peterson run), 8:00

Second quarter

CSP – Gabe Boyce 46 pass from Jared Russo (Tom Obarski kick), 9:20

Third quarter

CSP – Cordell Smith 66 pass from Russo (Obarski kick), 13:06

CSP – Ronald Zollicoffer 26 pass from Russo (Obarski kick), 7:11

Individual statistics

RUSHING – MSU: Randel Barber 7-19, Mitchell Matthias 1-0, Zac Cunha 7-(-16), Wayne Peters 2-16, Jarvis Mustipher 6-33, Ryan Rauhauser 1-2; CSP: Spears 22-123, Zollicoffer 8-56, Peterson 1-4, Boyce 1-9, Russo 4-(-1), Corey Cole 1-1, Willie Sapp 2-2.

PASSING – MSU: Zac Cunha 16-32-0 132; CSP: Russo 14-22-1 223.

RECEIVING – MSU: Barber 1-3, Chase Kimble 1-11, Nate Christianson 1-13, Josh Taylor 1-15, Wayne Peters 8-58, Porter Sturm 3-35, Bobby Bartz 1-2; CSP: Zollicoffer 2-27, Jermaine Clemon 2-10, Boyce 4-75, Cole 4-35, Smith 1-66, Raphael Washington 1-10.

College volleyball

Division II/NAIA

Montana State-Northern 3, Minot State 1

MSU 25 19 21 20

MSU-N 22 25 25 25

MSU: Kills, Mallory Sall 14, Lauren Dunkle 12; Assists, Emily Bryne 39; Blocks, Sara Friesen 5, Sall 3; Digs, Jen Dixon 11, Sall 11, Alexis Boutin 11.

MSU-N: Kills, Kelsey Williams 14, Abby Nicholas 12; Assists, Joni Nagy 45; Aces, Kelsey Williams 4, Dayna Jensen 3, Holly Cartwright 3; Blocks, Erin Jensen 7, Nagy 4; Digs, Cartwright 12, Nagy 10, Nicholas 10.

Minot State 3,

Univ. of Great Falls (Mont.) 0

MSU 25 25 25

UGF 16 22 11

MSU: Kills, Mallory Sall 11, Tarah Dabovich 7; Assists, Emily Byrne 27; Aces, Alexis Boutin 2, Byrne 2; Blocks, Sall 3, Sara Friesen 2; Digs, Jen Dixon 6, Lauren Dunkle 5.

UGF: Kills, Maddie Wilhelm 7; Assists, Averi Pasma 16, Courtney Godfrey 7; Blocks, Alyssa McEwan 3, Becky Kershner 2; Digs, Jacey Habets 8, Wilhelm 4.

NJCAA

At Sheridan Classic

Williston State 3, Dawson CC 1

WSC 25 22 25 25

DCC 20 25 21 22

WSC: Kills: Masyn Klose 13, Mariah Johb 12; Assists: Jaden Lynch 41; Digs: Stephanie Quintus 29, Helena Strauss 13; Blocks: Payton Schieffer 3, Harlie Poschenrieder 3; Aces: Ali Fritz 2.

DCC: No stats reported.

Eastern Wyoming CC 3, Williston State 0

WSC 16 22 20

EWCC 25 25 25

WSC: Kills: Harlie Poschenrieder 7, Masyn Klose 7; Assists: Jaden Lynch 22; Digs: Stephanie Quintus 14; Blocks: Mariah John 2, Klose 2; Aces: Lynch 2, Ali Fritz 2.

EWCC: No stats reported.

Women’s golf

Cobber Open

Wildflower Golf Course

Detroit Lakes, Minn.

Par 72; 5,824 yards

Late Friday

Team scores: 1. North Dakota State 292; 2. North Dakota 314; T3. Saint Benedict; T3. St. Cloud State 317; 5. North Dakota State II 323; 6. Southwest Minnesota State 325; 7. Concordia-Moorhead 327; 8. Minot State 330; 9. Bemidji State 332; 10. Concordia-Moorhead II 337; 11. St. Cloud State II 352; 12. Augsburg College 353; 13. Minnesota Crookston 371; 14. Bemidji State II 390.

Individual top 10: 1. Sarah Storandt, NDSU, 71; 2. Abby Knutson, NDSU, 73; T3. Hailey Boner, NDSU, 74; T3. Sadie Martin, NDSU, 74; T3. Cassie Wurm, NDSU, 74; 6. Grace Todora, SB, 75; T7. Laurel Enstrom, SCSU, 76; T7. Alex Schmid, NDSU, 76; T9. Dani DelGreco, UND, 77; T9. Abby Gruber, SMSU, 77; T9. Mikayla Kromy, UND, 77; T9. Katie Nelson, CM, 77.

Minot State individual results: Mackenzie Nagel 81, Danielle Foster 82, Kayla Barke 83, Rebecca Heinitz 84, Kayla Palczewski 86.

Prep Cross Country

Class A/B

Dickinson Invite

BOYS 5K

Team scores: Bismarck High 27, Bismarck Century 100, Minot 104, Williston 105, New Town 172, Mandan 179, Dickinson 188, Shiloh Christian 223, Killdeer 304, Watford City 305, Solen 334.

Individual results: 1, Matt Gotta, Bismarck, 16:01.15. 2, Jackson Binstock, Dickinson, 16:22.21. 3, Preston Lerew, Bismarck, 16:28.47. 4, Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 16:30.94. 5, Elliot Stone, Shiloh, 16:42.4. 6, Ryan Wheeling, New Town, 16:51.47. 7, Tom Clausnitzer, Bismarck, 16:53.43. 8, Andrew Beach, Minot, 16:54.47. 9, Devan Shumway, Williston, 16:55.15. 10, Brennan Goldade, Williston, 17:01.36. 11, Andrew Kohler, Century, 17:07.24. 12, Logan Fischer, Bismarck, 17:08.14. 13, Sam Markler, Bismarck, 17:11.55. 14, Scott Hale, New Town, 17:12.45. 15, Dan Bullinger, Bismarck, 17:15.81. 16, Nils Aardahl, Bismarck, 17:16.29. 17, Kalen TwoCrow, Century, 17:21.84. 18, Jacob Oleksik, Williston, 17:22.69. 19, Ryan Fetch, Century, 17:30.17. 20, Dylan Werner, Bismarck, 17:39.29.

21, Dylan Ellis, Minot, 17:41.83. 22, Sean Krill, Minot, 17:42.94. 23, Bryce Andresen, Mandan, 17:47.02. 24, Jamison Dietrich, Century, 17:47.27. 25, Jaden Wahlund, Minot, 17:52.5. 26, Jace Ritzke, Shiloh, 17:59. 27, Lefi Everson, Williston, 17:59.67. 28, Billy Sartwell, Minot, 18:01.63. 29, Loren Sether, Century, 18:05.14. 30, Jack Gasper, Bismarck, 18:05.54. 31, Leif Everson, Century, 18:07.61. 32, Landon Kliengartner, Mandan, 18:10.77. 33, Jon Fischbeck, Mandan, 18:17.93. 34, Jade Nein, Bismarck, 18:27.4. 35, Jordan Krill, Minot, 18:30.41. 36, Collin Schock, Dickinson, 18:32.9. 37, Michael Feeney, Century, 18:34.32. 38, Seth Casey, Bismarck, 18:35.51. 39, Kyland Ziegler, Century, 18:35.75. 40, Chris Stock, Minot, 18:43.5.

GIRLS 4K

Team scores: Bismarck High 61, Bismarck Century 66, Dickinson 72, Shiloh Christian 153, Mandan 158, Williston 176, Minot 181, Southern McLean 226, Killdeer 237, New Town 294, Watford City 311, Garrison 375, Mandaree 375.

Individual results: 1, Jordan Jacob, Century, 14:41. 2, Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck, 14:54.83. 3, Lexi Zeis, Bismarck, 15:05.19. 4, Emily Tyrell, Dickinson, 15:55.35. 5, Asha Smith Watford City, 15:58.86. 6, Grace Gannon, Bismarck 16:04.6. 7, Jaiden Schuette, Century, 16:05.75. 8, Brittney Humphrey, Century, 16:08.57. 9, Madison Burgard, Bismarck, 16:11.77. 10, Shannon Stockert, Dickinson, 16:17.15. 11, Amber Stevahn, Shiloh, 16:18.06. 12, Abi Waloch, SM, 16:20.48. 13, Kate Fox, SM, 16:21.25. 14, Symbria Bell, NT, 16:25.21. 15, Adiline Benitez, Mandan, 16:27.98. 16, Hannah Juhl, Williston, 16:28.33. 17, Jacey Wilson, Mandan, 16:34.55. 18, Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 16:36.85. 19, Milla George, Dickinson, 16:44.46. 20, Sydney Andersen, Killdeer, 16:47.19.

21, Kelli Pavlicek, Dickinson, 16:49.52. 22, Olivia Larson, Williston, 16:54.02. 23, Allison Bearstail, Shiloh, 16:56.95. 24, Mallory Waters, Century, 16:57.72. 25, Emily Nelson, Minot, 16:58.12. 26, Mandy Stenehjem, Century, 16:58.46. 27, Laura Laber, Century, 16:58.78. 28, Katie Pavlicek, Dickinson, 17:01.19. 29, Billie Jo Bearstail, Shiloh, 17:11.57. 30, Regan Watson, Shiloh, 17:12.25. 31, Jensen Clarke, Williston, 17:13.46. 32, Brittany Materi, Century, 17:18.05. 33, Meg Super, Minot, 17:20.83. 34, Sharrie Heinert, Mandan, 17:24.50. 35, Dani Vallie, Century, 17:26.44. 36, Liz Rohrer, Minot, 17:28.14. 37, Lizzy Goebel, Williston, 17:31.04. 38, Cambree Albright, Minot, 17:34.03. 39, Kathryn Reiswig, Century, 17:35.56. 40, Jen Benz, Century, 17:35.89.

Griggs County Central Cougar Invitational

BOYS 5K

1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 111; 2. Griggs County Central 111; 3. Rugby 112; 4. Central Cass 149; 5. Langdon Area 160; 6. Grafton 179; 7. Larimore 180; 8. Lisbon 206; 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 211; 10. Medina 225; 11. Sargent Central-Lidgerwood 228; 12. Mayville-Port-CG 236; 13. Pembina Co. North 262; 14. Valley City 288; 15. Richland 299; 16. Carrington 312; 17. Bishop Ryan 329.

Individual top 20

1. Thomas Horeshimer, Lisbon, 17:39; 2. Casey Engelhard, VC, 18:15; 3. Donavan Moser, Medina, 18:38; 4. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby, 18:54; 5. Austin Rust, Central Cass, 18:58; 7. Nolan Hovland, Rugby, 19:08; 8. Tim Clifton, GCC, 19:12; 9. Nick Thomas, Medina, 19:12; 10. David Suda, Grafton, 19:17; 11. Ben Lagein, LA, 19:21; 12. Kyle Kaufman, HCV, 19:30; 13. Dallas Patton, GCC, 19:38; 14. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton, 19:44; 15. Blaine Steiger, PCN, 19:45; 16. Austin Smith, HCV, 19:47; 17. Brendan Gregoire, Larimore, 20:04; 18. Jarod Roth, SCL, 20:07; 19. Michael Cameron, GCC, 20:12; 20. Tristian Nelson, MPCG, 20:14

GIRLS 4K

1. HCV 69; 2. Rugby 117; 3. VC 126; 4. HNT 168; 5. Grafton 184; 6. Barnes County North 189; 7. Carrington 222; 8. Lisbon 229; 9. Max 242; 10. Richland 279; 11. LA 286; 12. North Star 308; 13. Larimore 322; 14. Surrey 326; 15. MPCG 327; 16. Northern Lights 328; 17. Dakota Prairie 331; 18. GCC 336; 19. PCN 340; 20. Central Cass 360; 21. Medina 387.

Individual top 20

1. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington, 16:02; 2. Annika Rotvold, HCV, 16:03; 3. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT, 16:14; 4. Tess Scott, BCN, 16:26; 5. Cailee Peterson, MPCG, 16:31; 6. Claire Brien, NL, 16:32; 7. Gracie Wright, HCV, 16:37; 8. Averi Olson, HNT, 16:45; 9. Ashley Perez, DP, 16:53; 10. Allison Foster, Rugby, 16:56; 11. Mikaylah Ross, VC, 16:58; 12. Samantha Wieland, BCN, 16:59; 13. Trisin Lunde, Rugby, 17:02; 14. Ann Endres, Carrington, 17:09; 15. Jessica Johnson, Grafton, 17:27; 16. Addi Eckart, HCV, 17:33; 17. Cassidy Huesers, Max, 17:35; 18. Natalie Olason, PCN, 17:36; 19. Cheyenne Jacobson, Max, 17:44; 20. Brooklyn Zink, HCV, 17:45.

Prep Football

Class AA

Watford City 35, Century JV 14

C 0 6 8 0-14

WC 14 14 7 0-35

First quarter

WC – Bo Cook 25 run (kick failed)

WC – Brandon Allex 16 run (Allex pass from Cook)

Second quarter

C – Joel Crane 5 pass from Adam Geiger (pass failed)

WC – Daniel Marmon 80 pass from Cook (Andrew Sampsel kick)

WC – Marmon 17 run (Sampsel kick)

Third quarter

WC – Allex 37 run (Sampsel kick)

C – Logan Gross fumble recovery in end zone (pass good)

Class A

Des Lacs-Burlington 46, Surrey 12

Stats and scoring not reported.

Girls Golf

Class A

Century Invitational

Par 69

Team scores: 1. Dickinson 335. 2. Century 339. 3. Mandan 349. 4. Jamestown 354. 5. Bismarck 357. 6. Minot 358. 7. Williston 398.

Individual top five: 1. Annie Nelson, Cen, 67. 2. Rachel Jahner, Dic, 71. 3. Riana Cooper, Dic, 73. 4. Sierra Bennion, Jam, 76. 5. Katie Kasper, Bis, 78.

By Team

Dickinson (335): Rachel Jahner 71, Riana Cooper 73, Rachel Lantz 91, Sydney Charchenkko 100, Kelsey Yon 105, Daisia Wallner 114.

Century (339): Annie Nelson 67, Grace Doppler 89, Lauren Fleming 90, Sydney Smith 93, Kayla Smith 93, Alexis Blazek 96.

Mandan (349): Sydnie Mongeon 84, Kayla Helbling 84, Kaylee Schulz 90, Megan Broeckel 91, Cortnie Mongeon 105, Micaela Higlin 111.

Jamestown (354): Sierra Bennion 76, Sarah Azure 85, Maria LeFevre 90, Kaitlin Mullowney 103, Mara LeFevre 109, Savannah Kramlich 118.

Bismarck (357): Katie Kasper 78, Ashley Doppler 91, Taylor Miller 92, Irelyn Huntley 96, Cameron Easton 97, Carissa Craven 102.

Minot (358): McKinley Bender 85, Paige Argent 87, MaKensy Arlien 92, Hallie Williamson 94, Evie Reynolds 98, Marley Foltz 116.

Williston (398): Alyssa Wiedrich 93, Jami Weltz 99, Aleisa Tanner 102, Whitney Pflug 104, Ella Pederson 109, Maidson Mehlhoff 117.

Boys Soccer

Minot High 11, Mandan 0

First half: 1. Min, Teegan Olson (K.J. Wright, Jacob Schmidt), 1:39; 2. Min, Ekow Annan (Schmidt, Ryan Crabtree), 2:03; 3. Min, Annan (Schmidt), 2:18; 4. Min, Jay Gray ( Ryan Crabtree), 11:18; 5. Min, Schmidt (Matt Oswalt), 15:36; 6. Min, Malik Thom (Aaron Bolinske), 29:58.

Second half: 7. Min, Ryan Crabtree (Annan), 41:20; 8. Min, Annan ( Ryan Crabtree), 48:58; 9. Min, Gray (Ryan Crabtree), 50:45; 10. Min, Wright (Josh Johannsen), 53:50; 11. Min, Tyler Crabtree (Johannsen), 65:45.

Goalkeeper saves: Man, Peter Liffrig 8-7 – 15; Min, Garrett Weishaar 2-x – 2, Jake Saunders x-0 – 0, Jesse Roberts x-0 – 0.

Girls swim/dive

Minot 127, Mandan 59

Individual results

50 freestyle: 1. Emily Hamel, Min., 26.09; 2. Devin Scott, Min., 26.51; 3. Francesca Walker-Rozo, Min., 26.73. 4. McKenzie Martin, Man., 26.92; 5. Ashley Doll, Man., 27.28; 6. Tonya Haag, Man., 28.56.

100 freestyle: 1. Hamel, Min., 57.31; 2. Doll, Man., 58.83; 3. Alexis Clark, Min., 59.21; 4. Martin, Man., 1:00.56; 5. Jordan Hubbard, Min., 1:00.83; 6. Jayden Barth, Man., 1:05.21.

200 freestyle: 1. Carlie Borchers, Man., 2:06.60; 2. Josie Gillund, Min., 2:10.11; 3. Sydney Clark, Min., 2:13.30; 4. Hubbard, Min., 2:14.04; 5. Sarah Curtiss, Man., 2:14.80; 6. Georgia Kuntz, Man., 2:22.95.

500 freestyle: 1. Borchers, Man., 5:40.11; 2. Rachel Ford, Man., 5:44.09; 3. Scott, Min., 5:52.13; 4. Sydney Clark, Min., 5:55.15; 5. Curtiss, Man., 6:10.54; 6. Else Nelson, Min., 6:30.05.

100 backstroke: 1. McKenna Brown, Min., 1:03.79; 2. Alexis Clark, Min., 1:06.99; 3. Maddy Makeeff, Man., 1:10.81; 4. Taylor Faul, Man., 1:14.23; 5. Tatiana Walker-Rozo, Min., 1:16.71; 6. Charlotte Kaufmann, Man., 1:41.83.

100 breaststroke: 1. Sarah Bogenrief, Min., 1:13.68; 2. Sidni Kast, Min., 1:17.49; 3. McKaya Johnson, Min., 1:21.53; 4. Tonya Haag, Man., 1:27.33; 5. Maggie Beach, Man., 1:29.62; 6. Alexis Ogden, Man., 1:33.57.

100 butterfly: 1. Francesca Walker-Rozo, Min., 1:02.56; 2. Gillund, Min., 1:08.74; 3. Hannah Flosi, Min., 1:14.23; 4. Krista Sauber, Man., 1:14.93; 5. MyKenzie Clausen, Man., 1:27.07; 6. Grace Peterson, Man., 1:30.83.

200 individual medley: 1. Brown, Min., 2:20.34; 2. Ford, Man., 2:22.38; 3. Kast, Min., 2:30.49; 4. Bogenrief, Min., 2:30.95; 5. Clausen, Man., 2:51.06; 6. Freidig, Man., 2:59.83.

200 medley relay: 1. Minot (Brown, Bogenrief, Frances Walker-Rozo, Clark), 1:57.21; Mandan, 2:04.35.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Minot (Hubbard, Gillund, Scott, Hamel), 1:48.45; 2. Mandan, 1:53.17.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Minot (Walker-Rozo, Scott, Hamel, Brown), 3:51.05; 2. Mandan, 3:52.47.

1-meter diving: 1. Maddie Bickel, Min., 194.60; 2. Emmalee Stach, Min., 192.00; 3. Chantell Mindt, Man., 191.75; 4. Paige Melb, Min., 166.50; 5. McKenna Quintus, Man., 152.55; 6. Samantha Bussman, Man., 138.90.

Prep volleyball

Class B

Coal Country Invite

at Hazen

Quarterfinals

Bishop Ryan 2, Hazen 0 (25-8. 25-21)

ORCS 2, Ray 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Dickinson Trinity 2, Stanley 1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-12)

Lisbon 2, Kenmare 0 (25-21, 25-18)

Semifinals

Bishop Ryan 2, ORCS 1 (21-25, 25-21, 15-12)

Lisbon 2, Dickinson Trinity 1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-12)

Consolation semifinals

Ray 2, Hazen 0 (25-21, 25-19)

Stanley 2, Kenmare 0 (25-6, 25-20(

Championship

Lisbon 2, Bishop Ryan 1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-12)

Third place

ORCS 2, Dickinson Trinity 1 (18-25, 25-11, 15-11)

Fifth place

Stanley 2, Ray 0 (25-19, 25-23)

Seventh place

Hazen 2, Kenmare 0 (25-21, 25-20),

Pool Play

Bishop Ryan 2, Shiloh 0 (25-8. 25-21)

Bishop Ryan 2, New England 0 (25-21, 27-25)

Bishop Ryan 2, Dickinson Trinity 0 (26-24)

Dickinson Trinity 2, New England 0 (25-9, 25-19)

Dickinson Trinity 2, Shiloh Christian 0 (25-23, 25-22)

Hazen 2, Flasher 0 (25-19, 25-16)

Hazen 1, Lewis & Clark 1 (11-25, 25-11)

Hazen 1, Stanley 1 (25-15, 24-26)

Lisbon 2, ORCS 0 (25-19, 25-21)

Lisbon 2, Beulah 0

Lisbon 2, New Salem-Almont 0

ORCS 1, Beulah 1 (23-25, 25-18)

ORCS 1, New Salem-Almont 1 (14-25, 29-27)

Stanley 2, Lewis & Clark 0 (25-17, 25-18)

Stanley 2, Flasher 0 (25-23, 25-17)

Bottineau Early Bird Tournament

at Bottineau

Pool Play

Pool A

Bottineau 2, Wilton-Wing 0 (25-15, 25-13)

Bottineau 2, TGU 0 (25-11, 25-14)

Wilton-Wing 2, TGU 0 (25-19, 25-23)

Pool B

North Star 2, Glenburn 0 (25-12, 25-22)

Glenburn 2, Westhope-Newburg 0 (25-17, 25-16)

North Star 2, Westhope-Newburg (25-19, 25-12)

Pool C

Harvey-Wells County 2, Velva 0 (25-11, 25-22)

Harvey-Wells County 2, Tioga 0 (25-9, 25-12)

Velva 2, Tioga 0 (25-16, 25-9)

Pool D

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2, Rugby 0 (25-21, 25-21)

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2, Surrey 0 (25-11, 25-18)

Rugby 2, Surrey 0 (25-18, 25-15)

Tournament Play

First round

Bottineau, North Star, Harvey-Wells County, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood receive byes

Wilton-Wing 2, Westhope-Newburg 1 (25-27, 25-15, 15-13)

Velva 2, Surrey 0 (25-18, 25-22)

Glenburn 2, TGU 0 (25-19, 25-11)

Rugby 2, Tioga 0 (25-18, 25-10)

Quarterfinals

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 2, Wilton-Wing 0 (25-8, 25-19)

Bottineau 2, Velva 0 (25-15, 25-10)

Harvey-Wells County 2, Glenburn 1 *16-25, 25-20, 15-8)

North Star 2, Rugby 0 (25-18, 25-14)

Semifinals

Bottineau 2, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0 (25-23, 25-17)

North Star 2, Harvey-Wells County 0 (25-14, 25-17)

Consolation play

Surrey 2, Westhope-Newburg 0 (25-21, 25-19)

TGU 2, Tioga 0 (25-22, 25-12)

Wilton-Wing 2, Velva 1 (26-24, 19-25, 16-14)

Rugby 2, Glenburn 0 (25-20, 28-26)

Fifth place

Rugby 2, Wilton-Wing 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-9)

Ninth place

TGU 2, Surrey 0 (25-20, 25-11)

Championship

North Star 2, Bottineau 1

NS 25 16 15

B 5 25 10

NS: Kills: Sarah Hagler 9; Assists: Hannah Alto 9; Digs: Faith Krom 14; Blocks: Hagler 3, Macey Kvilvang 3; Aces: Krom 3, Allie Heisler 2.

B: Kills: Danielle McDonald 4; Assists: Bailey Neubauer 13; Digs: Rachel Fix 13, Neubauer 12; Blocks: Four with 1; Aces: Stephanie Brenden 2.

Third place

Harvey-Wells County 2,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0

MLS 21 22

HWC 25 25

MLS: Kills: Three with 3; Assists: none reported; Digs: Skylar Aberle 18; Blocks: Alex Mott 6; Aces Three with 1.

HWC: Kills: Kara Fike 11; Assists: Emily Hertz 10; Digs: Nicolle Erickson 7; Blocks: Three with 1; Aces: Three with 2.