BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 12-3

Boys Basketball

Class B

State Media Poll

Rec.Pts.

1. Milnor (7) 0-0 106

2. FW-Minnewaukan (4) 1-0 102

3. Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 79

4. Cavalier 0-0 77

5. Beulah 0-0 66

6. Rugby 0-0 46

7. Flasher 0-0 31

8. Parshall 0-0 29

9. Linton-HMB 1-0 23

10. LaMoure-Litchville-Mar. 0-1 19

Others receiving votes: Grafton (0-1), New Town (1-0), Shiloh Christian (0-0), Larimore (0-0).

Rolla 61, Bottineau 60

R 15 33 48 61

B 9 24 39 60

R: Sean Soukup 19, Weston Schoening 12, Jacob Loing 9, Karson Schoening 7, Jared Loing 6, Austin Rinas 6, Brody Cahill 2. Totals 25 6-12 61.

B: Garret Pollman 19, Parker Engelhard 15, Christian St. Claire 14, Ethan Kerslake 6, Jake Carroll 3, Alex Bristol 2, Brody Moum 1. Totals 21 13-23 60.

Max 74, Surrey 57

M 24 40 59 74

S 20 29 40 57

M: Keegan Swanson 19, Reid Groninger 17, Colton Schroeder 12, Dylan Hauf 10, Dylan Finken 7. Totals 26 18-27 74.

S: Noah Knipp 19, Seth Aberle 12, Jacob Burckhard 11, Levi Wald 8, Taylor Rice 5, Bridger Urban 2. Totals 22 8-11 57.

Watford City 78,

Trinity Christian-Trenton 62

WC 30 13 23 12-78

TC-T 5 15 18 24-62

WC: David Kline 30, Mitchell Liebel 13, Andrew Sampsel 12, Logan Fettig 6, Cole McGorman 4, Bo Cook 4, Dillon Smith 3, Seth Indergard 3, Brenden Leaming 2, Dustin Kleppen 1.

TC-T: Austin Schell 22, Austin Wooten 13, Layne Olson 8, Jonah Lind 8, Andrew Boe 4, Keenan Black 3, Nick Falcon 2, Josh Sanford 2.

Prep Wrestling

Class B

Region II Poll

106 pounds: 1. Spencer Sweeny, Larimore; 2. Andred Jahnke, Central Cass; 3. Tyler Hoggart, Carrington; 4. Tristan Scott, Pembina County North.

113: 1. Austin Rust, CC; 2. Matthew Neumiller, C; 3. Thomas Gregoire, L; 4. Patrick Calvillo, PCN.

120: 1. Nathan Volk, CC; 2. Bradyn Horgan, PCN; 3. Bryce Carr, C; 4. Brendon Gregiore, L.

126: 1. Joe Bakke, C; 2. Brett Verville, PCN; 3. Mark Hastings, Hillsboro-Central Valley; 4. Shawn Kemmer, CC.

132: 1. Chaz Bauer, C; 2. Luke Hastings, H-CV; 3. Lane Berg, CC; 4. Raph Schill, PCN.

138: 1. Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County; 2. Patrick Freeman, C; 3. Austin Urlaub, PCN; 4. Jeseb Mogen, CC.

145: 1. Walker Carr, C; 2. Jaron, Lunuday, Grafton; 3. Blake Kaercher, PCN; 4. Wyatt Lautt, H-WC.

152: 1. Billy Holton, C; 2. Gabe Schill, PCN; 3. Casey Muscha, H-WC; 4. Josh Thompson, G.

160: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC; 2. Jordan Bolstad, HCV; 3. Cullen Blair, PCN; 4. Brett Lyman, C.

170: 1. Jesse Schurman, PCN; 2. Landon Littlefield, H-WC; 3. Bridger Anderson, C; 4. Logan Elliott, May-Port-C-G.

182: 1. Riley Lura, C; 2. Dakota Radcliffe, CC; 3. Alex Dearinger, PCN; 4. George Gardiner, M-P-C-G.

195: 1. Michael Lafferty, PCN; 2. Seth Zink, C; 3. Jaden Lemar, CC; 4. Tristan Martin, L.

220: 1. Josh Gapp, M-P-C-G; 2. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV; 3. Jeff Stith, PCN; 4. Dillon Knudson, CC.

285: 1. Tyson Lafferty, PCN; 2. Bradee Schroeder, C; 3. Brady Seibels, H-CV; 4. Mike Moran, G.

Region III Poll

106: 1. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray; 2. Austin Schreiner, Velva; 3. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan; 4. Dawson Hall, New Town.

113: 1. Toby Dill, NT; 2. Wyatt Ledoux, BR; 3. Gaige Reep, S-PL-T-R; 4. Elijah Hackman, V.

120: 1. Aaron Sandy, BR; 2. Josh Dill, NT; 3. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington; 4. Jonathan Thomas, V.

126: 1. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare; 2. Matt McClure, NT; 3. Robert Finneseth, V; 4. DJ Becker, BR.

132: 1. Cole Peterson, DL-B; 2. Bradley Ladwig, S-PL-T-R; 3. Kaden Jaeger, Rugby; 4. Konner Beeter, BR.

138: 1. Justin Thomas, DL-B; 2. Josh Horner, V; 3. Cole Dauphinais, BR; 4. Dalton Brown, S-PL-T-R.

145: 1. Corbin Manley, BR; 2. Nate Monk, V; 3. Cole Frederick, Northern Lights; 4. Reid Mundahl, R.

160: 1. Chandler Meiers, S-PL-T-R; 2. Braden Kalamaha, BR; 3. Ty Jesz, K; 4. Robert Wible, V.

170: 1. Hunter Schreiner, V; 2. Jordan Will, BR; 3. Alex Giese, K; 4. Tibbs Moore, S-PL-T-R.

182: 1. Joseph Knipp, BR; 2. Justin Heiseth, V; 3. Kyle Syverson, S-PL-T-R; 4. Tanner Langen, NL.

195: 1. Devon Berg, R; 2. Michael Preston, DL-B; 3. Dakota Johnson, BR; 4. Aaron Shinn, V.

220: 1. Tyler Allers, BR; 2. Trenton McCloud, NL; 3. Rode Vocu, NT; 4. Jaryn Rasmussen, S-PL-T-R.

285: 1. Mason Kramer, BR; 2. Austin Moen, DL-B; 3. Alex Senger, R; 4. Alex Kucera, S-PL-T-R.

Region IV Poll

106: 1. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen; 2. Seth Johnson, New Salem-Almont; 3. Cale Schelesky, Hettinger-Scranton; 4. Matt Hildebrandt, Bowman County.

113: 1. Dakota Garmann, Watford City; 2. Tyler Longland, BC; 3. Aric Spratta, HS; 4. Daniel Partin, Killdeer.

120: 1. Chauncey Hughes, HS; 2. Matt Carlson, BC; 3. Jade Hepper, WC; 4. Zach Binstock, K.

126: 1. Logan Gumke, WC; 2. Alec Andress, HS; 3. Cole Dukart, K; 4. Connor Roll, NSA.

132: 1. Tanner Rohde, K; 2. Tyrell Mellmer, BH; 3. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock; 4. Kilo Bowen, HS.

138: 1. Cullen Seeger, NSA; 2. Josh Snyder, BH; 3. Trevor Abrahamson, HS; 4. Clay Jorgenson, WC.

145: 1. Derek Tabor, K; 2. Coleton Jore, WC; 3. Curtis Summers, BC; 4. Logan Lachowitzer, HS.

152: 1. Christian Hughes, HS; 2. Troy Steele, BC; 3. Ty Horning, BH; 4. Dane Larson, K.

160: 1. Dillon Jepson, K; 2. Scott Weinand, BH; 3. Sterling Lee, BC; 4. Dakota Neether, WC.

170: 1. Keegan Thompson, WC; 2. Michael Longland, BC; 3. Daniel Arthur, K; 4. Jacob Schalesky, HS.

182: 1. Denby Lueck, HS; 2. Coleton Turner, K; 3. Hunter Olson, WC; 4. Justice Roundby, BH.

195: 1. Evan Mellmer, BH; 2. Colbey Steeke, HS; 3. Logan Fettig, WC.

220: 1. Jacob Hildebrandt, BC; 2. David Dukart, K; 3. Isaac Ripplinger, BH; 4. Kevin Sandgren, HS.

285: 1. Brandon Ehlers, HS; 2. Mac Stuber, BC; 3. Jake Belland, WC; 4. Jade Standing Bear, SR.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Benson County 47, Midkota 33

Central Cass 66, North Sargent 36

Dakota Prairie vs. Carrington, ppd.

Drake-Anamoose vs. Garrison, ppd.

Harvey-Wells County vs. Underwood, ppd.

Tioga vs. Des Lacs-Burlington, ppd.