BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 12-14

Men’s hockey

Division I

North Dakota 4,

Northern Michigan 1

NM 0 0 1-1

UND 1 2 1-4

First period: 1. UND, Mark MacMillan (Michael Parks, Troy Stecher), 4:10.

Second period: 2. UND, Luke Johnson (Rocco Grimaldi, Jordan Schmaltz), 9:57, power play; 3. UND, Dillon Simpson (Grimaldi, Schmaltz), 16:23, pp.

Third period: 4. NM, Darren Nowick (unassisted), 7:46; 5. UND, Paul LaDue (Connor Gaarder), 12:36.

Goaltender saves: NM, Mathias Dahlstrom 9-6-11 – 26; UND, Zane Gothberg 5-11-8 – 24.

Penalties: NM, 8 minors; UND, 7 minors.

Women’s basketball

Division II

St. Cloud State 92, Minot State 85

MSU: Katie Hardy 1-4 1-2 3, Carly Boag 9-15 3-4 21, Christina Boag 10-16 3-3 27, Morgan Klose 2-7 0-0 6, Alisha Jones 9-15 1-2 21, Amanda Sansaver 0-1 0-0 0, Alex Haley 0-0 0-0 0, Savana Kingsbury 2-2 0-0 4, Sarah Lester 0-0 0-0 0, Diondra Denton 1-1 0-0 3. Totals 34-61 8-11 85.

SCSU: Lexy Petermann 0-3 0-0 0, Jessica Benson 9-16 1-1 29, Karissa LeCaptain 0-1 0-0 0, Sam Price 8-11 4-4 25, Rachael Moen 4-10 5-5 16, Betsy MacDonald 8-8 0-0 23, Chelsea Nooker 3-7 2-4 8, Emma Konopasek 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 32-57 12-15 92.

Halftime score: SCSU 50, MSU 43. 3-pointers: MSU 9-15 (Ch. Boag 4-6, Klose 2-5, Jones 2-2, Sansaver 0-1, Denton 1-1), SCSU 16-28 (Benson 1-2, Price 5-8, Moen 3-9, MacDonald 7-7, Nooker 0-2). Rebounds: MSU 27 (Ch. Boag 11), SCSU 29 (Benson 9). Assists: MSU 20 (Jones 7), SCSU 24 (Nooker 6, Benson 6). Blocks: MSU 2 (Ch. Boag, Hardy), SCSU 3 (three with 1). Steals: MSU 11 (Ca. Boag 5), SCSU 6 (Benson 3). Turnovers: MSU 18, SCSU 21. Total fouls: MSU 17, SCSU 11. Fouled out: none.

NJCAA

Dawson Community College 75, Williston State 66

DCC: Kendel Wilkerson 14, Jaclyn Evans 4, Haylee Gallegos 13, Janniqua Thomas 32, Keely Swander 3, Vanessa Newman 2, Kanani Birdinground 2, Brittany Pascal 1, Shakayla White Cow 1. Totals 29-60 15-18 75.

WSC: Dani Hudson 7, Jaylen Newman 26, Tori Kirkaldie 4, McKayla Haugeberg 8, Emma Keller 19, Peyton Schieffer 2. Totals 27-76 12-20 66.

Halftime score: DCC 32, WSC 27.

Highlights: WSC, Newman 13 rebounds.

Men’s basketball

Division II

St. Cloud State 97, Minot State 73

MSU: Samuel Johnson 4-11 3-4 12, Thomas Korf 1-6 0-0 2, Chris East 2-3 4-6 8, Dominique McDonald 3-9 1-1 8, Adam Randall 1-4 3-4 5, E.J. Williams 3-5 4-4 11, Matthew Ward-Hibbert 0-1 2-2 2, Nate Brandt 3-5 0-0 6, Nate Mertens 0-2 1-2 1, Dan Yale 1-4 2-3 4, Lazar Boskovic 6-8 2-3 14. Totals 24-58 22-29 73.

SCSU: Kevin Levandoski 7-10 7-8 23, James Fort 1-2 2-2 4, Jordan Poydras 7-14 6-6 22, Damarius Cruz 5-9 3-3 15, Matt Craggs 3-7 4-6 11, Preston McCourt 1-3 0-0 3, Scott Stone 3-4 3-4 11, Seth Mortag 1-2 0-0 2, Connor Niehaus 0-2 4-4 4, Nigel Fowler-Canty 0-1 2-2 2, Chris Larson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 28-58 31-35 97.

Halftime score: SCSU 43, MSU 29. 3-pointers: MSU 3-15 (Johnson 1-2, Korf 0-4, McDonald 1-2, Randall 0-1, Williams 1-3, Brandt 0-1, Yale 0-2), SCSU 10-25 (Levandoski 2-4, Poydras 2-5, Cruz 2-5, Craggs 1-4, McCourt 1-2, Stone 2-2, Niehuas 0-2, Fowler-Canty 0-1). Rebounds: MSU 36 (East 7), SCSU 32 (Craggs 7). Assists: MSU 7 (McDonald 3), SCSU 17 (Levandoski 5). Blocks: MSU 0, SCSU 7 (Larson 4). Steals: MSU 1 (East), SCSU 9 (Levandoski 3). Turnovers: MSU 15, SCSU 9. Total fouls: MSU 22, SCSU 21. Fouled out: MSU, Korf.

NJCAA

Williston State 99,

Dawson Community College 82

DCC: Abraham Ekperuoh 6, Brett Throgmorton 4, Jake Ebbon 4, Jake Buck 11, Deryk Pearsall 6, Lamont Davenport 2, Riyadh Asad 3, Paris Yerry 6, Tariq Qaasim 4, Elbert Jones 16, Johnny McCray 20. Totals 30-69 17-23 82.

WSC: Houston Lavachek 19, Trey Dickerson 21, Tre Burnette 6, Kyle Gerding 8, Osa Izevbuwa 11, Jonathan Wilson 6, Jordan Nanton 7, Deji Adekunle 2, Patrick Laney 1, Ayob Ayob 3, Tahjee Williams 14. Totals 34-64 23-26 99.

Halftime score: WSC 50, DCC 35.

NAHL

Bismarck 3, Minot 2 (SO)

B 0 2 0 0-3

M 0 1 1 0-2

Bismarck won shootout 1-0

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. B, Huba Sekesi (Nate Repensky), 2:38; 2. M, Tanner Holmquist (Tim Donohue, Colton Kramer), 13:12; 3. B, Tyler Dunagan (Cullen Willox), 18:52, power play.

Third period: 4. M, Jon Lizotte (Tyler Shipstad, Beau Ricketts), 3:06.

Overtime: No scoring.

Shootout: B 1 (Matt Anders NG, Huba Sekesi NG, Nate Repensky G, Jacob McDowell NG, Stanislav Dzakhov NG); M 0 (Cameron Rowat NG, Tanner Holmquist NG, Colton Kramer NG, Alexander Kasitsyn NG, Scott Dornbrock NG).

Goaltender saves: B, Aaron Nelson 10-6-6-3 – 25; M, Brandon Wildung 10-16-8-3 – 37.

Penalties: B, 1 major, 7 minors; M, 1 major, 7 minors.

Girls Basketball

Class B

Rolette-Wolford 60,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 39

NRS 9 13 19 39

RW 20 35 50 60

NRS: Lacey Grann 10, Rachel Hermanson 8, Renelle Allmaras 7, Rebecca Allmaras 5, Ashley Ystaas 4, Lexi Weber 3, Lizzie Holzwarth 2.

RW: Lexy Wittmayer 25, Rae Beaver 20, Delaney Selvig 6, Alyssa Graber 4, Callie Brorby 3, Hannah Walsh 2.

Rugby 63, Langdon 57

L 7 21 36 57

R 14 30 40 63

L: Krystal Ratzlaff 17, Brittany Fetsch 11, Madison Hetletved 9, Brenna Downs 6, Madison Hart 6, Brynn Crockett 6, Jennifer Weekes 2. Totals 23-53 10-22 57.

R: Darby Deckert 17, Shea Heidlebaugh 13, McKenzie Johnson 9, Allison Volk 8, Jacie Lovcik 8, ReeAnn Christianson 8. Totals 16-56 27-36 63.

Wilton-Wing 53,

Drake-Anamoose 35

WW 11 21 35 53

DA 4 13 23 35

WW: Paige Hausauer 12, Heidi Clausen 9, Tonya Dickson 6, Brianna Weisenberger 5, Tienna Johnson 5, Jordyn Jenkies 5, Kate Fox 4, Jocelyn Bergquist 3, McKenzie Thorson 1, Raylee Backman 1, MaKayla Koski 1, McKenna Weisenburger 1.

DA: Rebecca Birdsell 10, Sydney Seehafer 7, Amber Windish 5, Karley Volochenko 4, Georgiana Eidmann 3, Kristin Reinowski 2, Hannah Lemer 2, Gracee Buri 2.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53, Divide County 30

DC 5 13 19 30

MLS 15 31 41 53

DC: Haley Glasoe 16, Hannah Jacobs 9, Andrea Haugland 5. Totals 11 8-12 30.

MLS: Shania Brackenbury 11, Sierra Smith 10, Hailee Depute 8, Aubree Vendsel 7, Emily Abernathey 6, Macy Feland 4, Kilee Radzwill 3, Roxanne Daeley 2, Allison Voigt 2. Totals 23 5-6 53.

Stanley 51, Killdeer 37

K 9 19 31 37

S 14 25 41 51

K: LeMieux 17, Scheetz 8, Fox 4, Dukart 2, Murray 2, Houghton 2, Zastoupil 2.

S: Janssen 15, Skarsgard 13, Pappa 10, Enander 7, Holland 6.

Burke County 48, Berthold 45

BC 11 31 37 48

B 10 20 32 45

BC: Taylor Mahlum 9, Haley Allen 9, Brook Blom 8, Lakin Peterson 8, Taylor Peterson 7, Heidi Knutson 5, Megan Peterson 2.

B: Hannah Hornberger 14, Madison Erickson 12, Bethany Limke 12, Cassidy Limke 4, Mychal Fjeldahl 2, Emily Neshem 1.

Shootout on the Prairie

Bishop Ryan 60, Thompson 45

T 14 30 37 45

BR 16 26 36 60

T: Shannon Galegher 19, Samatha Hegg 9, Bethany Ivesdal 6, Emily Overby 6, Karleigh Weber 3, Shaice Marx 2. Totals 17-52 10-16 45.

BR: Hannah Stewart 17, Gabbie Bohl 14, Maddie Wald 13, Anika Rovig 9, Laurin Leidholt 4, Sydney Landsied 3. Totals 20-41 17-32 60.

Parshall 56, Dunseith 45

P 12 26 44 56

D 5 16 25 45

P: Cheyenne Packineau 15, Alexis Woods 13, Kiara Packineau 13, Michelle Risan 8, Aulora Severance 3, Minnie Two Shields 2.

D: Elizabeth Handeland 19, Makayla Yankton 7, Darian Gladue 6, Danielle Peltier 6, McKayla Peltier 5, Molly Allery 2.

Dickinson Trinity 50, Bottineau 22

B 9 13 13 22

DT 23 37 46 50

B: Kennedy Olson 5, Stephanie Brend 4, Jocelyn Jahner 4, Rachael Fix 3, Courtney Gallagher 3, Kelsey Bowers 2, Megan Saville 1.

DT: Rachel Jahner 14, Alanna Sickler 11, Brianna Soehren 9, Kennedy Keator 6, Katelyn Grinsteinner 6, Jillian Stockert 4.

Midway-Minto 68, Kenmare 28

MM 18 37 56 68

K 5 11 17 28

MM: Helen Schuster 28, Mackenzie Irwin 14, Dominique Martinez 12, Faith Maendel 4, Haley Hovde 4, Alyx Altendorf 3, Cortney Burnett 2, Erin Misialek 1.

K: Shantell Brekhus 8, Beca Wallstrum 5, McKenzie Chrest 5, Justice Brown 4, Chelsea Nelson 2, Kennedy Chrest 2, Anne Johnson 1, Karis Murry 1.

New Town 66,

Westhope-Newburg 27

WN 8 13 16 27

NT 20 43 58 66

WN: Lauren Mach 10, Ashlyn Huber 8, Paige Stratton 5, Amber Hall 2, Halima Khalifa 2.

NT: Baeleigh Brady 27, Jasmyne Big Crow 11, Sydnie Yahola 8, Marissa Baker 6, Kirah Morsette 5, Chelsey Quick Bear 5, Caitlyn Tveter 2, LaRiah Quick Bear 2.

Boys Basketball

Class A

Glendive-Dawson County (Mont.) 73, Williston 63

GDC: Gavin McPherson 14, Taylor Schwartz 9, Tanner Schwartz 10, Colter Bachmeier 11, Austin Orcutt 4, Bryden Boehning 19, Jarod Asche 4. 29-70 13-19 73.

W: Jayden Ferguson 22, DeSean Eikens 9, Josh Drew 9, Chase Reigel 7, Brennan Goldade 7, Matt Kohler 4, Quinn Wahlstrom 2, Seth Falcon 2, Joren Falcon 1. Totals 22-69 15-24 63.

Halftime score: Glendive-Dawson County 73, Williston 63.

Class B

Linton-HMB 68,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55

LHMB 18 33 48 68

TLMM 14 25 41 55

LHMB: Andrew Small 25, Jonathan Purintun 17, Austin Bernhardt 13, Brooks Flyberg 5, Ryan Schneider 4, James Schmaltz 3, Erik Holzer 1. Totals 22 23-33 68.

TLMM: Hunter Jacobs 12, Trevor Boehm 11, Landen Lelm 11, Blake Anderson 9, Jared Mitzel 6, Kyle Bott 4, Jake Hanson 2. Totals 24 4-14 55.

Des Lacs-Burlington 82, Bottineau 46

B 11 26 35 46

DLB 24 45 62 82

B: Christian St. Claire 16, Garrett Pullman 15, Jake Carroll 6, Philip Neubauer 3, Ethan Keerslake 2, Garrett Lynnes 2, Brody Moum 1, Cody Beaver 1. Totals 15 13-33 46.

DLB: Tanner Holte 27, Chris Duke 15, Brett Schaefer 12, Cole Edwards 8, Mitch Medalen 8, Eric Knutson 6, Jayden Gunville 2, Thomas Steenstrup 2, Cole Hanenberg 1, Layton Erickson 1. Totals 33 12-17 82.

Northern Cass 61, Warwick 58

NC 20 32 53 61

W 10 24 46 58

NC: Cody Springer 31, Hunter Ward 20, Michael Goodman 6, Casey Sprigner 2, Philip Johnson 2. Totals 22 8-13 61.

W: Antoine Motley 34, Dustin Lovejoy 10, Isaiah Strouse 5, Cameron Chaske 5, Jace Baker 3, Brice Redroad 1. Totas 22 6-8 58.

Carrington 52, Ellendale 45

E 9 25 30 45

C 12 23 39 52

E: Adam White 19, Brennen Vance 10, Timothy Belmore 5, Zachary Dathe 4, Hunter White 3, Chase Durneim 2, Logan Wang 2. Totals 18-40 8-16 45.

C: Jacob Edland 15, Brady Smith 14, Ryan Indergaard 11, Seth Abaurrea 6 Shae Mehring 4, Connor Wendel 2. Totals 21-51 9-15.

No. 4 Rugby 76, Landgon 27

L 8 16 18 27

R 24 53 71 76

L: Kade Pengilly 8, Lucas Mikkelsen 7, Rudy Kaleka 6, Josh Flip 4, Erik Aanderud 2. Totals 11-39 5-10 27.

R: Tanner Bernhardt 23, Zach Miller 16, Brad Heidlebaugh 15, Hunter Hager 6, Jaedon Haman 6, Chris Hamilton 4, Eric Hooker 3, Anders Johnson 3. Totals 27-47 18-23 76.

Hazen 83, Garrison 62

G 9 17 36 62

H 25 41 68 83

G: Luke Gehring 16, Levi Hummel 13, Dakota Rand 11, Dominic Ruhland 7, Clayton Leidholm 7, Tyler Jacobson 6, Alex Bendickson 2. Totals 22-59 15-17 62.

H: Wyatt Carr 24, Dominick Opp 16, Austin Cieslak 15, Collin Maas 10, Nich Klein 8, Kyle Lindquist 4, Chase Bruner 2, Josh Erhardt 2, Connor Doll 2. Totals 32-58 15-20 83.

Stanley Lions Tournament

Monday

First round

1) Tioga 52, Burke County 24

2) Powers Lake 48, Stanley 38

Tuesday

Consolation

3) Stanley 56, Burke County 36

First round

4) Berthold 73, Divide County 23

5) North Shore-Plaza 66, Ray 63

Thursday

Consolation

6) Ray 47, Divide County 29

Semifinals

7) Tioga 52, Powers Lake 44

8) Berthold 89, North Shore-Plaza 55

Saturday

Seventh place

Burke County vs. Divide County, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth place

Stanley vs. Ray, 20 min. after seventh-place game

Third place

Powers Lake vs. North Shore-Plaza, 20 min. after fifth-place game

Championship

Tioga vs. Berthold, 20 min. after third-place game

Velva Invitational

Tuesday

First round

1) White Shield 49, Glenburn 42

2) Velva 59, Kenmare 49

Thursday

Consolation

3) Kenmare 50, Glenburn 37

First round

4) Surrey 53, Westhope-Newburg 52

5) Our Redeemer’s 70, Sawyer 61

Friday

Consolation

6) Westhope-Newburg 53, Sawyer 48

Semifinals

7) Velva 72, White Shield 40

8) Our Redeemer’s 70, Surrey 62

Saturday

Seventh place

Glenburn vs. Sawyer, 1 p.m.

Fifth place

Kenmare vs. Westhope-Newburg, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

White Shield vs. Surrey, 4 p.m.

Championship

Velva vs. Our Redeemer’s, 5:30 p.m.

Our Redeemer’s 70, Surrey 62

S 15 32 42 62

ORCS 16 36 53 70

S: Taylor Rice 19, Levi Wald 11, Noah Knipp 10, Jacob Burckhard 10, Bridger Urban 5, Adam Zuck 4, Riley Zbasnik 3. Totals 24 6-12 62.

ORCS: Davis Koppinger 22, John Reiten 15, Micah Jacobson 13, Josh VanLith 7, Ben Talley 6, Nick Stenvold 4, Taylor Stand 3. Totals 26 17-20 70.

Velva 72, White Shield 40

WS 9 17 30 40

V 22 33 54 72

WS: Jeffery Bearstail 14, Cameron Howling Rolf 13, Wyatt Felix 7, Frankie Wilkinson 4, Dakota Howling Wolf 2. Totals 16 1-8 40.

V: Tucker Wojahn 30, Michael Thingstad 10, Drew Effertz 9, Chris Peterson 8, Bread Dean 6, Bryce Florence 2, Marcus Mack 2, Isaac Effertz 2, Shad Vedaa 1, Brady Engebretson 1, Nick Effertz 1. Totals 31 9-18 72.

Westhope-Newburg 53, Sawyer 48

WN 8 25 39 53

S 12 21 37 48

WN: Hunter Braaten 34, Ethan Miller 9, Chance Kitzman 8, Hawkin Smette 2. Totals 22 7-15 53.

S: Colton Lund 21, Paul Folden 17, Preston Miller 6, Josh Ulmer 2, Kris Hocksprung 2. Totals 18 6-8 48.

Prep gymnastics

Bismarck/Century Invitational

Team scores: 1. Minot 140.8; 2. Century 138.375; 3. Bismarck High 137.975; 4. Fargo 130.4; 5. Davies 116.25.

Individual results

All-around: 1. Madison Reiter, M, 37.2; 2. Kaylee Keller, B, 25.975; 3. Sophia Thompson, C, 35.75; 4. Jessica Gabriel, C, 35.5; 5. Ally Simonson, F, 35.475; 6. Jenna Breuer, M, 35.45.

Vault: 1. Gabriel, C, 9.575; 2. Reiter, M, 9.450; 3. Keller, B, 9.425; 4. Thompson, C, 9.25; 5. Hannah Werchau, M, 9.2; 6. Simonson, F, 9.175.

Bars: T1. Gabriel, C, 9.25; T1. Keller, B, 9.25; 3. Reiter, M, 9.225; 4. Simonson, F, 9.0; 5. Breuer, M, 8.950; 6. Thompson, C, 8.850.

Beam: 1. Reiter, M, 9.025; 2. Kaitlin Kelley, B, 8.925; T3. Keller, B, 8.875; T3. Breuer, M, 8.875; 5. Thompson, C, 8.7; 6. Whitney Perrin, C, 8.55.

Floor: 1. Reiter, M, 9.5; 2. Gabriel, C, 9.325; 3. Werchau, M, 9.225; T4. Stephanie Huether, M, 9.050; T4. Simonson, F, 9.050; 6. Breuer, M, 9.025.

Prep wrestling

Class A

Wahpeton 35, Minot 33

106: Matthew Leier, M, pinned Noah Wiek, 3:18

113: Brody Armstrong, M, dec. over Gavin Lenoue, 7-2

120: Tyler Stranberg, M, tech. fall over Brandon Thiel, 4:09 15-0

126: Jacob Berg, W, tech. fall over Devin Stein, 4:38, 16-0

132: Jacob Prchal, W, tech. fall over Carson Mosser, 4:58 25-10

138: Logan Meyer, W, pinned Ethan Benham, 2:55

145: Wyatt Meyer, W, maj. dec. over Creighton Rudoph, 12-0

152: Tyler Thompson, M, maj. dec. over Aaron Deike, 10-2

160: Matthew Rabe, M, pinned Carl Bjugstad, 2:59

170: Kyle Bjugstad, W, dec. over Derek Frantsvog, 7-3

182: Kameron McNary, W, pinned James Hamilton, 3:37

195: Spencer Edwardson, W, pinned Tyler Kolobakken, 1:31

220: Jayce Lapray, M, won by forfeit

285: Isaiah Crowe, M, dec. over Josh Deike, 3-2

Minot 54, Fargo North 18

106: Brody Armstrong, M, won by forfeit

113: Matthew Leier, M, won by forfeit

120: Tyler Stranberg, M, won by forfeit

126: Lukas Maughan, FN, dec. over Devin Stein, 7-1

132: Carson Mosser, M, won by forfeit

138: Ethan Benham, M, won by forfeit

145: Creighton Rudoph, M, dec. over Anthony Coronato, 4-1

152: Matthew Rabe, M, pinned Skyler Current, 1:50

160: Tyler Thompson, M, dec. over Clint Wagemann, 4-2

170: Derek Frantsvog, M, won by forfeit

182: Nathan Aamold, FN, dec. over James Hamilton, 7-0

195: Gavin Rook, FN, pinned Tyler Kolobakken, 4:11

220: Olaf Hanson, FN, pinned Jayce Lapray, 0:40

285: Isaiah Crowe, M, pinned Cody Berg, 0:47

Turtle Mountain 57, Valley City 13

106: Rylee Bjork, VC, dec. over Easton Crissler, 7-6

113: Trevis LaRocque, TM, pinned Josiah Crump, 0:22

120: Christopher Longie, TM, pinned Jared Undem, 1:16

126: Clifton Vivier, TM, pinned Logan Erlandson, 1:01

132: Tanner Bickford, TM, pinned Jonathon Langer, 1:44

138: Grant Laducer, TM, pinned Jake Tangen, 1:10

145: Reed Beckman, VC, maj. dec. over Tanner Crissler, 9-1

152: Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TM, pinned Taylor Johnson, 2:51

160: Geraldo Fox, TM, dec. over Mark Miller, 8-6

170: Brek Laducer, TM, pinned Jaiden Opatz, 5:16

182: Brandon Rodriguez, TM, dec. over Dustin Lindgren, 10-7

195: Zach Doty, VC, pinned Jesse Rodriguez, 1:59

220: Waylon DeCoteau, TM, dec. over Jordan Magnuson, 12-6

285: Tyson Keplin, TM, pinned Addison Lerud, 4:59

Class B

Bishop Ryan 51, Kindred 12

113: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, won by forfeit

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, pinned Michael Zink, 1:20

126: Bryar Anderson, K, pinned Bryan Baity, :16

132: Konner Beeter, BR, won by forfeit

138: Tanner Thompson, K, pinned Cole Dauphinais, BR, 3:46

145: Corbin Manley, BR, won by forfeit

152: Keaton Smith, BR, won by forfeit

160: Braden Kalamaha, BR, won by forfeit

170: Carson Schell, BR, dec. Tanner Dahlgren, 7-2

220: Tyler Allers, BR, pinned Jared McCullum, :54

285: Mason Kramer, BR, won by forfeit

`Double forfeits: 106, 182, 195

Bishop Ryan 54, LaMoure 27

106: Joseph Halsey, BR, won by forfeit

113: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, won by forfeit

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, won by forfeit

126: Bryan Baity, BR, won by forfeit

132: Damien Bentz, L, pinned Konner Beeter, 1:30

138: Caleb Dorich, L, pinned Cole Dauphinais, 2:40

145: Wesley Wendel, L, dec. Corbin Manley, 8-6

152: Jacob Heyd, L, pinned Keaton Smith, 1:50

160: Braden Kalamaha, BR, won by forfeit

170: Carson Schell, BR, pinned Damon Smith, :52

182: Jordan Will, BR, pinned Hunter Sherman, 3:41

195: Josh Voigt, L, pinned Dakota Johnson, 1:14

220: Tyler Allers, BR, pinned Greg Lahlum, 1:53

285: Mason Kramer, BR, won by forfeit

Bishop Ryan 42, Linton-HMB 34

106: Brandon Oien, L, pinned Joseph Halsey, 2:51

113: Wyatt Nagel, L, dec. Wyatt Ledoux, 4-3

120: Josh Schlosser, L, dec. Aaron Sandy, 4-0

126: Chase Jacob, L, pinned Bryan Baity, :38

132: Konner Beeter, BR, won by forfeit

138: Andrew Leier, L, maj. dec. Cole Dauphinais, 8-0

145: Corbin Manley, BR, pinned Bowdy Roemmich, 1:08

152: Trevor Martin, L, pinned Keaton Smith, 1:01

160: Braden Kalamaha, BR, pinned Jadyn Schumacher, 1:06

170: Carson Schell, BR, pinned Riley Mattheis, :49

182: Garret Roemmich, L, pinned Jordan Will, 4:46

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, won by forfeit

220: Tyler Allers, BR, won by forfeit

285: Mason Kramer, BR, won by forfeit

Carrington 49, Napoleon 21

106: Braydin Jangula, N, dec. Zach Broadwell, 4-0

113: Matthew Neumiller, C, maj. dec. Jacob Bitz, 16-4

120: Bryce Carr, C, won by forfeit

126: Joe Bakke, C, won by forfeit

132: Chaz Bauer, C, won by forfeit

138: Jonathan Grunefelder, N, pinned Kaden Wolsky, 4:40

145: Patrick Freeman, C, won by forfeit

152: Walker Carr, C, won by forfeit

160: Trenten Jangula, N, dec. Billy Holtan, 1-0

170: Bridger Anderson, C, dec. Alec Mann, 7-6

182: Mathew Goss, N, dec. Riley Lura, 5-3

195: Nicholas Becker, N, pinned Seth Zink, 1:29

220: Tyrell Larsen, C, won by forfeit

285: Bradee Schroeder, C, pinned Dalton Beine, 1:43

Carrington 37,

Pembina Co. North 14

106: Tristen Sott, PCN, dec. Zach Broadwell, CARR, 7-4.

113: Mathew Neumiller, CARR, pinned Patrick Calvillo, PCN, 1:52.

120: Bryce Carr, CARR, dec. Brett Verville, PCN, 8-6.

126: Joe Bakke, CARR, dec. Bradyn Horgan, PCN, 6-1.

132: Raphael Schill, PCN, dec. Kaden Wolsky, CARR, 6-2.

138: Chaz Bauer, CARR, pinned austin urlaub, PCN, 3:08.

145: Patrick Freeman, CARR, maj. dec. Blake Kaercher, PCN, 15-7.

152: Walker Carr, CARR, dec. Gabe Schill, PCN, 4-1.

160: Cullen Blair, PCN, dec. Brett Lyman, CARR, 11-6.

170: Jesse Schurman, PCN, dec. Billy Holtan, CARR, 11-6.

182: Bridger Anderson, CARR, pinned Cody Hornbaker, PCN, 0:50.

195: Riley Lura, CARR, dec. Michael Lafferty, PCN, 5-3.

220: Jeffery Stith, PCN, dec. Seth Zink, CARR, 6-3.

285: Bradee Schroeder, CARR, dec. Tyson Lafferty, PCN, 7-4.

Kenmare Tournament

Team scores: 1. Velva 189; 2. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 183; 3. Des Lacs-Burlington 179.5; 4. Northern Lights 89.5; 5. Grafton 68; 6. New Town 42; 7. Kenmare 40; 8. Mondak 35.5.

Individual results

106

Championship: Aaron Dean, V, maj. dec. Trevor Harstad, SPLTR, 14-2

Third place: Kaydin Meiers, SPLTR, pinned Kaiden Bredahl, DLB, 5:59

113

Championship: Colton Bartuska, DLB, dec. Elijah Hackman, V, 15-11

Third place: Gaige Reep, SPLTR, dec. Branden Burtch, K, 9-3

120

Championship: Matt McClure, NT, pinned Jonathan Thomas, V, 3:40

Third place: Colton Miller, DLB, pinned Luis Guizar, 2:39

126

Championship: Kole Johnson, DLB, pinned David Ruby, DLB, 1:50

Third place: Jaden Iverson, SPLTR, pinned Jacob Ruden, DLB, 1:35

132

Championship: Brad Ladwig, SPLTR, dec. Cole Peterson, DLB, 7-6

Third place: Robert Finneseth, V, dec. Shaydon Salvesen, M, 7-3

138

Championship: Dalton Brown, SPLTR, won by injury forfeit over Kaden Evenson, SPLTR

Third place: Colton Rudolph, SPLTR, pinned Logan Brierley, DLB, 4:55

145

Championship: Justin Thomas, DLB, pinned Cole Frederick, NL, :51

Third place: Jorge Rico, M, tech. fall Daniel Kuntz, V, 4:00

152

Championship: Chandler Meiers, SPLTR, dec. Jeff Gailfus, NL, 7-4

Third place: Nate Monk, V, pinned Zach Thiel, DLB, :16

160

Championship: Mason Brudevold, V, dec. Tibbs Moore, SPLTR, 6-4

Third place: Wesley Snow, NT, pinned Grayson Olson, V, 3:48

170

Championship: Alex Giese, K, won by forfeit over Hunter Schreiner, V

Third place: Tanner Langan, NL, pinned Travis Nevarez, M, :32

182

Championship: Justin Helseth, V, pinned Kyle Syverson, SPLTR, 2:00

Third place: Shane Burns, G, pinned David Johnson, NT, :12

195

1. Michael Preston, DLB; 2. Jose Martinez, G; 3. Aaron Shinn, V; 4. Kutter Blumhagen, V.

220

Championship: Trenton McCloud, NL, dec. Jaryn Rasmussen, SPLTR, 7-2

Third place: Britten Staskywicz, DLB, pinned Shane Pagel, DLB, 3:00

285

Championship: Austin Moen, DLB, pinned Michael Moran, 4:53

Third place: Paul Kurtti, NL, pinned Alex Kucera, SPLTR, 1:47

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS HOCKEY

Bismarck Century 5, Jamestown 0

Bismarck High 8, Devils Lake-Cando 0

Fargo South 5, West Fargo 4, OT

Warroad, Minn. 5, Grand Forks Red River 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Detroit Lakes/Perham, Minn. 5, Fargo North 4

Grand Forks Knightriders 7, Jamestown 2

Mandan 3, Williston 1

West Fargo 5, Fargo South 1

NOTE: The N.D. Scoreboard basketball scores weren’t available at press time.