Area Scoreboard 12-24

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

ConfOverall

MSU Moorhead5-19-1

Northern State5-110-2

St. Cloud State4-28-2

Bemidji State4-27-3

Minnesota Duluth3-35-5

Minot State2-46-4

Minnesota Crookston1-54-6

U-Mary0-62-9

South

ConfOverall

Winona State6-011-2

Minnesota State-Mankato5-111-2

Augustana4-27-5

Southwest Minnesota State4-27-5

Sioux Falls2-45-5

Upper Iowa2-44-8

Wayne State1-54-6

Concordia-St. Paul0-63-7

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

ConfOverall

Minot State4-28-2

Northern State4-28-2

St. Cloud State4-28-2

Minnesota Duluth4-27-3

U-Mary3-35-4

MSU Moorhead2-46-4

Bemidji State2-46-4

Minnesota Crookston1-54-6

South

ConfOverall

Wayne State5-112-1

Minnesota State-Mankato4-27-3

Concordia-St. Paul4-29-4

Augustana3-37-3

Winona State3-37-3

Upper Iowa3-34-6

Sioux Falls2-46-4

Southwest Minnesota State0-62-8

College Wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

ConfOverall

Minnesota State-Mankato2-02-0

Augustana1-05-2

St. Cloud State0-02-0

Upper Iowa0-01-0

MSU Moorhead0-02-1

Southwest Minnesota State0-03-2

Northern State0-01-1

Minot State0-10-1

U-Mary0-20-2

Boys basketball

Class B

State media poll

RecPtsPrv

1. Milnor (14)7-01401

2. Cavalier5-01193

3. Rugby7-01184

T4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan7-1842

T4. Oak Grove5-0847

6. Des Lacs-Burlington5-1649

7. New Town6-04210

8. Hazen7-1266

9. Strasburg-Zeeland5-124NR

10. Berthold7-022NR

Others receiving votes: Linton-HMB (5-1), New England (5-0), Shiloh Christian (3-1), Kindred (5-0), Our Redeemer’s (6-0), Bishop Ryan (4-2), Flasher (4-2), St. John (5-1).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Girls basketball

Class B

State media poll

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (11)4-01101

2. Thompson3-1952

3. Beach4-0813

4. Central Cass3-0675

5. North Star3-0616

6. Maple Valley2-0439

7. Dickinson Trinity 2-0398

8. Shiloh Christian1-1354

9. Carrington2-021NR

T10. Hillsboro-Central Valley3-017NR

T10. Lakota-Edmore1-2177

Others receiving votes: Linton-HMB (2-1), New Salem-Almont (4-0), Rolla (4-0).

First-place votes in parentheses.