Area Scoreboard 1-8

College basketball

Division II

NSIC Standings

North Division

ConfOverall

Northern State6-211-3

MSU-Moorhead5-39-3

St. Cloud State5-39-3

Bemidji State5-38-4

Minnesota Duluth3-55-7

Minot State2-66-6

Minn. Crookston1-74-8

U-Mary0-82-11

South Division

ConfOverall

Winona State8-013-2

Minnesota State7-113-2

Augustana6-29-5

SW Minn. State6-29-5

Sioux Falls3-56-6

Wayne State3-56-6

Upper Iowa3-55-9

Concordia-St. Paul1-74-8

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Standings

North Division

ConfOverall

Northern State6-210-2

Minot State5-39-3

MSU-Moorhead4-48-4

St. Cloud State4-48-4

Minnesota Duluth4-47-5

Bemidji State3-57-5

Minn. Crookston3-56-6

U-Mary3-55-6

South Division

ConfOverall

Wayne State7-114-1

Minn. St.-Mankato6-29-3

Concordia-St. Paul6-211-4

Augustana4-48-4

Winona State4-48-4

Upper Iowa3-54-8

Sioux Falls2-66-6

SW Minn. State0-82-10

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

ConfOverall

Minnesota State2-02-0

Augustana1-05-2

St. Cloud State0-05-0

Upper Iowa0-05-0

Southwest Minnesota State0-03-2

Northern State0-01-1

MSU Moorhead0-03-4

Minot State0-10-4

U-Mary0-21-5

Men’s Hockey

Division I

NCHC Glance

WLTOTLPtsGFGA

St. Cloud St.6110192513

Nebraska-Omaha5211172620

North Dakota5500152732

Denver4311141816

Colorado College2531102030

Miami (Ohio)350092022

Minnesota-Duluth350092428

Western Michigan350092322

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 2-13-3, Denver 10-6-4, Miami (Ohio) 9-7-2, Minn. Duluth 7-8-1, Nebraska-Omaha 8-9-1, North Dakota 9-7-2, St. Cloud St. 11-2-3, Western Michigan 9-8-3.

Friday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

Colorado College at North Dakota, 7:37 p.m.

Minn.-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:37 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Denver, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Miami (Ohio) at W. Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

Colorado College at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Minn.-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Denver, 8:07 p.m.

NAHL

Central Division Standings

RecordPts

Austin22-11-145

Bismarck21-10-345

Aberdeen21-12-244

Minot14-18-331

Brookings10-19-727

Friday’s Games

Minot at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Aberdeen at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Minot at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 19

Bismarck at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

Minot 64, Mandan 59

Min: Noah Bosh 5-9 3-3 14, Dakota Halvorson 5-10 2-3 16, Braydon Lund 5-8 6-8 16, Kolton Larson 0-6 2-2 2, Colter Hustad 4-7 0-0 8, Ben Bolinske 1-4 0-0 2, Nick Soltis 3-8 0-0 6, Zach Nyakoe 0-0 0-1 0, Jacob Holmen 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-52 13-17 64.

Man: Trevor Muth 4-8 1-1 11, Adam Lech 3-8 7-7 15, Justin Fenster 1-5 0-0 2, Dustin Hermanson 1-5 0-1 2, Jacob Hanson 4-5 0-0 8, Ross Effertz 6-9 0-0 16, Alex Weiand 0-0 0-0 0, Gage Wolt 0-1 0-2 0, Jacob Marschner 0-2 1-2 1, Nick Miller 2-7 0-0 4, Matt Ziemann 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-50 9-13 59.

Halftime: Mandan 44, Minot 24. 3-pointers: Minot 5-14 (Bolinske 0-2, Bosh 1-3, Soltis 0-2, Halvorson 4-7), Mandan 8-17 (Effertz 4-6, Muth 2-6, Lech 2-4, Fenster 0-1). Rebounds: Minot 23 (Bosh 6), Mandan 37 (Hanson 11). Assists: Minot 3 (Halvorson 1, Lund 1, Larson 1), Mandan 10 (Muth 3). Fouls: Minot 16, Mandan 17. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Turnovers: Minot 14, Mandan 24.

Class B

Our Redeemer’s 65, Velva 61

OR 9 26 43 65

V 5 18 40 61

OR: Micah Jacobsen 15, Davis Koppinger 13, John Reiten 11, Nathan Demme 10, Ben Talley 6, Nick Stenvold 5, Josh VanLith 5. Totals 20 23-30 65.

V: Chris Peterson 19, Michael Thingstad 14, Isaac Effertz 8, Tucker Wojahn 8, Nathan Heisler 7, Brady Engebretson 3, Brad Dean 2. Totals 26 5-13 62.

Westhope-Newburg 64, Bottineau 41

B 9 18 29 41

WN 16 28 50 64

B: Garret Pollman 11, Jake Carroll 6, Parker Engelhard 5, Alex Bristol 5, Christian St. Claire 5, Philip Neubauer 3, Bryce Hare 3, Max Henry 2, Jacob Halvorson 1. Totals 14 12-17 41.

WN: Hunter Braaten 28, Ethan Miller 25, Chance Kitzman 11. Totals 26 11-18 64.

Tioga 60, Glenburn 36

G 9 19 28 36

T 12 26 48 60

G: Dustin Weeks 14, Trent Marquart 13, Logan Cunningham 4, Tanner Rauschenberger 3, Patrick Farrell 2. Totals 15 3-7 36.

T: Stefan Stubbs 14, Kass Longie 13, Ryan Nielsen 12, Michael Lund 11, Andrew Joyce 4, Chance Holte 2, Cole Marmon 2, Patrick Joyce 2. Totals 26 4-8 60.

Beulah 76, Bowman County 39

BC 9 16 25 39

B 18 38 56 76

BC: Chandler Braaten 13, Tanner Fischer 11, Levi Holzer 6, Erik Bloomgen 4, Hunter Lanchbury 3, John Yale 2. Totals 12-31 9-15 39.

B: Casey Walcker 15, Randi Julson 11, Cole Messerschmidt 11, Ty Schaper 9, Luke Blood 7, Jett Hettich 7, Landon Battest 6, Calvin Aichele 6, Josh Remnick 4. Totals 31-58 9-14 76.

No. 8 Hazen 65,

Richardton-Taylor 41

RT 11 18 30 41

H 9 25 49 65

RT: Lane Voltz 19, Spencer Floberg 8, Lane Aune 5, Jacob Kuntz 3, Hunter Kuntz 2, Coal Kuntz 2, Abraham Axtmann 2. Totals 15-50 4-12 41.

H: Austin Cieslak 20, Wyatt Carr 15, Collin Maas 11, Dominick Opp 8, Kyle Lindquist 7, Nich Klein 4. Totals 27-62 6-11 65.

Highlights: RT, Floberg 13 rebounds; H, Cieslak 17 rebounds.

No. 7 Berthold 88, Parshall 49

P 9 25 35 49

B 31 56 72 88

P: Deyondre Simpson 14, Monte Goodbird 12, Jade Moran 10, Justin Roberts 7, James Jarski 4, Daniel Jarski 2. Totals 20-34 7-9 49.

B: Austin Lee 21, Mitchell White 20, Ryan Ross 17, Adam Knudsvig 14, Ethan Hennessey 8, Marshall White 2, Stetson Carico 2, Will Burke 2, Jordan Nelson 2. Totals 37-74 5-11 88.

St. John 80,

Munich-Starkweather 71

MS 12 26 43 71

SJ 15 43 58 80

MS: Lucas Dick 27, Dilan Peebles 15, Matt Plemmel 13, Brady Samuelson 10, Mitch Kreklau 6. Totals 29 9-15 71.

SJ: Dalton Poitra 31, Sean Jay 23, Kiefer Langan 17, Donovan Swain 4, Joe Mickelson 4, Nick Martin 2. Totals 32 9-16 80.

Trenton-Trinity Christian 51,

Divide County 40

TTC 18 28 37 51

DC 14 19 29 40

TTC: Austin Schell 21, Layne Olson 12, Jonah Lind 5, Keenan Black 5, Josh Sanford 4, Austin Smith 3. Totals 20 10-15 51.

DC: Drake Babineaux 10, Dakota Marsunn 8, Travis Binde 8, Dylan Olsen 7, Jake Bird 4, Trent Bossingham 3. Totals 17 3-7 40.

Garrison 66,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62

G 11 31 46 66

TLMM 9 29 44 62

G: Dakota Rand 19, Luke Gehring 17, Levi Hummel 13, Dominic Ruhland 8, Tyler Jacobson 5, Alex Bendickson 2, Gabe Lassila 2. Totals 27 11-15 66.

TLMM: Jared Mitzel 17, Blake Anderson 13, Hunter Jacobs 11, Landon Lelm 8, Kyle Bott 7, Trevor Boehm 4, Jake Hanson 2. Totals 24 12-24 62.

Harvey-Wells County 70, Rolette-Wolford 53

RW 13 24 37 53

HWC 15 39 55 70

RW: Trevor Gottbreht 15, Nick Myhre 12, Rylan Graber 8, Devon Olson 5, Casey Julson 4, Tucker Boucher 4, Tim Yoder 3, T.J. Martin 2. Totals 19 11-19 53.

HWC: Jason Beck 26, Andrew Alveshere 15, Evan Nitz 8, Shaun Kourajian 8, Wyatt Toso 5, Benjamin Bertsch 3, Mark Nyhus 3, Cody Thompson 2. Totals 27 7-10 70.

No. 5 Des Lacs-Burlington 96, TGU 49

TGU 16 24 33 49

DLB 23 51 72 96

TGU: Luke Bacon 14, Ethan Bachmeier 9, Hunter Schell 6, Colter Thorp 5, Kendal Green 5, Eli Luna 4, Rylan Bachmeier 2, Ryan Schapp 2, Lane Schmidt 2. Totals 20-60 6-11 49.

DLB: Tanner Holte 31, Chris Duke 23, Cole Edwards 11, Mitchell Medalen 9, Brett Schaefer 8, Jayen Gunville 4, Thomas Steenstrup 4, Jerrid Meade 3, Cole Hanenberg 2, Tanner Johnson 1. Totals 38-77 13-17 96.

Highlights: TGU, Bacon 12 rebounds; DLB, Tanner Holte 19 rebounds, Chris Duke 10 rebounds.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 5

Rec.Pts.Prv.

1. Milnor (14)8-01401

2. Rugby7-01192

3. Cavalier7-11063

4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan8-11014

5. Des Lacs-Burlington6-1666

6. New Town7-0517

7. Berthold7-0399

8. Hazen7-1368

9. Shiloh Christian8-134NR

10. Oak Grove7-1335

Others receiving votes: Strasburg-Zeeland (7-1), New England (5-0), St. John (5-1), Bishop Ryan (4-2).

Girls Basketball

Class B

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 91, Rugby 34

R 6 20 28 34

BR 21 48 76 91

R: Darby Deckert 13, Shea Heidlebaugh 8, Jacie Lovcik 7, McKenzie Johnson 6. Totals 10 12-15 34.

BR: Hannah Stewart 30, Gabbie Bohl 20, Maddie Wald 14, Anika Rovig 11, Laurin Leidholt 6, Maddie Lipp 5, Sheyenne Schmidt 3, Lexie Kroeger 2. Totals 39 7-10 91.

Highlights: BR, Stewart 10 rebounds, Bohl 10 rebounds.

Bottineau 83,

Westhope-Newburg 35

B 22 39 61 83

WN 6 16 30 35

B: Stephanie Brenden 22, Danielle McDonald 11, Maria Diepolder 10, Megan Saville 8, Jocelyn Jahner 7, Rachel Fix 4, Kelsey Bowers 4, Courtney Gallagher 3, Taisyn Rodriguez 3, Megan Fix 3. Totals 37 4-9 83.

WN: Molly Lodoen 18, Ashlyn Huber 7, Paige Stratton 5, Amber Hall 4, Morgan Kersten 1. Totals 12 8-14 35.

Carrington 50,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 41

C 12 26 41 50

NRS 9 26 32 41

C: Jacey Engelhorn 15, Kayla Hochhalter 11, Linzee Hagemeister 9, Madison Wendel 7, Brooke Rosenau 3, Audra Montgomery 3, Kauri Hochhalter 2. Totals 19 8-16 50.

NRS: Renelle Allmaras 13, Lacey Grann 10, Rachel Hermanson 9, Ashley Ystaas 5, Lexi Weber 4. Totals 18 1-2 41.

Garrison 56,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52

G 8 26 39 56

TLMM 4 25 33 52

G: Taylor Kamp 16, Maddie Jaeger 14, Sarah Behles 13, Ellie Gehring 10, McKenna Mai 2, Anna Larson 1. Totals 18 15-31 56.

TLMM: Kennedy Sondrol 24, Trista Crimmins 10, Mariah Sellon 8, Haley Zinke 4, Brooklynn Anderson 4, Tasha Williams 2. Totals 23 4-6 52.

Parshall 76, Kenmare 32

K 6 10 19 32

P 20 46 66 76

K: Chelsea Nelson 10, Kennedy Chrest 7, Shantell Brekhus 6, Justice Brown 4, McKenzie Chrest 3, Becca Wallstrum 2. Totals 12 8-15 32.

P: Cheyenne Packineau 24, Michelle Risan 17, Alexis Woods 16, Kiara Packineau 10, Aulora Severance 7, Lexis Tveter 2. Totals 30 12-27 76.

Rolette-Wolford 65, St. John 24

SJ 5 10 12 24

RW 19 37 53 65

SJ: Krystne Davis 8, Alyshia Kom 6, Stacia Poitra 4, Cheyenne Defender 2, Taren Braunberger 2, Kylene Martell 2.

RW: Lexy Wittmayer 15, Rae Beaver 13, Callie Brorby 10, Delaney Selvig 10, Brittany Tumey 6, Madison Myhre 4, Alyssa Graber 3, Sam Boucher 2, Hannah Walsh 2.

Ray 50, Tioga 20

Quarter scores not reported.

Ray top scorers: Hanna Gillund 17, Haley Hodenfield 13, Taylor Nelson 10.

Tioga top scorer: Haley Dean 12.

Watford City 68, Killdeer 54

WC 9 30 46 68

K 10 25 36 54

WC: Ricki Lindley 20, Katie Mogen 19, Amanda Mogen 12, Kara Langerud 6, Elise Hadley 6, Alyssa Prichard 4, Jeanna Zenz 1.

K: Jessica Starr 15, Alison Scheetz 14, Morgan LeMieux 7, Ashley Brew 6, Jurnee Nurray 6, Keanna Fox 5, Codi Schaper 1.

Berthold 62, Sawyer 50

B 11 31 41 62

S 7 18 36 50

B: Bethany Limke 28, Mychal Fjeldahl 14, Madison Erickson 9, Hannah Hornberger 6, Cassidy Limke 5.

S: Myrena Denelsbeck 16, Mara Roteliuk 9, Kyler Roteliuk 8, Paige Brabandt 7, Olivia Tafelmeyer 6, Madi Kraft 4.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 5

Rec.Pts.Prv.

1. Bishop Ryan (14)5-01401

2. Thompson5-11242

3. Beach4-01023

4. North Star5-0965

5. Central Cass3-1704

6. Shiloh Christian5-1686

7. Hillsboro-Central Valley4-0548

8. Lakota-Edmore3-2429

9. Rolla4-02710

10. New Salem-Almont5-015NR

Others receiving votes: Carrington (4-1),

Bowman County (4-0), New Town (5-1), Linton-HMB (4-1), Maple Valley (3-1), Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (5-0),

First-place votes in parentheses.

Prep wrestling

Class B

Stanley 42, New Town 3

106: Trevor Harstad, S, won by forfeit

113: Gaige Reep, S, won by forfeit

126: Jaden Iverson, S, won by forfeit

132: Brad Ladwig, S, won by forfeit

138: Kaden Evenson, S, won by forfeit

145: Justin Smith, S, pinned Rusty Etheridge, :15

152: Chandler Meiers, S, pinned Wesley Snow, 1:16

160: Zeb Demaray, NT, dec. Tibbs Moore, 7-4

Double forfeits: 120, 170, 182, 195, 285

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 69, Dickinson 36

Central Cass 72, Lisbon 47

Des Lacs-Burlington 96, Towner-Granville-Upham 49

Devils Lake 73, Jamestown 63

Dickinson Trinity 63, Mott-Regent 33

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 60, Kidder County 56

Ellendale 74, Linton-HMB 72

Fargo Shanley 67, Grand Forks Central 65

Grafton/St. Thomas 67, Park River/Fordville Lankin 46

Griggs County Central 64, Langdon 28

Hillsboro/Central Valley 67, Dakota Prairie 47

Kindred 48, Sargent Central 43

Larimore 64, Hatton-Northwood 63

Maple Valley 63, Barnes County North 36

New England 54, Heart River 46

North Star 68, Benson County 41

Northern Cass 44, May Port CG 40

South Border 56, Eureka/Bowdle, S.D. 50

Thompson 73, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 40

West Fargo 73, Valley City 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 62, Dickinson 21

Central Cass 56, Lisbon 48

Enderlin 66, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 49

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 36, Kindred 31

Fargo Shanley 73, Grand Forks Central 40

Grant County 77, Standing Rock 38

Hawley, Minn. 43, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 37

Jamestown 82, Devils Lake 71

Kidder County 51, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 28

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 66, Cavalier 41

Larimore 52, Hatton-Northwood 34

Lemmon, S.D. 71, Bowman County 57

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 58, Rosholt, S.D. 45

Maple Valley 58, North Sargent 46

Milnor 50, Oakes 24

Napoleon 70, Strasburg-Zeeland 45

North Shore – Plaza 55, Trinity Christian 37

Northern Cass 70, May Port CG 57

Thompson 87, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 35

West Fargo 55, Valley City 51

Wilton-Wing 52, Washburn 44

Recreation

Minot Youth Hockey

Results

November 2

Squirts: Future Builders Hammerheads and Sunrise Delivery Flames 2-2 Tie; Prefered MSU Junior Beavers over North Country Supply Cougars 10-4; Sleep Inn Sliders over IMM Junior Tauros 7-1.

November 16

PeeWee A: Fargo Black over Minot Wolves 5-3; Fargo Blue over Minot Wolves 7-1.

November 17

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over Mandan 5-1.

PeeWee B: Mandan over Minot Wolves 8-3.

Pee Wee B1: Hazen/Beulah over Minot Wolves 8-3.

12U Girls: Crosby over Minot Wolves 3-1.

Bantam B1: Williston over Minot Wolves 11-0.

Squirts: Sunrise Delivery Flames over North Country Supply Cougars 6-1; Future Builders Hammerheads over Preferred MSU Junior Beavers 5-4; Sleep Inn Sliders over IMM Junior Tauros 5-1.

November 22

PeeWee B1: Fargo Grey over Minot Wolves 4-3

Bantam B: Minot Wolves 5th Place in Minot Tourney: 2W-1L

November 23

Squirts: Future Builders Hammerheads over North Country Supply Cougars 10-5; Preferred MSU Junior Beavers over Sunrise Delivery Flames 4-2; IMM Junior Tauros over Sleep Inn Sliders 7-3.

Junior Gold: Watford City over Minot Wolves 4-1.

PeeWee B1: Fargo Green over Minot Wolves 3-2.

12U Girls A: Bismarck over Minot Wolves 4-1.

12U Girls B: Fargo over Minot Wolves 11-2.

PeeWee B: Watford City over Minot Wolves 4-1.

Bantam B1: Fargo Silver over Minot Wolves 2-1.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Jamestown/Valley City 3-2.

November 24

Bantam A: Fargo Angels over Minot Wolves 3-1.

Bantam B1: West Fargo over Minot Wolves 3-1.

Junior Gold: Minot Wolves and Crosby 3-3 Tie.

PeeWee B1: Minot Wolves over West Fargo 3-2.

12U Girls A: Minot Wolves and Mandan 2-2 OT Tie

12U Girls B: Minot Wolves over Grand Forks Contacts 5-4.

December 6

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over Devils Lake 6-3.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Devils Lake 4-2.

PeeWee B1: Minot Wolves 3L-1T at Fargo Tournament.

PeeWee B: Minot Wolves 1W-3L at Fargo Tournament

Junior Gold: Minot Wolves 1W-3L at Fargo Tournament

Squirts: Minot Tournament: Future Builders Hammarheads 1W-3L; Sunrise Delivery Flames 0W-3L; North Country Supply Cougars 2W-2L; Preferred MSU Junior Beavers 5th Place 3W-1L.

12U Girls A: Minot Wolves 7th Place at Grand Forks Tourney. 2W-2L.

December 7

12U Girls B: Minot Wolves over Watford City 9-0

Squirt: Team 1 over Devils Lake 6-5; Devils Lake over Team 2 2-1.

PeeWee A: Grafton over Minot Wolves 4-2.

Bantam B: Minot Wolves over Watford City 3-2.

Bantam B1: Mandan over Minot Wolves 10-2.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Grafton 4-1.

December 8

12U Girls B: Mandan over Minot Wolves 2-0.

Bantam B1: Bottineau over Minot Wolves 5-4 (OT).

Bantam B: Minot Wolves over Williston 3-2.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Jamestown/Valley City 3-2.

Squirts: Team One over Bismarck White 7-1; Team Two over Bismarck Red 8-1.

December 13

12U Girls A: 2W-3L at Jamestown Tourney: 12U Girls B: !W-2L-1T at Bismarck Jamboree.

December 14

PeeWee B1: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Senators 7-1.

PeeWee B: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Capitals 7-1.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Generals 7-1.

Bantam B: Bismarck Govenors over Minot Wolves 6-3.

PeeWee A: Bismarck Admirals over Minot Wolves 4-3 (OT).

Junior Gold: Grand Forks over Minot Wolves 4-2.

Bantam B1: Williston over Minot Wolves 5-1.

Squirts: IMM Junior Tauros over Sleep Inn Sliders 4-1; Sunrise Delivery Flames and Future Builders Hammarheads 4-4 Tie: MSU Junior Beavers over North Country Supply Cougars 7-1.

December 15

Bantam B: Minot Wolves over Estevan 9-7.

Pee Wee A: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Blades 6-3.

PeeWee B1: Hazen/Beulah over Minot Wolves 6-3.

PeeWee B: Mandan over Minot Wolves 7-4.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Bismarck Nationals 2-1.

Bantam B: Minot Wolves over Estevan 4-2.

Bantam B1: Bismarck Nationals over Minot Wolves 5-4 (OT).

December 20

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves 3W-1L at Roseau Tourney.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves 2W-2L at Thief River Falls Tourney.

December 21

Junior Gold: Minot Wolves over Crosby 3-2.

Bantam B: Minot Wolves over Crosby 3-2.

12U Girls B: Devils Lake over Minot Wolves 10-3.

Squirts: Minot Sliders over Mandan 17-2; Minot Junior Tauros over Bismarck Blue 6-0; Minot Hammarheads and Bismarck Blue 3-3 Tie; Minot Sliders over Bismarck Red 13-5; Minot Flames over Bismarck White 13-1; Minot Cougars over Bismarck Red 5-2; Minot Junior Tauros over Bismarck White 6-5;Minot Junior Beavers over Bismarck Bismarck Blue 8-4; Minot Hammerheads over Mandan 7-6. Minot Junior Beavers over Mandan 3-2.

PeeWee B: Crosby over Minot Wolves 5-4.

Bantam B1: Grand Forks River Kings over Minot Wolves 6-0.

PeeWee B1: Fargo Angels over Minot Wolves 13-1.

December 22

Bantam B1: Grand Forks Raiders over Minot Wolves 3-0.

PeeWee B: Devils Lake over Minot Wolves 3-1.

12U Girls A: Bismarck over Minot Wolves 3-2.

12U Girls B: Minot Wolves over Mandan 5-0.

Squirts: Mandan over Minot Flames 6-1; Mandan over Minot Cougars 4-2.

December 26

Oahe Capitals over Minot Wolves 9-0.

December 27

Williston Varsity over Minot Wolves 5-1.

Bantam B1: West Fargo over Minot Wolves 7-0.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Dickinson 3-2 (OT).

12U Girls A: West Fargo over Minot Wolves 3-1.

Junior Gold: Minot Wolves 1W-2L at Moorhead Tourney.

PeeWee B1: West Fargo over Minot Wolves 4-0.

December 28

12U Girls A: Fargo over Minot Wolves 2-0,

Bantam B: Sidney MT over Minot Wolves 9-3.

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over West Fargo 7-5.

Bantam A: West Fargo over Minot Wolves 5-2.

December 29

PeeWee A: Minot Wolves over Grafton 4-3.

Bantam A: Minot Wolves over Grafton 3-0.

PeeWee B1: Minot Wolves over Grafton 6-3.

Bantam B1: Minot Wolves and Fargo Silver 2-2 Tie.

Squirts: Sleep Inn Sliders over IMM Junior Tauros 4-3; Future Builders Hammerheads over Sunrise Delivery Flames 6-2; Preferred MSU Junior Beavers over North Country Supply Cougars 12-3.

Events

Andrew Crockett Memorial Boys Tournament

When: April 5 – boys grades 5-6; April 6 – boys grades 7-8

Deadline: March 22, 2014

Entry Fee: $130

Contact: Bob Daws at 701-720-3244, andycrockettbb@gmail.com or visit www.bishopryan.com

Andrew Crockett Memorial Girls Tournament

When: April 12 – girls grades 5-6; April 13 – girls grades 7-8

Deadline: March 29, 2014

Entry Fee: $130

Contact: Bob Daws at 701-720-3244, andycrockettbb@gmail.com or visit www.bishopryan.com