BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 1-11

Women’s basketball

Division II

Minot State 77, Upper Iowa 67

MSU: Katie Hardy 6-8 0-0 12, Alisha Jones 4-5 0-1 11, Morgan Klose 4-11 0-0 11, Carly Boag 6-10 2-2 14, Christina Boag 8-12 4-5 23, Savana Kingsbury 2-2 0-0 4, Alexandra Haley 1-2 0-0 2, Amanda Sansaver 0-1 0-0 0, Sarah Lester 0-2 0-0 0, Diondra Denton 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 31-54 6-8 77.

UI: Olivia Meier 0-3 0-0 0, Whitney Kieffer 7-23 6-7 20, Lauren Buck 4-5 0-0 8, Sam Thrapp 4-11 3-3 14, Carly Pagel 3-6 0-0 6, Laura TerHark 3-5 0-0 9, Lindsay Carroll 2-4 0-0 6, Emily Gustafson 1-4 0-2 2, Olivia Winkler 0-0 2-2 2, Courtney Major 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 24-61 11-14 67.

Halftime score: MSU 37, UI 32; 3-pointers: MSU 9-18 (Jones 3-3, Christina Boag 3-6, Klose 3-8, Lester 0-1), UI 8-21 (TerHark 3-5, Thrapp 3-7, Carroll 2-4, Meier 0-1, Kieffer 0-4); Rebounds: MSU 31 (Christina Boag 7), UI 27 (Buck 8); Assists: MSU 27 (Jones 7), UI 18 (Thrapp 12); Blocks: MSU 5 (Christina Boag 3), UI 0; Steals: MSU 6 (Jones 2), UI 9 (Kieffer 3). Turnovers: MSU 17, UI 14; Total fouls: MSU 14, UI 10; Fouled out: None.

NJCAA

Bismarck State College 72, Dakota College at Bottineau 70

DCB: Imani Scott 28, Savannah Bruce 22, Mary Jones 10, Tiffany Bradford 5, Leah Parizek 3, Shikiya Chase 2. Totals 28-67 8-12 70.

BSC: Courtney Goetz 20, Leslie Beaudoin 13, ReeAnn Mehus 11, Emily Kautzman 11, MacKayla Feeney 7, Kadee Berger 6, Kaitlyn Olson 3, Dalrae Latendresse 1. Totals 26-87 13-18 72.

Halftime score: BSC 47, DCB 35.

Highlights: DCB, Bruce 13 rebounds; BSC, Kautzman 18 rebounds.

Men’s Basketball

Division II

Upper Iowa 88, Minot State 71

MSU: Samuel Johnson 4-7 1-1 9, Chris East 2-7 5-6 9, E.J. Williams 2-6 5-8 9, Dominique McDonald 4-12 9-9 17, Thomas Korf 2-6 0-0 6, Adam Randall 1-7 2-2 4, Matthew Ward-Hibbert 0-0 1-2 1, Nathan Mertens 1-1 2-2 4, Lazar Boskovic 2-2 0-0 4, Isiah Gandy 3-6 1-2 8. Totals 21-54 26-32 71.

UI: Joey Woods 3-5 2-3 8, Jimmy Roth 7-8 1-2 16, Jace Hanna 1-3 2-2 4, Grant Lang 5-8 0-0 13, Josh Weeber 8-12 3-3 21, Bo Pagel 2-6 2-2 7, Luke Lenhart 3-4 0-0 9, Jordan Hay 1-4 0-0 2, Kierre Ogbonna 0-1 0-0 0, Connor Schabel 0-1 0-0 0, Austin Mecca 3-5 1-2 7, Nick Soyer 0-0 1-2 1. Totals 33-57 12-18 88.

Halftime score: UI 43-34; 3-pointers: MSU 3-15 (Johnson 0-1, Williams 0-3, McDonald 0-3, Korf 2-5, Randall 0-1, Gandy 1-2); UI 10-23 *Roth 1-2, Hanna 0-1, Lang 3-6, Weeber 2-5, Pagel 1-3, Lenhart 3-4, Hay 0-1, Ogbonna 0-1); Rebounds: MSU 34 (East 11), UI 28 (Lenhart 6); Assists: MSU 9 (McDonald 4), UI 20 (Woods 8); Blocks: MSU 1 (Johnson 1), UI 4 (Roth 2); Steals: MSU 9 *Williams 6), UI 7 (Lang 4); Turnovers: MSU 17, UI 14; Total fouls: MSU 14, UI 22; Fouled out: None.

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

ConfOverall

Minnesota State2-02-0

Augustana1-05-2

St. Cloud State0-05-0

Upper Iowa0-05-0

Southwest Minnesota State0-03-2

Northern State0-01-1

MSU Moorhead0-03-4

Minot State0-10-4

U-Mary0-21-5

Men’s Hockey

ACHA-D1

No. 6 Minot State 4, No. 3 Ohio 3

OU021-3

MSU121-4

First period: 1. MSU, Sean Delwo (Mike Jordan, Kyle Stephens), 18:37.

Second period: 2. OU, Matt Kretz, 2:16; 3. MSU, Josh Rutherford (Brett Nespor), 3:58; 4. MSU, Logan Herauf (Jared McIntosh), 11:34; 5. OU, Mike Harris (Nathan De la Torrie), 17:21.

Third period: 6. MSU, Jeremy Johnson (Cole Olson), 5:27; 7. OU, Justin Ramos, 11:58.

Goaltender saves: OU, Aaron Alkima 32; MSU, Wyatt Waselenchuk 49.

NAHL

Central Division Standings

RecordPts

Austin23-11-147

Bismarck21-10-446

Aberdeen22-12-246

Minot14-18-331

Brookings10-19-727

Friday’s Games

Austin 4, Minot 2

Aberdeen 4, Bismarck 3 (SO)

Saturday’s Games

Minot at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 16

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 17

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 19

Bismarck at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

No. 5 Minot High 69,

No. 4 Grand Forks Red River 62

GFRR: Chad Bartosh 7-19 4-4 19, Braedan Hanson 4-8 7-11 15, Jacob Robson 3-12 3-4 9, Carson dennis 4-5 0-1 9, Shayden Keplin 2-11 0-0 6, Tyler Straus 2-3 0-0 4. Totals 22-59 18-36 62.

M: Noah Bosh 6-12 4-4 18, Nick Soltis 4-7 3-4 15, Dakota Halvorson 5-13 0-2 11, Braydon Lund 4-8 1-2 9, Jacob Holmen 2-2 0-0 4, Kolton Larson 1-6 6-8 8, Colter Hustad 2-4 0-0 4. Totals 24-52 14-20 69.

Halftime score: M 69-62; 3-pointers: GFRR 4-23 (Bartosh 1-4, Keplin 2-11, Dennis 1-1, Hanson 0-2, Robson 0-5), M 7-14 (Bosh 2-4, Soltis 4-5, Halvorson 1-5); Rebounds: GFRR 45 (Robson 10), M 30 (Lund 9); Assists: GFRR 6 (Hanson 2), M 13 (Halvorson 6), Blocks: GFRR 0, M 1 (Hustad 1); Steals: GFRR 4 (Straus 2), M 7 (Ben Bolinske 2); Turnovers: GFRR 16, M 8; Total fouls: GFRR 18, M 19; Fouled out: None; Technical: GFRR bench.

No. 1 St. Mary’s 68, Williston 48

W: Chase Riegel 1, Jayden Ferguson 18, Quinn Wahlstrom 3, Austin Anderson 4, Seth Falcon 5, Brennan Goldade 2, Joren Falcon 1, Matt Kohler 5, Josh Drew 3, Hyrum Gentry 4, Colton Brown 2. Totals 19-46 5-11 48.

SM: Jake Becker 2, Sam Mastel 2, Ross Kopp 4, Scott Nagel 8, Brian Obritsch 15, Grant Dvorak 3, Darius Sparks 16, Ben Weisbeck 16, Dan Neff 2. Totals 27-56 8-16 68.

Halftime score: SM 38-24.

State media poll

Records through Jan. 7

RecPtsPrv

1. St. Mary’s (7)5-0391

2. Fargo Davies4-0292

3. Century (1)6-0283

4. GF Red River3-1104

5. Minot5-16NR

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Wahpeton (3-1) 4, Bismarck (3-2) 4.

Class B

Velva 55, TGU 48

V 11 19 38 55

TGU 11 17 35 48

V: Michael Thingstad 23, Tucker Wojahn 15, Drew Effertz 9, Chris Peterson 8. Totals 22 9-16 55.

TGU: Eli Luna 14, Luke Bacon 10, Kendal Green 7, Coltor Thorp 6, Ethan Bachmeier 5, Hunter Schall 4, Lane Schmitt 2. Totals 17 10-16 48.

No. 2 Rugby 63, North Star 52

R 14 35 49 63

NS 12 21 35 52

R: Brad Heidlebaugh 29, Tanner Bernhardt 13, Chris Hamilton 11, Zach Miller 8, Hunter Hager 1.

NS: Christian Kvilvang 16, Alex Weston 13, Jayden Komrosky 13, Johnny Heisler 8, Austin States 2.

Stanley 60,

Trenton-Trinity Christian 45

TTC 14 27 34 45

S 16 24 42 60

TTC: Jonah Lind 14, Layne Olson 10, Austin Smith 9, Andrew Boe 6, Keenan Black 5. Totals 14 14-22 45.

S: Austin Schmidt 25, Wyatt Hanson 7, Ryan Neshiem 7, Max Meiers 7, Bray Meyer 6, Kellen Enget 4, Aaron Kaiser 4. Totals 25 8-14 60.

Griggs County Central 58,

New Rockford-Sheyenne 36

GCC 19 33 52 58

NRS 8 16 25 36

GCC: Jayden Grover 21, Riley Nelson 15, Taylor Ellefson 9, Kevin Heinz 6, Hunter Engel 4, Hunter Olsoon 2, Tyler Gravseth 1. Totals 26 4-8 58.

NRS: Evan Swenson 9, Ethan Haley 8, Kaleb Haley 3, Seth Gilliss 3, Ben Makay 3, Corey Schafer 3, Chance Brenno 3, Seth Soderholm 2, Eric Anderson 2. Totals 12 10-19 36.

No. 8 Hazen 76, Beulah 56

B 3 20 41 56

H 15 38 57 76

B: Cole Messerschmidt 12, Cory Alt 2, Ty Schaper 5, Alec Battest 3, Calvin Aichele 2, Jett Hettich 15, Casey Walcker 10, Randi Julson 7. Totals 19-57 8-26 56.

H: Kyle Lindquist 7, Nich Klein 15, Collin Maas 5, Connor Doll 2, Wyatt Carr 16, Austin Cieslak 22, Josh Erhardt 2, Dominick Opp 7. totals 27-51 20-30 76.

Bottineau 48, Kenmare 45

B 10 23 37 48

K 6 18 26 45

B: Garret Pollman 10, Parker Engelhard 10, Philip Neubauer 9, Christian St. Claire 9, Jake Carroll 9, Alex Bristol 1. Totals 15 16-34 48.

K: Hunter Harris 12, Kyler Melby 9, Levi Goettle 6, Kirkland Melby 6, Jack Skjordal 4, Spencer King 4, Tanner King 2, Konnor Keysor 2. Totals 22 0-9 45.

New Town 60,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34

TLMM 4 12 21 34

NT 15 25 42 60

TLMM: Hunter Jacobs 12, Kyle Bott 9, Jared Mitzel 8, Landon Lelm 4, Trevor Boehm 1.

NT: Daryl Grady 15, Wayne Fox 12, Elijah Grady 12, Joe Baker 9, Mitchell Baker 4, Dylan Bear 4, Corey Johnson 2, Payton White Owl 2.

Garrison 47, Center-Stanton 39

CS 11 21 31 39

G 7 18 27 47

CS: Danny Henke 15, Weston Mecklee 11, Matt Gonzales 6, Noah Johnson 6, Logan Staiglee 1. Totals 15 8-17 39.

G: Dakota Rand 14, Luke Gehring 14, Dominic Ruhland 12, Levi Hummel 5, Tyler Jacobson 2. Totals 17 11-15 47.

No. 5 Des Lacs-Burlington 69, Tioga 33

DLB 18 39 56 69

T 9 18 25 33

DLB: Cole Edwards 17, Tanner Holte 15, Chris Duke 11, Mitch Medalen 8, Eric Knutson 8, Brett Schaefer 3, Cole Hanenberg 2, Thomas Steenstrup 2, Jayden Gunville 2, Tanner Johnson 1. Totals 24 15-20 69.

T: Stefan Stubbs 10, Patrick Joyce 8, Kass Longie 7, Michael Lund 3, Logan Adams 2, Chance Holte 2, Ryan Nielsen 1. Totals 13 5-9 33.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 5

RecPtsPrv

1. Milnor (14)8-01401

2. Rugby7-01192

3. Cavalier7-11063

4. Four Winds-Minnewaukan8-11014

5. Des Lacs-Burlington6-1666

6. New Town7-0517

7. Berthold7-0399

8. Hazen7-1368

9. Shiloh Christian8-134NR

10. Oak Grove7-1335

Others receiving votes: Strasburg-Zeeland (7-1), New England (5-0), St. John (5-1), Bishop Ryan (4-2).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Girls Basketball

Class A

Minot High 64, Mandan 58

Min: Jayden Moum 11, Sophie Bengson 1, Lateasha Hughes 2, Sierra Duttenhefer 10, Cassie Askvig 31, Brooke Suko 4, McKale Duttenhefer 5. Totals 21 11-18 64.

Man: McKayla Howling Wolf 20, Mackensi Higlin 3, Chelsea Peterson 9, Hannah Hanson 12, Alecia Weiand 14. Totals 19 17-24 58.

Halftime Score: MHS 32, Man 25. 3-pointers: Min 11 (Askvig 7, Moum 2, Suko 1, McKale Duttenhefer 1), Man 4 (Howling Wolf 3, Weiand 1).

St. Mary’s 55, Williston 46

W: Jensen Clarke 2, Shelby Njos 16, Kaylen Barstad 7, Maria Semenko 11, Emily Lysne 2, Katie Nice 5, Amanda Nelson 3. Totals 20-49 5-19 46.

SM: Scorers not reported.

Halftime score: SM 23-20.

State media poll

Records through Jan. 7

RecPtsPrv

1. Century (8)7-0401

2. West Fargo6-0283

3. Bismarck4-1252

4. Shanley4-1195

5. Fargo Davies3-174

First-place votes in parentheses.

Others receiving votes: Minot (4-3) 1.

Class B

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 94, Dunseith 37

D 9 22 28 37

BR 27 50 76 94

D: Elizabeth Handeland 13, Alyssa Davis 8, McKayla Peltier 8, Kelsey Gillis 4, Shannon Smith 2, Danielle Peltier 2. Totals 13-36 11-18 37

BR: Hannah Stewart 25, Gabbie Bohl 23, Sydney Landsiedel 11, Sheyenne Schmidt 11, Maddie Wald 10, Anika Rovig 8, Macy Christianson 2, Laurin Leidholt 2, Morgan Kroeger 2. Totals 38-70 10-13 94.

Our Redeemer’s 53,

Westhope-Newburg 42

WN 12 17 22 42

OR 15 35 50 53

WN: Morgan Kersten 13, Molly Lodoen 10, Amber Hall 9, Hannah Tofteland 7, Ashlyn Huber 3. Totals 16 5-21 42.

OR: Lauren Hendrickson 15, Morgan Olson 15, Karlee Zablotney 9, Emily Maasjo 8, Makayla Gartner 6. Totals 20 13-22 53.

Underwood 62,

Drake-Anamoose 34

U 11 29 45 62

DA 10 22 31 34

U: Emma Lee 17, Charley Auck 16, Abby Landenberger 10, Erin Dammann 5, Kristi Blotski 4, Madison Holm 4, Taylor Dammann 2, Lindsay Dubin 2, Annie Hefta 2.

DA: Kailey Lemer 8, Becca Birdsell 7, Gracee Buri 5, Kristin Reinowski 4, Samantha Martin 3, Amber Windish 3, Sydney Seehafer 2, Karley Volochenko 2.

Benson County 68, St. John 27

BC 9 32 56 68

SJ 4 10 11 27

BC: Andrea Jorgenson 26, Maria Sears 14, Courtney Bubach 9, Kaylee Lybeck 9, Lexi Gigstad 6, Paige Johnson 4. Totals 29 5-16 68.

SJ: Alyshia Kom 8, Cheyenne Defender 7, Stacia Poitra 6, Larissa Hoover 2, Krystine Davis 2, Kami Fleetwood 1, Kourtney Fleetwood 1. Totals 10 7-15.

Harvey-Wells County 44,

Des Lacs-Burlington 36

DLB 5 18 26 36

HWC 7 18 31 44

DLB: Erica Moen 5, Courtney Vogel 22, Brittany DeGree 2, Mikhaila Hynson 2, Megan DeGree 2, Madison Munday 2. Totals 13 4-8 36.

HWC: Kara Fike 5, Kari Wolfe 4, Brittany Neumiller 1, Nicole Erickson 16, Kali Weinmann 2, Shania Neumiller 1, Alecia Koropatnicki 13, Sara Friesen 2. Totals 18 7-15 44.

Parshall 69, Glenburn 49

G 7 18 37 49

P 18 37 48 69

G: Sam Koetter 15, Katie Dufner 12, Maddie Heinle 8, Parker Bush 5, Sierra Payne 4, Lindsay Schneibel 3, Sam Beauregard 2. Totals 15 7-11 49.

P: Cheyenne Packineau 22, Alexis Woods 19, Michelle Risan 12, Kiara Packineau 10, Aulora Severance 6. Totals 30 9-23 69.

Highlights: C. Packineau 12 rebounds, 6 blocks.

Sawyer 71, North Shore 48

NS 17 26 38 48

S 17 45 61 71

NS: Trish Howell 12, Maci Abrahamson 9, Brooke Bailey 8, Jacey Bangen 6, Cassie Bailey 5, Peri Edwards 5, Abby Schienfish 3.

S: Mara Roteliuk 31, Paige Brabandt 16, Krista Lagge 6, Kyler Roteliuk 5, Myrena Denelsbeck 5, Olivia Tafelmeyer 4, Madi Kraft 2, Sydnie Hedstrand 2.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60, Tioga 19

T 2 5 11 19

MLS 18 32 51 60

T: Marissa Olson 7, Katie Larson 5, Libby Brimhall 2, Cheyenne Liedle 2, Courtney Post 2, Taylor Olhauser 1. Totals 7 4-9 19.

MLS: Sierra Smith 14, Shania Brackenbury 12, Emily Abernathey 12, Aubree Vendsel 6, Hailee Depute 6, Becca Schoenberg 2, Morgan Depute 2, Jennah Haygood 2, Allison Voigt 2, Nicole Hanson 1, Macy Feland 1. Totals 27 5-8 60.

Stanley 56, Trinity Christian 27

TC 9 18 23 27

S 17 32 52 56

TC: Sarah Telehey 18, Kellie Hetler 5, Alycia McGlothlin 4. Totals 8 8-17 27.

S: Chai Pappa 22, Brianna Holland 12, Alena Janssen 9, Sabrina Skarsgard 8, Maddie Meiers 5. Totals 23 8-13 56.

Powers Lake 55, Mandaree 38

M 6 12 28 38

PL 12 28 39 55

M: Florence McKenzie 18, Frandnia Lincoln 8, Rozene YellowWolf 2, Connie McKenzie 4, Nancy Lincoln 4, Andrianna YoungBird 2. Totals 19 0-2.

PL: Brianna Honrud 30, Delaney Clark 2, Kinzi Grubb 8, Grace Hove 2, Samantha Titus 6, Kylie Gunderson 3, Sydney Titus 4. Totals 22 8-12.

Garrison 53, Center-Stanton 33

CS 7 18 24 33

G 20 29 41 53

CS: Katie Windhorst 12, Madeline Henke 7, Rachel Vitek 6, Tristina Hintz 3, Megan Schwalbe 2, Tristen Henke 2, Carly Benjamin 2. Totals 14 5-10 33.

G: Taylor Kamp 13, Ellie Gehring 11, Sarah Behles 10, Maddie Jaeger 7, Shelby Gehring 7, Hanna Duben 3, Kenna Mai 2. Totals 22 2-4 53.

Late Thursday

Stanley 53, Burke County 37

S 13 26 38 53

BC 7 21 31 37

S: Chai Pappa 19, Brianna Holland 15, Sabrina Skarsgard 9, Alena Janssen 5, Savanah Meyer 4, Cassidy Dupay 2. Totals 24 5-18 53.

BC: Taylor Mahlum 13, Brook Blom 7, Lakin Peterson 5, Taylor Peterson 4, Haley Allen 4, Heidi Knutson 2. Totals 14 7-17 37.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 5

RecPtsPrv

1. Bishop Ryan (14)5-01401

2. Thompson5-11242

3. Beach4-01023

4. North Star5-0965

5. Central Cass3-1704

6. Shiloh Christian5-1686

7. Hillsboro-Central Valley4-0548

8. Lakota-Edmore3-2429

9. Rolla4-02710

10. New Salem-Almont5-015NR

Others receiving votes: Carrington (4-1),

Bowman County (4-0), New Town (5-1), Linton-HMB (4-1), Maple Valley (3-1), Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (5-0),

First-place votes in parentheses.

Boys Hockey

Minot 6, Jamestown 5 (OT)

M2211-6

J1041-5

First period: 1, JHS, Jacob Miller (Jakobi Lux), :13; 2, Minot, Matt Flom (Quin Fuchs, Logan Bischof), :36; 3, Minot, Bischof (Trevor Werchau), 5:57.

Second period: 4, Minot, Ethan Czaplewski (Taran Albright, Jersey Kelly), 1:00; 5, Minot, Matt Flom (Easton Bennett, Fuchs), 15:00.

Third period: 6, JHS, Brandon Stahlhut, 7:19; 7, Minot, Fuchs (Bischof, Flom), 10:20; 8, JHS, Austin Rene (Nick Stockert, Brady Hoggarth), 14:38; 9, JHS, Lux (Rene, Stockert), 14:55; 10, JHS, Rene (Stahlhut, Stockert), 16:20.

Overtime: 11, Minot, Hayden Schwarz (Czaplewski, Kelly), 2:01.

Goalie saves: Minot, Breydan Effertz 5-3-13-23; Jamestown, Brian Wenzel 12-8-7-27.

Penalties: Minot 5 minors; Jamestown 3 minors.

Gymnastics

Sadie Warren Memorial

Team scores: 1. Minot 147.125; 2. Grand Forks 127.25; 3. Mandan 88.125.

Individual results (top 6)

Vault: 1. Madison Reiter, Min, 9.6; 2. Hannah Werchau, Min, 9.4; T3. Olivia Schoffstall, Min, 9.0; T3. Adisynn Widdel, Min, 9.0; 5. Hailey Fix, Min, 8.85; T6. Jenna Breuer, Min, 8.8; T6. McKenzie Swallow, Man, 8.8.

Bars: 1. Reiter, Min, 9.55; T2. Breuer, Min, 9.325; T2. Werchau, Min, 9.325; 4. Schoffstall, Min, 8.65; 5. Widdel, Min, 8.35; 6. Swallow, Man, 8.275.

Beam: 1. Werchau, Min, 9.425; 2. Reiter, Min, 9.4; 3. Breuer, Min, 8.775; 4. Swallow, Man, 8.525; 5. Ashley Castellanos, GF, 8.3; 6. Savannah Fix, Min, 8.225.

Floor: 1. Reiter, Min, 9.625; 2. Werchau, Min, 9.5; 3. Breuer, Min, 9.225; 4. Stephanie Heuther, Min, 9.1; 5. Widdel, Min, 8.775; 6. Swallow, Man, 8.6.

All-around: 1. Reiter, Min, 38.175; 2. Werchau, Min, 37.65; 3. Breuer, Min, 36.125; 4. Swallow, Man, 34.2; 5. Widdel, Min, 33.45; 6. Heuther, Min, 33.25.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 75, Turtle Mountain 36

Bismarck St. Mary’s 70, Williston 48

Devils Lake 63, Grand Forks Central 59

Enderlin 75, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 54

Fargo Davies 92, Fargo Shanley 81

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 67, Kindred 66

Garrison 47, Center-Stanton 39

Hatton-Northwood 55, Hillsboro/Central Valley 52

Jamestown 55, Dickinson 54

Kidder County 52, Wilton-Wing 47

Maple Valley 48, Northern Cass 27

Midkota 97, Four Winds/Minnewaukan 34

Moorhead, Minn. 85, Fargo North 68

Mott-Regent 64, Glen Ullin-Hebron 40

Ray 69, Burke County 49

Richland 57, Central Cass 56

Watford City 69, Beach 58

West Fargo 66, Fargo South 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 70, Turtle Mountain 39

Bismarck St. Mary’s 55, Williston 46

Devils Lake 77, Grand Forks Central 70

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 58, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 31

Fargo North 64, Moorhead, Minn. 60

Fargo Shanley 74, Fargo Davies 34

Garrison 53, Center-Stanton 33

Grant County 54, Glen Ullin-Hebron 23

Griggs County Central 61, Dakota Prairie 27

Jamestown 65, Dickinson 38

Langdon 63, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 42

Lisbon 58, Oakes 31

Midway-Minto 44, Cavalier 38

North Border 58, Larimore 49

North Sargent 47, Hankinson 41

Rolette-Wolford 47, Bottineau 44

Sacred Heart, Minn. 58, Grafton/St. Thomas 38

Sargent Central 52, Milnor 38

Shiloh Christian 58, Washburn 17

West Fargo 73, Fargo South 51

Stutsman County Tournament

Consolation

Carrington JV 58, Midkota 31

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 59, Warwick 39

Semifinal

Ellendale 69, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 50

Napoleon 59, South Border 56

BOYS?HOCKEY?

Fargo Davies 8, Devils Lake-Cando 0

Grand Forks Red River 4, Fargo North 3

Sauk Centre, Minn. 7, Wahpeton-Breckenridge 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bismarck High 5, Mandan 2

West Fargo 13, Devils Lake 0