Area Scoreboard 1-13

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

MSU-Moorhead 7-3 11-3

St. Cloud State 7-3 11-3

Northern State 7-3 12-4

Bemidji State 7-3 10-4

Minnesota Duluth 4-6 6-8

Minot State 2-8 6-8

Minnesota Crookston 1-9 4-10

U-Mary 0-10 2-13

South

Conf Overall

Winona State 10-0 15-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 8-2 14-3

Augustana 7-3 10-6

Southwest Minnesota State 7-3 10-6

Upper Iowa 5-5 7-9

Wayne State 4-6 7-7

Sioux Falls 3-7 6-8

Concordia-St. Paul 1-9 4-10

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 8-2 12-2

Minot State 7-3 11-3

Minnesota Duluth 6-4 9-5

MSU-Moorhead 5-5 9-5

St. Cloud State 5-5 9-5

U-Mary 5-5 7-6

Bemidji State 3-7 7-7

Minnesota Crookston 3-7 6-8

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 9-1 16-1

Minnesota State-Mankato 7-3 10-4

Augustana 6-4 10-4

Concordia-St. Paul 6-4 11-6

Winona State 4-6 8-6

Sioux Falls 3-7 7-7

Upper Iowa 3-7 4-10

Southwest Minnesota State 0-10 2-12

College wrestling

Division II

Augustana 36, Minot State 6

125: T.J. North, A, won by forfeit

133: Morgan Engbrecht, A, dec. over Joshua Douglas, 6-1

141: Jacob Anderson, A, dec. over Zachary Cummings, 8-2

149: Shawn Hatlestad, A, pinned Jon Wilson, 6:26

157: Ricards Avakovs, MSU, dec. over Bradyn Neises, 14-9

165: Tim Weber, A, pinned Donovan Williams, 1:02

174: Matt Fetterley, MSU, dec. over Drake Fanslau, 2-0

184: Sean Derry, A, pinned Justin Berg, 1:19

197: Jayd Docken, A, dec. over Mitchell Eull, 8-3

285: Michael Lowman, A, dec. over Bob Bartz, 6-1

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

Augustana 2-0 6-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 2-0 2-3

Southwest Minnesota State 1-0 4-2

MSU-Moorhead 1-0 4-4

St. Cloud State 0-0 8-1

Upper Iowa 0-0 8-1-1

Northern State 0-1 2-2

U-Mary 0-2 1-5

Minot State 0-3 0-6

Men’s Hockey

Division I

NCHC Glance

W L T OTL Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 7 2 1 0 22 33 21

North Dakota 7 5 0 0 21 35 37

Denver 5 4 1 1 17 26 24

Nebraska-Omaha 5 4 1 1 17 29 26

Minnesota-Duluth 5 5 0 0 15 30 31

Western Michigan 5 5 0 0 15 31 28

Colorado College 2 7 3 1 10 25 38

Miami (Ohio) 3 7 0 0 9 26 30

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 2-15-3, Denver 11-7-4, Miami (Ohio) 9-9-2, Minn. Duluth 9-8-1, Nebraska-Omaha 8-11-1, North Dakota 11-7-2, St. Cloud St. 12-3-3, Western Michigan 11-8-3.

Friday, Jan. 10

W. Michigan 3, Miami (Ohio) 2

North Dakota 3, Colorado College 2

Minn.-Duluth 3, Nebraska-Omaha 1

St. Cloud St. 6, Denver 3

Saturday, Jan. 11

Denver 5, St. Cloud St. 2

W. Michigan 3, Miami (Ohio) 2

North Dakota 3, Colorado College 2

Minn.-Duluth 3, Nebraska-Omaha 1

Friday, Jan. 17

W. Michigan at St. Cloud St., 6:07 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha at Miami, 6:35 p.m.

Denver at Minn.-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

North Dakota at Bemidji St., 7:37 p.m.

Providence at Colorado College, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 18

Nebraska-Omaha at Miami (Ohio), 6:05 p.m.

W. Michigan at St. Cloud St., 7:07 p.m.

Bemidji St. at North Dakota, 7:07 p.m.

Denver at Minn.-Duluth, 7:07 p.m.

Providence at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Record Points

Austin 24-11-1 49

Bismarck 22-10-4 48

Aberdeen 22-12-2 46

Minot 14-20-3 31

Brookings 10-20-7 27

Thursday’s Game

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Bismarck at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Austin at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Brookings at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

West Region Standings

Region Overall

Century 4-0 7-0

St. Mary’s 3-0 6-0

Minot High 3-1 6-1

Bismarck High 3-1 5-2

Jamestown 2-2 3-4

Williston 1-2 1-5

Turtle Mountain 1-3 1-4

Dickinson 0-4 0-5

Mandan 0-4 1-6

Girls Basketball

Class A

West Region Standings

Region Overall

Century 5-0 8-0

Bismarck High 4-0 6-1

Jamestown 3-1 4-3

Minot High 3-2 5-3

Turtle Mountain 3-2 3-3

St. Mary’s 1-3 1-6

Williston 0-3 1-5

Mandan 0-4 1-6

Dickinson 0-4 1-4

boys hockey

West Region Standings

Region Points Overall

Bismarck High 6-1 28 11-2

Minot High 7-1 20 9-3-1

Bottineau 5-1 15 8-3

Century 5-1 14 9-2

Dickinson 3-6 10 6-6

Jamestown 3-5 10 3-7

Mandan 3-5 9 3-8

Hazen-Beulah 3-7 7 5-8

Williston 0-8-1 1 2-11-1

Girls Hockey

State Standings

State Points Overall

Bismarck 9-0 27 11-1

West Fargo 7-1 24 9-3

Grand Forks 6-3 22 6-5

Fargo North 5-3 21 5-6

Minot High 7-2 21 9-2

Fargo South-Davies 6-4 17 6-7

Mandan 5-4 15 6-6

Williston 4-6 12 7-6

Dickinson 1-8 3 3-8

Jamestown 1-9 3 1-10

Devils Lake 0-11 0 0-11