BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 1-15

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

MSU-Moorhead 7-3 11-3

St. Cloud State 7-3 11-3

Northern State 7-3 12-4

Bemidji State 7-3 10-4

Minnesota Duluth 4-6 6-8

Minot State 2-8 6-8

Minnesota Crookston 1-9 4-10

U-Mary 0-10 2-13

South

Conf Overall

Winona State 10-0 15-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 8-2 14-3

Augustana 7-3 10-6

Southwest Minnesota State 7-3 10-6

Upper Iowa 5-5 7-9

Wayne State 4-6 7-7

Sioux Falls 3-7 6-8

Concordia-St. Paul 1-9 4-10

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 8-2 12-2

Minot State 7-3 11-3

Minnesota Duluth 6-4 9-5

MSU-Moorhead 5-5 9-5

St. Cloud State 5-5 9-5

U-Mary 5-5 7-6

Bemidji State 3-7 7-7

Minnesota Crookston 3-7 6-8

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 9-1 16-1

Minnesota State-Mankato 7-3 10-4

Augustana 6-4 10-4

Concordia-St. Paul 6-4 11-6

Winona State 4-6 8-6

Sioux Falls 3-7 7-7

Upper Iowa 3-7 4-10

Southwest Minnesota State 0-10 2-12

Men’s Hockey

Division I

USCHO Poll

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men’s ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. College Hockey Online, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Jan. 12 and previous ranking:

Record Pts Prv

1. Minnesota (48) 14-2-3 997 1

2. Ferris State (1) 17-3-3 935 3

3. St. Cloud State (1) 12-3-3 865 2

4. Boston College 14-4-3 853 5

5. Quinnipiac 17-3-5 819 7

6. Union 13-4-3 760 4

7. Providence 13-5-4 642 6

8. Yale 8-3-4 613 10

9. Wisconsin 13-6-1 559 14

10. Massachusetts-Lowell 14-6-1 546 9

11. Northeastern 13-6-3 496 16

12. Cornell 8-4-3 436 12

13. Michigan 10-6-2 428 8

14. Clarkson 13-7-2 352 11

15. Notre Dame 12-8-1 345 15

16. Denver 11-7-4 208 17

17. New Hampshire 13-10-1 148 20

18. Vermont 11-7-3 143 18

19. Maine 11-7-2 89 NR

20. North Dakota 11-7-2 81 NR

Others receiving votes: Miami 75, Ohio State 40, Western Michigan 30, Colgate 18, Bowling Green 6, Lake Superior 6, Mercyhurst 5, Bentley 3, Air Force 2.

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

Augustana 2-0 6-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 2-0 2-3

Southwest Minnesota State 1-0 4-2

MSU-Moorhead 1-0 4-4

St. Cloud State 0-0 8-1

Upper Iowa 0-0 8-1-1

Northern State 0-1 2-2

U-Mary 0-2 1-5

Minot State 0-3 0-6

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Record Points

Austin 24-11-1 49

Bismarck 22-10-4 48

Aberdeen 22-12-2 46

Minot 14-20-3 31

Brookings 10-20-7 27

Thursday’s Game

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Bismarck at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Austin at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Brookings at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

No. 5 Minot High 85,

Turtle Mountain 73

TM: Landyn Keplin 6-11 2-3 16, TiRay Azure 4-13 3-3 12, Kolton Keplin 3-8 2-2 10, Jonathan Parisien 5-7 0-0 10, Brock Keplin 2-4 1-1 6, Trae Blue 2-2 0-0 6, Braedon Allery 2-9 0-2 4, Jalen Jeanotte 2-4 0-0 4, Jordan Davis 1-4 0-0 2, Conner LaFountain 1-1 0-0 2, Kyle Monette 0-0 1-2 1. Totals 28-64 9-13 73.

M: Braydon Lund 8-13 6-8 22, Noah Bosh 6-12 6-8 21, Dakota Halvorson 6-14 2-7 14, Kolton Larson 2-5 6-8 10, Colter Hustad 1-8 0-0 3, Chase Mosser 1-1 0-0 3, Ben Bolinske 1-3 0-0 2, Dustin Foster 0-0 1-4 1. Totals 28-64 21-32 85.

Halftime score: M 45-39; 3-pointers: TM 8-18 (Azure 1-5, Kolton Keplin 2-6, Landyn Keplin 2-3, Brock Keplin 1-2, Blue 2-2); M 8-22 (Bosh 3-7, Soltis 2-5, Halvorson 2-7, Mosser 1-1); Rebounds: TM 38 (Allery 8), M 42 (Lund 10); Assists: TM 10 (Landyn Keplin 3, Allery 3), M 18 (Bosh 4, Halvorson 4); Blocks: TM 2, M 2 (Lund 1, Holmen 1); Steals: TM 5 (Landyn Keplin 2), M 9 (Halvorson 4); Turnovers: TM 19, M 17; Total fouls: TM 23, M 18; Fouled out: None.

Class B

Bishop Ryan 81, Kenmare 25

K 12 13 18 25

BR 25 38 57 81

K: Hunter Harris 7, Jack Skjordal 5, Kirkland Melby 4, Konnor Keysor 4, Kyler Melby 3, Jordan Hanson 2. Totals 9 6-19 25.

BR: Brody Bosch 18, Jared Will 17, Tyler Daws 9, Caden Upton 9, Jake Magnuson 6, Brandon Booth 6, Jonah Kramer 4, Eli Kramer 4, Austin Eggl 4, Nick Berentson 3, Eli Stewart 1. Totals 31 11-24 81.

Our Redeemer’s 70,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27

MLS 11 17 22 27

OR 15 33 50 70

MLS: Talon Thompson 9, Jesse Mott 8, Cole Feland 4, Berkley Santos 4, Jess Asheim 2. Totals 9 9-18 27.

OR: Ben Talley 18, Davis Koppinger 17, Nathan Demme 14, Micah Jacobsen 6, Josh VanLith 5, Nick Stenvold 4, Taylor Strand 4, John Reiten 2. Totals 28 13-18 70.

Williston JV 49,

Divide County 46 (OT)

W 14 26 32 44 49

DC 14 26 26 44 46

W: Ben Olson 16, Boston Horob 13, Brett Engen 10, Tyler Nordby 6, Noah Haagenson 2, Tyrell Fisk 2.

DC: Dylan Olsen 13, Trent Bossingham 9, Drake Babineaux 8, Jacob Bird 6, Keaton Oien 4, Darien Gallup 4, Dakota Marschner 2.

No. 7 Berthold 71, Surrey 49

S 14 24 37 49

B 15 31 52 71

S: Noah Knipp 19, Riley Zbasnik 13, Taylor Rice 8, Seth Aberle 6, Levi Wald 2, Jacob Burckhard 1. Totals 16-31 12-21 49.

B: Austin Lee 31, Mitchel White 18, Ethan Hennessey 8, Marshall White 6, Ryan Ross 4, Adam Knudsvig 4. Totals 26-54 11-25 44.

No. 3 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 81, New Rockford-Sheyenne 52

NRS 10 29 39 52

FWM 17 45 61 81

NRS: Ethan Haley 25, Evan Swenson 15, Seth Gilliss 6, Chance Brenno 4, Corey Schafer 2. Totals 19 14-22 52.

FWM: Trayvon McKay 24, Hadley Smith 14, Jon Yankton 14, Oliver Gourd 11, Jason LaRock 8, Darion Three Irons 4, Steve Redfox 2, Devin Littlewind 2, Ryan Hill 2. Totals 37 5-7 81.

Watford City 63, Tioga 53

WC 5 21 36 63

T 20 36 47 53

WC: Mitchell Liebel 23, Logan Fettig 15, Dustin Kleppen 9, Bo Cook 7, Seth Indergaard 3, Andrew Sampsel 2, David Kline 2, Dillon Smith 2. Totals 18 25-33 63.

T: Kass Longie 15, Michael Lund 14, Stefan Stubbs 12, Patrick Joyce 4, Ryan Nielsen 4, Chance Holte 2, Josh Bryant 2. Totals 22 4-8 53.

Benson County 49, Langdon 27

BC 12 21 39 49

L 8 15 24 27

BC: Kaleb Westad 12, Quentin Sears 11, Aidan Ritterman 6, Dagan Arendt 6, Dylan Lauinger 5, Patrick Frise 4, Lane Ritterman 3, Blake Buckmier 2. Totals 20 8-12 49.

L: Kade Pengilly 11, Rudy Kakela 6, Erik Aanderud 3, Tayler Belle 3, Jake Bredeson 2, Josh Filip 2. Totals 9 7-12 27.

Drake-Anamoose 48, Dunseith 46

D 16 22 31 46

DA 11 24 26 48

D: Trenton St. Claire 15, Corey Poitra 13, Lucas Nadeau 7, Trace Azure 6, Dakota Gunville 5. 19 1-2 46.

DA: Tanner Volson 26, Alex Volochenko 12, Austin Schatz 8, Cordell Volson 2. Totals 19 6-16 48.

North Star 78, Rolla 43

R 9 22 33 43

NS 37 50 66 78

R: Jacob Loing 15, Sean Soukup 12, Karson Schoening 6, Weston Schoening 5, Jared Loing 5, Jake Guilbert 1.

NS: Alex Weston 36, Johnny Heisler 17, Christian Kvilvang 8, Jayden Komrosky 8, Mathew Hunt 6, Austin States 3.

No. 2 Rugby 70, Velva 48

R 25 36 54 70

V 8 19 32 48

R: Chris Hamilton 25, Zach Miller 17, Brad Heidlebaugh 12, Tanner Bernhardt 11, Hunter Hager 3, Jaeden Haman 2. Totals 26 11-18 70.

V: Tucker Wojahn 12, Isaac Effertz 8, Drew Effertz 8, Michael Thingstad 7, Brad Dean 7, Chris Peterson 3, Shad Vedda 2, Nathan Heisler 1. Totals 18 6-12 48.

Washburn 60,

Center-Stanton 52 (OT)

CS 10 24 36 48 52

W 12 24 35 48 60

CS: Noah Johnson 12, Danny Henke 11, Lane Erhardt 10, Logan Staigle 10, Matt Gonzales 5, Weston Meckle 4. Totals 18-59 14-21 52.

W: Caleb Weisgarber 18, Jacob Oberlander 16, Zach Schell 11, Grant Tweeten 9, Jack Zimmerman 4, Parker Pochant 2. Totals 25-58 6-14 60.

Highlights: CS, Johnson 13 rebounds; W, Schell 11 rebounds.

Parshall 76, Garrison 72

P 26 40 59 76

G 15 29 49 72

P: Deyondre Simpson 22, Jade Moran 17, Monte Goodbird 16, Justin Roberts 15, Daniel Jarski 3, James Jarski 3. Totals 25 20-34 76.

G: Levi Hummel 22, Luke Gehring 16, Dakota Rand 11, Tyler Jacobson 10, Dominic Ruhland 8, Seth Oster 2, Shelby Guerett 2, Clayton Leidholm 1. Totals 27 17-24 72.

Westhope-Newburg 59, TGU 45

WN 14 30 36 45

TGU 15 31 42 59

WN: Hunter Braaten 27, Ethan Miller 15, Chase Conway 8, Chance Kitzman 6, Reese Schell 3. Totals 20 14-16 59.

TGU: Luke Bacon 11, Colter Thorp 10, Eli Luna 10, Ethan Bachmeier 9, Kendal Green 3, Hunter Schell 2. Totals 17 7-12 45.

Sawyer 47, Bottineau 34

B 4 14 30 34

S 8 30 30 47

B: Alex Bristol 10, Garret Pollman 8, Jake Carroll 8, Christian St. Claire 4, Parker Engelhard 2, Max Henry 2.

S: Colton Lund 18, Paul Folden 14, Joshua Ulmer 7, Preston Miller 4, Kyle Larson 2, Isaiah Bender 2.

No. 5 Des Lacs-Burlington 109, Glenburn 38

G 9 19 31 38

DLB 31 63 89 109

G: Tanner Rauschenberger 15, Dustin Weeks 11, Trent Marquart 4, Tim Kraft 4, Logan Cunningham 2, Nathan Gunning 2. Totals 15-39 6-18 38.

DLB: Chris Duke 28, Cole Edwards 28, Tanner Holte 19, Thomas Steenstrup 9, Eric Knutson 6, Jayden Gunville 6, Cole Hanenberg 3, Mitch Medalen 2, Drew Pearson 2, Brett Schaefer 2, Tanner Johnson 2, Jerrid Meade 2. Totals 39-75 23-27 109.

Highlights: DLB, Duke 10 rebounds.

North Shore 64, Stanley 40

S 7 14 25 40

NS 15 36 50 64

S: Max Meiers 9, Wyatt Hanson 9, Bray Meyer 8, Austen Schmidt 7, Matthew Heidbreder 3, Kallen Enget 2, Ryan Neshiem 2. Totals 17 2-7 40.

NS: Jacob Edwards 16, Alec Lee 13, Austin Schenfisch 10, Costas Kok 9, Donovan Lopez 7, Joey Peterson 6, Hart Aindes 3. Totals 25 11-24 64.

Powers Lake 72, Ray 49

R 9 26 32 49

PL 24 41 53 72

R: Drayton Dorval 12, Atati Mita 8, Evan Wheeler 7, Tanner Garman 7, David Larsen 7, Cody Larsen 6, Nick Oster 2. Totals 18 6-12.

PL: Levi Hoiby 31, Curtis Marden 19, Tate Enget 9, Logan Klitzke 8, Logan Eckert 2, Jon Rosencrans 2, Justin VanBerkom 1. Totals 27 14-17.

Wilton-Wing 54, Max 49

M 7 21 36 49

WW 11 27 41 54

M: Colton Schroeder 20, Calvin Tomlinson 10, Dylan Hauf 9, Reid Groninger 3, Otto Kinn 2. Totals 20 3-6.

WW: Christian Thompson 19, Devin Weitz 12, Ty Bergquist 7, Brandon Jenkins 6, Ethan Silliman 6, Ryan Miekoday 2, Tucker Bergquist 2. Totals 17 14-23.

State media poll

Through Jan. 12

Rec Pts Prv

1. Milnor (16) 10-0 160 1

2. Rugby 9-0 139 2

T3. Cavalier 10-1 117 3

T3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 10-1 117 4

5. Des Lacs-Burlington 9-1 91 5

6. New Town 8-0 65 6

7. Berthold 9-0 64 7

8. Hazen 9-1 43 8

9. Shiloh Christian 9-1 40 9

10. Strasburg-Zeeland 8-1 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Oak Grove (8-1), New England (7-0), St. John (7-1).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Girls Basketball

Class B

Stanley 51, Divide County 44

S 14 27 38 51

DC 12 22 30 44

S: Sabrina Skarsgard 15, Chai Pappa 14, Brianna Holland 8, Alena Janssen 6, Veronica Enander 5, Maddie Meiers 3. Totals 22 5-15 51.

DC: Hannah Jacobs 19, Haley Glasoe 14, Andrea Haugland 9, Kate Sabe 2. Totals 21 1-7 44.

Underwood 44,

Richardton-Taylor 33

RT 15 21 27 33

U 8 20 31 44

RT: Sami Steiner 10, MiKayla Aluise 8, Cassidy Diede 6, Hannah Rummel 5, Megan Kuhn 4. Totals 16 0-3 33.

U: Abby Landenberger 21, Charley Auck 8, Taylor Dammann 6, Brooke Weisenberger 3, Emma Lee 2. Totals 14 16-26 44.

Trenton 56, Bainville (Mont.) 23

T: Madysen Houle 19, Kuersten Lee 10, Kathryn Handeland 9, Maycie Brunelle 8, Emilee Falcon 8, Lakota Loomis 2. Totals 23 6-17 56.

B: Carly Booker 10, Mariah Becker 5, Somer Reidle 4, Jasmine Russell 2, Elizabeth Rabbe 1. Totals 8 7-17 23.

Langdon 88, St. John 46

L 24 47 79 88

SJ 10 22 31 46

L: Brenna Downs 22, Madison Hart 17, Brittany Fetsch 10, Jennifer Weekes 10, Brynn Crockett 6, Krystal Ratzlaff 6, Madison Hetlerd 5, Julia Kartes 4, Madison Eisenzimmer 3, Courtnie Cook 3, Ashley Fetsch 2. Totals 32 9-26 88.

SJ: Krystne Davis 11, Cheyenne Defender 10, Alyshia Kom 9, Kourtney Fleetwood 6, Larissa Hoover 6, Stacia Poitra 4. Totals 16 13-25 46.

Wilton-Wing 52, Max 29

M 7 10 14 29

WW 10 25 41 52

M: Cassidy Huesers 9, Cheyenne Jacobson 8, Gwen Scheresky 7, Kaylee Capp 2, Madison Bowling 2, Kayla Delzer 1. Totals 11 5-8 29.

WW: Paige Hausauer 16, Jocelyn Bergquist 11, Raylee Buckman 4, Tienna Johnson 4, Heidi Clausen 4, Jordyn Jenkins 3, MaKayla Koski 3, Tonya Dickson 2, McKenna Weisenburger 2, Kate Fox 2, Brianna Weisenburger 1. Totals 23 5-8 52.

State media poll

Through Jan. 12

Rec Pts Prv

1. Bishop Ryan (15) 7-0 150 1

2. Thompson 7-1 134 2

3. Beach 5-0 107 3

4. North Star 7-0 103 4

5. Central Cass 5-1 81 5

6. Shiloh Christian 7-1 76 6

7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 5-0 38 7

8. Rolla 5-0 38 9

9. Lakota-Edmore 4-3 24 8

10. Fairmount-Campell-Tintah 7-0 20 NR

Others receiving votes: Carrington (5-1), Underwood (7-0), New Town (5-2), Dickinson Trinity (6-2), Linton-HMB (6-1), Maple Valley (5-1), New Salem-Almont (6-1).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Prep Wrestling

Class A

Bismarck High 44,

Turtle Mountain 21

106: Dillon Spaulding, BHS, pinned Easton Crissler, 2:33

113: Taylor Nein, BHS, maj. dec. over Jordan Eli, 12-4

120: Kael Knowlen, BHS, tech. fall over Christopher Longie, 6:00 18-2

126: Alex Hoffman, BHS, tech. fall over Clifton Vivier, 4:41 17-0

132: Lane Kaseman, BHS, maj. dec. over Grant Laducer, 13-5

138: Tanner Crissler, TM, dec. over Logan Boese, 6-0

145: Adam Blees, BHS, maj. dec. over Eugene Fleetwood Jr., 12-1

152: Ricky Galindo, BHS, won by forfeit

160: Ryan Blees, BHS, won by forfeit

170: Geraldo Fox, TM, pinned Jake Sanders, 2:17

182: Brandon Rodriguez, TM, dec. over Josh Brilz, 3-2

195: Jesse Rodriguez, TM, dec. over Evan Wahl, 7-2

220: Waylon DeCoteau, TM, pinned Jaren Olson, 0:46

285: Tristan Hall, BHS, maj. dec. over Tyson Keplin, 15-5

Class B

Grafton 45,

Harvey-Wells County 18

106: Hector Reyes, G, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 0:21

113: Austin Thompson, G, pinned Tristin Schimke, 3:34

120: Brad Schmitz, H-WC, pinned Matt Miller, 1:29

126: Bryan Sisk, G, won by forfeit

132: Hayden Beck, H-WC, won by forfeit

138: Cody DeVogt, H-WC, won by forfeit

145: Jaron Lunday, G, dec. over Wyatt Lautt, 8-3

152: Noah Flores, G, won by forfeit

182: Shane Burns, G, pinned Payton Pellett, 2:32

195: Jose Martinez, G, pinned John Beck, 2:17

285: Jorge Balderas, G, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 160, 170, 220

Carrington 66,

Harvey-Wells County 6

106: Lucas Geiszler, C, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 0:45

113: Brady Davis, C, pinned Tristin Schimke, 4:49

120: Kread Koepplin, C, pinned Brad Schmitz, 3:30

126: Bryce Carr, C, won by forfeit

132: Kaden Wolsky, C, pinned Hayden Beck, 1:09

138: Levi Herrington, H-WC, won by forfeit

145: Keenan Kvamme, C, pinned Cody DeVogt, 2:21

152: Warren Head, C, won by forfeit

170: Dustin Waldorf, C, pinned Payton Pellett, 5:43

182: David Schulz, C, pinned John Beck, 3:15

195: Tyrell Larsen, C, won by forfeit

220: Jake Copenhaver, C, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 160, 285

boys hockey

Century 5, Minot 4 (OT)

C 4 0 0 1-5

M 2 0 2 0-4

First period: 1. M, Hayden Schwarz (Taran Albright, Ethan Czaplewski), 0:26; 2. M, Quinn Fuchs (Schwarz), 4:38, power play; 3. C, Alex Flicek (Chris Brown), 8:44, pp; 4. C, Eric Schmidt (Will Renner), 13:19; 5. C, Flicek (Grant Dockter), 15:44, short-handed; 6. C, Cyril Nagurski (unassisted), 16:59, sh.

Second period: No scoring.

Third period: 7. M, Garrett Picard (Taylor Elich), 2:23; 8. M, Easton Bennett (Schwarz, Fuchs), 12:33, pp.

Overtime: 9. C, Keaton Leininger (Flicek), 1:40.

Goaltender saves: C, Max Barta 8-9-8-1 – 26; M, Breydan Effertz 11-x-x – 11, Kross Braaten x-12-8-2 -22.

Penalties: C, 6 minors; M, 5 minors.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Beulah 58, Hettinger/Scranton 34

Bismarck Century 88, Jamestown 45

Bismarck St. Mary’s 63, Bismarck High 52

Cavalier 80, St. John 71

Dickinson Trinity 79, Bowman County 47

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 58, Hankinson 53

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 87, North Sargent 61

Fargo South 81, Grand Forks Central 71

Flasher 67, Solen 36

Grand Forks Red River 73, Fargo North 54

Harvey-Wells County 63, Midkota 54

Hazen 69, Glen Ullin-Hebron 46

Heart River 57, Richardton-Taylor 54

Hillsboro/Central Valley 41, May Port CG 38

Killdeer 50, New England 41

Larimore 62, Thompson 59

Linton-HMB 76, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 74

Miles City, Mont. 53, Dickinson 45

Milnor 73, Kindred 59

Mott-Regent 53, Beach 51

Oakes 75, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45

Richland 48, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 43

Rolette-Wolford 60, Starkweather-Munich 55

Shiloh Christian 54, Grant County 51, 2OT

South Border 58, Kidder County 52

Strasburg-Zeeland 60, Napoleon 48

Valley City 61, Lisbon 51

Warwick 78, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 68

Washburn 60, Center-Stanton 52

West Fargo 59, Wahpeton 57, OT

Wilton-Wing 54, Max 49

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 62, Jamestown 45

Bismarck High 69, Bismarck St. Mary’s 43

Dickinson 44, Miles City, Mont. 39

Fargo North 57, Grand Forks Red River 51

Fargo Shanley 64, Moorhead, Minn. 29

Fordville Lankin-Park River 62, Midway-Minto 57

Hillsboro/Central Valley 58, May Port CG 30

New Salem-Almont 61, Standing Rock 52

Northern Cass 77, Hatton-Northwood 34

Oakes 45, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 38

Washburn 35, Center-Stanton 22

West Fargo 59, Wahpeton 45

Barnes County Tournament

First Round

Enderlin 50, Griggs County Central 32

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 62, New Rockford-Sheyenne 23

Maple Valley 53, Barnes County North 31

Sargent Central 63, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 50