Area Scoreboard 1-18

Men’s Basketball

Division II

Minnesota Duluth 88,

Minot State 80

UMD: Garrison Gillard 2-3 0-0 5, Lane Olson 2-3 2-2 6, Peter Crawford 8-9 2-2 24, Reece Zoelle 5-17 8-9 20, Jordan Reetz 1-8 7-7 9, Jake Wilson 0-0 0-0 0, Junior Coleman 8-12 1-4 19, Treyton Daniels 0-0 0-0 0, Jake Harder 1-1 0-0 2, Charles Benson 1-1 1-2 3. Totals 28-54 21-26 88.

MSU: Samuel Johnson 2-10 4-8 9, Chris East 3-7 1-1 7, Thomas Korf 4-7 1-1 12, E.J. Williams 10-17 4-4 27, Dominique McDonald 3-9 2-4 11, Adam Randall 2-3 0-0 5, Nathan Mertens 1-1 1-1 3, Lazar Boskovic, 2-4 2-6 6, Isiah Gandy 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 27-58 15-25 80.

Halftime score: UMD 43, MSU 38; 3-pointers: UMD 11-24 (Crawford 6-7, Coleman 2-6, Zoelle 2-7, Gillard 1-1, Reetz 0-3), MSU 11-24 (Korf 3-6, Williams 3-7, McDonald 3-7, Randall 1-1, Johnson 1-3); Rebounds: UMD 31 (Zoelle 7), MSU 34 (East 9); Assists: UMD 12 (Crawford 4, Reetz 4), MSU 13 (McDonald 4); Blocks: UMD 2 (Olson 1, Crawford 1), MSU 1 (Korf); Steals: UMD 3 (three with 1), MSU 1 (Williams). Turnovers: UMD 8, MSU 10; Total fouls: UMD 24, MSU 22; Fouled out: UMD, Reetz; MSU, Korf.

Women’s basketball

Division II

Minot State 84,

Minnesota Duluth 66

UMD: Jessica Newman 6-13 1-2 17, Katrina Newman 6-15 0-0 15, Hannah Rutten 3-8 5-7 12, Danielle Flood 2-8 0-0 5, Alyssa Kerkhoff 0-4 0-2 0, Allyson Harris 1-3 0-0 2, Jenna Orr 0-0 0-0 0, Megan Lueck 0-5 0-0 0, Kenzie Kane 1-4 3-4 6, Shauni Payeau 0-0 0-0 0, Josephine Salmon 0-0 2-2 2, Taylor Dillinger 0-0 0-0 0, Taylor Meyer 3-3 1-2 7. Totals 22-63 12-19 66.

MSU: Katie Hardy 5-7 2-2 7, Carly Boag 13-17 1-1 27, Christina Boag 6-14 0-0 12, Morgan Klose 2-5 2-2 7, Alisha Jones 6-8 0-0 14, Amanda Sansaver 1-3 0-0 2, Alexandra Haley 1-2 0-0 2, Savana Kingsbury 2-2 0-0 4, Sarah Lester 0-1 0-0 0, Bridger Rice 1-2 2-3 4, Diondra Denton 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 37-61 7-8 84.

Halftime score: MSU 42, UMD 36; 3-pointers: UMD 10-29 (Jessica Newman 4-10, Katrina Newman 3-5, Rutten 1-1, Kane 1-4, Flood 1-5, Kerkhoff 0-1, Lueck 0-3), MSU 3-11 (Jones 2-2, Klose 1-3, Sansaver 0-1, Lester 0-1, Rice 0-1, Christina Boag 0-3); Rebounds: UMD 33 (Jessica Newman 5), MSU 38 (Christina Boag 11); Assists: UMD 16 (Flood 5), MSU 24 (Jones 7); Blocks: UMD 0, MSU 4 (four with 1); Steals: UMD 8 (Jessica Newman 2, Kerkhoff 2), MSU 7 (Carly Boag 2, Christina Boag 2). Turnovers: UMD 17, MSU 16; Total fouls: UMD 17, MSU 16; Fouled out: None.

Men’s Hockey

Division I

No. 20 North Dakota 1,

Bemidji State 1 (OT)

UND 0 1 0 0-1

BSU 0 1 0 0-1

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. UND, Rocco Grimaldi (Drake Caggiula, Luke Johnson), 6:42; 2. BSU, Cory Ward (Brendan Harms), 18:15.

Third period: No scoring.

Fourth period: No scoring.

Goalie saves: UND, Zane Gothberg 4-5-4-1-14; BSU, Andrew Walsh 16-7-14-5-42.

Penalty: UND, 3 minors; BSU, 3 minors.

NAHL

Thursday’s Game

Brookings 2, Bismarck 0

Friday’s Games

Austin 5, Aberdeen 3

Bismarck 3, Brookings 2

Saturday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Minot, 7:35 p.m.

Sunday’s Game

Bismarck at Minot, 6:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 24

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Austin at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 25

Brookings at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Wenatchee, 9:05 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

No. 2 Century 61,

No. 4 Minot High 43

C: Robert Hutchins 7-10 1-2 18, Tyler Rudolph 5-13 0-0 11, Dalton Feeney 2-8 4-4 9, Alex Quist 4-5 0-0 9, Ramey Schatz 2-4 3-4 7, Ben Holen 2-3 0-0 5, Jake Little 1-1 0-2 2, Riley Henderson 0-2 0-0 0, Zach Sweep 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-46 8-12 61.

M: Dakota Halvorson 6-9 0-0 16, Kolton Larson 3-6 4-6 10, Colter Hustad 3-5 0-0 6, Noah Bosh 2-5 0-0 5, Ben Bolinske 2-5 0-0 4, Braydon Lund 1-7 0-0 2, Nick Soltis 0-2 0-2 0, Jacob Holmen 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-39 4-8 43.

Halftime score: 33-18 C; 3-pointers: C 7-16 (Hutchins 3-5, Quist 1-2, Rudolph 1-1, Feeney 1-5, Henderson 0-1, Holen 1-2), M 5-11 (Bolinske 0-3, Bosh 1-2, Soltis 0-1, Halvorson 4-5); Rebounds: C 29, M 20; Assists: C 9 (Quist 3), M 10 (Bolinske 3); Blocks: C 1 (Hutchins 1), M 1 (Soltis 1); Steals: C 5 (Hutchins 3), M 6 (Bolinske 2); Turnovers: C 9, M 16; Total fouls: C 13, M 12; Fouled out: None.

State media poll

Through Jan. 14

Rec Pts Prv

1. St. Mary’s (9) 9-0 45 1

2. Century 7-0 35 3

3. Fargo Davies 5-1 23 2

4. Minot High 7-1 21 5

5. West Fargo 5-2 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Grand Forks Red River (5-2) 3, Bismarck (5-3) 2, Wahpeton (4-3) 1.

First-place votes in parentheses

Class B

North Star 74, Langdon 21

NS 25 48 64 74

L 7 9 13 21

NS: Alex Weston 17, Christian Kvilvang 16, Jayden Komrosky 13, Matt Hunt 8, Johnny Heisler 7, Jeremiah Streifel 4, Victor Swenson 4, Anthony Wentz 3, Austen States 2. Totals 32 6-15 74.

L: Lucas Mikkelsen 8, Kade Pengilly 6, Erik Aanderud 4, Jake Bredeson 2, Josh Filip 1. Totals 10 1-4 21.

Des Lacs-Burlington 90, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 25

DLB 25 59 82 90

MLS 4 10 14 25

DLB: Chris Duke 20, Tanner Holte 19, Cole Edwards 15, Mitch Medalen 9, Eric Knutson 7, Jayden Gunville 6, Thomas Steenstrup 6, Brett Schaefer 4, Mark Medalen 2, Tanner Johnson 2. Totals 41 4-7 90.

MLS: Jacob Smith 6, Trevor Evanger 5, Jesse Mott 4, Talon Thompson 3, Berkley Santos 2, Ty Schmidt 2, Jess Asheim 2, Statler Olson 1. Totals 10 5-11 25.

Bishop Ryan 58, Surrey 33

BR 21 37 49 58

S 2 10 28 33

BR: Brody Bosch 20, Jared Will 12, Tanner Sanders 8, Austin Eggl 6, Brandon Booth 4, Tyler Daws 4, Nick Berentson 4. Totals 22 6-18 58.

S: Noah Knipp 8, Taylor Rice 7, Jacob Burckhard 7, Riley Zbasnik 6, Seth Aberle 2, Levi Wald 2, Bridger Urban 1. Totals 9 12-17 33.

Drake-Anamoose 54, TGU 46

TGU 6 19 30 46

DA 12 22 33 54

TGU: Kendal Green 9, Eli Luna 9, Hunter Schell 8, Ethan Bachmeier 8, Lane Schmidt 5, Luke Bacon 4, Coler Thorp 3. Totals 16 6-7 46.

DA: Tanner Volson 13, Austin Schatz 12, Cordell Volson 9, Alex Volochenko 9, Tristin Martin 6, Lee Reinowski 5. Totals 18 14-30 54.

Hazen 78, Beach 42

B 6 21 31 42

H 16 41 61 78

B: Carl Muckle 11, Kirby Maus 9, Chris Novotny 6, Marshall Nunberg 6, Ty Farstveet 2, Sam Stoveland 2. Totals 16 3-11 42.

H: Austin Cieslak 19, Wyatt Carr 12, Collin Maas 9, Kyle Lindquist 9, Nich Klein 8, Dominick Opp 6, Brian Sitz 5, Josh Erhardt 4, Hunter Richter 3, Chase Bruner 3. Totals 33 9-16 78.

Central Cass 69, Carrington 58

CC 16 35 47 69

C 20 38 52 58

CC: T Voss 19, A Breske 17, C Rieniets 10, Bresnahan 9, Nelson 7, Geritz 6, G Weber 1. Totals 24 16-24 69.

C: Jake Edland 21, Ryan Indergaard 9, Seth Abaurrea 9, Brady Smith 8, Brady Bickett 6, Shae Mehring 5. Totals 18 18-36 58.

Our Redeemer’s 81, Glenburn 36

OR 22 41 62 81

G 11 22 28 36

OR: Davis Koppinger 26, Micah Jacobsen 12, Ben Talley 9, Josh VanLith 9, John Reiten 8, Nathan Demme 7, Nick Stenvold 6, Taylor Strand 2, Cole Zaderaka 2. Totals 32 15-21 81.

G: Dustin Weeks 17, Trent Marquart 6, Tanner Raushenberger 6, Logan Cunningham 3, Nathan Gunning 2, Tim Kraft 2. Totals 16 2-6 36.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 66, Warwick 45

NRS 16 32 43 66

W 6 17 31 45

NRS: Ethan Haley 36, Seth Gilliss 11, Evan Swenson 6, Kaleb Haley 4, Taylor Lies 4, Ben MaKay 3, Chance Brenno 2. Totals 24 14-22 66.

W: Lameron Chaske 19, Antoine Motley 13, Brice Redroad 7, Isaiah Strouse 3, Dominic Baker 3. Totals 13 18-35 45.

Berthold 64, Kenmare 51

B 17 27 52 64

K 10 25 34 51

B: Adam Knudsvig 26, Austin Lee 13, Ryan Ross 9, Ethan Hennessy 6, Jared Hamilton 5, Marshall White 3, Stetson Carico 2. Totals 24 14-31 64.

K: Hunter Harris 13, Tanner King 7, Kyler Melby 7, Levi Goettle 5, Konnor Keysor 5, Jordan Hanson 5, Kirkland Melby 4, Brett Froseth 3, Spencer King 2. Totals 22 5-14 51.

Watford City 66, Powers Lake 56

WC 14 33 55 66

PL 15 28 37 56

WC: David Kline 32, Bo Cook 8, Dustin Kleppen 6, Seth Indergard 6, Mitchell Liebel 6, Logan Fettig 6, Charlie Villanueva 2.

PL: Levi Hoiby 27, Curtis Marden 20, Tate Enget 4, Logan Klilzke 4.

Beulah 73, New Town 55

NT 15 20 32 55

B 14 37 49 73

NT: Daryl Grady 16, Wayne Fox 15, Elijah Grady 11, Joe Baker 8, Payton White Owl 3, Dylan Bear 2. Totals 20 12-27 55.

B: Randi Julson 21, Jett Hettich 18, Casey Walcker 17, Luke Blood 13, Cole Messerschmidt 2, Landon Battest 2. Totals 24 23-26 73.

Garrison 80, Underwood 43

G 23 36 61 80

U 12 23 31 43

G: Dakota Rand 16, Shelby Everett 13, Levi Hummel 12, Luke Gehring 10, Dominic Ruhland 7, Gabe Lassila 6, Seth Oster 6, Alex Bendickson 4, Eric Frost 2, Tyler Jacobson 2, Clayton Leidholm 2. Totals 25 29-41 80.

U: Parker Heger 12, Lucas Bichler 9, Zach Cottingham 8, Nevada Sorensen 4, Marshall LeRoy 4, Nick Dammen 4, Noah Wertz 2. Totals 13 15-28 43.

Richardton-Taylor 63,

Trenton-Trinity Christian 42

RT 16 32 48 63

TTC 8 18 23 42

RT top scorers: Lane Voltz 19, Spencer Floberg 10,

TTC top scorers: Austin Schell 18, Keenan Black 8

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 106, Lakota-Edmore 66

LE 22 34 48 66

FWM 31 64 87 106

LE: Kaden Martinson 25, Brandt Thompson 13, Robb Kuchar 9, Ryan Thompson 8, Denver Dvorak 5, Caleb Ritteman 3, Rick Ybarra 2, Dylan Beck 1. Totals 21 20-32 66.

FWM: Trayvon McKay 31, Jason LaRock 26, Jason Feather 7, Darwin ThreeIrons 7, Oliver Gourd 7, Darion ThreeIrons 6, Devin Littlewind 4, Zac Alberts 4, Cody Fassett 4, Tronis McKay 3, Jasten McKay 3, Steve Redfox 2, Koltin ThreeIrons 2. Totals 43 12-26 106.

Girls Basketball

Class B

Central Cass 68, Carrington 62

C 14 37 60 62

CC 9 36 52 68

C: Jacey Engelhorn 15, Kayla Hochhalter 11, Lynzee Hagemeister 9, Brooke Rosenau 9, Madison Wendel 6, Maara Nelson 5, Chania Scherr 5, Bailey Retzlaff 2.

CC: Faith Dooley 26, Alissa Erickson 15, Macie Romsdal 13, Jessie Roesler 9, Dallas Goettle 3, Kirby Camas 2.

Velva 57, Dunseith 31

D 13 15 21 31

V 18 30 45 57

D: Elizabeth Handeland 9, McKayla Peltier 9, Darian Gladus 7, Danielle Peltier 2, Hallie Counts 2, Shannon Smith 1. Totals 11 9-15 31.

V: Cassidy Peterson 18, Sadie Hackman 12, Jonnah Lee 10, Sarah Wherley 7, Nicole Fladeland 5, Shaylyn Fevold 3, Addy Kittelson 2. Totals 19 15-23 57.

Garrison 58, Underwood 44

G 11 20 33 58

U 14 28 38 44

G: Taylor Kamp 20, Ellie Gehring 13, Madison Jaeger 13, Sarah Behles 4, McKenna Mai 4, Shelby Gehring 4. Totals 19 15-23 58.

U: Abby Landenberger 14, Charley Auck 13, Anne Hefta 6, Erin Dammann 3, Taylor Dammann 2, Krista Blotske 2, Lindsey Duben 2, Brooke Weisenberger 2. Totals 18 8-10 44.

Parshall 74, Trenton 51

P 10 32 52 74

T 11 20 40 51

P: Cheyenne Packineau 29, Michelle Risan 22, Kiara Packineau 13, Alexis Woods 4, Aulora Severance 4, Veronica Lyson 2. Totals 28 13-23 74.

T: Madysen Houle 17, Maycie Brunelle 9, Emilee Falcon 8, Makayla Ness 8, Kuersten Lee 5, Kaytland McKenzie 3, Lakota Loomis 1. Totals 20 8-24 51.

Prep Wrestling

Class A

Grand Forks Invite

Minot 60, Devils Lake 15

106: Matthew Leier, M, pinned James Fisk, 0:47

113: Peter Folk, M, won by forfeit

120: Tyler Stranberg, M, won by forfeit

126: Carson Mosser, M, pinned Jace Estenson, 1:21

132: Tyler Ringen, M, won by forfeit

138: Creighton Rudoph, M, won by forfeit

152: Austin Schall, DL, pinned Matthew Rabe, 3:26

160: Colton McAllister, DL, dec. over Hunter Swartwout, 10-3

170: Derek Frantsvog, M, won by forfeit

182: James Hamilton, M, won by forfeit

195: Eli Wickum, M, won by forfeit

220: Jayce Lapray, M, pinned George DeMarce, 3:20

285: Kamron Matejcek, DL, pinned Isaiah Crowe, 4:28

Double forfeit: 145

Minot 51,

Grand Forks Red River 20

106: Brody Armstrong, M, pinned Trey Larimer, 2:37

113: Peter Folk, M, won by forfeit

120: Dawson Zerr, GFRR, pinned Tyler Stranberg, 3:27

126: Carson Mosser, M, pinned Dylan Dahlstrom, 3:30

132: Sean Murphy, GFRR, maj. dec. over Tyler Ringen, 9-0

138: Malek Larimer, GFRR, dec. over Creighton Rudoph, 6-3

145: Jamison Richter, GFRR, maj. dec. over Ethan Benham, 11-0

152: Ben Trenne, GFRR, dec. over Matthew Rabe, 6-1

160: Hunter Swartwout, M, dec. over Wyatt Goulet, 14-9

170: Derek Frantsvog, M, pinned Zach Hettwer, 2:43

182: James Hamilton, M, pinned Asa Lo, 3:18

195: Eli Wickum, M, won by forfeit

220: Jayce Lapray, M, won by forfeit

285: Isaiah Crowe, M, pinned Carter Buelow, 2:59

Minot 42, Fargo South 34

106: Matthew Leier, M, pinned Muhitira Augustine, 5:14

113: Jonathan Fraase, FS, dec. over Brody Armstrong, 6-3

120: Tyler Stranberg, M, pinned Tyler Hehn, 0:38

126: Carson Mosser, M, pinned Babu Kiromba, 3:44

132: Rashidi Kikopa, FS, maj. dec. over Tyler Ringen, 13-2

138: Crighton Rudoph, M, pinned Jesselee Deitemeyer, 4:41

145: Augustus Siaway, FS, pinned Ethan Benham, 4:41

152: Matthew Rabe, M, won by forfeit

160: Tyler Deitemeyer, FS, pinned Hunter Swartwout, 3:15

170: Logan Rhode, FS, pinned Derek Frantsvog, 5:29

182: Parker Brehkus, FS, dec. over James Hamilton 7-4

195: Jake Solem, FS, pinned Eli Wickum, 0:15

220: Jayce Lapray, M, won by forfeit

285: Isaiah Crowe, M, won by forfeit

Williston 48, Devils Lake 27

106: Austin Luther, W, pinned James Fisk, 0:36

113: Patrick Farrell, W, won by forfeit

120: Roy Isom, W, won by forfeit

126: Jace Estenson, DL, dec. over Gage Vega, 7-0

132: Ralif Horswill, W, won by forfeit

138: Justin Herz, W, won by forfeit

145: Austin Schall, DL, pinned Tyler Norpel, 1:47

152: Rowan Horswill, W, won by forfeit

160: Colton McAliister, DL, pinned Austin Arneson, 2:42

170: Ahren Gwynn, W, won by forfeit

182: Coy Turnquist, W, won by forfeit

220: George DeMarce, DL, won by forfeit

285: Aaron Waide, DL, won by forfeit

Double forfeit: 195

Williston 45, Fargo North 36

106: Austin Luther, W, pinned Collin Stremick, 4:13

113: Patrick Farrell, W, won by forfeit

120: Roy Isom, W, dec. over Lukas Maughan, 11-6

126: Gage Vega, W, won by forfeit

132: Raif Horswill, W, won by forfeit

138: Jackson Stremick, FN, pinned Justin Herz, 5:13

145: Anthony Coronato, FN, pinned Tyler Norpel, 1:00

152: Rowan Horswill, W, pinned Clint Wagemann, 2:30

160: Caleb Worral, FN, pinned Austin Arneson, 1:06

170: Ahren Gwynn, W, won by forfeit

182: Coy Turnquist, W, pinned Nathan Aamold, 2:42

195: Gavin Rook, FN, won by forfeit

220: Olaf Hanson, FN, won by forfeit

285: Cody Berg, FN, won by forfeit

Class B

Rugby 48, New Town 24

106: Joey Berg, R, won by forfeit

113: Riley Zachmeier, R, won by forfeit

126: Matt McClure, NT, pinned Dylan Grove, 0:53

132: Kaeden Jaeger, R, won by forfeit

138: Collin Kraft, R, won by forfeit

145: Reid Mundahl, R, won by forfeit

152: Bennie Mygland, R, pinned Wesley Snow, 2:22

160: Zeb Demeray, NT, pinned D.J. Schneibel, 1:17

182: Spencer Koemhstedt, R, won by forfeit

195: Ethan Morin, R, won by forfeit

220: Rode Vocu, NT, won by forfeit

285: Branson Flynn, NT, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 120, 170

Rugby 45, Harvey-Wells County 12

106: Joey Berg, R, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 3:04

113: Riley Zachmeier, R, pinned Tristin Schimke, 1:32

126: Brad Schmitz, HWC, pinned Dylan Grove, 1:01

132: Kaeden Jaeger, R, pinned Hayden Beck, 1:58

138: Collin Kraft, R, pinned Levi Herrington, 5:05

145: Reid Mundahl, R, pinned Cody Devogt, 2:39

152: Bennie Mygland, R, won by forfeit

170: Payton Pellett, HWC, pinned D.J. Schneibel, 0:59

182: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, dec. over John Beck, 7-1

195: Ethan Morin, R, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 120, 160, 220, 285

Harvey-Wells County 36,

New Town 30

106: Ethan Zablotney, HWC, won by forfeit

113: Tristin Schimke, HWC, won by forfeit

120: Matt McClure, NT, pinned Brad Schmitz, 0:43

132: Hayden Beck, HWC, won by forfeit

138: Levi Herrington, HWC, won by forfeit

145: Cody DeVogt, HWC, won by forfeit

152: Wesley Snow, NT, won by forfeit

170: Zeb Demeray, NT, pinned Payton Pellett, 2:48

182: John Beck, HWC, won by forfeit

220: Rode Vocu, NT, won by forfeit

285: Branson Flynn, NT, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 126, 160, 195

Girls hockey

Minot 26, Devils Lake 0

M 11 10 5-26

DL 0 0 0-0

First period: 1. M, Taryn Love (Makalla Anderson), 2:56; 2. M, Bryanna Bergeron (Mackinzy MacIver), 3:10; 3. M, MacIver (unassisted), 3:28; 4. M, MacIver (Kinsey Hanson), 4:57; 5. M, Alissa Ewan (unassisted), 5:29; 6. M, Anderson (Cambree Albright, Sydney Boyce), 6:37; 7. M, Bergeron (unassisted), 7:28; 8. M, Boyce (Alaynee Thompson, Albright), 8:00; 9. M, Anderson (Thompson, Albright), 12:21, power play; 10. M, Hanson (MacIver), 12:54; 11. Thompson (Boyce, Anderson), 14:30.

Second period: 12. M, Ewan (MacIver), 2:27; 13. M, Hanson (unassisted), 9:03; 14. M, Bergeron (Hanson, MacIver), 9:20; 15. M, MacIver (Bergeron, Hanson), 11:16; 16. M, Ewan (unassisted), 13:00; 17. M, Bergeron (MacIver), 13:21; 18. M, Hanson (MacIver, Bergeron), 14:15; 19. M, Thompson (Boyce), 14:56; 20. M, Bergeron (Hanson), 15:20; 21. M, Anderson (Boyce), 16:44.

Third period: 22. M, MacIver (Bergeron, Hanson), 1:22; 23. M, Boyce (Thompson, Albright), 6:15; 24. M, Thompson (Anderson, Ewan), 9:50; 25. M, Albright (MacIver), 11:30; 26. Bergeron (Love, Hanson), 14:59.

Goaltender saves: DL, Brianna Holtz 12-18-18 – 48; M, Sydney Swanson 2-2-1 – 5.

Penalties: DL, 2 minors; M, 2 minors.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Beulah 73, New Town 55

Bismarck Century 61, Minot 43

Bismarck St. Mary’s 92, Turtle Mountain 48

Central Cass 69, Carrington 58

Des Lacs-Burlington 90, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 25

Dickinson 49, Bismarck High 44

Drake/Anamoose 54, Towner-Granville-Upham 46

Fargo Davies 109, Fargo North 64

Fargo South 62, Devils Lake 53

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 106, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 66

Grand Forks Central 67, Grand Forks Red River 56

Grant County 66, Bowman County 53

Hankinson 51, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 47

Hatton-Northwood 42, May Port CG 37

Hazen 78, Beach 42

Heart River 49, New Salem-Almont 43

Hillsboro/Central Valley 61, Thompson 46

Kidder County 43, Napoleon 36

Kindred 57, Richland 40

Larimore 66, Dakota Prairie 47

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 64, Kenmare 51

Linton-HMB 59, Strasburg-Zeeland 38

Max 57, Center-Stanton 32

McIntosh, S.D. 65, Standing Rock 41

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 66, Ellendale 65

Milnor 96, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 74

Minot Bishop Ryan 58, Surrey 33

Minot Our Redeemer’s 81, Glenburn 36

Moorhead, Minn. 57, West Fargo 55

New Rockford-Sheyenne 66, Warwick 45

Northern Cass 75, Enderlin 52

Oakes 72, North Sargent 57

Richardton-Taylor 63, Trinity Christian 42

Rolette-Wolford 62, Rolla 43

Shiloh Christian 71, Mott-Regent 27

St. John 66, Benson County 49

Starkweather-Munich 66, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 45

Wahpeton 73, Fargo Shanley 64

Williston 65, Mandan 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck High 77, Dickinson 26

Central Cass 68, Carrington 62

Fargo Davies 67, Fargo North 47

Fargo Shanley 65, Wahpeton 46

Fargo South 65, Devils Lake 56

Garrison 58, Underwood 44

Grand Forks Central 56, Grand Forks Red River 50

Hankinson 41, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 31

Langdon 58, Park River/Fordville Lankin 56

Mandan 69, Williston 37

Max 40, Center-Stanton 33, 2OT

May Port CG 51, Hatton-Northwood 22

Parshall 74, Trenton 51

Richardton-Taylor 53, Trinity Christian 41

Thompson 55, Hillsboro/Central Valley 43

Turtle Mountain 71, Bismarck St. Mary’s 65

Valley City 71, Lisbon 52

Velva 57, Dunseith 31

Barnes County Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Barnes County North 52, New Rockford-Sheyenne 45

Griggs County Central 41, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 29

Semifinal

Enderlin 53, Sargent Central 41

Maple Valley 38, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 28