BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 1-22

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 10-2 14-2

Minot State 8-4 12-4

U-Mary 7-5 9-6

St. Cloud State 6-6 10-6

Minnesota Duluth 6-6 9-7

MSU-Moorhead 5-7 9-7

Bemidji State 4-8 8-8

Minnesota Crookston 4-8 7-9

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 10-2 17-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 8-4 11-5

Concordia-St. Paul 8-4 13-6

Augustana 6-6 10-6

Sioux Falls 5-7 9-7

Winona State 4-8 8-8

Upper Iowa 4-8 5-11

Southwest Minnesota State 1-11 3-13

Men’s Basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 9-3 12-4

MSU-Moorhead 8-4 12-4

St. Cloud State 8-4 12-4

Northern State 8-4 13-5

Minnesota Duluth 5-7 7-9

Minot State 2-10 6-10

U-Mary 2-10 4-13

Minnesota Crookston 1-11 4-12

South

Conf Overall

Minnesota State-Mankota 10-2 16-3

Winona State 10-2 15-4

Augustana 8-4 11-7

Southwest Minnesota State 8-4 11-7

Upper Iowa 6-6 8-10

Sioux Falls 5-7 8-8

Wayne State 5-7 8-8

Concordia-St. Paul 1-11 4-12

Men’s hockey

Division I

NCHC Standings

W L T SW Pts GF GA

St. Cloud St. 7 3 2 0 23 39 28

North Dakota 7 5 0 0 21 35 37

Denver 6 4 2 1 21 31 28

Nebraska-Omaha 6 4 2 1 21 36 29

Western Michigan 6 5 1 1 20 38 34

Minnesota-Duluth 5 6 1 1 17 34 36

Miami (Ohio) 3 8 1 1 11 29 37

Colorado College 2 7 3 1 10 25 38

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 2-16-4, Denver 12-7-5, Miami (Ohio) 9-10-3, Minn. Duluth 9-9-2, Nebraska-Omaha 9-11-2, North Dakota 12-7-3, St. Cloud St. 12-4-4, Western Michigan 12-8-4.

Friday’s Games

Minnesota State vs. Minn.-Duluth, 5 p.m.

St. Cloud State vs. Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Miami at Colorado College, 8:37 p.m.

North Dakota at Denver, 8:37 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Minnesota State/Minn.-Duluth vs. St. Cloud State, 4 or 7 p.m.

St. Cloud State/Minnesota vs. Minn.-Duluth, 4 or 7 p.m.

Miami at Colorado College, 8:07 p.m.

North Dakota at Denver, 8:07 p.m.

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

Southwest Minnesota State 2-0 8-3

Upper Iowa 1-0 9-1-1

Augustana 2-1 8-4

MSU-Moorhead 2-1 5-5

Minnesota State-Mankato 2-1 2-5

St. Cloud State 0-0 11-1

Northern State 0-1 3-5

U-Mary 0-2 1-5

Minot State 0-3 1-9

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Rec Pts

Austin 26-11-1 53

Bismarck 23-12-4 50

Aberdeen 22-14-2 46

Minot 16-20-3 35

Brookings 11-22-7 29

Boys Basketball

Class A

No. 4 Minot 76, Williston 69

M: Colter Hustad 9-12 4-5 22, Noah Bosh 4-7 5-5 15, Dakota Halvorson 6-11 1-1 14, Kolton Larson 5-10 1-1 11, Ben Bolinske 2-6 0-0 5, Jacob Holmen 1-3 3-4 5, Braydon Lund 2-5 0-0 4. Totals 29-55 14-16 76.

W: Jayden Ferguson 16-26 3-5 37, Seth Falcon 3-6 0-1 8, Josh Drew 2-4 1-2 7, Hyrum Gentry 2-3 2-2 6, Colton Brown 2-2 1-2 5, Chase Riegel 1-7 0-0 2, Brennan Goldade 1-3 0-0 2, Matt Kohler 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 27-60 9-14 69.

Halftime score: M 44, W 33. 3-poiners: M 4-12 (Bolinske 1-3, Bosh 2-5, Halvorson 1-3), W 6-15 (Ferguson 2-2, Falcon 2-3, Drew 2-3). Rebounds: M 34 (Larson 6, Lund 6), W 30 (Ferguson 7). Assists: Minot not kept, W 15 (Reigel 4). Blocks: M 1 (Larson), W 0. Steals: M 10 (Hustad 4, Halvorson 4), W 9 (Ferguson 3). Turnovers: M 10, W 18. Total fouls: M 15, W 17. Fouled out: none.

Class B

No. 2 Rugby 87, Dunseith 62

R 19 41 64 87

D 15 29 47 62

R: Brad Heidlebaugh 28, Zach Miller 20, Chris Hamilton 16, Tanner Bernhardt 11, Anders Johnson 4, Jaedon Haman 4, Hunter Hager 4.

D: Corey Poitra 23, Trenton St. Claire 14, Trace Azure 11, Dakota Gunville 5, Lucas Nadeau 5, Brennon Beebe 4.

Harvey-Wells County 71, Warwick 63

W 18 33 47 63

HWC 21 38 55 71

W: Antoine Motley 32, Dominic Baker 11, Dustin Lovejoy 7, Isaiah Strouse 4, Bria Redrad 4, Cameron Chaske 3. Totals 23 10-14 63.

HWC: Evan Nitz 26, Andrew Alveshere 18, Jason Beck 11, Mark Nyhus 7, Wyatt Toso 5, Shaun Kourajian 2, McCormick Erfle 2. Totals 28 11-23 71.

No. 5 Des Lacs-Burlington 87, Garrison 73

G 14 37 58 73

DLB 20 46 69 87

G: Levi Hummel 24, Dakota Rand 19, Luke Gehring 10, Dominic Ruhland 9, Tyler Jacobson 7, Eric Frost 2, Gabe Lassila 2. Totals 30 8-12 73.

DLB: Tanner Holte 35, Chris Duke 20, Cole Edwards 10, Mitch Medalen 9, Brett Schaefer 5, Thomas Steenstrup 4, Eric Knutson 2, Jayden Gunville 2. Totals 30 19-29 87.

North Shore 68, Parshall 63

NS 15 27 45 68

P 15 34 52 63

NS: Alec Lee 25, Costas Kok 23, Jacob Edwards 15, Austin Schenfisch 3, Joey Peterson 2. Totals 22 22-27 68.

P: Jade Moran 27, Deyondre Simpson 10, Monte Good Bird 8, Justin Roberts 7, James Jarski 6, Daniel Jarski 5. Totals 26 9-21 63.

Ray 67, Divide County 33

R 12 32 50 67

DC 8 20 30 33

R: Tanner Garman 16, Drayton Dorval 11, David Larsen 10, Evan Wheeler 9, Atati Mita 8, Cody Ennen 6, Ben Redekopp 3, Tanner Reinholdt 2, Hunter Sandstorm 2.

DC: Jake Bird 9, Dylan Olsen 7, Trent Bossingham 7, Dakota Marschner 4, Drake Babineaux 3, Travis Binde 2, Keaton Oien 1.

No. 9 New Town 91, Beach 44

NT 20 42 68 91

B 8 24 36 44

NT: Payton White Owl 24, Joe Baker 21, Daryl Grady 18, Wayne Fox 12, Elijah Grady 7, Dylan Bear 7, Corey Johnson 2.

B: Carl Muckle 12, Kirby Maus 11, Chris Movotny 6, Marshall Nunberg 5, Anthony Weinreis 4, Ty Farstveet 4, Scott Lund 2.

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62, Underwood 35

U 3 13 22 35

TLMM 15 30 49 62

U: Zach Cottingham 13, Nick Dammen 8, Parker Heger 6, Darin Eichhorst 4, Marshall LeRoy 2, Chase Beyl 2. Totals 14 3-5 35.

TLMM: Hunter Jacobs 21, Kyle Bott 14, Landen Lelm 11, Jake Hanson 7, Trevor Boehm 5, Tanner Freeman 2, Jared Mitzel 2. Totals 22 12-18 62.

Burke County 49, Stanley 46

S 9 27 36 46

BC 10 21 33 49

S: Austin Schmidt 21, Max Meiers 9, Ryan Neshiem 6, Matthew Heidbreder 5, Bray Meyer 3, Kellen Enget 2. Totals 19 8-24 46.

BC: Douglas Winzenburg 20, Colton Gandrud 13, Dylan Benge 11, Josh Kihle 4, Kyle Greig 1. Totals 7 15-30 49.

Highlights: BC, Benge 14 rebounds.

Tioga 57, Powers Lake 34

T 17 27 44 57

PL 3 13 27 34

T: Kass Longie 18, Stefan Stubbs 16, Jacob Porras 8, Michael Lund 7, Patrick Joyce 4, Ryan Nielson 4.

PL: Levi Hoiby 21, Curtis Marden 5, Tate Enget 4, Logan Klitzke 3, Jon Rosencrans 1.

State Media Poll

Rec Pts Prv

1. Milnor (16) 14-0 160 1

2. Rugby 11-0 133 2

3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 13-1 124 T3

4. Cavalier 11-1 103 T3

5. Des Lacs-Burlington 11-1 94 5

6. Berthold 12-0 85 7

7. Shiloh Christian 12-1 65 9

8. Oak Grove 11-1 42 NR

9. New Town 8-1 23 6

10. Hazen 11-2 14 8

Others receiving votes: Linton-HMB (10-2), New England (9-1), Larimore (10-1), St. John (9-2), Strasburg-Zeeland (10-2).

Girls Basketball

Class A

Minot 58, Williston 49

M: Cassie Askvig 20, Sierra Duttenhefer 11, Brooke Suko 8, Sophie Bengson 7, Jayden Moum 5, Kayla Budeau 3, Teasha Hughes 2, Annika Arnold 2. Totals 22 11-18 58.

W: Shelby Njos 21, Amanda Nelson 8, Jensen Clarke 7, Maria Semenko 6, Kaylen Barstad 3, Katie Nice 3, Emily Lysne 1. Totals 16 12-20 49.

Halftime: M 41, W 23.

Turtle Mountain 74, Devils Lake 50

DL: Maddie Wolford 24, Amber Burtress 10, Jadyn Fee 8, Dru Lunday 4, MacKenzie Hart 2, Emily Schafer 4, Hannah Pesek 4, Madison Eriksson 2.

TM: Winter Monette 33, Ashley Davis 13, Brooke DeCoteau 6, Madison Keplin 5, Gia Davis 5, Faith Dionne 4, Ramie DeCoteau 4, Kwade Keplin 2, Dallas Davis 2.

Halftime: TM 38, DL 22.

Highlights: TM, Davis 12 assists, Monette 8 3-pointers.

Class B

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 98,

Our Redeemer’s 28

BR 30 57 79 98

OR 3 9 19 28

BR: Hannah Stewart 27, Gabbie Bohl 21, Laurin Leidholt 20, Anika Rovig 14, Sheyenne Schmidt 8, Maddie Wald 4, Maddie Lipp 2, Sydney Landsiedel 2. Totals 39-69 13-19 98.

OR: Morgan Olson 18, Jenny Skees 8, Lauren Hendrickson 2. Totals 9-40 9-19 28.

Highlights: BR, Stewart 13 rebounds.

Rugby 69, Sawyer 46

S 8 16 35 46

R 11 32 51 69

S: Mara Roteluik 22, Myrena Denelsbeck 11, Paige Brabandt 7, Madi Kraft 4, Olivia Tafelmeyer 2. Totals 17-45 7-17 46.

R: Darby Deckert 16, Jacie Lovcik 14, Shea Heidlebaugh 13, McKenzie Johnson 10, Ashley Schmaltz 7, Amber Jaeger 6, ReeAnn Christianson 3. Totals 30-69 3-7 69.

Beulah 58, Washburn 40

B 8 24 45 58

W 8 23 33 40

B: Nicole Schramm 19, Delaney Johansen 13, Jaime Murschal 12, Courtney Mitchell 10, Lakin Kessler 2, Cassidy Schutt 2. Totals 25 7-17 58.

W: Heidi Scheetz 18, Kaden Schulte 7, Carly Freeman 5, Tanetta Vanderwal 4, Mandy Schell 4, Kenady Hansen 2. Totals 16 6-10 40.

Bottineau 80, Drake-Anamoose 31

B 21 41 65 80

DA 11 13 26 31

B: Megan Saville 18, Stephanie Brenden 17, Danielle McDonald 10, Jocelyn Jahner 10, Maria Diepolder 9, Courtney Gallagher 4, Kelsey Bowers 4, Kennedy Olson 4, Rachael Fix 2, Maggie Aberle 2.

DA: Sydney Seehafer 11, Gracee B 10, Kristin Reinowski 4, Amber Windish 3, Kenzie Volochenko 3.

Trenton 52, Trinity Christian 37

TC 9 20 23 37

T 7 24 46 52

TC: Sarah Telehey 23, Kellie Hetler 6, Alycia McGlothlin 4, Greta Eder 2, Dale Carter 2. Totals 12 9-13 37.

T: Madysen Houle 19, Makayla Ness 12, Kuersten Lee 8, Emilee Falcon 5, Noelle Hove 4, Maycie Brunelle 4. Totals 22 2-10 52.

Berthold 49, Glenburn 34

G 11 17 26 34

B 7 17 35 49

G: Lindsay Schneibel 8, Katie Dufner 7, Parker Bush 6, Sam Beauregard 5, Sam Koetter 4, Madison Heinle 2, Sierra Payne 2. Totals 13 6-11 34.

B: Madison Erickson 19, Hannah Hornberger 16, Bethany Limke 6, Cassidy Limke 4, Mychal Fjeldahl 3, Lindsey Vangsness 2. Totals 19 11-17 49.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 48, Surrey 34

MLS 8 25 37 48

S 6 23 29 34

MLS: Sierra Smith 18, Shania Brackenbury 10, Emily Abernathey 10, Macy Feland 6, Hailee Depute 2, Roxanne Daeley 2. Totals 23 2-5 48.

S: Skylar Bertsch 13, Chelsie Deibert 6, Mandy Dyke 6, Brooke Sloboden 5, Lacey Walker 2, Ally Klein 2. Totals 16 1-5 34.

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42, Underwood 39

U 15 24 38 39

TLMM 10 21 33 42

U: Abby Landenberger 13, Erin Dammann 10, Charley Auck 7, Emma Lee 4, Anne Hefta 3, Lindsey Duben 2. Totals 14 9-19 39.

TLMM: Kennedy Sondrol 12, Trista Crimmins 9, Mariah Sellon 7, Brooklyn Anderson 6, Tasha Williams 4, Victoria Goven 2, Haley Zinke 1, Madison Kurle 1. Totals 12 15-23 42.

Des Lacs-Burlington 57, Kenmare 30

DLB 16 29 43 57

K 6 18 20 30

DLB: Courtney Vogel 22, Miky Hynson 9, Emily Albertson 6, Madison Munday 5, Brittany DeGree 4, Taylor Murphy 3, Megan DeGree 3, Madison Sundsbak 2, Erica Moen 2, Kristy Langseth 1. Totals 20 15-22 57.

K: Kennedy Chrest 9, McKenzie Chrest 6, Haley Kohler 4, Justice Brown 3, Shantell Brekhus 3, Karis Murry 2, Chelsea Nelson 2, Rebekah Fetterhoff 1. Totals 11 7-11 30.

Parshall 92, North Shore 37

NS 13 22 31 37

P 31 52 76 92

NS: Cassandra Bailey 15, Maci Abrahamson 8, Trisha Howell 6, Taelyn Pagel 4, Janene Peterson 2, Brooke Bailey 2. Totals 16 4-6 37.

P: Cheyenne Packineau 26, Michelle Risan 15, Alexis Woods 14, Kiara Packineau 11, Aulora Severance 8, Minnie Two Shields 8, Andrea Yellow Bird 4, Lexie Tveter 2, Sheridyn Packineau 2. Totals 41 6-7 92.

Highlights: P, Cheyenne Packineau 11 rebounds.

Garrison 55, Hazen 36

G 17 26 42 55

H 4 15 24 36

G: Ellie Gehring 17, Maddie Jaeger 13, Taylor Kamp 10, Sarah Behles 6, Shelby Gerhing 3, Maddi Niewenhuis 2, Kenna Mai 2, Anna Larson 2. Totals 19-45 12-14 55.

H: Ashton Carter 13, Mariya Schneider 6, Dakota Wood 6, Kayla Lindquist 5, Rachel Riepl 2, Madison Leintz 2, Hannah Zimmerman 2. Totals 15-56 1-6 36.

Tioga 34, Powers Lake 29

T 9 13 21 34

PL 9 16 22 29

T: Katie Larson 11, Courtney Post 11, Haley Dean 8, Marissa Olson 3. Totals 14 5-8 34.

PL: Brianna Honrud 15, Grace Hove 5, Samantha Titus 3, Sadie Maruskie 2, Kylie Gunderson 2, Sydney Titus 2. Totals 13 2-11 29.

TGU 54, Velva 48

V 16 26 36 48

TGU 18 40 46 54

V: Jonnah Lee 15, Cassidy Peterson 13, Sarah Wherley 11, Nicole Fladeland 6, Shaylyn Fevold 2, Sadie Hackman 1. Totals 19 10-15 48.

TGU: Mattie Schmitt 28, Akesha Juarez 13, McKayla Thompson 6, McKenna Thompson 5, Lexi Zahn 2. Totals 23 7-14 54.

North Star 60, Rolla 47

NS 15 25 49 60

R 8 22 36 47

NS: Allie Heisler 27, Sarah Hagler 15, Macey Kvilvang 10, Stephanie Miller 4, Peyton Halverson 3, Lexie Peters 1. Totals 22 11-17 60.

R: Alli Vandal 19, Carly Boe 9, Mary Jo Guilbert 8, Brenna Jacobsen 5, Carly Henrickson 4, Kelsey Bursinger 2. Totals 19 5-10 47.

Late Monday

Max 48, Drake-Anamoose 32

M 15 25 35 48

DA 8 14 20 32

M: Chey Jacobson 16, Brooke Schroeder 9, Gwen Scheresky 8, Maddi Bowling 8, Cassidy Huesers 3, Kayla Delzer 2, Kaylee Capp 2. Totals 18 10-18 48.

DA: Sydney Seehafer 10, Kristin Reinowski 8, Kailey Lemer 4, Samantha Martin 3, Amber Windish 2, Karley Volochenko 2, Becca Birdsell 2, Georgina Eidmann 1. Totals 12 6-18 32.

New Town 95, White Shield 32

NT 29 57 83 95

WS 11 20 25 32

NT: Baeleigh Brady 24, Chelsey Quick Bear 23, Jasmyne Big Crown 17, Rayessa Baker 8, LaRiah Quick Bear 6, Jenna Williams 4, Cedar Wolf 4, Sydnie Yahola 4, Kylee Halverson 3, Taylr LeBeau 2.

WS: Sheyenne Fox 10, Aaliyah Howling Wolf 9, Gabby Nolan 8, Myah Williams 5.

State Media Poll

Rec Pts Prv

1. Bishop Ryan (15) 9-0 150 1

2. Thompson 8-1 132 2

3. Beach 7-0 108 3

4. North Star 9-0 104 4

5. Central Cass 6-1 80 5

6. Shiloh Christian 8-1 69 6

7. Rolla 7-0 59 8

8. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 8-0 39 10

9. Hillsboro-Central Valley 7-1 33 7

10. Lakota-Edmore 5-3 29 9

Others receiving votes: Maple Valley (8-1), Linton-HMB (7-1), Ellendale (8-1), Carrington (6-2), Underwood (9-1).

Prep wrestling

Mixed Classes

Carrington 48, Jamestown 27

106: Lucas Geiszler, C, pinned Ethan Bowman, 2:54

113: Kane Barnick, J, pinned Tyler Hoggarth, 0:39

120: Kread Koepplin, C, won by forfeit

126: Bryce Carr, C, won by forfeit

132: Kaden Wolsky, C, pinned Kyle Dupre, 2:15

138: Paxton Mewes, J, dec. over Chaz Bauer, 2-0

145: Keenan Kvamme, C, maj. dec. over Lucas Shirley, 14-2

152: Billy Holtan, C, tech. fall over Drew Topp, 4:35 22-4

160: Brett Lyman, C, pinned Nathan Goodrich, 1:33

170: Caleb Ellingson, J, won by forfeit

182: Riley Lura, C, dec. over Triston Shipley, 10-3

195: Eathan Gumke, J, pinned Seth Zink, 1:11

220: Kyle Anderson, J, pinned Tyrell Larsen, 0:36

285: Bradee Schroeder, C, won by forfeit

Class B

Bishop Ryan 23, New Town 9

106: Max Lipp, BR, won by forfeit

113: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, won by forfeit

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, tech. fall over Matt McClure, 6:00 15-0

152: Corbin Manley, BR, pinned Wesley Snow, 1:05

160: Zeb Demeray, NT, pinned Bradan Kalamaha, 4:42

220: Rode Vocu, NT, dec. over Tyler Allers, 7-5.

Double forfeits: 126, 132, 138, 145, 170, 182, 195, 285.

Pembina County North 72, Harvey-Wells County 0

106: Patrick Calvillo, PCN, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 1:09

113: Tristin Sott, PCN, pinned Tristin Schimke, 1:37

120: Gage Litton, pinned Brad Schmitz, 1:47

126: Raphael Schill, PCN, won by forfeit

132: Kaiden Lawrence, PCN, pinned Hayden Beck, 1:21

138: Austin Urlaub, PCN, pinned Cody DeVogt, 1:47

152: Gabe Schill, PCN, won by forfeit

160: Cullen Blair, PCN, won by forfeit

170: Jesse Schurman, PCN, pinned Payton Pellett, 1:44

195: Michael Lafferty, PCN, pinned John Beck, 1:24

220: Jeffery Stith, PCN, won by forfeit

285: Alex Dubourt, PCN, won by forfeit

Double forfeit: 145

Larimore 54,

Harvey-Wells County 6

106: Spencer Sweeney, L, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 0:42

113: Austin Steffen, L, pinned Tristin Schimke, 5:34

120: Thomas Gregoire, L, pinned Brad Schmitz, 1:02

126: Tucker Renfrow, L, won by forfeit

132: Brendan Gregoire, L, pinned Hayden Beck, 0:52

138: Reece Johnson, L, pinned Levi Herrington

145: Bryce Moen, L, pinned Cody DeVogt, 3:50

160: Walter Lawson, L, won by forfeit

170: Brandon Steffen, L, pinned Payton Pellett, 3:12

182: John Beck, HWC, pinned Justin Hoffmann, 1:47

Double forfeits: 152, 195, 220, 285

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Beulah 55, Mott-Regent 43

Bismarck St. Mary’s 78, Jamestown 57

Central Cass 81, Linton-HMB 73

Dickinson Trinity 60, Glen Ullin-Hebron 44

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43, Barnes County North 41

Ellendale 67, North Sargent 50

Enderlin 82, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 65

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 61, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 59

Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 44, Lisbon 42

Flasher 70, Mandan 61

Grand Forks Central 52, Fargo North 47

Hatton-Northwood 66, Dakota Prairie 57

Hettinger/Scranton 65, Heart River 63 (2OT)

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 53, Maple Valley 49

May Port CG 71, Midway-Minto 35

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61, Strasburg-Zeeland 52

New Rockford-Sheyenne 54, Lakota/Adams-Edmore 51

Oakes 57, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 53

Solen 43, Washburn 41

Turtle Mountain 74, Devils Lake 65

Watford City 63, Mandaree 45

West Fargo 65, Fargo Shanley 64

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck St. Mary’s 56, Jamestown 55

Central Cass 53, Linton-HMB 34

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 40, Barnes County North 30

Ellendale 55, North Sargent 34

Fargo Davies 65, Wahpeton 55

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 61, Sargent Central 54

Grand Forks Central 60, Fargo North 58

Grant County 76, Richardton-Taylor 38

Hatton-Northwood 42, Dakota Prairie 26

Hillsboro/Central Valley 46, Larimore 40

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 54, New Rockford-Sheyenne 38

Maple Valley 37, Milnor 23

May Port CG 52, Griggs County Central 49

Midkota 69, Warwick 29

North Border 53, Midway-Minto 52

Oakes 39, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 36

Rolette-Wolford 66, Starkweather-Munich 56

Thompson 76, Northern Cass 65

Valley City 50, Fargo South 36

Watford City 75, Mandaree 19

West Fargo 56, Fargo Shanley 43

BOYS?HOCKEY

Bismarck Century 5, Dickinson 1

Fargo Davies 5, Fargo South 1

Fargo North 8, Jamestown 4

Grand Forks Central 4, West Fargo 1

Grand Forks Red River 5, Devils Lake-Cando 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines, Minn. vs. Wahpeton-Breckenridge, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 0

Grand Forks Knightriders 4, Fargo North 0