BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 1-31

Men’s Basketball

Division I

North Dakota 73, E. Washington 61

NORTH DAKOTA (9-10)

Schuler 1-5 0-0 2, Salmonson 0-2 0-0 0, Anderson 5-11 5-6 17, Huff 7-13 1-2 15, Hooker 1-2 2-2 4, Nash 5-11 1-2 11, Stefan 2-3 0-0 5, Antwi 1-1 0-0 3, Webb 2-4 0-0 5, Traylor 4-8 3-4 11. Totals 28-60 12-16 73.

E. WASHINGTON (8-12)

Miljkovic 5-11 2-3 14, Jois 7-16 1-3 15, Harvey 3-12 0-0 7, Kelly 2-7 2-2 8, Brandon 3-7 4-4 11, Seiferth 3-4 0-0 6, Reuter 0-2 0-0 0, Moon 0-0 0-0 0, Von Hofe 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 23-61 9-12 61.

Halftime-North Dakota 37-31. 3-Point Goals-North Dakota 5-20 (Anderson 2-6, Antwi 1-1, Webb 1-1, Stefan 1-2, Hooker 0-1, Huff 0-2, Nash 0-3, Schuler 0-4), E. Washington 6-22 (Kelly 2-3, Miljkovic 2-5, Brandon 1-3, Harvey 1-8, Reuter 0-1, Von Hofe 0-2). Fouled Out-None. Rebounds-North Dakota 38 (Huff 9), E. Washington 38 (Brandon 13). Assists-North Dakota 18 (Webb 5), E. Washington 10 (Brandon, Kelly 3). Total Fouls-North Dakota 16, E. Washington 17. A-929.

N. Dakota St. 66, S. Dakota 63

N. DAKOTA ST. (16-5)

Braun 3-15 5-5 11, Wright 7-14 3-4 20, Bjorklund 3-11 0-0 6, Alexander 3-8 3-4 12, Brown 2-3 5-8 9, Felt 0-0 0-0 0, Kading 0-0 0-0 0, Aaberg 4-5 0-0 8. Totals 22-56 16-21 66.

S. DAKOTA (8-12)

Flack 4-5 0-2 9, Rowson 1-2 0-0 2, Gruis 4-12 8-10 16, Norris 2-4 0-0 4, Bos 4-14 5-6 14, Thoseby 3-5 2-3 11, Kasperbauer 1-1 0-0 3, Pomlee 1-2 0-0 2, Robertson 1-2 0-0 2, Larson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 21-47 15-21 63.

Halftime-N. Dakota St. 44-33. 3-Point Goals-N. Dakota St. 6-13 (Alexander 3-3, Wright 3-9, Braun 0-1), S. Dakota 6-12 (Thoseby 3-3, Flack 1-1, Kasperbauer 1-1, Bos 1-5, Norris 0-1, Pomlee 0-1). Fouled Out-Bjorklund. Rebounds-N. Dakota St. 29 (Wright 8), S. Dakota 36 (Flack 10). Assists-N. Dakota St. 9 (Braun 5), S. Dakota 8 (Bos 3). Total Fouls-N. Dakota St. 18, S. Dakota 17. A-1,756.

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 11-3 14-4

MSU-Moorhead 10-4 14-4

St. Cloud State 9-5 13-5

Northern State 9-5 14-6

Minnesota Duluth 5-9 7-11

Minot State 3-11 7-11

U-Mary 3-11 5-14

Minnesota Crookston 1-13 4-14

South

Conf Overall

Winona State 12-2 17-4

Minnesota State-Mankato 11-3 17-4

Southwest Minnesota State 10-4 13-7

Augustana 9-5 12-8

Sioux Falls 6-8 9-9

Upper Iowa 6-8 8-12

Wayne State 5-9 8-10

Concordia-St. Paul 2-12 5-13

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 11-3 15-3

Minot State 10-4 14-4

U-Mary 9-5 11-6

St. Cloud State 8-6 12-6

MSU-Moorhead 6-8 10-8

Minnesota Duluth 6-8 9-9

Bemidji State 4-10 8-10

Minnesota Crookston 4-10 7-11

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 12-2 19-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 10-4 13-5

Concordia-St. Paul 10-4 15-6

Augustana 7-7 11-7

Sioux Falls 6-8 10-8

Winona State 4-10 8-10

Upper Iowa 4-10 5-13

Southwest Minnesota State 1-13 3-15

Men’s hockey

Division I

USCHO?Top 20

MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – The top 20 teams in the NCAA Division I men’s ice hockey poll, compiled by U.S. College Hockey Online, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Jan. 27 and previous ranking:

Record Pts Prv

1. Minnesota (44) 18-2-4 994 1

2. Boston College (6) 18-4-3 955 2

3. Quinnipiac 18-4-5 877 4

4. Union (NY) 16-5-3 847 3

5. St. Cloud State 13-5-4 767 5

6. Ferris State 18-6-3 737 6

7. Providence 15-6-5 706 7

8. Massachusetts-Lowell 16-7-2 660 8

9. Wisconsin 14-7-1 536 9

10. Northeastern 15-8-3 505 11

11. Cornell 10-4-5 495 12

12. Michigan 12-6-2 459 14

13. Yale 10-5-4 426 10

14. Notre Dame 15-9-1 361 15

15. Clarkson 15-9-2 275 13

16. Denver 13-8-5 224 16

17. North Dakota 13-8-3 178 18

18. Colgate 13-9-3 147 NR

19. Vermont 13-9-3 138 17

20. Western Michigan 12-8-4 104 19

Others receiving votes: Maine 43, Minnesota-Duluth 38, Bentley 7, New Hampshire 7, Bowling Green 6, Air Force 3, Mercyhurst 2, Minnesota State 1, Nebraska-Omaha 1, Ohio State 1.

nchc glance

W L T SW Pts GF GA

North Dakota 8 6 0 0 24 39 42

Denver 7 5 2 1 24 36 32

St. Cloud St. 7 3 2 0 23 39 28

Nebraska-Omaha 6 4 2 1 21 36 29

Western Michigan 6 5 1 1 20 38 34

Minnesota-Duluth 5 6 1 1 17 34 36

Miami (Ohio) 4 9 1 1 14 36 42

Colorado College 3 8 3 1 13 30 45

OVERALL RECORDS: Colorado College 3-17-4, Denver 13-8-5, Miami (Ohio) 10-11-3, Minn. Duluth 10-9-3, Nebraska-Omaha 9-11-2, North Dakota 13-8-3, St. Cloud St. 13-5-4, Western Michigan 12-8-4.

Friday Jan. 24

Minn.-Duluth 5, Minn. St. (Mankato) 4, OT

Minnesota 4, St. Cloud St. 1

Colorado College 4, Miami (Ohio) 1

North Dakota 4, Denver 2

Saturday Jan. 25

St. Cloud St. 6, Minn. St. (Mankato) 4

Minn.-Duluth 4, Minnesota 4

Miami (Ohio) 6, Colorado College 1

Denver 3, North Dakota 0

Friday’s Games

Minn.-Duluth at W. Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:37 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Minn.-Duluth at W. Michigan, 6:05 p.m.

St. Cloud St. at Nebraska-Omaha, 7:07 p.m.

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

Upper Iowa 3-0 11-1-1

St. Cloud State 2-0 13-1

Augustana 3-1 10-4

Southwest Minnesota State 3-1 9-4

Minnesota State-Mankato 2-2 2-6

MSU-Moorhead 2-3 5-7

U-Mary 0-2 1-5

Northern State 0-3 3-7

Minot State 0-3 1-9

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Record Points

Austin 28-11-1 57

Bismarck 24-13-4 52

Aberdeen 22-16-2 46

Minot 18-21-3 39

Brookings 12-24-7 31

Tuesday’s Game

Brookings 3, Minot 0

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen at Minnesota Wilderness, 7:05 p.m.

Bismarck at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Aberdeen at Minnesota Wilderness, 7:05 p.m.

Bismarck at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Minot at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 28

Record Pts Prv

1. Century (9) 11-0 45 1

2. Minot 10-2 35 4

3. St. Mary’s 10-2 21 2

4. West Fargo 8-3 20 5

5. Fargo Davies 8-2 12 3

Others receiving votes: Bismarck (7-4) 2.

First-place votes in parentheses.

Class B

New Town 62, Watford City 48

WC 11 27 34 48

NT 14 27 49 62

WC: David Kline 20, Bo Cook 13, Logan Fettig 7, Seth Indergard 5, Andrew Sampsel 3.

NT: Daryl Grady 21, Wayne Fox 13, Joe Baker 10, Elijah Grady 7, Payton WhiteOwl 5, Dylan Bear 4, Corey Johnson 2.

Velva 73, Bottineau 59

V 16 31 47 73

B 12 35 44 59

V: Michael Thingstad 27, Drew Effertz 14, Tucker Wojahn 12, Isaac Effertz 6, Chris Peterson 5, Shad Vedaa 3, Brad Dean 2, Nathan Heisler 2, Brady Engebretson 2. Totals 28 16-26 73.

B: Parker Engelhard 22, Garret Pollman 12, Philip Neubauer 8, Christian St. Claire 7, Jacob Halvorson 6, Ethan Kerslake 2, Jake Carroll 2. Totals 19 15-23 59.

Powers Lake 71, White Shiled 59

PL 15 34 56 71

WS 17 30 39 59

PL: Curtis Marden 28, Levi Hoiby 27, Logan Eckert 12, Tate Enget 4.

WS: Wyatt Felix 17, Cameron Howling Wolf 16, Frankie Wilkinson 13, Jeffery Bearstail 6, Alanson Connors 4, Jonah 3.

North Shore-Plaza 78, Ray 62

R 15 27 45 62

NSP 26 44 65 78

R: Tanner Garmen 27, Cody Ennen 9, David Larsen 8, Drayton Dorval 8, Ben Redekepp, Atati Mita 4.

NSP: Costas Kok 28, Austin Schenfisch 24, Jacob Edwards 18, Joey Peterson 6, Alec Lee 2.

Stanley 56,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30

MLS 12 16 18 30

S 16 24 42 56

MLS: Statler Olson 12, Conner Brackenbury 6, Talon Tahompson 6, Randy Kelly 4, Jacob Smith 2, Jesse Mott 2. Totals 12 4-11.

S: Austin Schmidt 19, Bray Meyer 11, Jayd Rice 7, Kellen Enget 5, Wyatt Hanson 4, Ryan Neshiem 4, Max Meiers 4. Totals 19 15-26

Late Tuesday

Surrey 57, Kenmare 47

S 12 28 42 57

K 12 21 33 47

S: Noah Knipp 14, Riley Zbansnik 13, Jacob Burckhard 11, Taylor Rice 10, Seth Aberle 7, Adam Zuck 2. Totals 20 10-14.

K: Hunter Harris 16, Jack Skjordal 11, Levi Goettle 5, Spencer King 5, Kirkland Melby 4, Konnor Keysor 2, Brett Froseth 2, Jordan Hanson 2. Totals 19 8-17

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 26

Record Pts Prv

1. Milnor (10) 15-0 127 1

2. Rugby (3) 14-0 116 2

3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 13-1 103 3

4. Cavalier 14-1 92 4

5. Oak Grove 13-1 70 8

6. Hazen 12-2 47 10

7. Des Lacs-Burlington 13-2 43 5

8. Berthold 13-1 32 6

9. New England 12-1 28 NR

10. Larimore 12-1 21 NR

Others receiving votes: Shiloh Christian (14-2), Our Redeemer’s (14-2), St. John (12-2), New Town (10-2).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Girls Basketball

Class A

Minot High 79, St. Mary’s 40

SM: Ashley Wanner 6-11 0-0 12, Katelyn Schaffner 4-8 1-1 9, Sarah Stolz 3-7 0-0 8, Lindsey Schweitzer 1-5 3-5 5, Kate Hixson 2-6 0-0 4, Alyssa Beck 1-3 0-0 2, Cloey Miller 0-2 0-0 0, Kaitlyn Heick 0-2 0-1 0, Erin Dohm 0-0 0-0 0, Angela Richter 0-1 0-0 0, Cheyenne Heinert 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 17-45 4-7 40.

M: McKale Duttenhefer 7-11 2-2 20, Cassie Askvig 5-1 4-4 15, Sophie Bengson 5-8 0-0 11, Sierra Duttenhefer 2-9 4-5 9, Brooke Suko 3-7 0-0 8, Jayden Moum 2-7 1-2 7, Teasha Hughes 1-5 2-2 4, Kayla Bardeau 1-2 0-0 3, Annika Arnold 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 27-64 13-15 79.

Halftime score: 40-15 M; 3-pointers: SM 2-11 (Stoltz 2-4, Hixson 0-3, Heick 0-1, Beck 0-1, Miller 0-2), M 12-24 (Moum 2-5, S. Duttenhefer 1-4, M. Duttenhefer 4-5, Bengson 1-2, Suko 2-4, Askvig 1-2, Bardeau 1-1); Rebounds: SM 30 (Schweitzer 4, Heick 4), M 38 (S. Duttenhefer 6); Assists: SM 8 (Schaffner 2, Miller 2), M 5 (S. Duttenhefer 4); Blocks: SM 0, M 1 (Askvig 1); Steals: SM 4 (Hixson 2), M 12 (S. Duttenhefer 3); Turnovers: SM 27, M 15; Total fouls: SM 11, M 16; Fouled out: M, Moum.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 28

Record Pts Prv

1. Bismarck (6) 10-1 42 3

2. West Fargo (3) 11-0 36 2

3. Century (10) 10-1 30 1

4. Fargo Shanley 8-2 18 4

5. Fargo Davies 8-3 7 5

Others receiving votes: Valley City (8-2) 2.

First-place votes in parentheses.

Class B

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 89,

Des Lacs-Burlington 38

DLB 6 19 26 38

BR 29 45 66 89

DLB: Courtney Vogel 12, Maddy Munday 11, Brittany DeGree 6, Mikhalia Hynson 5, Erica Moen 4. Totals 14-43 9-20 38.

BR: Sheyenne Schmidt 22, Hannah Stewart 21, Anika Rovig 15, Maddie Wald 10, Sydney Landsiedel 6, Maddie Lipp 6, Laurin Leidholt 4, Macy Christianson 2, Morgan Kroeger 2. Totals 28-63 24-31 89.

Highlights: BR, Stewart 10 rebounds.

Our Redeemer’s 64, Glenburn 55

G 11 23 42 55

OR 12 29 43 64

G: Maddie Heinle 15, Sam Koetter 13, Katie Dufner 13, Parker Bush 6, Randi Long 4, Sierra Payne 2, Sam Beauregard 2. Totals 11 10-18 55.

OR: Morgan Olson 30, Karlee Zablotney 10, Jenny Skees 10, Emily Maasjo 5, McKensie Popinga 5, Gabi Boeckel 2, Lauren Hendrickson 2. Totals 24 12-27 64.

Velva 51, Bottineau 33

V 18 30 44 51

B 9 14 20 33

V: Sarah Wherley 20, Jonnah Lee 19, Cassidy Peterson 7, Nicole Fladeland 5.

B: Stephanie Brenden 9, Kennedy Olson 8, Megan Saville 4, Danielle McDonald 3, Megan Fix 3, Maria Diepolder 2, Jocelyn Jahner 2, Kelsey Bowers 2.

Wilton-Wing 77, Underwood 46

WW 24 45 58 77

U 12 20 26 46

WW: Christian Thompson 21, Ethan Sillman 16, Ryan Mlekoday 9, Brandon Jenkins 7, Tucker Bergquist 7, Devin Weltz 6, Ty Bergquist 5, Chance Seelye 2, Logan Winkler 2, Luke Odegard 2. Totals 31 7-13 77.

U: Parker Heger 23, Marshall LeRoy 8, Nevada Sorenson 8, Nick Dammen 2, Tony Heidelberger 1, Noah Wertz 1, Darin Eichhorst 1, Zach Cottingham 1, Pablo Escoffie 1. Totals 16 11-23 46.

TGU 61, Westhope-Newburg 31

TGU 10 27 50 60

WN 5 10 16 31

TGU: McKenna Thompson 13, McKayla Thompson 11, Mattie Schmitt 9, Akesha Juarez 8, Madison Bollinger 7, Angie Anderson 6, Shelby Zahn 2, Paige Brodehl 2, Carson Bachmeier 2, Sam Drader 1. Totals 21 18-31.

WN: Molly Lodoen 12, Maddy Lodoen 8, Paige Stratton 4, Morgan Kersten 3, Macy Brodehl 2. Totals 11 7-16.

New Town 67, Ray 50

R 13 25 44 50

NT 23 39 52 67

R: Hanna Gillund 17, Haley Hodenfield 11, Sidnee Nelson 13, Allison Zubarth 4, Paige Dolan 2, Marissa Veach 2, Taylor Nelson 1.

NT: Baeleigh Brady 23, Jasmyne Big Crow 17, Kylee Halverson 6, Kirah Morsette 5, Chelsey Quick Bear 5, LaRiah Quick Bear 5, Rayessa Baker 4, Marissa Baker 2.

Carrington 81, Warwick 31

C 28 42 57 81

W 4 11 28 31

C: Jacey Engelhorn 22, Kayla Hochhalter 16, Brooke Rosenau 11, Lynzee Hagemeiski 10, Audra Montgomery 10, Madison Wendel 6, Kauri Hochhalter 4, Chania Scherr 2. Totals 28 16-23.

W: Whisper Gerard 18, Brooke Redfox 5, Madison Leaf 5, Kaylean Lohnas 3. Totals 12 4-9.

Underwood 62, Wilton-Wing 35

WW 7 17 29 35

U 18 33 50 62

WW: Tienna Johnson 7, Paige Hausauer 6, Jocelyn Bergquist 4, Heidi Clausen 6, Kate Fox 3, Tonya Dickson 3, MaKayla Koski 2, Brianna Weisenburger 1. Totals 12 9-16.

U: Abby Landenberger 16, Erin Dammann 14, Charley Auck 10, Brooke Weisenberger 6, Emma Lee 6, Madison Holm 4, Leah Kibbel 2, Lindsey Duben 2, Krista Blotske 2. Totals 23 14-22.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 57, Kenmare 28

MLS 15 30 49 57

K 6 9 12 28

MLS: Sierra Smith 19, Emily Abernathey 13, Shania Brackenbury 8, Aubree Bendsel 6, Hailee Depute 6, Becca Schoenberg 2, Jennah Haygood 2, Roxanne Daeley 1. Totals 25 7-11.

K: Shantell Brekhus 13, Beca Wallstrum 6, McKenzie Chrest 3, Chelsea Nelson 2, Anne Johnson 2, Justice Brown 2. Totals 10 7-17.

Berthold 72, Surrey 33

B 17 41 53 72

S 8 20 30 33

B: Bethany Limke 20, Madison Erickson 16, Hannah Hornberger 16, Cassidy Limke 12, Emily Ryan 5, Mychal Fjebdahl 2, Lindsey Mangsness 1. Totals 25 21-34.

S: Mandy Dyke 12, Chelsie Deibert 8, Brooke Sloboden 4, Erica Skalacky 3, Tiffany Klein 2, Maddie Wald 2, Savannah Klein 2. Totals 12 7-12.

State Media Poll

Records through Jan. 26

Record Pts Prv

1. Bishop Ryan (12) 12-0 120 1

2. Thompson 9-1 108 2

3. North Star 11-0 95 4

4. Shiloh Christian 10-1 78 6

5. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 9-0 57 8

6. Beach 8-1 56 3

7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9-1 38 9

8. Lakota-Edmore 8-3 36 10

9. Maple Valley 10-1 30 NR

10. Central Cass 8-2 23 5

Others receiving votes: Rolla (8-1).

First-place votes in parentheses.

Girls hockey

Minot High 4, Mandan 2

Min 1 2 1-4

Man 1 0 1-2

First period: 1. Min, Bryanna Bergeron (Taryn Love), 1:13; 2. Man, Mariah Marsh (unassisted), 14:11.

Second period: 3. Min, Alaynee Thompson (Makaila Anderson, Jessica Drady), 7:44; 4. Min, Mackinzy MacIver (Bergeron, Kinsey Hanson), 16:29.

Third period: 5. Man, McKenna Quintus (Maddy Zachmeier), 6:08; 6. Min, Bergeron (Drady), 12:41.

Goaltender saves: Min, Sydney Swanson 1-10-12 – 23; Man, Chelsey Norton 12-9-11 – 32.

Penalties: Min, 3 minors; Man, 2 minors.

Prep wrestling

Class B

Hettinger 53, Beulah-Hazen 19

106: Kyle Burwick, H, dec. over Jeremy Leintz, 5-2

113: Cale Schalesky, H, pinned Garett Forristall, 3:00

120: Hunter Fritz, BH, pinned Carlos Martinez, 3:43

126: Alec Andress, H, maj. dec. over Tyrel Mellmer, 16-4

132: Joshua Snyder, BH, maj. dec. over Devin Faller, 15-1

138: Trevor Abrahamson, H, pinned Damian Eslinger, 0:38

145: Ethan Anderson, H, pinned Thomas Leintz, 3:48

152: Christian Hughes, H, maj. dec. over Tristian Miller, 24-13

160: Logan Lachowitz, H, pinned Scott Weinand, 2:28

170: Jacob Schalesky, H, pinned Justice Roundy, 5:42

182: Denby Lueck, H, pinned Skyler Meyer, 1:18

195: Evan Mellmer, BH, dec. over Colby Steeke, 6-4 (OT)

220: Isaac Ripplinger, BH, pinned Kevin Sandgren, 1:12

285: Brandon Ehlers, H, pinned Danzel Sanders, 2:42

St. Mary’s 41, Beulah-Hazen 34

106: Jeremy Leintz, BH, won by forfeit

113: Casey Loeks, SM, maj. dec. over Garett Forristall, 14-4

120: Matthew Schafner, SM, maj. dec. over Hunter Fritz, 14-6

126: Tate Barnhardt, SM, pinned Tyrel Mellmer, 2:21

132: Joshua Snyder, BH, maj. dec. over Collin Grumann, 17-5

138: Austin Huck, SM, maj. dec. over Damian Esligner, 11-2

145: Dane Fischer, SM, pinned Thomas Leintz, 0:24

152: Tristian Miller, BH, pinned William Litchfield, 0:19

160: Ian Brown, SM, tech. fall over Scott Weinand, 4:00 16-0

170: Justice Roundy, BH, pinned David Schwartz, 0:50

182: Nathan Sandy, pinned Skyler Meyer, 0:50

195: Evan Mellmer, BH, won by forfeit

220: Issac Ripplinger, BH, pinned Austin Braunagel, 2:29

285: Jackson Grad, SM, pinned Denzel Sanders, 1:38

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 78, Dickinson 55

Devils Lake 85, Fargo Shanley 69

Grand Forks Central 73, Valley City 47

Grant County 46, Washburn 39

Griggs County Central 49, Hillsboro/Central Valley 47

Shiloh Christian 52, Center-Stanton 34

West Fargo 74, Fargo North 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beach 72, Glen Ullin-Hebron 20

Beulah 62, Bowman County 52

Bismarck Century 64, Dickinson 37

Cavalier 66, Langdon 61

Dickinson Trinity 69, Mott-Regent 33

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 73, Oakes 39

Fargo Davies 57, Grand Forks Red River 47

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 64, Kindred 55

Fargo Shanley 73, Devils Lake 44

Fordville Lankin-Park River 65, North Border 34

Hazen 58, Richardton-Taylor 42

Hettinger/Scranton 53, Killdeer 44

Kidder County 47, South Border 43

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 60, Harvey-Wells County 45

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 71, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41

Linton-HMB 58, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 43

Mandan 62, Jamestown 50

Maple Valley 48, Enderlin 42

Milnor 54, Lisbon 48

Napoleon 78, Strasburg-Zeeland 28

New England 50, Heart River 38

New Salem-Almont 64, Flasher 39

North Sargent 67, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 47

Northern Cass 61, Central Cass 59

Rolla 83, St. John 34

Sargent Central 43, Hankinson 29

Sawyer 66, Dunseith 64

Standing Rock 58, McIntosh, S.D. 53

Thompson 70, Larimore 35

Valley City 71, Grand Forks Central 49

West Fargo 67, Fargo North 44

BOYS?HOCKEY

Bismarck Century 4, Jamestown 2

Bismarck High 5, Dickinson 1

Fargo North 3, Grand Forks Red River 1

Grafton-Park River 4, West Fargo 1

Grand Forks Central 4, Devils Lake-Cando 1