Area Scoreboard 2-2

Men’s Basketball

Division II

Minnesota St.-Mankato 106, Minot State 95

Minot: Dominique McDonald 10-15 1-2 29, E.J. Williams 5-13 9-10 20, Samuel Johnson 9-13 1-2 19, Thomas Korf 4-8 0-0 11, Dan Yale 2-6 1-2 7, Chris East 1-2 3-3 5, Adam Randall 1-1 0-0 2, Nathan Mertens 1-1 0-0 2, Nate Brandt 0-0 0-0 0, Isiah Gandy 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 33-61 15-19 95.

Mankato: Zach Monaghan 7-15 11-13 31, Tanner Adler 6-9 3-3 21, Assem Marei 5-7 8-10 18, Gage Wooten 4-7 1-2 11, Zach Romashko 3-4 0-0 9, Connor O’Brien 3-6 2-2 8, TJ Okafor 1-2 2-2 4, Jaymeson Moten 0-0 2-2 2, Alex Hanks 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 29-51 31-36 106.

Halftime score: 52-41 Mankato; 3-pointers: Minot 14-27 (McDonald 8-10, Williams 1-6, Korf 3-6, Yale 2-4, Gandy 0-1), Mankato 17-30 (Monaghan 6-12, Adler 6-8, Wooten 2-4, Romashko 3-4, O’Brien 0-1, Hanks 0-1); Rebounds: Minot 26 (Johnson 8), Mankato 30 (O’Brien 8); Assists: Minot 12 (Williams 5), Mankato 25 (Monaghan 14); Blocks: Minot 0, Mankato 4 (Okafor 3); Steals: Minot 4 (Johnson 3), Mankato 4 (Monaghan 3); Turnovers: Minot 10, Mankato 9; Total fouls: Minot 21, Mankato 15; Fouled out: None.

Women’s basketball

Division II

Minnesota St.-Mankato 80,

Minot State 62

Minot: Carly Boal 8-13 4-5 20, Christina Boag 5-9 0-0 10, Morgan Klose 3-10 2-2 10, Katie Hardy 2-6 4-4 8, Alisha Jones 2-4 2-2 7, Savana Kingsbury 2-2 0-0 4, Sarah Lester 1-2 0-0 2, Diondra Denton 0-3 1-2 1, Alex Haley 0-4 0-0 0, Bridger Rice 0-0 0-0 0, Carli Elwin 0-0 0-0 0, Amanda Sansaver 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 23-52 13-15 62.

Mankato: Karlee Gengenbacher 6-9 2-2 15, Tyra Johnson 5-11 0-0 11, Ali Wilkinson 4-11 2-2 10, Hillary Paulson 3-6 0-0 9, Sammie Delzotto 3-7 0-0 8, Lexie Ulfers 1-2 5-6 7, Britney Scherber 3-7 0-0 6, Alli Hoefer 2-4 0-0 5, Jamie Bresnahan 2-6 0-0 4, Ashley Olson 1-3 0-0 3, Aubrey Davis 1-6 0-0 2, Megan Scherber 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 31-73 9-10 80.

Halftime score: 44-31 Mankato; 3-pointers: Minot 3-15 (Ch. Boag 0-2, Klose 2-8, Hardy 0-1, Jones 1-1, Denton 0-2, Haley 0-1), Mankato 9-29 (Gengenbacher 1-3, JOhnson 1-2, Wilkinson 0-2, Paulson 3-6, Delzotto 2-3, B. Scherber 0-2, Hoefer 1-2, Bresnahan 0-2, Olson 1-3, Davis 0-3, M. Scherber 0-1); Rebounds: Minot 38 (Ca. Boag 9), Mankato 36 (Johnson 7); Assists: Minot 14 (C. Boag 4), Mankato 19 (Davis 7); Blocks: Minot 2 (Ca. Boag, Lester), Mankato 4 (Gengenbacher, Johnson, Ulfers, Bresnahan); Steals: Minot 6 (Ca. Boag 2), Mankato 1 (Wilkinson 4); Turnovers: Minot 29, Mankato 12; Total fouls: Minot 13, Mankato 14; Fouled out: None.

Men’s hockey

ACHA-DI

Minot State 4, Illinois 3, SO

MSU 2 1 0 0-4

UI 2 1 0 0-3

MSU won shootout 1-0

First period: 1. MSU, Jeremy Johnson (Sean Delwo), 3:10; 2. UI, John Olen (Eric Saulers), 5:38; 3. UI, Kyle Varzino (unassisted), 10:24; 4. MSU, Logan Herauf (Johnson, Cam McGeough), 16:27, power play.

Second period: 5. UI, Matt Welch (Matt Flosi), 14:26; 6. MSU, Cole Olson (Mitch Peeke, Chasen Dobranski), 15:22.

Third period: No scoring.

Overtime: No scoring.

Shootout: MSU 1 (Michael Jordan), UI 0.

Goaltender saves: MSU, Wyatt Waselenchuk 31; UI, Nick Clarke 31.

College wrestling

Division II

No. 7 Upper Iowa, Minot State 15

125: Chris Paulus, UI, pinned A.J. Patterson, 1:09

133: Matt Paulus, UI, dec. over Joshua Douglas, 8-2

141: Jordan Roths, UI, maj. dec. over Zachary Cummings, 15-2

149: Edwin Cooper, UI, dec. over Jon Wilson, 10-3

157: Ricard Avakovs, MSU, dec. over Zac Benitz, 9-5

165: Dalton Westerlund, UI, pinned Donovan Williams, 0:50

174: Tiger Paasch, MSU, injury default over Colbey Vance

184: Brock Gobin, UI, pinned Matt Fetterley, 6:46

197: Carl Broghammer, UI, pinned Mitchell Eull, 0:32

Heavyweight: Bobby Bartz, MSU, pinned Logan Hopp, 0:33

NAHL

Minot 4, Brookings 1

M 0 3 1-4

B 0 1 0-1

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. M, Colton Kramer (Michael Bigelbach, Jordan Stejskal), 2:56, power play; 2. M, Jake Johnson (Scott Dornbrock), 13:51; 3. M, Jacob Howie (Troy Degler), 17:48, pp; 4. B, Ryan Sete (Victor Munter), 19:53.

Third period: 5. M, Tanner Holmquist (Kramer, Alexander Kasitsyn), 9:17.

Goaltender saves: M, Merrick Madsen 7-8-11 – 26; B, Connor Girard 12-8-4- 24.

Penalties: M, 3 minors; B, 7 minors.

Boys Basketball

Class A

Class A

No. 1 Century 79, Williston 47

W: Jayden Ferguson 22, Chase Riegel 4, Quinn Wahlstrom 5, Brennan Goldade 2, Joren Falcon 2, Matt Kohler 7, Josh Drew 3, Hyrum Gentry 2. Totals 19-51 4-5 47.

C: Alex Quist 12, Tyler Rudolph 10, Robert Hutchins 17, Ramey Schafz 14, Isaac Wahlin 2, Dalton Feeney 12, Ben Holen 10, Jake Little 2. Totals 30-56 9-13 79.

Halftime score: 79-47 C.

Class B

Max 59, Sawyer 42

M 12 31 44 59

S 4 14 21 42

M: Keegan Swanson 15, Colton Schroeder 13, Dylan Hauf 10, Nick Thompson 8, Dylan Finken 8, Holeton Barth 2.

S: Preston Miller 12, Joshua Ulmer 8, Paul Folden 11, Colton Lund 7, Kris Hochsprung 2, Brandon Long 2.

TGU 70,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55

TLMM 18 21 30 55

TGU 14 36 58 70

TLMM: Kyle Bott 18, Jared Mitzel 12, Hunter Jacobs 9, Landen Lelm 8, Tanner Freeman 3, Trevor Boehm 2, Blake Anderson 3. Totals 18 13-17.

TGU: Luke Bacon 23, Kendal Green 15, Lane Schmitt 7, Ethan Bachmeier 7, Eli Luna 6, Evan Burckhard 6, Colter Thorp 3, Hunter Schell 3. Totals 29 6-10.

North Star 67, Carrington 44

C 2 19 33 44

NS 16 35 49 67

C: Jake Edlund 12, Connor Wendel 9, Brady Bickert 8, Seth Abaurrea 9, Shae Mehring 4.

NS: Christian Kvilivang 31, Alex Weston 16, Jayden Komrosky 8, Mathew Hunt 7, Austin States 2, Victor Swenson 2.

District 12 Showcase

at Minot Municipal Auditorium

Bishop Ryan 59,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 14

MLS 2 4 9 14

BR 23 31 41 59

MLS: Burkley Santos 5, Jesse Mott 3, Statler Olson 2, Jacob Smith 2, Jess Asheim 2. Totals 4 6-10 14.

BR: Jared Will 16, Brody Bosch 12, Nick Berentson 6, Eli Kramer 4, Branden Backes 4, Tyler Daws 3, Tanner Sanders 3, Jonah Kramer 3, Tanner Scheig 2, Austin Eggl 2, Caden Upton 2, Jake Magnuson 2. Totals 21 6-10 59.

Our Redeemer’s 60, Surrey 45

OR 9 27 47 60

S 11 26 33 45

OR: Davis Koppinger 16, Nick Stenvold 11, Nathan Demme 10, Josh VanLith 8, Micah Jacobsen 7, Ben Talley 5, Taylor Strand 3. Totals 21 15-27 60.

S: Jacob Burckhard 12, Taylor Rice 8, Seth Aberle 7, Bridger Urban 6, Noah Knipp 6, Riley Zbansnik 4, Dustin Dahlien 2. 16-11-13 45.

No. 7 Des Lacs-Burlington 80, No. 8 Berthold 77

DLB 13 34 62 80

B 25 42 60 77

DLB: Cole Edwards 25, Tanner Holte 19, Mitch Medalen 12, Thomas Steenstrup 8, Chris Duke 7, Eric Knutson 6, Brett Schaefer 3. Totals 31 12-21 80.

B: Austin Lee 24, Mitchel White 23, Adam Knudsvig 10, Jared Hamilton 8, Marshall White 6, Ryan Ross 4, Ethan Hennessy 2. Totals 27 16-21 77.

Kenmare 64, Glenburn 41

G 8 20 33 41

K 13 34 49 64

G: Trent Marquart 15, Dustin Weeks 12, Logan Cunningham 5, Tanner Rauschenberger 4, Nathan Gunning 3, Tim Kraft 2. Totals 16 6-12 41.

K: Hunter Harris 18, Kirkland Melby 11, Kyler Melby 10, Spencer King 10, Jack Skjordal 8, Tanner King 4, Levi Goettle 2, Jordan Hanson 1. Totals 25 11-20 64.

Girls Basketball

Class B

North Star 73, Carrington 50

C 7 17 33 50

NS 18 32 50 73

C: Kayla Hochhalter 21, Jacey Engelhorn 15, Brooke Rosenau 6, Madison Wendel 4, Maara Nelson 2, Lynzee Hagemeister 2.

NS: Allie Heisler 21, Sarah Hagler 16, Macey Kvilvang 14, Lexie Peters 8, Stephanie Miller 8.

Highlights: Kvilvang 12 rebounds.

TGU 49,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34

TLMM 0 10 19 34

TGU 14 35 47 49

TLMM: Mariah Sellon 10, Kennedy Sondrol 9, Trista Crimmins 6, Brooklynn Anderson 3, Madison Kurle 3, Haley Zinke 3. Totals 14 6-17.

TGU: McKenna Thompson 10, Mattie Schmitt 15, McKayla Thompson 7, Akesha Juarez 8, Shelby Zahn 3, Paige Brodehl 2, Maddy Bollinger 2, Angie Anderson 2. Totals 20 5-7.

Rolla 53, Langdon 35

L 1 11 23 35

R 11 22 36 53

L: Individual scoring reported illegible.

R: Alli Vandal 22, Mary Jo Guilbert 11, Carly Boe 14, Kelsey Bursinger 2, Carly Hendrickson 4.

Watford City 58,

Bowman County 46

WC 16 29 47 58

BC 9 18 29 46

WC: Katie Mogen 25, Amanda Mogen 8, Kaytlyn Grimes 8, Ricki Lindley 7, Kara Langerud 5, Lea Arndt 3, Tarynn Jacobson 2.

BC: Brittaney Hansey 11, Kaylee Heinrich 10, Becca Fischer 10, Kaitlyn Dix 7, Hannah Septon 4, Ariana Zook 2, Justyce Duffield 2.

Boys Hockey

Grand Forks Red River 3, Minot 2

M 1 0 1-2

GFRR 0 1 2-3

First period: 1. M, Matt Flom (Easton Bennett), 13:37

Second period: 2. RR, Jordan Lunski (Max Miller, Tony Haley), 0:34.

Third period: 3. RR, Jonah Kratochvil (Eric Leach), 4:02; 4. M, Hayden Schwarz (Quinn Fuchs) 6:13; 5. RR, Kratochvil (Leach) 8:42.

Goalie saves: M: Brayden Effertz 10-12-8-30; RR: Jon DeBeltz 8-3-3 – 14

Girls Hockey

Bismarck 4, Minot High 2

M 0 0 2-2

B 1 1 2-4

First period: 1. B, Kaitlyn Page 8 (McKenzie Carlson, Sage Barta), 2:02.

Second period: 2. B, Kennedy Hageness 9 (Sammie Erickson, Page), 7:44 (pp).

Third period: 3. B, Page 9 (Delaney Wolf), 3:34. 4. M, Sydney Boyce 6 (Makaila Anderson), 6:38. 5. M, Anderson 31 (unassisted), 7:35. 6. B, Barta 15 (Mikala Montgomery, Page), 15:07.

Goalie saves: M – Sydney Swanson 14-12-13-39. B – Erin Clayburgh 6-6-7-19.

Penalties: M 5 minors. B 7 minors.

Prep wrestling

Class A

Williston 59, Century 9

106: Austin Luther, W, pinned Matthew Rader, 3:57.

113: Nathan Humann, C, wins by forfeit.

120: Clay Roberts, C, tech. fall over Roy Isom, 4:36.

126: Bobby Edick, C, pinned Gage Vega, 1:58.

132: Chris Willits, C, wins by forfeit.

138: Hunter Eckert, C, wins by forfeit.

145: Brandon Domagala, C, tech. fall over Tyler Norpel, 4:17.

152: Jacob Rader, C, maj. dec. over Rowan Horswill, 8-0.

160: Christian Seime, C, wins by forfeit.

170: Matthew Elder, C, dec. over Ahren Gwynn, 12-8.

182: Coy Turnquist, W, dec. over Chandler Aarfor, C, 7-2.

195: Trace Moravec, C, wins by forfeit.

285: Tyler Krefting, C, wins by forfeit.

Double forfeit: 220.

Class B

Region II?Dual Tournament

at Harvey

(Top two teams qualify for state)

First round

1) Carrington 78, Harvey-Wells County 3

2) Larimore 45, Hillsboro-Central Valley 28

3) Central Cass 63, May Port-CG 18

4) Pembina County North 70, Grafton 12

Semifinals

5) Carrington 84, Larimore 0

6) Pembina County North 48, Central Cass 21

Consolation

7) Hillsboro-Central Valley 60, Harvey-Wells County 9

8) Grafton 71, May Port-CG 24

9) Central Cass 54, Hillsboro-Central Valley 27

10) Larimore 54, Grafton 30

Third place

Central Cass 63, Larimore 12

Championship

Carrington 38, Pembina County North 28

(Pembina County North places second due to head-to-head victory over Central Cass.)

Carrington 78, Harvey-Wells County 3

106: Zach Broadwell, C, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 2:35.

113: Mathew Neumiller, C, wins by forfeit.

120: Bryce Carr, C, pinned Brad Schmitz, 0:32.

126: Joe Bakke, C, wins by forfeit.

132: Carson Koble, HWC, dec. over Chaz Bauer, 9-5.

138: Keenan Kvamme, C, pinned Hayden Beck, 0:43.

145: Patrick Freeman, C, pinned Levi Herrington, 0:25.

152: Billy Holtan, C, pinned Casey Muscha, 3:27.

160: Brett Lyman, C, wins by forfeit.

170: Bridger Anderson, C, pinned Payton Pellett, 1:26.

182: Riley Lura, C, pinned John Beck, 2:27.

195: Tyrell Larsen, C, wins by forfeit.

220: Seth Zink, C, wins by forfeit.

285: Bradee Schroeder, C, wins by forfeit.

Hillsboro-Central Valley 66, Harvey-Wells County 9

106: Kyle Alfson, HCV, pinned Ethan Zablotney, 0:49.

113: Alex Alfson, HCV, pinned Tristin Schimke, 1:30.

120: Mark Hastings, HCV, pinned Brad Schmitz, 1:26.

126: Brandon Henn, HCV, wins by forfeit.

132: Carson Koble, HWC, dec. over Hunter Hennings, 8-2.

138: HCV wins by forfeit.

145: Tucker Cain, HCV, pinned Levi Herrington, 0:31.

152: Casey Muscha, HWC, wins by forfeit.

160: Seth Owens, HCV, wins by forfeit.

170: Jordan Bolstad, HCV, pinned Payton Pellett.

182: Jake Connelly, HCV, pinned John Beck, 1:19.

285: Brady Siebels, HCV, wins by forfeit.

Double forfeits: 195, 220.

Carrington 84, Larimore 0

106: Tyler Hoggarth, C, wins by forfeit.

113: Mathew Neumiller, C, pinned Austin Steffen, 1:15.

120: Bryce Carr, C, pinned Thomas Gregoire, 1:42.

126: Joe Bakke, C, pinned Tucker Renfrow, 1:23.

132: Chaz Bauer, C, pinned Troy Wiegnadt, 1:24.

138: Keenan Kvamme, C, pinned Bryce Moen, 4:00.

145: Patrick Freeman, C, pinned Reece Johnson, 4:17.

152: Billy Holtan, C, pinned Dalton Meidinger, 2:31.

160: Brett Lyman, C, pinned Walter Lawson, 1:08.

170: Dustin Waldorf, C, pinned Justin Hoffman, 1:02.

182: Riley Lura, C, pinned Brandon Steffen, 2:38.

195: Tyrell Larsen, C, pinned Tristin Martin, 5:37.

220: Seth Zink, C, wins by forfeit.

285: Bradee Schroeder, C, pinned Adam Reistad, 0:59.

Carrington 38,

Pembina County North 28

106: Tyler Hoggart, C, pinned Dominic Calvillo, 2:28.

113: Mathew Neumiller, dec. over Brett Verville, 6-4.

120: Bradyn Horgan, PCN, maj. dec. over Bryce Carr, 9-0.

126: Joe Bakke, C, maj. dec. over Raphael Schill, 13-0.

132: Chaz Bauer, C, pinned Kaiden Lawrence, 1:37.

138: Patrick Freeman, C, pnned Austin Urlaub, 0:42.

145: Walker Carr, C, dec. over Blake Kaercher, 9-2.

152: Billy Holtan, C, maj. dec. over Gabe Schill, 14-5.

160: Cullen Blair, PCN, maj. dec. over Brett Lyman, 14-6.

170: Jesse Schurman, PCN, dec. over Bridger Anderson, 9-3.

182: Riley Lura, C, pinned Cody Hornbaker, 1:26.

195: Michael Lafferty, PCN, pinned Tyrell Larsen, 1:40.

220: Jeffery Stith, PCN, tech. fall over Seth Zink, 15-0.

285: Bradyn Lafferty, PCN, pinned Bradee Schroeder, 0:43.

Region III?Dual Tournament

at Velva

(Top two teams qualify for state)

First round

1) Bishop Ryan 23, New Town 6

2) Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 36, Rugby 18

3) Des Lacs-Burlington 42, Northern Lights 18

4) Velva 12, Kenmare 9

Semifinals

5) Bishop Ryan 61, Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga Ray 12

6) Velva 51, Des Lacs-Burlington 28

Consolation

7) Rugby 45, New Town 9

8) Northern Lights 24, Kenmare 22

9) Des Lacs-Burlington 50, Rugby 24

10) Stanley 18, Northern Lights 15

Third place

Des Lacs-Burlington 42, Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 36

Championship

Bishop Ryan 52, Velva 12

(Velva places second due to head-to-head victory over DL-B)

Bishop Ryan 23, New Town 6

106: Max Lipp, BR, won by forfeit

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, tech. fall over Matt McClure, 18-1

145: Keaton Merck, BR, pinned Rusty Etheridge, 0:21

160: Zeb Demeray, NT, pinned Braden Kalamaha, 3:25

285: Mason Kramer, BR, pinned Bronson Flynn, 0:22

Double forfeits: 113, 126, 132, 138, 152, 170, 182, 195, 220

Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 36,

Rugby 18

106: Riley Zachmeier, R, pinned Kaydin Meiers, 0:58

113: Trevor Harstad, S, won by forfeit

132: Kaden Evenson, S, pinned Dylan Grove, 2:38

138: Colton Rudolph, S, pinned Collin Kraft, 2:41

145: Reid Mundahl, R, pinned Reed Neset, 0:40

152: Chandler Meiers, S, pinned Bennie Mygland, 3:57

160: Tibbs Moore, S, pinned David Schneibel, 4:32

182: Spencer Koemstedt, R, pinned Nicolas Curren, 2:51

Double forfeits: 120, 170, 195, 220, 285

Des Lacs-Burlington 42, Northern Lights 18

106: Kaiden Bredahl, DLB, dec. over Lyle Lunday, 11-9

113: Colton Miller, DLB, won by forfeit

126: Anthony Ellis, DLB, pinned Trystin Horning, 0:29

132: Cole Peterson, DLB, won by forfeit

138: Cole Frederick, NL, dec. over Jacob Ruden, 9-4

145: Logan Brierley, DLB, won by forfeit

152: Justin Thomas, DLB, dec. over Jeff Gailfus, 4-3

160: Ryan Galifus, NL, won by forfeit

170: Tanner Langan, NL, won by forfeit

195: Michael Preston, DLB, won by forfeit

220: Zac Greenwell, DLB, won by forfeit

285: Paul Kurtti, NL, dec. over Austin Moen, 9-5

Double forfeits: 120, 182

Velva 12, Kenmare 9

106: Aaron Dean, V, pinned Devin Triplett, 1:41

113: Laythan Stroklund, K, dec. over Steven Seaman, 4-3

120: Riese Dignan, K, dec. over Elijah Hackman, 8-6

126: Robert Finneseth, V, won by forfeit

132: Tanner Egeberg, K, dec. over Josh Horner, 5-3

Double forfeits: 138, 145, 152, 160, 170, 182, 195, 220, 285

Bishop Ryan 61,

Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 12

106: Trevor Harstad, S, pinned Max Lipp, 0:21

113: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, won by forfeit

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, won by forfeit

126: Konner Beeter, BR, dec. over Jaden Iverson, 10-9

132: Cole Dauphinais, BR, maj. dec. over Kaden Evenson, 12-2

138: Colton Snyder, dec. over Colton Rudolph, 8-5

145: Keaton Merck, BR, pinned Reed Neset, 0:22

152: Corbin Manley, BR, won by forfeit

160: Chandler Meiers, S, pinned Braden Kalamaha, 0:57

170: Carson Schell, BR, pinned Tibbs Moore, 1:49

182: Jordan Will, BR, pinned Kyle Syverson, 3:10

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, pinned Alex Kucera, 3:02

220: Tyler Allers, dec. over Jaryn Rasmussen, 3-1 (OT)

285: Mason Kramer, BR, won by forfeit

Rugby 45, New Town 9

113: Riley Zachmeier, R, won by forfeit

126: Kaeden Jaeger, R, dec. over Matt McClure, 5-4

132: Dylan Grove, R, won by forfeit

145: Collin Kraft, R, pinned Rusty Etheridge, 3:26

152: Reid Mundahl, R, won by forfeit

160: Zeb Demeray, NT, dec. over Bennie Mygland, 15-14

170: David Schneibel, R, won by forfeit

182: Ethan Morin, R, won by forfeit

195: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, won by forfeit

285: Bronson Flynn, NT, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 106, 120, 220

Velva 51, Des Lacs-Burlington 28

106: Aaron Dean, V, pinned Addison Miller, 1:22

113: Elijah Hackman, V, dec. over Anthony Ellis, 7-3

120: Jonathan Thomas, V, pinned Colton Miller, 1:59

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, maj. dec. over Robert Finneseth, 9-0

132: Josh Horner, V, pinned Jacob Ruden, 1:35

138: Levi Massine, V, pinned Logan Brierley, 3:51

145: Justin Thomas, DLB, pinned Brady Irmen, 1:00

152: Nate Monk, V, won by forfeit

160: Mason Brudevold, V, won by forfeit

170: Justin Helseth, V, won by forfeit

182: Hunter Schreiner, V, won by forfeit

195: Michael Preston, DLB, won by forfeit

220: Zac Greenwell, DLB, won by forfeit

285: Austin Moen, DLB, won by forfeit

Northern Lights 24, Kenmare 22

106: Devin Triplett, K, maj. dec. over Lyle Lunday 13-4

113: Matthew Meza, K, won by forfeit

126: Riese Dignan, K, pinned Trystin Horning, 3:13

132: Tanner Egeberg, K, won by forfeit

138: Cole Frederick, NL, won by forfeit

160: Ryan Gailfus, NL, won by forfeit

170: Tanner Langan, NL, won by forfeit

285: Paul Kurtti, NL, won by forfeit

Double forfeits: 120, 145, 152, 182, 195, 220

Des Lacs-Burlington 50, Rugby 24

106: Kaiden Bredahl, DLB, won by forfeit

113: Colton Miller, DLB, tech. fall over Riley Zachmeier, 26-9

120: Anthony Ellis, DLB, won by forfeit

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, pinned Kaeden Jaeger, 1:33

132: Jacob Ruden, DLB, pinned Dylan Grove, 0:52

138: Logan Brierley, DLB, tech. fall over Collin Kraft 16-0

145: Justin Thomas, DLB, maj. dec. over Reid Mundahl, 15-2

152: Bennie Mygland, R, won by forfeit

160: David Schneibel, R, won by forfeit

182: Spencer Koehmstedt, R, won by forfeit

195: Ethan Morin, R, pinned Michael Preston, 3:52

220: Zac Greenwell, DLB, won by forfeit

285: Austin Moen, DLB, won by forfeit

Double forfeit: 170

Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 18,

Northern Lights 15

132: Colton Rudolph, S, won by forfeit

138: Cole Frederick, NL, dec. over Kaden Evenson, 13-8

145: Reed Neset, S, won by forfeit

152: Chandler Meiers, S, won by forfeit

160: Ryan Gailfus, NL, dec. over Tibbs Moore, 5-4

170: Tanner Langan, NL, pinned Nicolas Curren

285: Paul Kurtti, NL, dec. over Jaryn Rasmussen, 5-3 (OT)

Double forfeits: 106, 113, 120, 126, 182, 195, 220

Bishop Ryan 52, Velva 12

106: Aaron Dean, V, pinned Max Lipp, 0:45

113: Wyatt Ledoux, BR, pinned Steven Seaman, 0:38

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, pinned Jonathan Thomas, 1:26

126: Konnor Beeter, BR, dec. over Robert Finneseth, 8-2

132: Cole Dauphinais, BR, dec. over Josh Horner, 8-4

138: Colton Snyder, BR, pinned Levi Massine, 5:05

145: Keaton Merck, BR, pinned Brady Irmen, 1:09

152: Corbin Manley, BR, won by forfeit

160: Mason Brudevold, V, pinned Braden Kalamaha, 1:05

170: Carson Schell, maj. dec. over Justin Helseth, 8-0

182: Jordan Will, BR, won by forfeit

195: Dakota Johnson, BR, pinned Kutter Blumhagen, 0:24

Double forfeits: 220, 285

Des Lacs-Burlington 42, Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 36

106: Trevor Harstad, S, pinned Kaiden Bredahl, 1:32

113: Colton Miller, DLB, won by forfeit

120: Anthony Ellis, DLB, won by forfeit

126: Cole Peterson, DLB, won by forfeit

132: Kaden Evenson, S, dec. over Jacob Ruden, 7-3

138: Logan Brierley, DLB, pinned Colton Rudolph

145: Justin Thomas, DLB, won by forfeit

152: Chandler Meiers, S, won by forfeit

160: Tibbs Moore, S, won by forfeit

170: Nicolas Curren, S, won by forfeit

182: Kyle Syverson, S, won by forfeit

195: Michael Preston, DLB, dec. over Alex Kucera, 8-2

220: Jaryn Rasmussen, S, dec. over Zac Greenwell, 8-2

285: Austin Moen, DLB, pinned Terin Lucero, 1:42

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck High 73, Jamestown 53

Enderlin 78, Warwick 43

Fargo Davies 106, Valley City 60

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 83, Hillcrest Lutheran, Minn. 69

Fargo Shanley 91, Fargo North 75

Lisbon 55, Ellendale 51

May Port CG 57, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 41

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61, Barnes County North 45

New Town 81, Parshall 71

North Sargent 55, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 45

Oakes 66, Britton-Hecla, S.D. 63

Richland 57, Sargent Central 46

Shiloh Christian 55, Washburn 35

Starkweather-Munich 57, Midkota 46

Tioga 52, Stanley 33

West Fargo 73, Devils Lake 69

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 62, Williston 35

Bismarck High 71, Jamestown 65

Britton-Hecla, S.D. 46, Oakes 32

Central Cass 60, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 36

Dickinson Trinity 68, Hettinger/Scranton 38

Ellendale 56, Lisbon 49

Enderlin 38, Milnor 27

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 72, Hillcrest Lutheran, Minn. 35

Fargo Shanley 77, Fargo North 46

Hankinson 45, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 34

Larimore 48, Grafton/St. Thomas 42

Maple Valley 43, Hillsboro/Central Valley 40

New England 60, Center-Stanton 21

North Sargent 51, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 43

Parshall 75, New Town 71

Richland 50, May Port CG 49

Rolla 53, Langdon 35

South Border 70, Leola/Frederick, S.D. 29

Stanley 60, Tioga 19

Thompson 56, Kindred 49

Valley City 72, Fargo Davies 58

West Fargo 66, Devils Lake 51

Wilton-Wing 64, Mott-Regent 61, OT