Area Scoreboard 2-7

Men’s Basketball

Division I

N. Dakota St. 66, IUPUI 60

IUPUI (5-20)

Najee 4-6 0-0 8, Ja’. McCallum 5-9 0-0 15, Stanback 2-4 0-0 5, Barksdale 1-7 6-6 8, Patton 7-15 2-2 16, Ray 1-3 0-0 2, Hubert 1-5 3-3 6, Gibbs 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 21-50 11-11 60.

N. DAKOTA ST. (17-6)

Alexander 7-12 3-5 17, Brown 5-5 0-1 10, Braun 5-10 4-6 14, Wright 2-7 0-1 4, Bjorklund 4-10 0-1 8, Felt 0-1 0-0 0, VandenBergh 0-0 0-0 0, Kading 1-3 0-0 2, Aaberg 5-8 1-1 11. Totals 29-56 8-15 66.

Halftime-N. Dakota St. 28-22. 3-Point Goals-IUPUI 7-16 (Ja’. McCallum 5-9, Stanback 1-1, Hubert 1-4, Ray 0-1, Barksdale 0-1), N. Dakota St. 0-10 (Felt 0-1, Kading 0-1, Braun 0-2, Alexander 0-2, Wright 0-4). Fouled Out-None. Rebounds-IUPUI 32 (Patton 8), N. Dakota St. 28 (Bjorklund 6). Assists-IUPUI 8 (Barksdale 4), N. Dakota St. 8 (Alexander, Braun, Brown 2). Total Fouls-IUPUI 16, N. Dakota St. 12. A-NA.

Weber St. 84, North Dakota 72

NORTH DAKOTA (9-12)

Huff 6-14 7-15 19, Schuler 1-2 0-0 2, Salmonson 1-2 0-0 2, Anderson 2-7 4-4 9, Hooker 0-1 0-0 0, Nash 12-21 1-2 27, Stefan 0-2 0-0 0, Webb 5-9 0-0 11, Calcaterra 1-1 0-0 2, Traylor 0-3 0-0 0. Totals 28-62 12-21 72.

WEBER ST. (12-7)

Berry 4-12 12-13 21, Bolomboy 6-10 8-8 20, Tresnak 7-12 2-2 16, Richardson 2-5 0-1 5, Senglin 6-11 0-1 13, Gittens 1-4 2-2 4, Hill 2-3 0-0 5, Hajek 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 28-58 24-27 84.

Halftime-Weber St. 38-32. 3-Point Goals-North Dakota 4-11 (Nash 2-5, Webb 1-1, Anderson 1-2, Stefan 0-1, Huff 0-2), Weber St. 4-13 (Hill 1-1, Richardson 1-3, Berry 1-3, Senglin 1-5, Gittens 0-1). Fouled Out-Traylor. Rebounds-North Dakota 35 (Huff 10), Weber St. 34 (Bolomboy 10). Assists-North Dakota 13 (Webb 6), Weber St. 17 (Berry 5). Total Fouls-North Dakota 22, Weber St. 19. A-6,294.

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 12-4 15-5

MSU Moorhead 11-5 15-5

St. Cloud State 11-5 15-5

Northern State 9-7 14-8

Minnesota Duluth 6-10 8-12

Minot State 3-13 7-13

U-Mary 3-13 5-16

Minnesota Crookston 1-15 4-16

South

Conf Overall

Minnesota State-Mankato 13-3 19-4

Winona State 13-3 18-5

Southwest Minnesota State 11-5 14-8

Augustana 10-6 13-9

Sioux Falls 8-8 11-9

Upper Iowa 8-8 10-12

Wayne State 5-11 8-12

Concordia-St. Paul 4-12 7-13

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 13-3 17-3

Minot State 10-6 14-6

St. Cloud State 9-7 13-7

U-Mary 9-7 11-8

MSU Moorhead 8-8 12-8

Minnesota Duluth 7-9 10-10

Minnesota Crookston 5-11 8-12

Bemidji State 4-12 8-12

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 14-2 21-2

Minnesota State-Mankato 12-4 15-5

Concordia-St. Paul 12-4 17-6

Sioux Falls 8-8 12-8

Augustana 7-9 11-9

Winona State 4-12 8-12

Upper Iowa 4-12 5-15

Southwest Minnesota State 2-14 4-16

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Record Points

Austin 28-13-1 57

Bismarck 26-13-4 56

Aberdeen 23-17-3 49

Minot 19-23-3 41

Brookings 13-25-7 33

Thursday’s Games

Aberdeen 6, Minot 3

Austin at Kenai River, late

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck at Minot, 8:05 p.m.

Austin at Kenai River, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Brookings at Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

Minot at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Austin at Kenai River, 9:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Class A

Dickinson 72, Williston 64

D: Luke Herauf 11, Dylan Skabo 10, Marc Ericson 8, AMac Rohr 4, Parker Egli 17, Levi Jordheim 7, Aanen Moody 15. Totals 25-56 18-22 72.

W: Jayden Ferguson 24, Seth Falcon 12, Chase Riegel 3, Quinn Wahlstrom 8, Brennan Goldade 8, Joren Falcon 2, Matt Kohler 3, Josh Drew 2, Hyrum Gentry 2. Totals 25-63 4-7 64.

Halftime score: 38-35 W.

State Media Poll

Records through Feb. 4

Rec. Pts. Prv.

1. Century (10) 13-0 50 1

2. Minot 12-2 38 2

3. St. Mary’s 11-2 28 3

4. West Fargo 10-3 23 4

5. Fargo Davies 11-2 11 5

Class B

No. 1 Rugby 73, Benson County 44

R 25 40 56 73

BC 11 22 29 44

R: Brad Heidlebaugh 30, Tanner Bernhardt 12, Jaedon Haman 11, Zach Miller 6, Chris Hamilton 5, Anders Johnson 4, Eric Hooker 3, Hunter Hager 2.

BC: Kaleb Westad 13, Quentin Sears 12, Aidan Ritterman 6, Dylan Lauinger 6, Hunter Buehler 3, Patrick Frise 2, Jaydin Risovi 1, Tyler Biegen 1.

No. 7 Des Lacs-Burlington 73, North Star 67

NS 18 32 53 67

DLB 20 31 50 73

NS: Christian Kvilvang 23, Alex Weston 16, Jayden Komrosky 14, Johnny Heisler 5, Mathew Hunt 9. Totals 28-59 4-8 67.

DLB: Cole Edwards 20, Chris Duke 20, Tanner Holte 14, Mitch Medalen 10, Eric Knutson 2, Brett Schaefer 2, Thomas Steenstrup 5. Totals 30-61 6-12 73.

Highlights: NS, Weston 14 rebounds, Kvilvang 12 rebounds.

Westhope-Newburg 69, Rolette-Wolford 54

RW 9 25 37 54

WN 21 35 45 69

RW: Casey Julson 25, Nick Myhre 14, Rylen Graber 9, Jalen Pfeifer 6. Totals 18 12-18.

WN: Hunter Braaten 36, Ethan Miller 15, Chance Kitzman 8, Chase Conway 5, Reese Schell 5. Totals 28 11-19.

Max 66, White Shield 39

WS 10 17 31 39

M 12 27 48 66

WS: Wyatt Felix 16, Cameron Howling Wolf 12, Frankie Wilkinson 4, Jonah Dickens 3, Tate Connors 2, Jeffery Hall 2. Totals 15 3-5.

M: Colton Schroeder 16, Keegan Swanson 12, Dylan 12, Nick Thompson 11, Reid Groninger 9, Otto Kinn 2, Dylan Hauf 2, Calvin Tomlinson 2. Totals 24 14-20.

Drake-Anamoose 75,

Harvey-Wells County 51

DA 20 36 58 75

HWC 20 28 41 51

DA: Tanner Volson 22, Cordell Volson 21, Tristin Martin 14, Alex Volochenko 10, Austin Schatz 5. Totals 23 10-20 75.

HWC: Andrew Alveshere 19, Jason Beck 14, McCormick Erfle 4, Ben Bertsch 3, Evan Nitz 3, Mark Nyhus 2, Brian Fike 2, Wyatt Toso 2, Cody Thompson 2. Totals 18 9-14 51.

North Shore-Plaza 56,

Powers Lake 46

NSP 15 23 40 56

PL 11 24 30 46

NSP: Costas Kok 19, Jacob Edwards 17, Alec Lee 9, Joey Peterson 7, Austin Schenfisch 4. Totals 22 8-10 56.

PL: Curtis Marden 23, Levi Hoiby 15, Logan Klitzke 6, Tate Enget 2. Totals 19 6-12 46.

St. John 76, Dunseith 67

SJ 19 36 63 78

D 14 37 58 67

SJ: Sean Jay 20, Dalton Poitra 17, Joe Mickelson 5, Andrew Hanretty 5, Nick Martin 4, Donavan Swain 4. Totals 28 15-19.

D: Corey Poitra 18, Trace Azure 17, Trenton St. Claire 10, Lucas Nadeau 12, Jace (last name illegible) 5, Dakota Gunville 3, Brennon Beebe 2. Totals 24 11-16.

Wednesday

No. 2 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 59, Carrington 43

C 11 24 36 43

FW 15 32 45 59

FW: T. McKay 15, H. Smith 14, J. Yankton 8, S. Redfox 7, D. Three Irons 2, R. Hill 2, J. Feather 4, J. LaRock 5, O. Gourd 2. Totals 27 4-14. First names not reported.

C: Brady Smith 13, Jake Edland 8, Brady Bickett 6, Shae Mehring 6, Connor Wendel 3, Ryan Indergaard 3, Seth Abaurrea 4. Totals 19 2-6.

District 7 tournament

at Devils Lake

Thursday

First round

1) No. 4 Warwick vs. No. 5 Lakota-Edmore, 4 p.m.

2) No. 2 Harvey-Wells County vs. No. 7 Midkota, 5:30 p.m.

3) No. 3 New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. No. 6 Carrington, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. winner game 1, 5:30 p.m.

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 5 vs. winner game 4, 4 p.m.

8) Loser game 6 vs. loser game 1, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7 p.m.

District 8 tournament

at Rolla

Friday, Feb. 14

First round

1) No. 4 Rolette-Wolford vs. No. 5 Munich-Starkweather, 4:30 p.m.

2) No. 2 North Star vs. No. 7 Langdon, 6 p.m.

3) No. 3 Benson County vs. No. 6 Rolla, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 St. John vs. winner game 1, 5 p.m.

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 17

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6, 4:30 p.m.

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5, 6 p.m.

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.

District 10 tournament

at Garrison

Thursday

First round

1) No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky vs. No. 5 Washburn

2) No. 2 Max vs. No. 7 Underwood

3) No. 3 Garrison vs. No. 6 Center-Stanton

Friday, Feb. 14

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Wilton-Wing vs. winner game 1

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

District 11 tournament

at Bottineau

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Rugby vs. No. 8 Bottineau

2) No. 4 Dunseith vs. No. 5 Velva

3) No. 2 Drake-Anamoose vs. No. 7 Sawyer

4) No. 3 Westhope-Newburg vs. No. 6 TGU

Friday, Feb. 14

Loser-out

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region qualifiers

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

District 12 tournament

at Minot Auditorium

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Des Lacs-Burlington vs. No. 8 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

2) No. 4 Bishop Ryan vs. No. 5 Surrey

3) No. 2 Our Redeemer’s vs. No. 7 Glenburn

4) No. 3 Berthold vs. No. 6 Kenmare

Friday, Feb. 14

Loser-out

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region qualifiers

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

District 16 tournament

at Ray

Thursday

First round

1) No. 4 Burke County vs. No. 5 Stanley

2) No. 2 Powers Lake vs. No. 7 Divide County

3) No. 3 Ray vs. No. 6 Trenton-Trinity Christian

Firday, Feb. 14

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Tioga vs. winner game 1

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3

Saturday, Feb. 15

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Girls Basketball

Class A

No. 1 Bismarck 71, Minot 66

B: Keisha Engelhardt 22, Kylee Courtney Trolliey 17, Kenzie Kiefer 15, Alison Fisher 3, Ashley Hilzendeger 7, Estee Schmidt 4, Kylee Leingang 3. Totals 22-48 20-31 71.

M: Cassie Askvig 20, McKale Duttenhefer 16, Jayden Moum 11, Brooke Suko 8, Sierra Duttenhefer 3, Sophie Bengson 8. Totals 24-56 5-15 66.

Halftime: 38-27 B.

State Media Poll

Records through Feb. 4

Rec. Pts. Prv.

1. Bismarck (8) 11-1 48 1

2. West Fargo (2) 13-0 42 2

3. Fargo Shanley 11-2 27 4

4. Century 12-2 21 3

5. Valley City 11-2 11 NR

Others receiving votes: Fargo Davies (9-5) 1.

Class B

Bottineau 47, Our Redeemer’s 42

Linescores inaccurate

OR: Morgan Olson 19, Karlee Zablotney 17, Jenny Skees, Emily Maasjo 2, Lauren Hendrickson 2, Victoria Mineke 2.

B: Stephanie Brenden 13, Kennedy Olson 10, Courtney Gallagher 9, Danielle McDonald 7, Megan Fix 4, Racheal Fix 3, Maria Diepolder 1.

Max 64, White Shield 28

WS 5 10 12 28

M 19 39 48 64

WS: Sheyenne Fox 17, Dawn Dixon 3, Myah William 2, Marie Howling Wolf 2, Auliyal Howling Wolf 2, Sidney Hall 2. Totals 9 9-14.

M: Kayla Delzer 10, Brooke Schroeder 10, Chey Jacobson 7, Alex Schroeder 6, Kim Ness 8, Cassidy Huesers 4, Given Scheresky 5, Jo Tomlinson 7, Maddi Bowling 4, Kaylee Capp 3. Totals 26 11-14.

Hazen 50, Beulah 42

B 6 18 32 42

H 12 23 36 50

B: Delanie Johansen 13, Jaime Murschel 10, Nicole Schramm 6, Lakin Kessler 2, Maiya Gerde 2, Courtney Mitchell. Totals 17-44 7-11 42.

H: Ashton Carter 13, Mariya Schneider 5, Dakota Wood 7, Kendra Slaubaugh 2, Krista Slaubaugh 6, Lexie Biffert 9, Kayla Lindquist 2, Madison Leintz 4, Hannah Zimmerman 2. Totals 19-55 10-15 50.

North Shore-Plaza 57,

Powers Lake 56

NSP 15 30 47 57

PL 12 23 39 56

NSP: Cassie Bailey 18, Trisha Howell 13, Maci Abrahamson 12, Jaycee Bangen 6, Peri Edwards 8.

PL: Brianna Honrud 23, Samantha Titus 12, Delaney Clark 4, Sadie Maruski 2, Kinzi Grubb 3, Jessica Rosencrans 2, Kylie Gunderson 7, Sydney Titus 3.

Velva 48, Underwood 39

U 8 14 24 39

V 10 27 39 48

U: Abby Landenberger 13, Emma Lee 4, Erin Dammann 6, Charley Auck 7, Lindsey Duben 2, Madison Holm 2, Brooke Weisenberger 3. Totals 13 11-16.

V: Sarah Wherly 19, Cassidy Peterson 13, Jondah Lee 6, Nicole Fladeland 4, Greta Florence 2, Addy Kittelson 4. Totals 20 8-14.

New Town 47, Garrison 44

NT 11 32 37 47

G 9 23 34 44

NT: Baeleigh Brady 14, LaRiah Quick Bear 10, Kirah Morsette 5, Rayessa Baker 6, Jasmyn Big Crow 8, Jenna Williams 1, Chelsey Quick Bear 3. Totals 16 10-20.

G: Taylor Kamp 13, Maddie Jaeger 6, Ellie Gehring 6, Sarah Behles 5, Shelby Gehring 3, Maddie Nieudenhuis 7, Makenna Mai 2, Anna Larson 2. Totals 11 7-12.

TGU 59, Sawyer 50

S 13 24 43 50

TGU 10 28 45 59

S: Paige Brdont 16, Madi Kraft 6, Mara Roteliuk 11, Kyler Roteliuk 3, Sydnie Hedstrand 2, Myrena Denselbeck 10, McKenzi Faul 2. Totals 19 6-13.

TGU: Mattie Schmitt 25, McKenna Thompson 16, Akesha Juarez 12, McKayla Thompson 2, Maddy Bollinger 4. Totals 20 16-26.

Boys hockey

Minot 7, Bottineau-Rugby 3

BR 1 2 0-3

M 3 3 1-7

First period: 1. M, Brent Williams (Matt Flom, Quinn Fuchs), 2:51; 2. BR, Cody Bedlion (Luke Amsbaugh), 3:35; 3. Flom (Taran Albright, Fuchs), 7:52; 4. M, Hayden Schwarz (unassisted), 8:24.

Second period: 5. M, Jersey Kelly (Easton Bennett), 2:45; 6. B, Amsbaugh (unassisted); 7. M, Kelly (Logan Bischof, Schwarz), 9:32; 8. Connor Schuster (Elliott Hopkins), 12:02; 9. BR, Bedlion (Amsbaugh, Noah Grant), 12:57, power play.

Third period: 10. M, Fuchs (Williams, Albright), 5:53.

Goaltender saves: BR, Riley Monson 10-9-16 – 35; M, Breydan Effertz 5-5-9 – 19.

Penalties: BR, 4 minors; M, 5 minors.

Prep Wrestling

Class B

State Coaches Poll

Through Feb. 5

Team rankings: 1. West Fargo 176; 2. Bismarck 167; 3. Century 140; 4. Turtle Mountain 126; 5. Valley City 107; 6. Dickinson 90; 7. Fargo Davies 70; 8. Wahpeton 57; 9. St. Mary’s 34; 10. Fargo North 13.

Individual rankings

106: 1. Jared Franek, WF; 2. Mason Schulz, C; 3. Dillon Spaulding, B; 4. Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan; 5. Brody Armstrong, Minot; 6. Parker Nein, B.

113: 1. Nate Humann, C; 2. Taylor Nein, B; 3. Caden Haugen, D; 4. Tyler Keener, Grand Forks Central; 5. Jordan Eli, TM; 6. Alex Skaare, FD.

120: 1. Austin Hutzenbiler, D; 2. Kael Knowlen, B; 3. Jaret Lee, D; 4. Jacob Franek, WF; 5. Dawson Zerr, Grand Forks Red River; 6. Chris Longie, TM.

126: 1. Tate Barnhardt, SM; 2. Sean Murphy, GFRR; 3. Devin Berger, D; 4. Jacob Berg, W; 5. Reed Cronin, WF; 6. Brandon Hanson, GFC.

132: 1. Jordan Shearer, WF; 2. Lane Kaseman, B; 3. Grant Laducer, TM; 4. Jake Ashline, VC; 5. Chris Willits, C; 6. Jesus Flores, GFC.

138: 1. Curt Zachmeier, M; 2. Reed Beckman, VC; 3. Tanner Crissler, TM; 4. Paxton Mewes, Jamestown; 5. Hunter Eckert, C; 6. Logan Boese, B.

145: 1. Dane Fischer, SM; 2. Anjelo Shepherd, WF; 3. Adam Blees, B; 4. Austin Schall, Devils Lake; 5. Brandon Domagala, C; 6. August Siaway, Fargo South.

152: Ricky Galindo, B; 2. Jesse Shearer, WF; 3. Wyatt Meyer, W; 4. Jacob Rader, C; 5. Spencer Oen, GFC; 6. Clayton Tangen, D.

160: 1. Ryan Blees, B; 2. Weston Dobler, WF; 3. Geraldo Fox, TM; 4. Mark Miller, VC; 5. Caleb Worrall, Fargo North; 6. Sam Ravness, Man.

170: 1. Kollin Kragnes, WF; 2. Cole Alexander, FD; 3. Hunter Babeck, C; 4. Kameron McNary, W; 5. Caleb Ellingson, J; 6. Jake Sanders, B.

182: 1. Zach Doty, VC; 2. Kyle Kragnes, WF; 3. Brandon Rodriguez, TM; 4. Kyle Terrill, GFC; 5. Josh Brilz, B; 6. Tristan Shipley, J.

195: 1. Ethan Gumke, J; 2. Bret Sandberg, Williston; 3. Tanner Kuznia, WF; 4. Trace Moravek, C; 5. Nick Kjera, FD; 6. Jake Solem, FS.

220: 1. Shawn Greenwood, C; 2. Waylon DeCoteau, TM; 3. Jordan Magnuson, VC; 4. Olaf Hanson, FN; 5. Adalberto Rodriguez, WF; 6. Jacob West, FD.

285: 1. Brandon Metz, WF; 2. Hunter Swenson, Fd; 3. Jackson Grad, SM; 4. Tristan Hall, B; 5. Kameron Matejeck, DL; 6. Isaiah Crowe, M.

Class B

Region II Coaches Poll

Individual rankings

106: 1. Andrew Janke, Central Cass; 2. Spencer Sweeny, Larimore; 3. Patrick Calvillo, Pembina County North; 4. Alex Alfsonm, Hillsboro-Central Valley.

113: 1. Austin Rust, CC; 2. Brett Verville, PCN; 3. Matthew Neumiller, Car; 4. Hector Reyes, Grafton.

120: 1. Bradyn Horgan, PCN; 2. Bryce Carr, Car; 3. Mark Hastings, H-CV; 4. Brendon Gregiore, Lar.

126: 1. Joe Bakke, Car; 2. Luke Hastings, H-CV; 3. Lane Berg, CC; 4. Brendan Gregiore, Lar.

132: 1. Carson Koble, Harvey-Wells County; 2. Chaz Bauer, Car; 3. Troy Wiegant, Lar; 4. Jeseb Mogen, CC.

138: 1. Patrick Freeman, Car; 2. Austin Urlaub, PCN; 3. Nathan Volk, CC; 4. Bryce Moen, PCN.

145: 1. Walker Carr, Car; 2. Jaron Lunday, Graf; 3. Blake Kaercher, PCN; 4. Austin Hinsz, CC.

152: 1. Kyle Schultz, CC; 2. Billy Holton, Car; 3. Gabe Schill, PCN; 4. Casey Muscha, H-WC.

160: 1. Jordan Bolstad, H-CV; 2. Cullen Blair, PCN; 3. Brett Lyman, Car; 4. Jeric Houdek, May-Port-CG.

170: 1. Jesse Schurman, PCN; 2. Bridger Anderson, Car; 3. Logan Elliott, M-P-CG; 4. Zac Perritt, CC.

182: 1. Riley Lura, Car; 2. Dakota Radcliffe, CC; 3. George Gardiner, M-P-CG; 4. Brandson Steffen, Lar.

195:?1. Wyatt Schultz, H-CV; 2. Michael Lafferty, PCN; 3. Jaden Lemar, CC; 4. Tyrell Larsen, Car.

220: 1. Jeff Stith, PCN; 2. Josh Gapp, M-P-CG; 3. Seth Zink, Car; 4. Michael Morgan, Graf.

285: 1. Tyson Lafferty, PCN; 2. Bradee Schroeder, Car; 3. Brady Siebels, H-CV; 4. Devin Roesler, CC.

Region III Coaches Poll

106: 1. Aaron Dean, Velva; 2. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby; 3. Trevor Harstad, Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray; 4. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan.

113: 1. Wyatt Ledoux, BR; 2. Elijah Hackman, V; 3. Colton Bartuska, Des Lacs-Burlington; 4. Gaige Reep, S-PL-T-R.

120:?1. Kole Johnson, DL-B; 2. Aaron Sandy, BR; 3. Matt McClure, New Town; 4. Jonathan Thomas, V.

126:?1. Cole Peterson, DL-B; 2. Jaden Iverson, S-PL-T-R; 3. Konnor Beeter, BR; 4. Kaeden Jaeger, R.

132: 1. Tanner Egeberg, Kenmare-Bowbells; 2. Cole Dauphinais, BR; 3. Josh Horner, V; 4. Kaden Evenson, S-PL-T-R.

138:?1. Justin Thomas, DL-B; 2. Jorge Rico, Mondak Thunder; 3. Xavier Maureaux, K-B; 4. Dalton Brown, S-PL-T-R.

145:?1. Keaton Merck, BR; 2. Reid Mundahl, R; 3. Nate Monk, V; 4. Justin Smith, S-PL-T-R.

152:?1. Chandler Meiers, S-PL-T-R; 2. Corbin Manley, BR; 3. Jeff Gailfus, Northern Lights; 4. Bennie Mygland, R.

160: 1. Alex Giese, K-B; 2. Jake Ruby, DL-B; 3. Zeb Demeray, NT; 4. Mason Brudevold, V.

170: 1. Carson Schell, BR; 2. Justin Helseth, V; 3. Tanner Langan, NL; 4. Tibbs Moore, S-PL-T-R.

182: 1. Hunter Schreiner, V; 2. Jordan Will, BR; 3. Kyle Syverson, S-PL-T-R; 4. Ryan Gailfus, NL.

195: 1. Dakota Johnson, BR; 2. Michael Preston, DL-B; 3. Alex Kucera, S-PL-T-R; 4. Spencer Koehmstedt, R.

220: 1. Tyler Allers, BR; 2. Trenton McCloud, NL; 3. Rode Vocu, NT; 4. Zac Greenwell, DL-B.

285: 1. Mason Kramer, BR; 2. Austin Moen, DL-B; 3. Paul Kurtti, NL; 4. Bronson Flynn, NT.

Region IV Coaches Poll

106:?1. Jeremy Leintz, Beulah-Hazen; 2. Kyle Burwick, Hettinger; 3. Alex Madrigal, Bowman County; 4. Liam Shannon, Watford City.

113:?1. Cale Schelesky, H; 2. Tyler Longland, BC; 3. Dakota Germann, WC; 4. Seth Johnson, New Salem.

120: 1. Jade Hepper, WC; 2. Chauncey Hughes, Hett; 3. Matthew Carlson, BC; 4. Zach Binstock, Killdeer.

126: 1. Logan Gumke, WC; 2. Brayden Jorgenson, BC; 3. Tyrell Mellmer, B-H; 4. Cole Dukart, Kil.

132: 1. Tanner Rohde, Kil; 2. Brenden Harrison, Standing Rock; 3. Joshua Snyder, B-H; 4. Noah Thiel, NS.

138: 1. Cullen Seeger, NS; 2. Trevor Abrahamson, Hett; 3. Clay Jorgenson, WC; 4. David Arthur, Kil.

145: 1. Christian Hughes, Hett; 2. Derek Tabor, Kil; 3. Mason Faut, B-H; 4. Lane Jeffers, BC.

152:?1. Troy Steele, BC; 2. Kobe Murphy, SR; 3. Dane Larsen, Kil; 4. Logan Lachowitzer, Hett.

160: 1. Sterling Lee, BC; 2. Coleton Jore, WC; 3. Dalton Shaffer, Hett; 4. Scott Weinand, B-H.

170: 1. Jacob Schalesky, Hett; 2. Justice Roundy, B-H; 3. Michael Longland, BC; 4. Brady Pletan, Kil.

182: 1. Denby Lueck, Hett; 2. Skyler Meyer, B-H; 3. Colton Turner, Kil.

195: 1. Evan Mellmer, B-H; 2. Colby Steeke, Hett; 3. David Dukart, Kil; 4. Hunter Olson, WC.

220:?1. Isaac Ripplinger, B-H; 2. Jacob Hildebrandt, BC; 3. Kevin Sandgren, Hett; 4. Logan Fettig, WC.

285: 1. Brandon Ehlers, Hett; 2. Jade Standing Bear, SR; 3. Denzel Sanders, B-H; 4. Jake Belland, WC.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 93, Mandan 54

Central Cass 75, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 42

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 66, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 48

Enderlin 62, Maple Valley 58

Fargo Davies 75, Devils Lake 71

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 60, Richland 51

Flasher 76, Center-Stanton 44

Grafton/St. Thomas 60, North Border 54

Hatton-Northwood 74, Fordville Lankin-Park River 64

Hillsboro/Central Valley 70, Ada-Borup, Minn. 67

Kidder County 56, Strasburg-Zeeland 55

Kindred 76, Northern Cass 68

Lakota/Adams-Edmore 76, Langdon 59

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67, Wilton-Wing 53

Mott-Regent 57, Washburn 42

Ray 54, Glenburn 52

St. John 78, Dunseith 67

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup, Minn. 70, Hillsboro/Central Valley 58

Beach 69, Heart River 21

Bowman County 58, Hettinger/Scranton 49

Carrington 82, Midkota 21

Dickinson 58, Williston 55

Dickinson Trinity 59, Killdeer 50

Fargo Davies 65, Devils Lake 54

Glen Ullin-Hebron 49, Richardton-Taylor 41

Harvey-Wells County 52, Drake/Anamoose 27

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 50, Barnes County North 36

Larimore 52, Griggs County Central 38

Lisbon 49, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 45

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 68, Wilton-Wing 56

North Sargent 49, Milnor 45

Sargent Central 64, Oakes 24

South Border 48, Ellendale 45

Thompson 54, Midway-Minto 45

Towner-Granville-Upham 59, Sawyer 50

Turtle Lake-Mercer 55, Surrey 38

Warwick 57, Dakota Prairie 34

Signings

WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

Iowa: Kayla Hochhalter, Carrington

Events

2nd Annual Shelly Larson Ski Stomp Run Walk

When: 1 p.m. Sunday

Where: Souris Valley Golf Course

Price: $5 partiicipation fee, $15 participation fee with t-shirt, $10 for t-shirt only.

Register at: http://bit.ly/michellelarson.

Order forms and money can be mailed to Minot High School, Attn: Ben Berg, 1100 11th Ave. SW, Minot, ND 58701.