Area Scoreboard 2-9

Men’s basketball

Division II

Minot State 87,

Minnesota Crookston 64

MSU: Samuel Johnson 11, Chris East 13, Thomas Korf 12, E.J. Williams 23, Dominique McDonald 21, Adam Randall 2, Nathan Mertens 5. Totals 28-49 18-23 87.

UMC: Tyler West 11, John Hughes 8, Brandon Burns 11, Derrick Redd 12, Kevin Larson 2, Giorgi Koguashvili 10, Tim Lubke 10. totals 23-55 10-12 64.

Halftime score: 51-33 MSU.

Women’s basketball

Division II

Minnesota Crookston 74,

Minot State 62

MSU: Katie Hardy 11, Carly Boag 17, Christina Boag 10, Morgan Klose 2, Alisha Jones 12, Alex Haley 2, Savan Kingsbury 2, Bridger Rice 4, Diondra Denton 2. Totals 22-61 14-16 62.

UMC: Katrina Moenkedick 10, Erika McRoberts 8, Alexa Thielman 23, Ebony Livngston 9, Jacy Christenson 2, Cienna Walker 12, Christine Thorn 2, Megan Taylor 8. Totals 22-54 26-34 74.

Halftime score: 44-25 UMC.

Olympics

MEDAL?COUNT

Through Saturday, Feb. 8

(5 medal events)

GSBTot

Norway2114

Canada1113

Netherlands1113

United States1012

Austria0101

Sweden0101

Czech Republic0011

NAHL

Bismarck 5, Minot 1

M001-1

B320-5

First period: 1. B, Ryan Callahan (unassisted), 12:27; 2. B, Tyler Dunagan (Cullen Willox, Chris Diver), 16:08; 3. B, Stanislav Dzakhov (Filip Starzynski), 19:18.

Second period: 4. B, Dan Kovar (Starzynski), 5:43; 5. M, Callahan (Dzakhov, Nathan Flynn), 13:13.

Third period: 5. M, Colton Kramer (Alexander Kasitsyn), 11:33.

Goaltender saves: M, Merrick Madsen 17-x-x, Brandon Wildung x-13-4 – 17; B, Aaron Nelson 10-3-2 – 15, Scott Albertoni x-x-2 – 2.

Penalties: M, 8 minors; B, 14 minors.

Boys Basketball

Class B

Beulah 67, Bishop Ryan 60

BR 13 26 44 60

B 19 39 51 67

BR: Brody Bosch 23, Jared Will 13, Austin Eggl 11, Jacob Magnuson 5, Tyler Daws 5, Nick Berentson 2, Tanner Sanders 1. Totals 22-43 9-13 60.

B: Luke Blood 21, Jett Hettich 20, Randi Julson 15, Casey Walcker 5, Mason Brouwer 2, Cole Messerschmidt 2, Ty Schaper 2. Totals 26-53 10-16 67.

No. 2 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 60, Thief River Falls, Minn. 54

FWM 14 21 37 60

TRF 7 17 39 54

FWM: Trayvon McKay 24, Hadley Smith 10, Jon Yankton 10, Jason LaRock 8, Steve Redfox 3, Oliver Gourd 3, Ryan Hill 2. Totals 21 13-21 60.

TRF: Jacob Leier 17, Jacob Joppru 15, Nick Unkka 6, Blair Panek 4, Prince Davies 4, Turner Storm 3, Jorde Hutton 3, Ty’Juan Brown 2. Totals 21 11-18 54.

No. 6 Hazen 86, Center-Stanton 58

CS 13 28 42 58

H 19 49 71 86

CS: Lane Erhardt 22, Matthew Gonzales 10, Weston Meckle 10, Daniel Henke 8, Logan Staigle 5, Noah Johnson 3. Totals 20-53 10-20 58.

H: Austin Cieslak 27, Wyatt Carr 25, Collin Maas 10, Kyle Lindquist 6, Dominick Opp 5, Nich Klein 4, Josh Erhardt 4, Brian Sitz 3, Hunter Richter 2. Totals 39-66 5-6 86.

Highlights: H, Cieslak 15 rebounds.

North Star 72, Rolette-Wolford 43

RW 16 30 41 43

NS 18 36 54 72

RW: Casey Julson 13, Rylan Graber 12, Nick Myhre 10, Jalen Pfeifer 6, T.J. Martin 2.

NS: Christian Kvilvang 31, Alex Weston 15, Jayden Komrosky 14, Johnny Heisler 6, Mathew Hunt 6.

Velva 52, Carrington 39

C 3 17 35 39

V 13 32 44 52

C: jake Edland 9, Brady Smith 8, Seth Abaurrea 8, Connor Wendel 6, Brady Bickett 4, Ryan Indergaard 4. Totals 16 3-9 39.

V: Michael Thingstad 18, Tucker Wojahn 12, Chris Peterson 8, Drew Effertz 5, Isaac Effertz 3, Brad Dean 2, Brady Engebretson 2, Bryce Florence 2. Totals 20 10-19 52.

St. John 89, Bottineau 69

B 20 34 53 69

SJ 27 53 76 89

B: Phillip Neubauer 19, Garret Pollman 18, Parker Engelhard 10, Ethan Kerslake 4, Jake Carroll 4, Max Henry 4, Brody Moum 2, Christian St. Claire 2, Alex Bristol 2, Bryce Haerer 2, Jacob Halvorson 2. Totals 30 7-10 69.

SJ: Kiefer Langan 20, Sean Jay 19, Dalton Poitra 18, Andrew Hanretty 8, Donovan Swain 7, Nick Martin 6, Jacob Rondeau 4, Joe Mickelson 2, Seth Vivier 2, Kevin Grant 2, Eliah Chanette 1. Totals 33 16-22 89.

Killdeer 59, Stanley 38

S 4 14 20 38

K 20 40 52 59

S: Wyatt Hanson 12, Aaron Kaiser 9, Austin Schmidt 7, Kellen Enget 6, Ryan Neshiem 2, Max Meiers 2. Totals 14-45 4-8 59.

K: Trenton Rohr 12, Lewis Dobitz 12, Hayes LeMieux 8, Calum Blankenship 8, Cody Johnson 4, Sean Tuhy 4, Bubba Roshau 3, Tuff Kling 2, Zeb Doe 2, Daniel Ames 2, Alex Sadowsky 2. Totals 26-52 4-6 59.

Benson County 62,

Park River-Fordville-Lankin 52

PR 8 25 32 52

BC 18 29 45 62

PR: Jordan Johnson 13, Levi Johnson 9, Esten Beneda 9, Andrew Hylden 8, Spencer Rehowsky 5, Matthew Dobmeyer 4, Cadyn Hunter 3, Josh Ruzicka 1. Totals 20 7-15 52.

BC: Kaleb Westad 18, Patrick Frise 18, Aidan Ritterman 9, Dylan Lauinger 7, Dagan Arendt 6, Quentin Sears 4. Totals 22 17-26 62.

Watford City 56,

Dickinson Trinity 50, OT

WC 12 24 36 44 56

DT 12 23 33 44 50

WC: David Kline 14, Logan Fettig 12, Seth Indergard 10, Dustin Kleppen 8, Mitchell Liebel 6, Andrew Sampsel 6.

DT: Willie Jahner 15, Shaw Stoltz 8, Austin Dieichert 7, Joe Mayer 6, Brett Mortenson 6, Nick Klug 4, Cole Wilhelmi 3, Brock Messer 1.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 77, Langdon 29

L 1 11 23 29

NRS 12 30 59 77

L: Kade Pengilly 22, Jacob Delvo 4, Lucas Nikkelson 3. Totals 13 1-2.

NRS: Evan Swenson 24, Ethan Haley 15, Seth Gilliss 10, Kaleb Haley 8, Eric Anderson 6, Chance Brenno 6, Seth Soderholm 4, Ben Makay 4. Totals 29 18-25.

Westhope-Newburg 68, Garrison 41

G 4 15 26 41

WN 24 46 63 68

G: Luke Gehring 15, Alex Bendickson 5, Clayton Leidholm 5, Dominic Ruhland 5, Gabe Lassila 4, Levi Hummel 4, Tyler Jacobsen 2, Shelby Everett 1. Totals 13 12-19.

WN: Hunter Braaten 30, Ethan Miller 19, Hunter Ballentyne 8, Chance Kitzman 5, Hawkin Smette 2, Chase Conway 2, Dawson Dunham 2. Totals 24 20-30.

Parshall 69, Powers Lake 68

PL 18 36 55 68

P 16 35 52 69

PL: Curtis Marden 35, Levi Hoiby 23, Logan Klitzke 9, John Rosencrans 1. Totals 25 15-19.

P: Dean Foote 29, Jade Moran 15, Justin Roberts 15, Monte Good Bird 8, Daniel Jarski 2. Totals 29 8-15.

Highlights: P, Good Bird 14 rebounds.

Late Friday

Bishop Ryan 60, Velva 53

V 8 22 40 53

BR 11 28 42 60

V: Chris Peterson 26, Michael Thingstad 10, Drew Effertz 4, Isaac Effertz 4, Bryce Florence 4, Tucker Wojahn 2, Nathan Heisler 2, Shad Vedaa 1. Totals 19 11-18 53.

BR: Brody Bosch 31, Austin Eggl 14, Tyler Daws 10, Jake Magnuson 4, Jared Will 1. Totals 18 14-21 60.

Girls Basketball

Class B

Berthold 54, Our Redeemer’s 44

B 11 24 40 54

OR 8 23 34 44

B: Bethany Limke 16, Hannah Hornberger 14, Madison Erickson 12, Cassidy Limke 5, Mychal Fjeldahl 5, Lindsey Vangsness 2. Totals 21 11-14 54.

OR: Jenny Skees 19, Morgan Olson 12, Lauren Hendrickson 6, McKensie Popinga 4, Emily Maasjo 2, Karlee Zablotney 1. Totals 15 5-9 44.

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 95, Kenmare 20

K 4 7 16 20

BR 34 56 83 95

K: Shantell Brekus 7, Chelsea Nelson 6, McKenzie Chrest 5, Justice Brown 2. Totals 8-29 2-8 20.

BR: Gabbie Bohl 19, Hannah Stewart 15, Laurin Leidholt 15, Maddie Wald 13, Sheyenne Schmidt 13, Sydney Landsiedel 7, Maddie Lipp 5, Anika Rovig 3, Macy Christianson 2, Morgan Kroeger 2, Kelly Kasper 1. Totals 37-57 16-24 95.

Stanley 57, Ray 43

R 11 16 28 43

S 11 30 40 57

R: Haley Hodenfield 16, Sidnee Nelson 9, Taylor Nelson 6, hanna Gillund 6, Paige Dolan 4, Kelsey Perdue 2. Totals 15 10-16 43.

S: Chai Pappa 19, Maddie Meiers 10, Savannah Meyer 9, Brianna Holland 9, Veronica Enander 6, Megan Mills 3, Marquel Sauber 1. Totals 22 10-18 57.

Rolette-Wolford 54, Rugby 53, OT

RW 10 15 28 48 54

R 11 23 24 48 53

RW: Lexy Wittmayer 20, Rae Beaver 17, Delaney Selvig 9, Alyssa Graber 4, Callie Brorby 4. Totals 23-56 5-9 54.

R: Shea Heidlebaugh 17, McKenzie Johnson 9, Allison Volk 9, Darby Deckert 7, ReeAnn Christianson 4, jacie Lovcik 4, Allison Foster 2, Ashley Schmaltz 1. Totals 21-63 6-10 53.

Highlights: RW, Wittmayer 11 rebounds, Beaver 10 rebounds.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 64, Langdon 59, OT

L 9 23 41 55 59

NRS 19 33 45 55 64

L: Jennifer Weekes 14, Brenna Downs 12, Brynn Crockett 11, Brittany Fetsch 8, Madison Hart 6, Julia Kartes 4, Krystal Ratzlaff 2. Totals 20 11-18.

NRS: Lacey Grann 21, Ashley Ystaas 13, Rachel Hermanson 10, Renelle Allmaras 9, Lexie Weber 9, Lizzie Holzwarth 2. Totals 25 9-15.

Girls hockey

Minot 5, Fargo North 2

FN011-2

M131-5

First period: 1. M, Kinsey Hanson (Mackinzy MacIver), 7:01.

Second period: 2. M, Bryanna Bergeron (Hanson), 1:32; 3. M, Hanson (MacIver), 6:34, power play; 4. M, Bergeron (unassisted); 5. FN, Anna Erickson (Kari Volk, Sami Trana), 12:02, pp.

Third period: 6. FN, Erickson (Trana, Betsy Pladson), 0:57, pp; 7. M, Makaila Anderson (unassisted), 3:26.

Goaltender saves: FN, Hannah Sivertson 8-12-16 – 36; M, Sydney Swanson 4-12-11 – 27.

Penalties: FN, 3 minors; M, 6 minors.

Prep wrestling

Class A

West Region individual tournament

at Dickinson

Team scoring: 1. Bismarck 277; 2. Turtle Mountain 217.5; 3. Century 201; 4. Dickinson 125; 5. St. Mary’s 121; 6. Mandan 119.5; 7. Minot 98; 8. Jamestown 91; 9. Williston 62.

Individual results

Area placers (top four)

106: Third place: Brody Armstrong, Min., medical forfeit over Parker Nein, B.

120: Third place: Christopher Longie, TM, dec. over Clay Roberts, C, 10-7.

132: Championship: Grant Laducer, TM, dec. over Lane Kaseman, B, 9-4.

138: Championship: Curt Zachmeier, Man., sudden victory over Tanner Crissler, TM, 8-6.

152: Third place: Eugene Fleetwood, TM, dec. over Dale Spilman, Man., 3-2.

160: Championship: Ryan Blees, B, pinned Geraldo Fox, TM, 1:58.

170: Third place: Ahren Gwynn, W, dec. over Rafael Lopez, D, 5-3.

182: Championship: Triston Shipley, J, dec. over Brandon Rodriguez, TM, 10-6; Third place: Coy Turnquist, W, pinned Josh Brilz, B, 4:50.

195: Third place: Jesse Rodriguez, TM, dec. over Tommy Sease, B, 5-0.

220: Championship: Shawn Greenwood, C, dec. over Waylon DeCoteau, TM, 7-6; Third place: James DancingBull, M, ultimate tiebreaker victory over Austin Braunagel, SM, 11-6.

285: Third place: Tyson Keplin, TM, dec. over Chris Poitra, TM, 10-3.

Class B

Region II individual tournament

Team scoring: 1. Carrington 261.5; 2. Pembina County North 211.0; 3. Central Cass 209.5; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 127.5; 5. Larimore 125.5; 6. May Port-CG 83; 7. Grafton 76; 8. Harvey-Wells County 60.

Individual results

Area placers (top four)

106: Third place: Tyler Hoggart, C, pinned Alex Alfson, HCV, 0:32.

113: Championship: Austin Rust, CC, maj. dec. over Mathew Neumiller, C, 8-0.

120: Championship: Bradyn Horgan, PCN, dec. over Bryce Carr, C, 7-3.

126: Championship: Joe Bakke, C, dec. over Luke Hastings, HCV, 6-5.

132: Championship: Carson Koble, HWC, pinned Chaz Bauer, C, 3:00.

138: Championship: Patrick Freeman, C, pinned Austin Urlaub, PCN, 1:05.

145: Championship: Jaron Lunday, G, dec. over Walker Carr, C, 7-2.

152: Championship Kyle Schultz, CC, dec. over Billy Holtan, C, 5-3; Third place: Gabe Schill, PCN, pinned Casey Muscha, HWC, 4:27.

160: Third place: Brett Lyman, C, pinned Cade Merrigan, CC, 0:54.

170: Championship: Bridger Anderson, C, dec. over Jesse Schurman, PCN, 8-6.

182: Championship: Riley Lura, C, tech. fall over Dakota Radcliff, CC, 20-5.

220: Third place: Michael Moran, G, pinned Seth Zink, C, 1:23.

285: Championship: Bradee Schroeder, C, pinned Tyson Lafferty, PCN, 1:23.

Region III individual tournament

Team scoring: 1. Bishop Ryan 247.5; 2. Des Lacs-Burlington 156; 3. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 143; 4. Velva 142; 5. Northern Lights 91; 6. Kenmare-Bobwells 83; 7. New Town 77.5; 8. Rugby 76; 9. Mondak Thunder 34.

Individual results

106: Championship: Aaron Dean, V, pinned Riley Zachmeier, R, 1:29; Third place: Trevor Harsad, S, pinned Max Lipp, BR, 0:58.

113: Championship: Wyatt Ledoux, Br, dec. over Elijah Hackman, V, 5-1; Third place: Colton Bartuska, DLB, maj. dec. over Branden Burtch, KB, 13-1.

120: Championship: Aaron Sandy, BR, dec. over Kole Johnson, DLB, 4-1; Third place: Jonathan Thomas, V, dec. over Matt McClure, NT, 9-8.

126: Championship: Cole Peterson, DLB, dec. over Konner Beeter, Br, 6-5; Third place: Jaden Iverson, S, dec. over Robert Finneseth, V, 12-7.

132: Championship: Tanner Edeberg, KB, pinned Josh Horner, V, 0:26; Third place: Cole Dauphinais, BR, dec. over Kaden Evenson, S, 9-3.

138: Championship: Justin Thomas, DLB, pinned Jorge Rico, MT, 2:25; Third place: Xavier Maureaux, KB, pinned Dalton Brown, S, 0:37.

145: Championship: Keaton Merck, BR, pinned Reid Mundahl, R, 0:47; Third place: Nate Monk, V, Justin Smith, S, 1:36.

152: Championship: Chandler Meiers, S, dec. over Jeff Gailfus, NL, 6-5; Third place: Corbin Manley, BR, maj. dec. over Bennie Mygland, R, 12-3.

160: Championship: Alex Giese, KB, dec. over Zeb Demeray, NT, 9-2; Third place: Mason Brudevold, V, medical forfeit over Jake Ruby, DLB.

170: Championship: Carson Schell, BR, dec. over Tanner Langan, NL, 9-3; Third place: Justin Helseth, V, dec. over Tibbs Moore, S, 6-3.

182: Championship: Jordan Will, BR, pinned Ryan Gailfus, NL, 1:17; Third place: Kyle Syverson, S, medical forfeit over Hunter Schreiner, V.

195: Championship: Dakota Johnson, BR, pinned Michael Preston, DLB, 2:41; Third place: Alex Kucera, S, pinned Spencer Koehmstedt, R, 2:34.

220: Championship: Rode Vocu, NT, pinned Tyler Allers, BR, 2:55; Third place: Trenton McCloud, NL, dec. over Jaryn Rasmussen, 9-2.

285: Championship: Mason Kramer, BR, pinned Paul Kurtti, NL, 0:33; Third place: Austin Moen, DLB, pinned Bronson Flynn, NT, 0:50.

Region IV individual tournament

Team scoring: 1. Hettinger 223; 2. Beulah-Hazen 173.5; 3. Bowman County 147; 4. Killdeer 127; 5. Watford City 120; 6. New Salem-Almont 74; 7. Standing Rock 45.

Individual results

Area placers (top four)

106: Championship: Jeremy Leintz, BH, dec. over Kyle Burwick, H, 3-2; Third place: Alex Madrigal, BC, maj. dec. over Liam Shannon, WC, 14-3.

113: Third place: Dakota Garmann, WC, maj. dec. over Seth Johnson, NSA, 11-0.

120: Championship: Jade Hepper, WC, dec. over Mathew Carlson, BC, 4-1.

126: Championship: Logan Gumke, WC, pinned Tyrel Mellmer, BH, 2:53.

132: Third place: Joshua Snyder, BH, tech. fall over Devin Faller, H, 4:05.

138: Third place: David Arthur, K, dec. over Clay Jorgenson, WC, 6-3.

145: Third place: Mason Faut, BH, tech. fall over Kyle Cook, WC, 3:49.

160: Championship: Sterling Lee, BC, dec. over Coleton Jore, WC, 10-7; Third place: Dalton Schaffer, H, pinned Scott Weinand, BH, 1:32.

170: Championship: Justice Roundy, BH, dec. over Jacob Schalesky, H, 10-9.

182: Skyler Meyer, BH, bye.

195: Championship: Evan Mellmer, BH, pinned Colby Steeke, H, 0:29; Third place: David Dukart, K, pinned Hunter Olson, WC, 0:34.

220: Championship: Isaac Ripplinger, BH, dec. over Jacob Hildebrant, BC, 5-4.

285: Championship: Brandon Ehlers, H, pinned Denzel Sanders, BH, 3:58; Third place: Jade Standing Bear, SR, pinned Jake Belland, WC, 2:34.

Boys swim/dive

Century Invitational

Team Scores: 1. Century 1,375. 2. Fargo South 979. 3. Fargo Davies 937. 4. Grand Forks 866. 5. Jamestown 669. 6. Bismarck 561. 7. (tie) Moorhead and Williston 511. 9. West Fargo 313. 10. Minot 305. 11. Mandan 112.

Note: Mandan, Minot and West Fargo did not compete on the first day of meet.)

Individual Results

200 medley relay: 1. Minot (Gerald Brown, Kevin McLaughlin, Jeremy Evans, Ryan Swartwout), 1:43.05. 2. Fargo South 1:43.90. 3. Century 1:46.01. 4. Fargo Davies 1:46.06. 5. Grand Forks 1:49.88. 6. Jamestown 1:51.14.

200 freestyle: 1. Colt Rasmussen, Jam, 1:53.21. 2. Matt Montplaisir, WF, 1:53.39. 3. Maxwell Lingle, FD, 1:55.63. 4. Taylor Hedge, Cen, 1:55.77. 5. Dylan Kern, Bis, 1:55.96. 6. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 1:56.56.

200 individual medley: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 2:02.48. 2. Carson Keller, WF, 2:06.80. 3. Nate Duncan, FD, 2:07.90. 4. Andrew Hollingsworth, FS, 2:08.18. 5. Gerald Brown, Min, 2:08.37. 6. Beau Anderson, FS, 2:10.95.

50 freestyle: 1. Zach Grosz, Cen, 22.24. 2. Justin Kovich, Min, 22.29. 3. Alex Brock, FS, 22.48. 4. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 22.57. 5. Connor Bjellum, FS, 22.99. 6. Nate Gourde, FD, 23.25.

1-meter diving: 1. Riley Thom, Jam, 366.95. 2. Cody Lutman, Jam, 356.80. 3. Kailan Horne, Min, 349.10. 4. Adam Berglund, Cen, 329.65. 5. Keaton Sedivec, Man, 300.35. 6. Kyle Holoien, WF, 291.34.

100 butterfly: 1. Andrew Hollingsworth, FS, 55.72. 2. Carson Keller, WF, 56.69. 3. Mike White, GF, 57.06. 4. Nate Gourde, FD, 57.22. 5. Sam Artz, Cen, 59.32. 6. Jacob Hannam, Min, 1:00.12.

100 freestyle: 1. Zach Grosz, Cen, 48.40. 2. Justin Kovich, Min, 48.71. 3. Andy Oslund, Jam, 50.19. 4. Logan Stucki, Cen, 51.69. 5. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 52.60. 6. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 52.67.

500 freestyle: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 4:55.11. 2. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 5:05.57. 3. Brandon Olson, WF, 5:13.49. 4. Jarod Smith, WF, 5:15.42. 5. Kyler Alme, Cen, 5:15.58. 6. Cole Weisz, WF, 5:17.05.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Loren Sether, Logan Stucki, Quentin Hogue, Zach Grosz) 1:30.42. 2. Minot 1:30.61. 3. Fargo South, 1:34.00. 4. Fargo Davies 1:34.55. 5. Jamesrtown 1:35.19. 6. West Fargo 1:35.42.

100 backstroke: 1. Nate Duncan, FD, 56.75. 2. Alex Brock, FS, 57.37. 3. Connor Bjellum, FS, 57.46. 4. Gerald Brown, Min, 57.51. 5. Zach Bueling, WF, 1:00.07. 6. Josh Olson, FS, 1:00.44.

100 breaststroke: 1. Kyler Alme, Cen, 1:03.22. 2. Beau Anderson, FS, 1:04.63. 3. Ethan Porter, Cen, 1:05.24. 4. Jeremy Evans, Min, 1:05.63. 5. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 1:06.02. 6. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 1:06.65.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Loren Sether, Taylor Hedge, Dustin Dutchuk, Zach Grosz), 3:21.90. 2. Minot 3:27.65. 3. West Fargo 3:27.98. 4. Jamestown 3:30.41. 5. Grand Forks 3:33.70. 6. Fargo Davies 3:36.85.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck Century 78, Bismarck St. Mary’s 77

Bismarck High 74, Williston 56

Fargo South 88, Fargo Shanley 68

Flasher 67, Washburn 48

Hatton-Northwood 34, Richland 33

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 65, South Border 49

Lewis and Clark-Berthold 81, Turtle Lake-Mercer 41

New England 80, Trinity Christian 31

Richardton-Taylor 67, New Salem-Almont 53

Sawyer 75, Burke County 36

Solen 66, Bismarck Soph 59

Towner-Granville-Upham 72, Harvey-Wells County 46

Turtle Mountain 72, Jamestown 70

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, Minn. 62, Midway-Minto 54, OT

Grand Forks Shootout

Cavalier 63, Fertile-Beltrami, Minn. 55

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 60, Thief River Falls, Minn. 54

May Port CG 81, North Border 64

NDSCS Bonanza

Breckenridge, Minn. 55, Hankinson 32

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 57, Maple Valley 49

Kindred 60, Oakes 55

Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 59, Sargent Central 54

Milnor 87, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 56

Northern Cass 70, Lisbon 69

Rosholt, S.D. 62, North Sargent 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Benson County 59, Fordville Lankin-Park River 52

Bismarck Century 73, Bismarck St. Mary’s 40

Bismarck High 82, Williston 43

Bowman County 72, Standing Rock 48

Carrington 50, Beach 33

Cavalier 62, St. John 41

Central Cass 60, Grafton/St. Thomas 36

Des Lacs-Burlington 55, Surrey 48

Fargo Shanley 62, Fargo South 42

Jamestown 82, Turtle Mountain 45

Lisbon 50, Britton-Hecla, S.D. 47

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 30, Glenburn 21

New England 71, Trinity Christian 35

Sawyer 44, Burke County 38

Shiloh Christian 65, Dickinson Trinity 38

Watford City 63, Heart River 35

Wilton-Wing 73, Strasburg-Zeeland 44

BOYS?HOCKEY

Fargo Davies 5, West Fargo 4

Grafton-Park River 5, Grand Forks Red River 2

Jamestown 7, Bottineau 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bismarck 3, Grand Forks Knightriders 1

Fargo South 8, Dickinson 1

West Fargo 6, Williston 0