Area Scoreboard 2-14

Men’s basketball

NJCAA

Wednesday

ND State College of Science 76, Williston State 72

NDSCS: Desmond Jackson 16, Johnny Woodard 13, Tim ill 13, Trayvon Palmer 12, Quashingm Smith-Pugh 10, Lorenzo Mitchell 6, Jamal Davis 3, Justin Metze 3. Totals 24-55 22-39 76.

WSC: Tahjee Williams 22, Trey Dickerson 21, Ayob Ayob 10, Tre Burnette 7, Houston Lavachek 3, Deji Adekunle 3, Jonathan Wilson 2, Jordan Nanton 2, Osa Izevbuwa 2. Totals 23-66 22-33 72.

Halftime score: WSC 32-29.

Women’s basketball

NJCAA

Williston State 86,

ND State College of Science 79, 2OT

NDSCS: Riley Peterson 17, Lashondra Curtis 17, Nicole Rilla 12, Tamera Curtis 8, Jasmine McGillivray 7, Emily Kay 5, Alexis Zieske 4, Lela Horne 4, Morgan Julius 2, Cheyenne Ironheart 2, Allyson Suhr 1. Totals 27-71 18-28 86.

WSC: Mckayla Haugeberg 20, Dani Hudson 17, Emma Keller 12, Kendra Heier 10, Jaylen Newman 8, Tia Conrad 8, Peyton Schieffer 5, Taylor McGrady 4, Kelcie Hutchins 2. Totals 27-75 27-40 86.

Halftime score: Tied 29-29.

Dakota College at Bottineau 81,

Fort Berthold CC 64

FBCC: Jessica Hale 39, Sandy Young Bird 10, Jayli Fimbers 4, Kristen Mason 3, Carolyn Wolf 8. Totals 24-61 11-21 64.

DCB: Imani Scott 23, Mary Jones 15, Tiffany Bradford 14, Savannah Bruce 10, Dominique Staten 2, Haley Sabe 4, Shikiya Chase 2, Tessa Walters 6, Leah Parizek 1, Whitney Brandvold 2, Mishae Roper 2. Totals 27-74 13-22 81.

Halftime score: 40-28 DCB.

Boys Basketball

Class A

No. 4 St. Mary’s 71, No. 2 Minot 58

M: Noah Bosh 6-15 2-3 15, Colter Hustad 5-9 4-5 14, Ben Bolinske 3-7 0-0 8, Kolton Larson 2-2 4-6 8, Nick Soltis 2-6 2-4 7, Zach Nyakoe 1-4 2-4 4, Jacob Holmen 1-1 0-0 2. Totals 20-47 14-22 58.

SM: Ben Weisbeck 10-24 4-4 25, Darius Sparks 7-16 2-2 18, Scott Nagel 5-10 2-2 16, Brian Obritsch 3-7 0-0 6, Grant Dvorak 2-3 0-0 4, Hunter Puetz 0-0 2-2 2.

Halftime score: SM 35-29; 3-pointers: M 4-15 (Bolinske 2, Soltis 1, Bosh 1), SM 7-21 (nagel 4, Sparks 2, Weisbeck 1); Rebounds: M 30 (Nosh 7), SM 39 (two with 6); Assists: M 12 (Dakota Halvorson), SM 14 (two with 3); Blocks: M 2 (two with 1), SM 0; Steals: M 8 (two with 2), SM 8 (Nagel 4). Turnovers: M 18, SM 13; Total fouls: M 9, SM 17; Fouled out: None.

Class B

District 7 tournament

at Devils Lake

Thursday

First round

1) No. 5 Lakota-Edmore 59, No. 4 Warwick 47

2) No. 2 Harvey-Wells County 88, No. 7 Midkota 50

3) No. 3 New Rockford-Sheyenne 53, No. 6 Carrington 48

Friday

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 4 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. winner game 1, 5:30 p.m.

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 7 p.m.

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 5 vs. winner game 4, 4 p.m.

8) Loser game 6 vs. loser game 1, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7 p.m.

Lakota-Edmore 59, Warwick 47

LE 15 26 43 59

W 7 19 40 47

LE: Kaden Martinson 26, Caleb Ritteman 8, Ryan Thompson 6, Robb Kuchar 6, Denver Dvorak 5, Brandt Ronnigen 4, Randy Thompson 2. Totals 24-51 10-18 59.

W: Antoine Motley 15, Cameron Chaske 8, Dustin Lovejoy 8, Dominique Baker 7, Isaiah Strouse 5, Jace Baker 4. Totals 19-65 8-14 47.

Highlights: LE, Martinson 18 rebounds.

Harvey-Wells County 88, Midkota 50

M 7 19 32 50

HWC 24 43 68 88

M: Dakota Hoyt 25, Christian Leininger 14, Tyler Walen 7, Klay Frappier 2, Gavin Smith 2. Totals 21-52 5-11 50.

HWC: Jason Beck 27, Andrew Alveshere 20, Evan Nitz 18, Brian Fike 6, Mark Nyhus 4, Shaun Kourajin 4, Payton Granger 4, Wyatt Toso 3, McCormick Erfle 2. Totals 37-64 10-16 88.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 53, Carrington 48

C 2 19 35 48

NRS 14 28 39 53

C: Jacob Elland 14, Connor Wendel 11, Brady Bickett 8, Seth Abaurrea 7, Brady Smith 6, Shae Mehring 2. Totals 19 3-10 48.

NRS: Evan Swenson 23, Ethan Haley 10, Kaleb Haley 8, Corey Schafer 7, Seth Gilliss 3, Chance Brenno 2. Totals 20 10-13 53.

District 8 tournament

at Rolla

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 Rolette-Wolford vs. No. 5 Munich-Starkweather, 4:30 p.m.

2) No. 2 North Star vs. No. 7 Langdon, 6 p.m.

3) No. 3 Benson County vs. No. 6 Rolla, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 3:30 p.m.

Semifinals

5) No. 1 St. John vs. winner game 1, 5 p.m.

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3, 6:30 p.m.

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6, 4:30 p.m.

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5, 6 p.m.

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.

District 10 tournament

at Garrison

Thursday

First round

1) No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53, No. 5 Washburn 50

2) No. 2 Max 85, No. 7 Underwood 34

3) No. 3 Garrison 68, No. 6 Center-Stanton 54

Friday

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Wilton-Wing vs. winner game 1

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3

Saturday

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53, Washburn 50

W 18 25 37 50

TLMM 11 29 43 53

W: Caleb Weisgarber 15, Zach Schell 12, Jacob Oberlander 7, Parker Pochant 6, Devin Retterath 4, Jack Zimmerman 4, Grant Tweeten 2. Totals 21 4-8.

TLMM: Trevor Boehm 21, Blake Anderson 11, Kyle Bott 9, Hunter Jacobs 5, Landen Lelm 4, Jared Mitzel 3. Totals 21 8-13.

Max 85, Underwood 34

U 9 19 23 34

M 25 48 68 85

U: Parker Heger 17, Zach Cottingham 6, Marshall LeRoy 4, Chase Beyl 2, Nevada Sorenson 2, Lucas Bichler 2, Darin Eichhorst 1. Totals 12 8-16.

M: Colton Schroeder 28, Keegan Swanson 18, Reid Groninger 12, Dylan Hauf 9, Nick Thompson 8, Levi Kinn 6, Calvin Tomlinson 4. Totals 34 11-21.

Garrison 68, Center Stanton 54

CS 10 30 38 54

G 20 37 50 68

CS: Lane Erhardt 18, Danny Henke 17, Logan Staigle 10, Weston Meckle 4, Matt Gonzales 3, Noah Johnson 2. Totals 17 18-29.

G: Dakota Rand 25, Luke Gehring 14, Levi Hummel 13, Tyler Jacobson 10, Dominic Ruhland 4, Clayton Leidholm 2. Totals 26 13-23.

District 11 tournament

at Bottineau

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Rugby 85, No. 8 Bottineau 52

2) No. 4 Dunseith 60, No. 5 Velva 51

3) No. 2 Drake-Anamoose 67, No. 7 Sawyer 50

4) No. 6 TGU 62, No. 3 Westhope-Newburg 54

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

Saturday

Region qualifiers

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

TGU 62, Westhope-Newburg 54

TGU 16 36 48 62

WN 19 27 38 54

TGU: Luke Bacon 25, Eli Luna 12, Ethan Bachmeier 9, Kendal Green 7, Hunter Schell 4, Colter Thorp 3, Lane Schmidt 2.

WN: Hunter Braaten 28, Chance Kitzman 9, Hawkin Smette 8, Ethan Miller 8, Reese Schell 1.

Dunseith 60, Velva 51

V 18 30 44 51

D 11 35 47 60

V: Michael Thingstad 17, Tucker Wojahn 8, Brady Engebretson 8, Isaac Effertz 8, Bryce Florence 2, Brad Dean 2. Totals 24 3-8 51.

D: Corey Poitra 18, Trace Azure 17, Lucas Nadeau 13, Dakota Gunville 5, Skye Davis 5, Jace Amyotte 3. Totals 19 12-22 60.

No. 1 Rugby 85, Bottineau 52

B 15 31 43 51

R 20 45 65 85

B: Garret Pollman 18, Christian St. Claire 14, Philip Neubauer 9, Parker Engelhard 7, Brody Moum 2. Totals 18 9-13 52.

R: Brad Heidlebaugh 27, Zach Miller 26, Tanner Bernhardt 15, Nolan Hovland 4, Jaedon Haman 4, Chris Hamilton 3, Hunter Hager 2, Eric Hooker 2, Hunter Allickson 2. Totals 31 18-23 85.

Drake-Anamoose 67, Sawyer 50

S 8 21 29 50

DA 21 27 49 67

S: Colton Lund 22, Paul Folden 11, Kris Hochsprung 5, Joshua Ulmer 5, Preston Miller 5, Jacob Beardsley 2. Totals 19 2-8 50.

DA: Cordell Volson 21, Tanner Volson 16, Tristin Martin 13, Alex Volochenko 12, Austin Schatz 3, Lee Reinowski 2. Totals 30 6-10 67.

District 12 tournament

at Minot Auditorium

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Des Lacs-Burlington 90, No. 8 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27

2) No. 4 Bishop Ryan 53, No. 5 Surrey 44

3) No. 2 Our Redeemer’s 75, No. 7 Glenburn 35

4) No. 3 Berthold 82, No. 6 Kenmare 58

Friday

Loser-out

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

Saturday

Region qualifiers

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

District 15 tournament

at New Town

Thursday

1) No. 4 Parshall 76, No. 5 White Shield 65

2) No. 3 North Shore-Plaza 68, No. 6 Mandaree 45

Friday

Semifinals

3) No. 1 New Town vs. winner game 1, 5:30 p.m.

4) No. 2 Watford City vs. winner game 2, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Region qualifiers

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 4, 4 p.m.

6) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

7) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 7 p.m.

Parshall 76, White Shield 65

WS 20 27 45 65

P 14 41 56 76

WS: Camron Howling Wolf 28, Jeffery Bearstail 21, Wyatt Felix 11, Cane Howling Wolf 3, Tate Conners 1, Jeffery Hall 1. Totals 23 6-11 65.

P: Monte Good Bird 30, Jade Moran 23, Dean Foote 12, Justin Roberts 5, Daniel Jarski 4, DeYondre Simpson 2. Totals 30 16-24 76.

North Shore-Plaza 68, Mandaree 45

M 7 13 31 45

NSP 27 45 59 68

M: Chance LoneBear 18, Adam Fox 14, Theo Claymore 6, CeeJay Siers 5, Jason Deville 2. Totals 16 6-9 45.

NSP: jacob Edwards 14, Alec Lee 13, Austin Schenfisch 12, Costas Kok 12, Hart Andes 8, Donovan Lopez 4, Joey Peterson 4, Justus Bangen 1. Totals 26 7-24 68.

District 16 tournament

at Ray

Thursday

First round

1) No. 5 Stanley 67, No. 4 Burke County 50

2) No. 2 Powers Lake 80, No. 7 Divide County 52

3) No. 3 Ray 72, No. 6 Trenton-Trinity Christian 64

Friday

Loser-out

4) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Tioga vs. winner game 1

6) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 3

Saturday

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 6

8) Winner game 4 vs. loser game 5

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Stanley 67, Burke County 50

BC 16 23 35 50

S 16 30 47 67

BC: Douglas Winzenburg 19, Colton Gandvud 13, Nolan Beeter 6, Matthew Hindes 4, Josh Kihle 4, Mark Nelson 2, Dylan Benge 2. Totals 20 7-13 50.

S: Max Meiers 15, Ryan Neshiem 14, Wyatt Hanson 11, Austin Schmidt 11, Aaron Kaiser 8, Keelen Enget 4, Matthew Hiebreder 2, Matthew Dusek 2. Totals 26 12-22 67.

Powers Lake 80, Divide County 52

PL 18 45 66 80

DC 14 18 32 52

PL: Curtis Marden 32, Levi Hoiby 26, Logan Klitzke 17, Tyler Enget 5. Totals 33 8-11 80.

DC: Dakota Marschner 13, Drake Babineaux 13, Dylan Olsen 13, Jake Bird 5, Trent Bossingham 4, Travis Binde 4. Totals 22 5-11 52.

Ray 72,

Trenton-Trinity Christian 64

R 20 37 52 72

TTC 17 36 48 64

R: Tanner Garman 25, Evan Wheeler 14, David Larsen 10, Drayton Dorval 10, Atati Mita 7, Cody Ennen 4, Tanner Reinholdt 2. Totals 29 8-14 72.

TTC: Layne Olson 22, Austin Schell 17, Josh Sanford 13, Jonah Lind 6, Keenan Black 4, Beau Skurdal 2. Totals 25 13-17 64.

Highlights: R, Wheeler 10 rebounds; TTC, Schell 11 rebounds.

Girls Basketball

Class A

Minot 58, St. Mary’s 42

M: McKale Duttenhefer 7-14 0-0 19, Brooke Suko 5-12 0-0 14, Cassie Askvig 5-7 0-0 10, Jayden Moum 2-9 0-0 6, Tesha Hughes 2-6 0-0 4, Sam Schiele 1-3 1-2 3, Sierra Duttenhefer 0-6 2-2 2. Totals 22-60 3-4 58.

SM: Sarah Stoltz 6-13 2-2 15, Katelyn Schaffner 4-10 2-4 10, Ashley Wanner 1-4 4-4 6, Kaitlyn Heick 2-5 2-4 6, Cloey Miller 1-5 0-0 3, Kate Hixon 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 15-48 10-14 42.

Halftime score: M 28-18; 3-pointers: M 11-32 (McKale Duttenheffer 5, Suko 4, Moum 2), SM 2-17 (Miller 1, Stoltz 1); Rebounds: M 33 (Askvig 7), SM 42 (Schaffner 9); Assists: M 3 (three with 1), SM 2 (two with 1); Blocks: M 0, SM 1 (Schaffner); Steals: M 22 (Kayla Bardeau 3), SM 15 (two with 2). Turnovers: M 16, SM 27; Total fouls: M 15, SM 9; Fouled out: None.

Class B

Harvey-Wells County 39, Benson County 36

BC 4 15 21 36

HWC 11 17 26 39

BC: Andrea Jorgenson 20, Kaylee Lybeck 8, Maria Sears 4, Courtney Bubach 2, Taylor Bisbee 2. Totals 11 12-13 36.

HWC: Kara Fike 15, Alecia Koropatnicki 12, Nicole Erickson 5, Kari Wolfe 4, Kali Weinmann 2, Brittany Neumiller 1. Totals 16 5-13 39.

No. 8 Rolla 60, Rolette-Wolford 42

RW 6 22 28 42

R 16 22 43 60

RW: Rae Beaver 12, Alyssa Graber 9, Lexy Wittmayer 9, Delaney Selvig 6, Callie Brorby 6. Totals 17 5-11 42.

R: Mary Jo Guilbert 29, Alli Vandal 16, Carly Boe 11, Carly Hendrickson 4. Totals 26 5-7 60.

St. John 59,

Boissevain (Manitoba) 38

B 8 18 34 38

SJ 16 27 40 59

B: Renee McCallun 9, Shelby Anderson 9, Sydney Ranson 8, Nicole Turner 4, Jill Scott 2, Cassidy Mcruer 2, Brooklyn Morver 2, Quinn Billaney 2. Totals 15 7-24 38.

SJ: Alyshia Kom 16, Larissa Hoover 12, Krystne Davis 11, Cheyenne Defender 11, Taren Braunberger 3, Kami Fleetwood 2, Kourtney Fleetwood 2, Stacia Poitra 2. Totals 22 12-26 59.

Boys hockey

West Region Tournament

Monday

Play-in game (at higher seed)

1) No. 8 Hazen-Beulah 5, No. 9 Williston 4, OT

Thursday

(Remaining games at All Seasons Arena)

Quarterfinals

2) No. 1 Bismarck 11, Hazen-Beulah 1

3) No. 4 Bottineau-Rugby 4, No. 5 Jamestown 1

4) No. 2 Minot 2, No. 7 Mandan 0

5) No. 3 Century 9, No. 6 Dickinson 2

Friday

Loser-out

6) Beulah-Hazen vs. Jamestown, 11 a.m.

7) Mandan vs. Dickinson, 1:30 p.m.

Semifinals

8) Bismarck vs. Bottineau-Rugby, 5 p.m.

9) Minot vs. Century, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

State qualifiers

10) TBD, 11 a.m.

11) TBD, 1:30 p.m.

Championship

12) Winner game 8 vs. winner game 9, 4 p.m.

Minot 2, Mandan 0

Min 0 1 1-2

Man 0 0 0-0

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. Min, Matt Flom (Brent Williams), 1:37.

Third period: 2. Min, Flom (Easton Bennett, Ryan Peterson), 15:40.

Goaltender saves: Min, Breydan Effertz 4-5-1 – 10; Man, Sawyer Schmidt 10-16-20 – 46.

Penalties: Min, 6 minors; Man, 4 minors.

Bismarck 11, Hazen-Beulah 1

B 5 5 1-11

HB 1 0 0-1

First period: 1. B, Brandon Gieszler (unassisted), 5:33; 2. B, Jared Spooner (Quinn Irey), 6:53; 3. B, Tre Kautzman (unassisted), 8:53, short-handed; 4. HB, Mikey Morris (Connor Candrian), 9:15, power play; 5. B, Jake Heinert (Stephen Dora), 10:19; 6. B, Spooner (Kautzman), 12:57.

Second period: 7. B, Spooner (Kautzman), 1:23, SH; 8. B, Cole Olsen (Spooner), 5:40, pp; 9. B, Stephen Dora (unassisted), 6:59; 10. B, Heinert (Kautzman), 9:38; 11. Spooner (Olsen, Quinn Irey), 15:45.

Third period: 12. B, Ryan Gustafson (Spooner), 3:00.

Goaltender saves: HB, Tyler Murschel 11-5-x – 16, Collin Johnson x-7-10 – 17; B, Brett Malkmus 4-2-x – 6, Hunter Lauer x-x-1 – 1.

Penalties: HB, 7 minors; B, 6 minors.

Bottineau-Rugby 4, Jamestown 1

BR 1 0 3-4

J 0 0 1-1

First period: 1. BR, Harrison Aide (unassisted), 14:13.

Second period: No scoring.

Third period: 2. BR, Aide (Nigel Hageness), 6:34; 3. BR, Luke Amsbaugh (Aide), 7:37; 4. J, Nick Stockert (Austin Rene, Brandon Stalhut), 14:30; 5. BR, Aide (unassisted), 15:05, empty-net, short-handed.

Goaltender saves: BR, Riley Monson 8-20-9 – 37; J, Brian Wenzel 13-10-6 – 29.

Penalties: BR, 2 minors; J, 4 minors.

Girls hockey

Minot 6, Mandan 1

Min 4 1 1-6

Man 0 1 0-1

First period: 1. Min, Mackinzy MacIver (Bryanna Bergeron), 6:22; 2. Min, Bergeron (unassisted), 10:04; 3. Min, Makaila Anderson (unassisted), 11:57, power play; 4. Min, Bergeron (MacIver), 13:21.

Second period: 5. Man, Mariah Marsh (Maiah McCowan), 12:34; 6. Min, MacIver (unassisted), 12:40.

Third period: 7. Min, Bergeron (MacIver, Taryn Love), 9:20.

Goaltender saves: Min, Sydney Swanson 9-6-9 – 24; Man, Chelsey Norton 18-10-x – 28, Sara Zachmeier x-3-9 – 12.

Penalties: Min, 7 minors; Man, 6 minors.

Prep wrestling

Class A

State dual tournament

Turtle Mountain 45,

Fargo Davies 32

106: Keenan Morris, FD, pinned Easton Crissler, 0:54.

113: Jordan Eli, TM, dec. over Alex Skaare, 8-7.

120: Chris Longie, TM, pinned Haley Rohrich, 1:14.

126: Bailey Lang, FD, dec. over Clifton Vivier, 8-4.

132: Grant Laducer, TM, pinned Abraham Kollie, 0:51.

138: Tanner Crissler, TM, pinned Kolby Johnson, 1:05.

145: Bryce Burnside, FD, pinned Tanner Bickford, 5:00.

152: Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TM, pinned Peter Isakson, 1:36.

160: Geraldo Fox, TM, pinned Colton Rohrich, 1:32.

170: Cole Alexander, FD, pinned Brek Laducer, 2:09.

182: Brandon Rodriguez, TM, won by forfeit.

195: Nick Kjera, FD, pinned Jess Rodriguez, 3:18.

220: Waylon DeCoteau, TM, pinned Jacob West, 1:28.

285: Hunter Swensen, FD, pinned Tyson Keplin 3:42.

Class B

State Dual tournament

Lisbon 41, Bishop Ryan 26

106: Ethan Elijah, L, pinned Max Lipp, 0:23

113: Brock Aberle, L, pinned Wyatt Ledoux, 2:41

120: Aaron Sandy, BR, maj. dec. over Jordan Urbach, 8-0

126: Grant Johnson, L, dec. over Konner Beeter, 6-2

132: Dalton Reinke, L, pinned Daniel Becker, 3:32

138: Cole Dauphinais, BR, over Dalton Rotenberger, DQ

145: Keaton Merck, BR, pinned Gannon Johnson, 2:45

152: Corbin Manley, BR, maj. dec. over Caemon Kelly, 14-1

160: Dylan Urbach, L, pinned Bradan Kalamaha, 1:07

170: Soren McDaniel, L, maj. dec. over Carson Schell

182: Joe Nelson, L, pinned Jordan Will, 0:57

195: Dakota Johnson, dec. over George Smith, 13-6

220: Wyatt Smith, L, maj. dec. over Tyler Allers, 12-0

285: Mason Kramer, BR. dec. over Dylan Claus, 4-3

Carrington 76, Watford City 6

106: Tyler Hoggarth, C, pinned Braedon Gumke, 0:49

113: Mathew Neumiller, C, pinned Dakota Garmann, 0:50

120: Bryce Carr, C, maj. dec. over Jade Hepper, 12-0

126: Joe Bakke, C, pinned Logan Gumke, 3:45

132: Chaz Bauer, C, won by forfeit

138: Patrick Freeman, C, pinned Clay Jorgenson, 4:16

145: Keenan Kvamme, C, pinned Carlton Turnquist, 0:55

152: Billy Holtan, C, pinned Kyle Cook, 3:00

160: Brett Lyman, C, pinned Coleton Jore, 5:00

170: Bridger Anderson, C, won by forfeit

182: Riley Lura, C, won by forfeit

195: Tyrell Larsen, C, pinned Hunter Olson, 1:54

220: Seth Zink, C, pinned Logan Fettig, 2:12

285: Jake Belland, WC, won by forfeit

South Border 60, Velva 21

106: Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB, pinned Aaron Dean, 1:26

113: Elijah Hackman, V, dec. over Darrin Vangorkom, 82

120: Jonathan Thomas, V, pinned Clark Thiegles, 1:35

126: Robert Finneseth, V, pinned Lane Wolf, 0:39

132: Andy Nolz, SB, pinned Josh Horner, 1:50

138: Cole Ketterling, SB, pinned Levi Massine, 1:56

145: Joel Weber, SB, pinned Nate Monk, 0:28

152: Nash Battenhausen, SB, pinned Brady Irmen, 1:31

160: Brayden Kuntz, SB, pinned Robert Wible, 0:58

170: Justin Helseth, V, pinned Raley Molter, 1:20

182: Trevor Meidinger, SB, pinned Graydon Olson, 1:06

195: Tucker Meidinger, SB, pinned Kutter Blumhagen, 0:29

220: Tyler Kuntz, SB, won by forfeit

285: Richard Rico, SB, won by forfeit

Prep swim/dive

Century 96, Minot 90

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Minot High School ‘A’ (Brown, Gerald 9, McGlaughlin, Kevin 12, Evans, Jeremy 11, Funk, Jordan 11), 1:42.92; 2. Century Patriots ‘A’, 1:47.12.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Bahl, Ethan, Magicians, 1:51.76; 2. Hedge, Taylor, Century, 1:56.32; 3. Edmonds, Chris, Magicians, 1:56.38; 4. Dutchuk, Dustin, Century, 1:59.28; 5. Hart, Colin, Century, 2:00.85; 6. Stock, Chris, Magicians, 2:01.88.

Boys 200 Yard IM: 1. Sether, Loren, Century, 2:05.77; 2. Porter, Ethan, Century, 2:13.00; 3. McGlaughlin, Kevin, Magicians, 2:13.94; 4. Opozda, Ben, Magicians, 2:14.39; 5. Vatnsdal, Travis, Century, 2:15.44; 6. Robinson, Mitchell, Magicians, 2:20.00.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kovich, Justin, Magicians, 22.09; 2. Grosz, Zach, Century, 22.73; 3. Funk, Jordan, Magicians, 23.35; 4. Hogue, Quentin, Century, 23.57; 5. Stucki, Logan, Century, 23.60; 6. Clark, Daniel, Magicians, 24.68.

Boys 1 mtr Diving: 1. Drouin, Patrick, Magicians, 225.80; 2. Horne, Kailan, Magicians, 209.10; 3. Berglund, Adam, Century, 198.65; 4. Jenne, Kao, Magicians, 164.35; 5. Wittkowski, Andrew, Century, 136.45; 6. Hopkins, Andrew, Century, 108.60.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Sether, Loren, Century, 55.08; 2. Evans, Jeremy, Magicians, 56.56; 3. Artz, Sam, Century, 58.97; 4. Hannam, Jacob, Magicians, 1:00.62; 5. Edmonds, Chris, Magicians, 1:01.46; 6. Bergeson, Eric, Century, 1:02.68.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Kovich, Justin, Magicians, 48.63; 2. Grosz, Zach, Century, 50.11; 3. Stucki, Logan, Century, 52.76; 4. Dutchuk, Dustin, Century, 53.14; 5. Funk, Jordan, Magicians, 53.53; 6. Weber, Preston, Magicians, 55.02.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Brown, Gerald, Magicians, 5:03.17; 2. Alme, Kyler, Century, 5:12.11; 3. Artz, Sam, Century, 5:26.18; 4. Hart, Colin, Century, 5:27.84; 5. Stock, Chris, Magicians, 5:38.08; 6. Burkart, Jacob, Magicians, 6:04.06.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Century Patriots ‘A’ (Sether, Loren 11, Hogue, Quentin 10, Stucki, Logan 11, Grosz, Zach 12), 1:31.17; 2. Minot High School ‘A’, 1:31.45.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Brown, Gerald, Magicians, 58.40; 2. Hedge, Taylor, Century, 1:00.65; 3. Hogue, Quentin, Century, 1:02.41; 4. Bergeson, Eric, Century, 1:03.44; 5. Hamilton, Jordan, Magicians, 1:04.15; 6. Bonebrake, Jack, Magicians, 1:06.75.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Bahl, Ethan, Magicians, 1:01.98; 2. Alme, Kyler, Century, 1:03.14; 3. Porter, Ethan, Century, 1:03.77; 4. McGlaughlin, Kevin, Magicians, 1:05.00; 5. Evans, Jeremy, Magicians, 1:05.49; 6. Vatnsdal, Travis, Century, 1:07.01.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Century Patriots ‘A’ (Sether, Loren 11, Stucki, Logan 11, Hedge, Taylor 10, Grosz, Zach 12), 3:21.98; 2. Minot High School ‘A’, 3:22.80.

N.D. scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck High 70, Dickinson 36

Fargo Davies 88, Fargo South 67

Fargo Shanley 62, Grand Forks Central 52

Grand Forks Red River 67, Fargo North 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Barnes County North 53, Sargent Central 50

Beach 63, New Salem-Almont 60

Bismarck High 79, Dickinson 42

Bowman County 47, New England 43

Dickinson Trinity 45, Beulah 36

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 50, Milnor 24

Fargo Davies 65, Fargo South 48

Fargo North 59, Grand Forks Red River 52

Fargo Shanley 81, Grand Forks Central 36

Fordville Lankin-Park River 44, Grafton/St. Thomas 38

Heart River 45, Glen Ullin-Hebron 40

Hettinger/Scranton 42, Hazen 37

Hillsboro/Central Valley 62, Midway-Minto 50

Kindred 47, Enderlin 40

Lemmon, S.D. 52, Grant County 46

Linton-HMB 39, Ellendale 33

Maple Valley 52, Richland 40

May Port CG 76, Dakota Prairie 42

North Border 62, Langdon 58

Richardton-Taylor 39, Mott-Regent 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion vs. North Sargent,