BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 2-17

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Bemidji State 15-5 18-6

MSU Moorhead 13-7 17-7

St. Cloud State 13-7 17-7

Northern State 11-9 16-10

Minnesota Duluth 8-12 10-14

U-Mary 5-15 7-18

Minot State 4-16 8-16

Minnesota Crookston 1-19 4-20

South

Conf Overall

Minnesota State-Mankato 17-3 23-4

Winona State 17-3 22-5

Southwest Minnesota State 13-7 16-10

Sioux Falls 11-9 14-10

Augustana 11-9 14-12

Upper Iowa 11-9 13-13

Concordia-St. Paul 5-15 8-16

Wayne State 5-15 8-16

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Divisional Standings

North

Conf Overall

Northern State 15-5 19-5

Minot State 13-7 17-7

U-Mary 13-7 15-8

MSU Moorhead 12-8 16-8

St. Cloud State 10-10 14-10

Minnesota Duluth 9-11 12-12

Minnesota Crookston 7-13 10-14

Bemidji State 5-15 9-15

South

Conf Overall

Wayne State 17-3 24-3

Minnesota State-Mankato 16-4 19-5

Concordia-St. Paul 14-6 19-8

Augustana 10-10 14-10

Sioux Falls 8-12 12-12

Winona State 5-15 9-15

Upper Iowa 4-16 5-19

Southwest Minnesota State 2-18 4-10

College wrestling

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

St. Cloud State 8-0 19-1

Upper Iowa 7-1 15-2-1

Southwest Minnesota State 5-2 11-5

Augustana 5-3 12-6

MSU Moorhead 4-4 7-9

Minnesota State 2-5 2-9

Minot State 2-6 3-12

U-Mary 1-6 2-8

Northern State 0-7 4-11

NAHL

Central Division Standings

Record Points

xBismarck 28-15-4 60

xAustin 29-17-1 59

Aberdeen 27-17-3 57

Minot 19-26-3 41

Brookings 13-28-7 33

x – clinched playoff berth

Friday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Bismarck at Brookings, 7:15 p.m.

Minnesota Wilderness at Minot, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Aberdeen at Austin, 7:05 p.m.

Brookings at Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Minnesota Wilderness at Minot, 7:35 p.m.

boys Basketball

Class A

West Region Standings

Region Overall

Century 13-0 16-0

St. Mary’s 10-3 13-3

Minot 10-4 13-4

Bismarck 9-4 11-5

Dickinson 4-9 5-11

Jamestown 4-9 5-11

Turtle Mountain 5-10 6-12

Williston 3-10 3-13

Mandan 2-11 3-13

Class B

District 7 tournament

at Devils Lake

Thursday

First round

1) No. 5 Lakota-Edmore 59, No. 4 Warwick 47

2) No. 2 Harvey-Wells County 88, No. 7 Midkota 50

3) No. 3 New Rockford-Sheyenne 53, No. 6 Carrington 48

Friday

Loser-out

4) Carrington 71, Midkota 50

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 91, Lakota-Edmore 50

6) New Rockford-Sheyenne 59, Harvey-Wells County 43

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Lakota-Edmore vs. Carrington, 4 p.m.

8) Harvey-Wells County vs. Warwick, 5:30 p.m.

Championship

9) Four Winds-Minnewaukan vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7 p.m.

District 8 tournament

at Rolla

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 Rolette-Wolford 55, No. 5 Starkweather-Munich 50

2) No. 2 North Star 74, No. 7 Langdon 25

3) No. 3 Benson County 55, No. 6 Rolla 42

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Rolla 55, Langdon 40

Semifinals

5) North Star 63, Benson County 48

6) Rolette-Wolford 78, St. John 77

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Starkweather-Munich vs. St. John, 4:30 p.m.

8) Rolla vs. Benson County, 6 p.m.

Championship

9) North Star vs. Rolette-Wolford, 7:30 p.m.

District 10 tournament

at Garrison

Thursday

First round

1) No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53, No. 5 Washburn 50

2) No. 2 Max 85, No. 7 Underwood 34

3) No. 3 Garrison 68, No. 6 Center-Stanton 54

Friday

Loser-out

4) Center-Stanton 53, Underwood 34

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Wilton-Wing 56, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 43

6) Garrison 56, Max 42

Saturday

Region qualifiers

7) Max 55, Washburn 50

8) Center-Stanton 53, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 46

Championship

9) Garrison 49, Wilton-Wing 46, OT

District 11 tournament

at Bottineau

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Rugby 85, No. 8 Bottineau 52

2) No. 4 Dunseith 60, No. 5 Velva 51

3) No. 2 Drake-Anamoose 67, No. 7 Sawyer 50

4) No. 6 TGU 62, No. 3 Westhope-Newburg 54

Friday

Loser-out

5) Bottineau 76, Velva 73

6) Westhope-Newburg 58, Sawyer 41

Semifinals

7) Rugby 65, Dunseith 49

8) TGU 54, Drake-Anamoose 42

Saturday

Region qualifiers

9) Drake-Anamoose 83, Bottineau 57

10) Dunseith 54, Westhope-Newburg 46

Championship

11) Rugby 69, Towner-Granville-Upham 47

District 12 tournament

at Minot Auditorium

Thursday

First round

1) No. 1 Des Lacs-Burlington 90, No. 8 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 27

2) No. 4 Bishop Ryan 53, No. 5 Surrey 44

3) No. 2 Our Redeemer’s 75, No. 7 Glenburn 35

4) No. 3 Berthold 82, No. 6 Kenmare 58

Friday

Loser-out

5) Surrey 42, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 23

6) Kenmare 67, Glenburn 41

Semifinals

7) Des Lacs-Burlington 79, Bishop Ryan 70

8) Berthold 70, Our Redeemer’s 58

Saturday

Region qualifiers

9) Our Redeemer’s 63, Surrey 56

10) Bishop Ryan 56, Kenmare46

Championship

11) Des Lacs-Burlington 75, Berthold 59

District 15 tournament

at New Town

Thursday

1) No. 4 Parshall 76, No. 5 White Shield 65

2) No. 3 North Shore-Plaza 68, No. 6 Mandaree 45

Friday

Semifinals

3) No. 1 New Town 76, Parshall 52

4) No. 2 Watford City 56, North Shore-Plaza 54

Saturday

Region qualifiers

5) North Shore – Plaza 50, White Shield 36

6) Parshall 83, Mandaree 58

Championship

7) New Town 60, Watford City 54

District 16 tournament

at Ray

Thursday

First round

1) No. 5 Stanley 67, No. 4 Burke County 50

2) No. 2 Powers Lake 80, No. 7 Divide County 52

3) No. 3 Ray 72, No. 6 Trenton-Trinity Christian 64

Friday

Loser-out

4) Divide County 55, Trenton-Trinity Christian 49

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Tioga 62, Stanley 37

6) Powers Lake 60, Ray 47

Saturday

Region qualifiers

7) Ray 59, Burke County 37

8) Stanley 55, Divide County 46

Championship

9) Tioga 59, Powers Lake 31

Girls basketball

Class A

West Region Standings

Region Overall

Bismarck 13-0 15-1

Century 11-2 14-2

Minot 9-5 11-6

Jamestown 8-5 9-7

Mandan 7-6 8-8

Turtle Mountain 6-9 8-10

St. Mary’s 3-10 3-13

Williston 2-11 3-13

Dickinson 1-12 3-13

Class B

Late Saturday

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 74, Warwick 41

W 7 15 23 41

FWM 20 40 60 74

W: Madison Leaf 15, Whisper Gourd 11, Kaylean Lohnas 9, Rayanne Leaf 4, Ava Robertson 2. Totals 16 5-10 41.

FWM: Dawn Black 20, Demrae Ami 10, Kiara Guy 8, Chandra Yankton 8, Nashanda Ironheart 6, Renae Lauinger 6, Destin Ironshield 4, Willanette Goodshot 3, Lisa Robertson 3, Cherilyn Cloud 2, Drew DeMarce 2, Kim Black 2. Totals 27 11-22 74.

District 7

District Overall

*Lakota-Edmore 5-0 12-5

Carrington 5-1 12-4

Harvey-Wells County 3-2 13-3

New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-2 9-7

#Four Winds-Minnewaukan 2-4 6-10

#Midkota 1-5 5-10

#Warwick 0-5 1-13

District 8

District Overall

*North Star 6-0 17-0

#Rolla 5-1 15-1

#Benson County 4-2 10-5

#Rolette-Wolford 3-3 11-5

#Langdon 2-4 6-10

#Starkweather-Munich 1-5 3-12

#St. John 0-6 1-16

District 10

District Overall

*Garrison 5-1 11-4

#Underwood 4-2 12-5

#Max 4-2 11-5

#Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 4-2 7-9

#Wilton-Wing 3-3 10-6

#Washburn 1-5 3-12

#Center-Stanton 0-6 3-13

District 11

District Overall

*TGU 6-1 14-3

#Velva 6-1 13-3

#Bottineau 5-2 9-8

#Rugby 5-2 8-9

#Sawyer 3-4 9-8

#Dunseith 2-5 5-12

#Westhope-Newburg 1-6 3-13

#Drake-Anamoose 0-7 1-16

District 12

District Overall

*Bishop Ryan 7-0 18-0

#Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6-1 11-5

#Berthold 5-2 10-6

#Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 7-8

#Our Redeemer’s 3-4 9-9

#Surrey 2-5 2-15

#Glenburn 1-6 3-11

#Kenmare 0-7 1-15

Region 7

Region Overall

Beach 8-0 16-2

Dickinson Trinity 7-1 13-4

New England 7-2 14-4

Hettinger-Scranton 5-3 9-9

Hazen 5-3 9-8

Bowman County 4-4 10-7

Killdeer 4-4 6-9

Beulah 4-4 8-9

Glen Ullin-Hebron 2-6 3-15

Richardton-Taylor 1-7 4-13

Heart River 1-7 2-14

Mott-Regent 1-8 3-14

District 15

District Overall

Parshall 4-0 15-2

New Town 4-1 15-3

Watford City 3-1 14-3

#North Shore-Plaza 2-3 6-10

#White Shield 1-4 3-11

#Mandaree 0-5 0-9

District 16

(2-pt games included)

District Overall

*Stanley 14-0 12-4

Ray 9-2 11-5

Divide County 8-3 11-6

Trenton 8-4 9-7

Burke County 3-9 7-10

Trinity Christian 2-8 2-12

Powers Lake 1-8 4-13

Tioga 1-12 1-15

* – Clinched district

# – Clinched current seed

Boys hockey

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

First round

at Ralph Engelstad

1) W1 Bismarck vs. E4 Fargo South-Shanley, noon

2) E2 West Fargo vs. W3 Century, 30 minutes after game 1

3) E1 Grand Forks Central vs. W4 Mandan, 6 p.m.

4) W2 Minot vs. E3 Grand Forks Red River, 30 minutes after game 3

Friday

Consolation semifinals

at Olympic Arena

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2, 11 a.m.

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4, 30 minutes after game 5

Semifinals

at Ralph Engelstad

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6:30 p.m.

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 30 minutes after game 7

Saturday

Fifth place

at Olympic Arena

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, noon

Third place

at Ralph Engelstad

10) Loser game 7 vs. loser game 8, 30 minutes after girls game 10

Championship

at Ralph Engelstad

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 45 minutes after girls game 11

Girls hockey

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

First round

at Olympic Arena

1) No. 1 Bismarck vs. No. 8 Mandan, 11 a.m.

2) No. 4 Grand Forks vs. No. 5 Williston, 30 minutes after game 1

3) No. 2 West Fargo vs. No. 7 Fargo North, 5 p.m.

4) No. 3 Minot vs. No. 6 South-Davies, 30 minutes after game 3

Saturday

Consolation semifinals

at Olympic Arena

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2, 5:30 p.m.

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4, 30 minutes after game 5

Semifinals

at Ralph Engelstad

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, noon

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 30 minutes after game 7

Saturday

Fifth place

at Olympic Arena

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

at Ralph Engelstad

10) Loser game 7 vs. loser game 8, 11 a.m.

Championship

at Ralph Engelstad

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 5 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Class A

Individual State Tournament

Team scores: 1. Bismarck 254; 2. West Fargo 252; 3. Turtle Mountain 131; 4. Fargo Davies 110.5; 5. Century 109.5; 6. Dickinson 98; 7. Valley City 86; 8. Grand Forks Central 80; 9. St. Mary’s 77; 10. Mandan 75; 11. Fargo North 74.5; 12. Wahpeton 68; 13. Jamestown 67; 14. Minot 50; 15. Fargo South 49.5; 16. Devils Lake 48; 17. Grand Forks Red River 42.5; 18. Williston 34.

Individual results

106

Championship: Dillon Spaulding, B, dec. over Jared Franek, WF, 4-3.

Third place: Ryan Zachmeier, Man, dec. over Brody Armstrong, Min, 5-0.

Fifth place: Austin Luther, Wil, dec. over Keenan Morris, FD, 10-4.

Seventh place: Matthew Leier, Min, tech. fall over Josiah Crump, VC, 5:00 15-0.

113

Championship: Nathan Humann, C, dec. over Taylor Nein, B, 6-4.

Third place: Tyler Keener, GFC, dec. over Caden Haugen, D, 7-0.

Fifth place: Jaksen Perrin, B, dec. over Jonathan Fraase, FS, 7-0.

Seventh place: Gavin Lenoue, Wahp, maj. dec. over Patrick Farrell, Wil, 14-6.

120

Championship: Kael Knowlen, B, dec. over Austin Hutzenbiler, D, 8-4.

Third place: Jaret Lee, D, pinned Clay Roberts, C, 3:17.

Fifth place: Christopher Longie, TM, dec. over Jacob Franek, WF, 4-2, OT.

Seventh place: Dawson Zerr, GFRR, dec. over Bailey Lang, FD, 2-1.

126

Championship: Tate Barnhardt, SM, dec. over Devin Berger, D, 5-0.

Third place: Sean Murphy, GFRR, dec. over Reed Cronin, WF, 3-0.

Fifth place: Alex Hoffman, B, ultimate tie breaker over Jacob Berg, Wahp, 5-3.

Seventh place: Brandon Hanson, GFC, pinned Brian Rodriguez, D, 4:41.

132

Championship: Jordan Shearer, WF, maj. dec. over Lane Kaseman, B, 13-2.

Third place: Grant Laducer, TM, maj. dec. over Brandon Zachmeier, 14-4.

Fifth place: Jakob Ashline, VC, pinned Jesus Flores, GFC, 2:10.

Seventh place: Rashidi Kikopa, FS, dec. over Ethan Benham, Min, 8-2.

138

Championship: Curt Zachmeier, Man, dec. over Hunter Eckert, C, 3-1.

Third place: Tanner Crissler, TM, won by injury forfeit over Paxton Mewes, J, 2:21.

Fifth place: Christian Ramberg, WF, dec. over Creighton Rudolph, Min, 10-4.

Seventh place: Malek Larimer, GFRR, dec. over Michael Cherwinski, D, 6-4.

145

Championship: Adam Blees, B, dec. over Austin Schall, DL, 3-2.

Third place: Dane Fischer, SM, dec. over Anjelo Shephard, WF, 7-2.

Fifth place: Augustus Siaway, FS, dec. over Garrett Litzinger, GFC, 3-1.

Seventh place: Bryce Burnside, FD, pinned Brandon Domagala, C, 2:59.

152

Championship: Ricky Galindo, B, dec. over Jesse Shearer, WF, 11-5.

Third place: Wyatt Meyer, Wahp, dec. over Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TM, 5-0.

Fifth place: Spencer Oen, GFC, maj. dec. over Clayton Tangen, D, 11-2.

Seventh place: Dale Spilman, Man, dec. over Rowan Horswill, Wil, 3-1.

160

Championship: Ryan Blees, B, won by medical forfeit over Weston Dobler, WF.

Third place: Geraldo Fox, TM, dec. over Caleb Worral, FN, 8-2.

Fifth place: Mark Miller, VC, dec. over Matt Elder, C, 11-6.

Seventh place: Samuel Ravnass, Man, dec. over Blake Brandon, GFC, 3-2.

170

Championship: Cole Alexander, FD, dec. over Kollin Kragnes, WF, 5-3.

Third place: Hunter Babeck, C, dec. over Kameron McNary, Wahp, 5-3.

Fifth place: Caleb Ellingson, J, dec. over Logan Rhode, FS, 5-0.

Seventh place: Jake Sanders, B, pinned Rafael Lopez, D, 4:27.

182

Championship: Zach Doty, VC, dec. over Kyle Kragnes, WF, 3-2.

Third place: Kyle Terrill, GFC, dec. over Josh Brilz, B, 3-1.

Fifth place: Brandon Rodriguez, TM, pinned Nathan Aamold, FN, 4:05.

Seventh place: Dustin Lindgren, VC, dec. over Parker Brekhus, FS, 8-2.

195

Championship: Eathan Gumke, J, dec. over Tanner Kuznia, WF, 3-0.

Third place: Nick Kjera, FD, dec. over Trace Moravec, C, 5-3.

Fifth place: Gavin Rook, FN, dec. over Tommy Sease, B, 8-3.

Seventh place: Jesse Rodriguez, TM, dec. over Hunter McCall, Wahp, 4-2, OT.

220

Championship: Olaf Hanson, FN, dec. over Waylon DeCoteau, TM, 9-6.

Third place: Jordan Magnuson, VC, dec. over Willie Sam, B, 1-0.

Fifth place: Adalberto Rodriguez, WF, pinned Kyle Anderson, J, 1:36.

Seventh place: Colt Goulet, GFRR, pinned Austin Braunagel, SM, 2:36.

285

Championship: Hunter Swensen, FD, pinned Brandon Metz, WF, 0:52.

Third place: Kamron Matejcek, DL, pinned Jackson Grad, SM, 2:06.

Fifth place: Tristan Hall, B, dec. over Isaiah Crowe, Min, 3-2.

Seventh place: Chris Sickler, D, pinned Tyson Keplin, TM, 1:07.

Class B

Individual State Tournament

Team scores: 1. South Border 182; 2. Carrington 172.5; 3. Lisbon 160.5; 4. Pembina County North 150; 5. Oakes 144.5; 6. Napoleon 119.5; 7. Hettinger 96; 8. Central Cass 90.5; 9. Linton 88; 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 77; 11. Bishop Ryan 75; 12. Beulah-Hazen 73; 13. Des Lacs-Burlington 42; 14. Bowman County 33.5; 15. Grafton 32.5; 16. Killdeer 28; 17. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 27; 18. Watford City 25.5; 19. Kindred 22.5; T20. Larimore 21; T20. Northern Lights 21; 22. Harvey-Wells County 20.5; 23. Velva 19; 24. New Town 15; T25. MayPort-CG 14; T25. New Salem-Almont 14; T25. Standing Rock 14; 28. Kenmare-Bowbells 12; 29. LaMoure 6; T30. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 1; T30. Mondak Thunder 1; T30. Rugby 1.

Individual results

106

Championship: Ethan Elijah, Lis, pinned Tyler Toepke-Floyd, SB, 1:43.

Third place: Jeremy Leintz, dec. over Brandon Oien, Lint, 1-0.

Fifth place: Kyle Burwick, Hett, dec. over Spencer Sweeney, Lar, 2-0.

Seventh place: Andrew Jahnke, CC, maj. dec. over Braydin Jangula, Nap, 8-0.

113

Championship: Austin Rust, CC, dec. over Brett Verville, PCN, 9-4.

Third place: Mathew Neumiller, Car, pinned Cale Schalesky, Hett, 2:14.

Fifth place: Brock Aberle, Lis, pinned Wyatt Ledoux, BR, 1:39.

Seventh place: Wyatt Nagel, Lint, dec. over Tyler Longland, BC, 8-1.

120

Championship: Bradyn Horgan, PCN, maj. dec. over Josh Schlosser, Lint, 12-2.

Third place: Jade Hepper, WC, dec. over Bryce Carr, Car, 8-5.

Fifth place: Michael Zink, Kind, dec. over Aaron Sandy, BR, 11-9, OT

Seventh place: Kole Johnson, DL-B, dec. over Mathew Carlson, BC, 4-0.

126

Championship: Luke Hastings, H-CV, pinned Andy Nolz, SB, 2:40.

Third place: Joe Bakke, Car, pinned Chase Jacob, Lint, 3:37.

Fifth place: Cole Peterson, DL-B, dec. over Grant Johnson, Lis, 2-0, OT.

Seventh place: Lane Berg, CC, dec. over Raphael Schill, PCN, 8-4.

132

Championship: Erik Loepp, O, dec. over Carson Koble, H-WC, 9-6.

Third place: Kyle Moch, Lint, dec. over Chaz Bauer, Car, 4-2, OT.

Fifth place: Tanner Rohde, Kil, dec. over Brenden Harrison, SR, 9-8.

Seventh place: Joshua Snyder, B-H, dec. over Jeseb Mogan, CC, 13-8.

138

Championship: Justin Thomas, DL-B, dec. over Patrick Freeman, Car, 3-1, OT.

Third place: Jonathan Grunefelder, Nap, ultimate tiebreaker over Cullen Seeger, NS-A, 1-1.

Fifth place: Kaleb Sell, O, pinned Trevor Abrahamson, Hett, 1:58.

Seventh place: Tanner Thompson, Kind, dec. over Nathan Volk, CC, 9-3.

145

Championship: Jaron Lunday, Graf, dec. over Walker Carr, Car, 5-3.

Third place: Christian Hughes, Hett, dec. over Joel Weber, SB, 9-4.

Fifth place: Dalton Jangula, Nap, dec. over Keaton Merck, BR, 9-4.

Seventh place: Derek Tabor, Kil, dec. over Blake Kaercher, PCN, 9-2.

152

Championship: Kyle Schultz, CC, dec. over Trenten Jangula, Nap, 4-0.

Third place: Nash Bettenhausen, SB, dec. over Chandler Meiers, S-PL-T-R, 8-6.

Fifth place: Troy Steele, BC, dec. over Billy Holtan, Car, 2-1.

Seventh place: Jeff Gailfus, NL, dec. over Reid Myers, Kind, 8-1.

160

Championship: Dylan Urbach, Lis, dec. over Brayden Kuntz, SB, 6-1.

Third place: Jordan Bolstad, H-CV, pinned Scott Ketterling, O, 2:43.

Fifth place: Mason Brudevold, V, dec. over Alex Giese, K-B, 10-8, OT.

Seventh place: Brett Lyman, Car, won by medical forfeit over Austin Becker, Nap.

170

Championship: Joe Nelson, Lis, maj. dec. over Cole Ehrlin, O, 15-4.

Third place: Jesse Schurman, PCN, dec. over Bridger Anderson, Car, 2-1.

Fifth place: Justice Roundy, B-H, dec. over Jordan Gross, Lint, 4-2.

Seventh place: Tanner Langan, NL, pinned Logan Elliot, MP-CG, 1:50.

182

Championship: Mathew Gross, Nap, maj. dec. over Trevor Meidinger, SB, 11-3.

Third place: Soren McDaniel, Lis, dec. over Jed Bopp, O, 3-1.

Fifth place: Riley Lura, Car, pinned Jordan Will, BR, 1:55.

Seventh place: Denby Lueck, Hett, dec. over Dakota Radcliffe, CC, 5-2.

195

Championship: Nicholas Becker, Nap, dec. over Tucker Meidinger, SB, 5-2.

Third place: Michael Lafferty, PCN, dec. over Evan Mellmer, B-H, 6-4, OT.

Fifth place: Colby Steeke, Hett, dec. over Wyatt Schultz, H-CV, 2-0.

Seventh place: Josh Voigt, LaM, dec. over Jaden Lemar, CC, 3-0.

220

Championship: Wyatt Smith, Lis, dec. over James Thielges, SB, 3-1, OT.

Third place: Jeffery Stith, PCN, dec. over Cole Kelly, O, 7-2.

Fifth place: Isaac Ripplinger, B-H, won by medical forfeit over Rode Vocu, NT.

Seventh place: Tyler Allers, BR, won by medical forfeit over Josh Gapp, MP-CG.

285

Championship: Michael Kelly, O, pinned Tyson Lafferty, PCN, 2:28.

Third place: Mason Kramer, BR, dec. over Brandon Ehlers, Hett, 4-0.

Fifth place: Richard Rico, SB, pinned Brady Siebels, H-CV, 4:54.

Seventh place: Dylan Claus, Lis, won by DQ over Danzel Sanders, B-H.