Area Scoreboard 3-1

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Tournament

First round

Wednesday

1) N1 Minnesota State Moorhead 68, S8 Concordia-St. Paul 64

2) S4 Upper Iowa 86, N5 Minnesota Duluth 81

3) S2 Winona State 67, N7 Minot State 56

4) N3 St. Cloud State 86, S6 Sioux Falls 75

5) S1 Minnesota State-Mankato 76, N8 Minnesota Crookston 60

6) S5 Augustana 66, N4 Northern State 64

7) S7 Wayne State 88, N2 Bemidji State 76

8) S3 Southwest Minnesota State 82, N6 U-Mary 65

Quarterfinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

Saturday

9) Minnesota State Moorhead vs. Upper Iowa, 2:30 p.m.

10) Minnesota State-Mankato vs. Augustana, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

11) Winona State vs St. Cloud State, 2:30 p.m.

12) Wayne State vs. Southwest Minnesota State, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 3

13) Winner game 9 vs. winner game 11, 2:30 p.m.

14) Winner game 10 vs. winner game 12, 8:30 p.m.

Championship

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 4

15) Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Tournament

First round

Wednesday

1) N1 Northern State 73, S8 Southwest Minnesota State 45

2) S4 Augustana 90, N5 Minnesota State Moorhead 79

3) S2 Minnesota State-Mankato 106, N7 Minnesota Crookston 63

4) N3 U-Mary 72, S6 Winona State 66

5) S1 Wayne State 72, N8 Bemidji State 42

6) S5 Sioux Falls 75, N4 St. Cloud State 68

7) N2 Minot State 74, S7 Upper Iowa 73

8) S3 Concordia-St. Paul 81, N6 Minnesota Duluth 72

Quarterfinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

Saturday

9) Northern State vs. Augustana, noon

10) Wayne State vs. Sioux Falls, 6 p.m.

Sunday

11) Minnesota State-Mankato vs. U-Mary, noon

12) Minot State vs. Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

Semifinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 3

13) Winner game 9 vs. winner game 11, noon

14) Winner game 10 vs. winner game 12, 6 p.m.

Championship

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 4

15) Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 5 p.m.

College Wrestling

Division II

Central Super Region tournament

Minot State results

125: Garret Evans, Ouchita Baptist, maj. dec. over A.J. Patterson, 12-0; Antonio Melkel, Southwest Minnesota State, pinned Patterson.

133: Andrew Pokorny, St. Cloud State, dec. over Joshua Douglas, 6-3; Douglas, MSU, pinned Jordan Eckholm, University of Mary; Douglas pinned Matt Katusin, Lindenwood.

141: Brock Coutu, Nebraska-Kearney, maj. dec. over Zachary Cummings, 11-2; Conor MacGregor, Minnesota State-Moorhead, pinned Cummings.

149: Terrel Wilbourn, LU, pinned Jon Wilson; Wilson tech fall over Weston Droegemueller, Minnesota State-Mankato.

157: Chase White, UNK, maj. dec. over Ricard Avakovs, 10-2; Avakovs dec. over Zak Benitz, Upper Iowa, 7-3; Derrick Weller, LU, dec. over Avakovs, 1-0.

165: Tim Webber, Augustana, pinned Donovan Williams, 3:31; Devon Fenstemaker, Truman State, tech. fall over Williams.

174: Josh Rodriguez, Fort Hays State, dec. over Tiger Paasch, 5-2; Paasch, pinned Anthony Navarro, Northern State; Paasch pinned Brendan Elchmann, MSU-Mankato.

184: Dallas Smith, OB, pinned Matt Fetterly; Fetterley dec. over Ryan Ward, TSU; Znick Ferrell, Central Oklahoma, dec. over Fetterley, 4-3.

197: Tanner Kriss, FHSU, pinned Mitchell Eull; Garrett Henshaw, UCO, dec. over Eull, 3-2.

285: Kelsey Empting, UNK, pinned Bobby Bartz; Nathan Jackson, OB, pinned Bartz.

NAHL

Austin 2, Minot 0

M000-0

A200-0

First period: 1. A, Lucas Kohls (Guillaume Leclerc), 3:48; 2. A, Leclerc (Josh Bretner), 19:52.

Second period: No scoring.

Third period: No scoring.

Goaltender saves: M, Brandon Wildung 12-10-10 – 32; A, Nick Lehr 10-17-3 – 30.

Penalties: M, 6 minors; A, 7 minors.

boys Basketball

Class B

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Oak Grove vs. Flasher, 1 p.m.

2) No. 3 Cavalier vs. Linton-HMB, 2:45 p.m.

3) No. 1 Rugby vs. New Town, 6:30 p.m.

4) No. 4 Beulah vs. North Star, 8:15 p.m.

Friday

Consolation

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2, 1 p.m.

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4, 2:45 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6:30 p.m.

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place

9) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 1 p.m.

Fifth place

10) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 2:45 p.m.

Third place

11) Loser game 7 vs. loser game 8, 6 p.m.

Championship

12) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Class B

Beulah 79, Richardton-Taylor 54

RT 15 30 38 54

B 12 34 63 79

RT: MiKayla Aluise 15, Megan Kuhn 10, Sam Steiner 9, Cassidy Diede 5, Rachel Entze 2, Hannah Rummel 2, Reagan Olson 6, Brielle Van Orman 1, Shayna Frederick 2, Tracy Leingang 2. Totals 19 15-24.

B: Courtney Mitchell 23, Delaney Johansen 14, Jamie Murschel 14, Nicole Schramm 10, Nessa Luerson 2, Shawnee Unruh 1, Lakin Kessler 7, Cassi Schutt 2, Tess Hoherz 4, Abbey Schantz 2. Totals 25 22-32.

District 7 tournament

at Four Winds

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 58, No. 5 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48

2) No. 2 Carrington 65, No. 7 Warwick 27

3) No. 3 Harvey-Wells County 53, No. 6 Midkota-Kensal 26

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Warwick vs. Midkota-Kensal

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Lakota-Edmore vs. New Rockford-Sheyenne

6) Carrington vs. Harvey-Wells County

Monday

Region qualifier

7) Loser game 6 vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan

8) Loser game 5 vs. winner game 4

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

New Rockford-Sheyenne 58, Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48

FWM 6 13 25 48

NRS 14 25 42 58

FWM: Dawn Black 18, Chandra Yankton 17, Lisa Robertson 6, Willanette Goodshot 3, Renae Lauinger 2, Drew DeMarce 2. Totals 16 6-10 48.

NRS: Lacey Grann 16, Lexie Weber 15, Ashley Ystaas 15, Renelle Allmaras 5. Rachel Hermanson 4, Lizzie Holzworth 3. Totals 16 22-28 58.

Carrington 65, Warwick 27

W 4 13 17 27

C 7 35 51 65

W: Whisper Gourd 10, Madison Leaf 8, Ava Robertson 6, Brooke Red Fox 2, Kaylean Lohnes 1. Totals 10 4-8 27.

C: Kayla Hochhalter 16, Maara Nelson 12, Jacey Engelhorn 12, Brooke Rosenau 9, Madison Wendel 6, Lynzee Hagemeister 4, Chania Scherr 2, Bailey Retzlaff 2. Totals 28 9-21 65.

Harvey-Wells County 53, Midkota 26

M 8 14 21 26

HWC 16 23 42 53

M: McKenna Frappier 9, Saddie Harding 9, Brooke Ronningen 4, Jakenda Short 2, Taylor Sabinash 2. Totals 10 3-6 26.

HWC: Nicole Erickson 11, Kali Weinmann 11, Alecia Koropatnicki 10, Kara Fike 8, Santana Schneider 7, Kari Wolfe 4, Brittany Neumiller 2. Totals 21 10-12 53.

District 8 tournament

at Langdon

Friday

First round

1) No. 5 Langdon 46, No. 4 Rolette-Wolford 45

2) No. 2 Rolla 68, No. 7 St. John 35

3) No. 3 Benson County 58, No. 6 Starkweather-Munich 52

Saturday

Loser-out

4) St. John vs. Starkweather-Munich

Semifinals

5) No. 1 North Star vs. Langdon

6) Rolla vs. Benson County

Monday

Region qualifier

7) Loser game 6 vs. loser game 1

8) Loser game 5 vs. winner game 4

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Langdon 46, Rolette-Wolford 45

L 9 20 34 46

RW 11 26 34 45

L: Brenna Downs 15, Madison Hart 11, Brittany Fetsah 6, Julia Kartes 6, Jennifer Weekes 4, Brynn Crockett 4. Totals 17 10-17 46.

RW: Callie Brorby 19, Rae Beaver 12, Brittany Tumey 6, Sam Boucher 4, Alyssa Graber 2, Lexy Wittmayer 2. Totals 19 7-10 45.

Rolla 68, St. John 35

R 24 47 64 68

SJ 4 6 16 35

SJ: Alyshia Kom 8, Krystne Davis 8, Larissa Hoover 7, Taren Braunberger 3, Kourtney Fleetwood 3, Justice Grant 2, Kayla Vallie 2, Stacia Poitra 2. Totals 11 12-25 35.

R: Mary Jo Guilbert 24, Alli Vandal 18, Talayah Brown 9, Anne Brien 5, Carly Hendrickson 3, Brenna jacobsen 3, Carly Boe 2, Kelsey Burcinger 2, Delisha Burns 2. Totals 19 27-40 68.

Benson County 58, Starkweather-Munich 52

SM 8 17 29 52

BC 9 25 39 58

SM: Kaylee Anderson 17, Jordyn Worley 16, Kaisa Morstad 9, Brenna Logie 4, Casey Hardet 3, Abbie Bertsch 3. Totals 18 9-16 52.

BC: Courtney Bubach 18, Lexi Gigstad 11, Danielle Schwanke 10, Kaylee Lybeck 10, Maria Sears 6, Andrea Jorgenson 3. Totals 22 11-22 58.

District 10 tournament

at Washburn

Friday

First round

1) No. 5 Wilton-Wing 53, No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45

2) No. 2 Underwood 49, No. 7 Center-Stanton 31

3) No. 6 Washburn 41, No. 3 Max 37

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Center-Stanton vs. Max

Semifinals

5) No. 1 Garrison vs. Wilton-Wing

6) Underwood vs. Washburn

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Loser game 6 vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

8) Loser game 5 vs. winner game 4

Championship

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Wilton-Wing 53,

Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45, OT

WW 11 24 33 43 53

TLMM 11 20 35 43 45

WW: Paige Hansaner 15, Jocelyn Bergquist 12, Kate Fox 9, Brianna Weisenburger 8, Heidi Clausen 5, Tonya Dickson 2, Tienna Johnson 2. Totals 23-47 5-11 53.

TLMM: Mariah Sellon 14, Haley Zinke 12, Kennedy Sondrol 6, Tasha Williams 5, Trisa Crimmins 4, Brooklyn Anderson 4. Totals 19-65 5-12 45.

Highlights: WW, Hansaner 11 rebounds.

Underwood 49, Center-Stanton 31

CS 5 18 23 31

U 7 19 29 49

CS: Madeline Henke 14, Rachel Vitek 7, Tristen Henke 4, Carly Benjamin 4, Katie Windhorst 2. Totals 14-48 1-2 31.

U: Abby Landenberger 14, Erin Dammann 8, Charley Auck 8, Brooke Weisenberger 7, Emma Lee 4, Anne Hefta 4, Taylor Dammann 2, Lindsey Duben 2. Totals 19-54 10-17 49.

Highlights: U, Auck 10 rebounds.

Washburn 41, Max 37

W 5 15 27 41

M 11 21 24 37

W: Carly Freeman 12, Heidi Scheetz 11, Mandy Schell 10, Kaden Schulte 4, Kenady Hanson 4. Totals 16-45 7-14 41.

M: Brooke Schroeder 10, Cheyenne Jacobson 8, Gwen Scheresky 7, Kaylee Capp 5, Madison Bowling 4, Kayla Delzer 2, Cassidy Huesers 1. Totals 15-57 4-9 37.

District 11 tournament

at Rugby

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 TGU 47, No. 8 Drake-Anamoose 27

2) No. 4 Rugby 79, No. 5 Sawyer 41

3) No. 2 Velva 57, No. 7 Westhope-Newburg 38

4) No. 6 Dunseith 75, No. 3 Bottineau 65, OT

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Drake-Anamoose vs. Sawyer

6) Westhope-Newburg vs. Bottineau

Semifinals

7) TGU vs. Rugby

8) Velva vs. Dunseith

Monday

Region qualifier

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

Dunseith 75, Bottineau 65, OT

D 15 32 48 58 75

B 16 37 49 58 65

D: McKayla Peltier 28, Darian Gladue 20, Kelsey Gillis 11, Alyssa Davis 7, Danielle Peltier 4, Elizabeth Handeland 5. Totals 24-62 14-20 75.

B: Danielle McDonald 23, Stephanie Brenden 12, Kennedy Olson 12, Maria Diepolder 4, Megan Saville 8, Courtney Gallagher 6. Totals 26-81 6-16 65.

Highlights: B, McDonald 11 rebounds.

Velva 57, Westhope-Newburg 38

WN 4 16 27 38

V 14 32 48 57

WN: Lauren Mach 10, Morgan Kersten 10, Mayce Brodehl 3, Ashlyn Huber 3, Molly Lodoen 2, Amber Hall 9, Maddy Lodoen 1. Totals 14-48 6-10 38.

V: Sarah Wherley 16, Cassidy Peterson 15, Jonnah Lee 15, Nicole Fladeland 4, Shaylyn Fevold 4, Sadie Hackman 1, Fallon Fladeland 2. Totals 26-66 4-11 57.

Highlights: V, Lee 10 rebounds.

Rugby 79, Sawyer 41

S 5 21 29 41

R 20 34 56 79

S: Paige Brabandt 20, Myrena Denelsbeck 13, Mara Roteliuk 8. Totals 18-49 3-9 41.

R: Allison Volk 18, Darby Deckert 17, Jacie Lovcik 13, Amber Jaeger 2, Breanna Thompson 2, Shea Heidlebaugh 7, McKenzie Johnson 8, Allison Foster 8, ReeAnn Christianson 4. Totals 32-65 5-7 79.

TGU 47, Drake-Anamoose 27

DA 4 11 23 27

TGU 16 31 43 47

DA: Kristin Reinowski 5, Amber Windish 7, Sydney Seehafer 3, Karley Volochenko 8, Rebecca Birdsell 4. Totals 10-30 4-5 27.

TGU: Mattie Schmitt 20, Akesha Juarez 13, Lizzy Black 2, McKayla Thompson 2, Alexis Thompson 2, Angie Anderson 2, Maddy Bollinger 4, Samantha Drader 2. Totals 21-51 4-8 47.

Highlights: TGU, Juarez 8 rebounds.

District 12 tournament

at Minot Municipal Auditorium

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 Bishop Ryan 85, No. 8 Kenmare 18

2) No. 4 Des Lacs-Burlington 47, No. 5 Our Redeemer’s 37

3) No. 2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46, No. 7 Glenburn 38

4) No. 3 Berthold 38, No. 6 Surrey 20

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Kenmare vs.Our Redeemer’s

6) Glenburn vs. Surrey

Semifinals

7) Bishop Ryan vs. Des Lacs-Burlington

8) Berthold vs. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood

Monday

Region qualifier

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

Des Lacs-Burlington 47,

Our Redeemer’s 37

OR 6 18 22 37

DLB 12 21 36 47

OR: Morgan Olson 19, Lauren Hendrickson 7, Karlee Zablotney 6, McKensie Popinga 2, Makayla Gartner 2, Emily Maasjo 1. Totals 13 7-14 37.

DLB: Courtney Vogel 15, Erica Moen 13, Brittany DeGree 6, Madison Sundsbak 4, Kayla Schaefer 3, Emily Albertson 2, Miky Hynson 2, Kristy Langseth 2. Totals 19 6-12 47.

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 85, Kenmare 18

K 4 11 13 18

BR 28 52 65 85

K: Shantell Brekhus 11, Justice Brown 4, Anne Johnson 2, McKenzie Chrest 1. Totals 7-24 4-6 18.

BR: Gabbie Bohl 23, Maddie Wald 20, Hannah Stewart 17, Sheyenne Schmidt 7, Laurin Leidholt 6, Anika Rovig 3, Morgan Kroeger 3, Sydney Landsiedel 2, Macy Christianson 2, Maddie Lipp 2. Totals 33-59 18-26 85.

Highlights: BR, Stewart 11 rebounds.

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46, Glenburn 38

G 10 16 27 38

MLS 15 24 34 46

G: Sierra Payne 10, Katie Dufner 8, Sam Koetter 6, Randi Long 6, Madison Heinle 4, Parker Bush 4. Totals 17 2-4 38.

MLS: Shania Brackenbury 15, Sierra Smith 14, Hailee Depute 8, Aubree Vendsel 5, Emily Abernathey 4. Totals 21 1-7 46.

Berthold 38, Surrey 20

S 4 7 11 20

B 8 21 29 38

S: Chelsie Deibert 13, Skylar Bertsch 5, Ally Klein 2. Totals 7 7-11 20.

B: Bethany Limke 13, Hannah Hornberger 9, Madison Erickson 9, Mychal Fjeldahl 5, Emily Neshem 2. Totals 15 7-22 38.

District 15 tournament

at New Town

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 North Shore-Plaza 61, No. 5 White Shield 41

2) No. 3 Watford City 74, No. 6 Mandaree 20

Saturday

Semifinals

3) No. 1 Parshall vs. North Shore-Plaza

4) No. 2 New Town vs. Watford City

Monday

Region qualifier

5) Loser game 4 vs. White Shield

6) Loser game 3 vs. Mandaree

Championship

7) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

North Shore-Plaza 61,

White Shield 41

NSP 11 22 41 61

WS 7 15 29 41

NSP: Trisha Howell 19, Cassie Bailey 12, Peri Edwards 11, Jaycey Bagen 10, Maci Abrahamson 7, Telyn Tagl 2. Totals 20 17-29 61.

WS: Cheyenne Fox 20, Sidney Hall 12, Dawn Fixen 3, Savannah Thomas 2, Brittany White 2, Myah Williams 2. Totals 15 8-18 41.

Watford City 74, Mandaree 20

WC 20 43 58 74

M 3 5 10 20

WC: Katie Mogen 21, April Spruell 11, Ricki Lindley 10, Terrille Jacobson 5, Kara Langerud 4, Kaytlyn Grimes 4, Mackensie Sparby 4, Alyssa Prichard 4, Lea Arndt 2, Elise Hadley 2, Amanda Mogen 2, Jordan Sparby 2, Krystal Wold 2, Alli Mogen 1. Totals 32 6-8 74.

M: Florence McKenzie 9, Franina Lincoln 5, Jerrilane Lincoln 4, Charismha Tsosie 2. Totals 8 2-4 20.

District 16 tournament

at Ray

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 Stanley 50, No. 8 Tioga 15

2) No. 4 Trenton 39, No. 5 Burke County 35

3) No. 2 Ray 62, No. 7 Trinity Christian 31

4) No. 3 Divide County 61, No. 6 Powers Lake 32

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Tioga vs. Burke County

6) Trinity Christian vs. Powers Lake

Semifinals

7) Stanley vs. Trenton

8) Ray vs. Divide County

Monday

Region qualifer

9) Loser game 8 vs. winner game 5

10) Loser game 7 vs. winner game 6

Championship

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

Stanley 50, Tioga 15

T 0 0 10 15

S 21 38 43 50

T: Katie Larson 5, Courtney Post 4, Haley Dean 3, Kendra Presshall 2, Marissa Olson 1. Totals 6 2-4.

S: Chai Pappa 12, Vern Enander 8, Alena Janssen 8, Brianna Holland 7, Savannah Meyer 5, Maddie Meiers 3, Tuffy Sauber 4. Totals 20 6-9.

Highlights: S, Holland 8 steals.

Trenton 39, Burke County 35

BC 4 6 22 35

T 13 21 26 39

BC: Lakin Peterson 14, Haley Allen 8, Heidi Knutson 6, Taylor Peterson 6, Brooke Blom 1. Totals 8 18-30.

T: Maycie Brunelle 12, Madysen Houle 7, MaKayla Ness 6, Kuersten Lee 5, Lakota Loomis 4, Kathryn Handeland 3, Emilee Falcon 2. Totals 15 6-16.

Highlights: BC, Peterson 9 rebounds; T, Houle 9 rebounds.

Ray 62, Trinity Christian 31

TC 12 19 20 31

R 16 37 48 62

TC: Sarah Telehey 21, Greta Eder 3, Alycia McGlothlin 3, Kellie Hetler 2, Dale Carter 2. Totals 11 5-16.

R: Hanna Gillund 14, Sidnee Nelson 16, Haley Hodenfield 18, Taylor Nelson 6, Marissa Veach 4, Kelsey Perdue 2, Maari Dolan 2. Totals 23 10-12.

Highlights: R, Nelson 8 rebounds.

Divide County 61, Powers Lake 32

PL 3 18 20 32

DC 17 31 50 61

PL: Brianna Honrud 17, Grace Hove 5, Delany Clark 3, Sadie Maniski 2, Samantha Titus 2, Kylie Gunderson 2, Kinzi Grubb 1. Totals 11 7-13.

DC: Hannah Jacobs 26, Haley Glasoe 13, Alli McCoy 10, Andi Hauglan 7, McKenzie Hallgren 2, Kate Sabe 2, Emilee Johnson 1. Totals 27 7-11.

Highlights: PL, Honrud 9 rebounds; DC, Jacobs 9 rebounds.

Prep Gymnastics

State meet

at Bismarck

Team scoring: 1. Dickinson 146.733. 2. Minot 145.933. 3. Century 141.600. 4. Bismarck 140.117. 5. Jamestown 136.517. 6. Valley City 136.050. 7. Fargo Davies 133.733. 8. Fargo 127.317.

Individual results

All-around: 1. Acacia Fossum, Dic, 38.350. 2. Jessica Gabriel, Cen, 38.133. 3. Madison Reiter, Min, 37.450. 4. Keana Kudrna, Dic, 37.333. 5. Kaylee Keller, Bis, 37.250. 6. Whitney Perrin, Cen, 36.650. 7. Hannah Werchau, Min, 36.517. 8. Katlin Kelley, Bis, 35.750. 9. Stephanie Huether, Min, 35.683. 10. Jenna Breuer, Min, 35.617. 11. Bethan Crump, VC, 35.567. 12. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 35.500. 13. Mikaela Kessel, Dic, 35.433. 14. Erin Hillerud, Jam, 35.317. 15. Quincee Simonson, Far, 34.467. 16. Taylor Johnson, VC, 33.833. 17. Eryn Crump, VC, 33.783. 18. Sarah Ashley, Cen, 33.333. 19. Kaelee Werder, Far, 33.033. 20. Anna Suppes, Dav, 33.017. 21. Ashley Gessele, Cen, 32.500. 22. Michael Thibert, VC, 32.400. 23. Kelly Haman, Cen, 32.350. 24. Lexi Brundin, Dav, 32.267. 25. Mikayla Parrett, Dav, 32.250. 26. Carissa Albert, Bis, 31.617. 27. Brienne Roehrich, VC, 31.217. 28. Jada Persons, Far, 30.783. 29. Kendra Roach, Dav, 30.567. 30. Maris Pederson, Far, 29.033.

Vault: 1. Keana Kudrna, Dic, 9.583. 2. Acacia Fossum, Dic, 9.567. 3. (tie) Madison Reiter, Min, and Hannah Werchau, Min, 9.467. 5. Jessica Gabriel, Cen, 9.417. 6. Whitney Perrin, Cen, 9.350. 7. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 9.317. 8. Katlin Kelley, Bis, 9.200. 9. Mikaela Kessel, Dic, 9.167. 10. Adisynn Widdel, Min, 9.133. 11. Stephanie Huether, Min, 9.100. 12. Bethany Crump, VC, 9.033. 13. Meghan Ackerman, Dic, 9.017. 14. (tie) Kaylee Keller, Bis, and Eryn Crump, VC, 8.950. 16. Erin Hillerud, Jam, 8.917. 17. Quincee Simonson, Far, 8.900. 18. Taylor Johnson, VC, 8.867. 19. Hailey Fix, Min, 8.800. 20. Sarah Ashley, Cen, 8.750. 21. Carissa Albert, Bis, 8.733. 22. (tie) Mikayla Parrett, Dav, and Madison Mandan, Jam, 8.717. 24. (tie) Kim Hansen, Dav, and Jenna Breuer, Min, 8.700. 26. Maggie Ridley, Jam, 8.683. 27. Kendra Roach, Dav, 8.667. 28. Michaela Thibert, VC, 8.633. 29. Alexis Triebenbach, Jam, 8.617. 30. Jenna Rieth, Dav, 8.583.

Bars: 1. Acacia Fossum, Dic, 9.650. 2. Jessica Gabriel, Cen, 9.600. 3. Kaylee Keller, Bis, 9.550. 4. Keana Kudrna, Dic, 9.350. 5. Madison Reiter, Min, 9.217. 6. Jenna Breuer, Min, 8.950. 7. Hannah Werchau, Min, 8.717. 8. Jenna Mueller, Dic, 8.667. 9. Erin Hillerud, Jam, 8.633. 10. Whitney Perrin, Cen, 8.600. 11. Olivia Schoffstall, Min, 8.550. 12. Jill Mueller, Dic, 8.533. 13. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 8.483. 14. Stephanie Huether, Min, 8.450. 15. (tie) Bethany Crump, VC, and Katlin Kelley, Cen, 8.417. 17. (tie) Kelly Haman, Cen, and Kaiann Arellano, Jam, 8.350. 19. Faith Beck, Dic, 8.333. 20. Alexis Triebenbach, Jam, 8.200. 21. Abbie Conlon, Jam, 8.150. 22. Hannah Schiele, Jam, 8.100. 23. Anna Suppes, Dav, 8.067. 24. Jenna Rieth, Dav, 8.033. 25. Maggie Ridley, Jam, 8.000. 26. Eryn Crump, VC, 7.967. 27. Mikaela Kessel, Dic, 7.950. 28. Quincee Simonson, Far, 7.867. 29. (tie) Lexi Brundin, Dav, and Jada Persons, Far, 7.783.

Beam: 1. (tie) Whitney Perrin, Cen, and Jessica Gabriel, Cen, 9.533. 3. Acacia Fossum, Dic, 9.517. 4. Katlin Kelley, Bis, 9.433. 5. Kaylee Keller, Bis, 9.300. 6. Jenna Breuer, Min, 9.200. 7. Quincee Simonson, Far, 9.150. 8. Kiara Bock, Dav, 9.117. 9. Madison Reiter, Min, 9.083. 10. Keana Kudrna, Dic, 9.033. 11. Stephanie Huether, Min, 9.000. 12. Taylor Johnson, VC, 8.967. 13. (tie) Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, and Hannah Werchau, Min, 8.900. 15. Anna Suppes, Dav, 8.883. 16. Bethany Crump, VC, 8.817. 17. Mikaela Kessel, Dic, 8.783. 18. (tie) Savanah Fix, Min, and Kaelee Werder, Far, 8.767. 20. Abbie Conlon, Jam, 8.633. 21. Ashley Gessele, Cen, 8.583. 22. Madison Mandan, Jam, 8.550. 23. Erin Hillerud, Jam, 8.433. 24. Jenna Mueller, Dic, 8.350. 25. Eryn Crump, VC, 8.233. 26. Sarah Ashley, Cen, 8.133. 27. Jill Mueller, Dic, 8.117. 28. Hailey Fix, Min, 8.100. 29. Kailey Alber, Jam, 7.983. 30. Kelly Haman, Cen, 7.850.

Floor: 1. Madison Reiter, 9.683. 2. Acacia Fossum, Dic, 9.617. 3. Jessica Gabriel, Cen, 9.583. 4. Mikaela Kessel, Dic, 9.533. 5. Kaylee Keller, Bis, 9.450. 6. Hannah Werchau, Min, 9.433. 7. Keana Kudrna, Dic, 9.367. 8. Erin Hillerud, Jam, 9.333. 9. Bethany Crump, VC, 9.300. 10. Whitney Perrin, Cen, 9.167. 11. Stephanie Huether, Min, 9.133. 12. Kiara Bock, Dav, 9.050. 13. Jill Mueller, Dic, 9.000. 14. Taylor Johnson, VC, 8.950. 15. Adisynn Widdel, Min, 8.900. 16. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bis, 8.800. 17. (tie) Hailey Fix, Min, and Jenna Breuer, Min, 8.767. 19. (tie) Katlin Kelley, Bis, and Sarah Ashley, Cen, 8.700. 21. Michaela Thibert, VC, 8.667. 22. Maggie Ridley, Jam, 8.650. 23. Eryn Crump, VC, 8.633. 24. (tie) Quincee Simonson, Far, and Kaelee Werder, Far, 8.550. 26. Hunter Saylor, VC, 8.500. 27. Kim Hansen, Dav, 8.450. 28. Dacia Rambousek, Dic, 8.417. 29. (tie) Mikayla Parrett, Dav, and Hannah Schiele, Jam, 8.367.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Bismarck High 67, Bismarck Century 57

Class A West Play-in

Mandan 68, Williston 45

Class B Region 2 Tournament

Third Place

May Port CG 53, Hillsboro/Central Valley 42

Championship

Cavalier 63, Grafton/St. Thomas 41

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beach 72, Hettinger/Scranton 40

Bismarck Century 57, Bismarck High 54

Bowman County 58, Glen Ullin-Hebron 34

Dickinson Trinity 56, New England 42

Hazen 53, Mott-Regent 36

Killdeer 56, Heart River 33

Class B District 1 Tournament

Quarterfinal

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 64, Oakes 29

Hankinson 42, North Sargent 33

Lisbon 45, Milnor 36

Sargent Central 64, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 38

Class B District 2 Tournament

Quarterfinal

Central Cass 59, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 39

Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 60, Kindred 55, OT

Maple Valley 51, Richland 41

Northern Cass 56, Enderlin 53

Class B District 5 Tournament

First Round

Barnes County North 35, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 30

Semifinal

Ellendale 46, Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 31

Class B District 6 Tournament

First Round

Napoleon 62, Strasburg-Zeeland 31

South Border 50, Linton-HMB 46

Class B District 9 Tournament

Quarterfinal

Grant County 83, Solen 35

Standing Rock 46, Flasher 44