Area Scoreboard 3-2

Men’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Tournament

First round

Wednesday

1) N1 Minnesota State Moorhead 68, S8 Concordia-St. Paul 64

2) S4 Upper Iowa 86, N5 Minnesota Duluth 81

3) S2 Winona State 67, N7 Minot State 56

4) N3 St. Cloud State 86, S6 Sioux Falls 75

5) S1 Minnesota State-Mankato 76, N8 Minnesota Crookston 60

6) S5 Augustana 66, N4 Northern State 64

7) S7 Wayne State 88, N2 Bemidji State 76

8) S3 Southwest Minnesota State 82, N6 U-Mary 65

Quarterfinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

Saturday

9) Minnesota State Moorhead 79, Upper Iowa 68

10) Minnesota State-Mankato 78, Augustana 63

Sunday

11) Winona State vs St. Cloud State, 2:30 p.m.

12) Wayne State vs. Southwest Minnesota State, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 3

13) Minnesota State Moorhead vs. winner game 11, 2:30 p.m.

14) Minnesota State-Mankato vs. winner game 12, 8:30 p.m.

Championship

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 4

15) Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Division II

NSIC Tournament

First round

Wednesday

1) N1 Northern State 73, S8 Southwest Minnesota State 45

2) S4 Augustana 90, N5 Minnesota State Moorhead 79

3) S2 Minnesota State-Mankato 106, N7 Minnesota Crookston 63

4) N3 U-Mary 72, S6 Winona State 66

5) S1 Wayne State 72, N8 Bemidji State 42

6) S5 Sioux Falls 75, N4 St. Cloud State 68

7) N2 Minot State 74, S7 Upper Iowa 73

8) S3 Concordia-St. Paul 81, N6 Minnesota Duluth 72

Quarterfinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

Saturday

9) Northern State 67, Augustana 62

10) Sioux Falls 75, Wayne State 69

Sunday

11) Minnesota State-Mankato vs. U-Mary, noon

12) Minot State vs. Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

Semifinals

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 3

13) Northern State vs. winner game 11, noon

14) Sioux Falls vs. winner game 12, 6 p.m.

Championship

at Sioux Falls, S.D.

March 4

15) Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 5 p.m.

College Wrestling

Division II

Central Super Region tournament

Team scores: 1. Nebraska-Kearney 106.5; 2. Lindenwood 99.5; 3. St. Cloud State 99; 4. Fort Hays State 89; 5. Ouachita Baptist 85; 6. Central Oklahoma 83; 7. Upper Iowa 70.5; 8. Southwest Minnesota State 64.5; 9. Augustana 53.5; 10. Central Missouri 42; 11. Minnesota State-Moorhead 36.5; T12. Minnesota State-Mankato 17.5; T12. Minot State 17.5; 14. Newman 17; 15. U-Mary 14.5; T16. Northern State 9; T16. Truman State 6.

MSU Individual Results

133: Casy Rowell, UCO, defeats Joshua Douglas, 7-4

174: Tiger Paasch, MSU, defeats Colton Gallo, UCO, 13-7; Conner Monk, Moorhead, pinned Tiger Paasch, 5:11; Clayton Jennissen, SCSU, defeats Tiger Paasch, Injury 0:00.

boys Basketball

Class B

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Oak Grove vs. Flasher, 1 p.m.

2) No. 3 Cavalier vs. Linton-HMB, 2:45 p.m.

3) No. 1 Rugby vs. New Town, 6:30 p.m.

4) No. 4 Beulah vs. North Star, 8:15 p.m.

Friday

Consolation

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2, 1 p.m.

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4, 2:45 p.m.

Semifinals

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6:30 p.m.

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place

9) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 1 p.m.

Fifth place

10) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 2:45 p.m.

Third place

11) Loser game 7 vs. loser game 8, 6 p.m.

Championship

12) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Class B

District 7 tournament

at Four Winds

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 58, No. 5 Four Winds-Minnewaukan 48

2) No. 2 Carrington 65, No. 7 Warwick 27

3) No. 3 Harvey-Wells County 53, No. 6 Midkota-Kensal 26

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Midkota-Kensal 58, Warwick 48

Semifinals

5) New Rockford-Sheyenne 66, No. 1 Lakota-Edmore 59

6) Carrington 60, Harvey-Wells County 35

Monday

Region qualifier

7) Harvey-Wells County vs. Four Winds-Minnewaukan

8) Lakota-Edmore 59 vs. Midkota-Kensal

Championship

9) New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. Carrington

Midkota-Kensal 58, Warwick 48

MK 9 29 44 58

W 9 26 36 48

MK: Saddie Harding 20, Brooke Ronniagenn 23, McKenna Frappier 8, MiKayla Donahue 5, Jade Boote 2. totals 21 9-18.

W: Ava Robertson 19, Whisper Gourd 16, Madison Leaf 7, Rayanne Leaf 2, Kaylean Lohnas 4. Totals 18 4-10.

New Rockford-Sheyenne 66, No. 6 Lakota-Edmore 59

NRS 14 27 40 66

LE 12 23 35 59

NRS: Lexie Weber 24, Ashly Ystaas 16, Rachel Hermanson 10, Renelle Allmaras 3, Lacey Grann 11, Becca Allmaras 2. Totals 19 25-33.

LE: Shaye Ronningen 27, Taylor Anderson 3, Alyssa Turner 2, Mary Haman 8, Kaiti Amble 2, Montana Halberg 1, Jaedyn Pesk 9, Firanda Martinson 3, Fallyn Freije 4. Totals 23 7-13.

Carrington 60,

Harvey-Wells County 35

C 14 25 41 60

HWC 7 12 27 35

C: Maara Nelson 22, Kayla Hochhalter 15, Bailey Retzlaff 4, Madison Wendel 3, Jacey Engelhorn 8, Audra Montgomery 3, Brooke Rosenau 5. Totals 26 4-9.

HWC: Kara 10, Kari Wolfe 2, Brittany Newmiller 3, Emily Hertz 2, Nicole Erickson 7, Kylie Ravnaas 3, Kali Weinmann 2, Alecia Koropatnicki 6. Totals 14 3-10.

District 8 tournament

at Langdon

Friday

First round

1) No. 5 Langdon 46, No. 4 Rolette-Wolford 45

2) No. 2 Rolla 68, No. 7 St. John 35

3) No. 3 Benson County 58, No. 6 Starkweather-Munich 52

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Starkweather-Munich 53, St. John 36

Semifinals

5) No. 1 North Star 70, Langdon 48

6) Rolla 44, Benson County 41

Monday

Region qualifier

7) Benson County vs. Rolette-Wolford

8) Langdon vs. Starkweather-Munich

Championship

9) North Star vs. Rolla

Starkweather-Munich 53,

St. John 36

SJ 14 26 31 36

SM 14 31 42 53

SJ: Alyshla Kom 11, Taren Braunberger 8, Larissa Hoover 2, Krystne Davis 2, Cheyenne Defender 6, Kourtney Fleetwood 3, Justic Gruat 2, Gabby Lassode 2. Totals 13 10-17.

SM: Jordan Worley 11, Kaylee Anderson 7, Casey Harder 7, Brenna Lajie7, Abbie Bertsch 11, Kaisa Morstad 10. Totals 16 19-34.

No. 5 North Star 70, Langdon 48

L 12 27 39 48

NS 19 36 52 70

L: Brenna Downs 17, Brittany 6, Jennifer Weebes 9, Ashley Fetsch 4, Madison Hart 6, Bryner Crockett 6. Totals 19 3-8.

NS: Alex Heisler 22, Sarah Hagler 20, Macey Kvilvang 15, Stephanie Miller 6, Peyton Halverson 3, Madison Barstad 2, Lexie Peters 2. Totals 23 20-33.

Rolla 44, Benson County 41

BC 9 16 28 41

R 10 19 29 44

BC: Andrea Jorgenson 19, Danielle Schwanbe 3, Courtney Bubach 6, Taylor Bisbee 2, Kaylee Lybeck 4, maria Sears 7. totals 13 10-12.

R: Alli Vandal 31, Carly Hendrickson 5, Carly Boe 2, Brenna Jacobson 2, Mary Jo Guilbert 4. Totals 18 6-12.

District 10 tournament

at Washburn

Friday

First round

1) No. 5 Wilton-Wing 53, No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45

2) No. 2 Underwood 49, No. 7 Center-Stanton 31

3) No. 6 Washburn 41, No. 3 Max 37

Saturday

Loser-out

4) Max 58, Center-Stanton 25

Semifinals

5) Wilton-Wing 45, No. 1 Garrison 43

6) Underwood 46, Washburn 34

Monday

Region qualifiers

7) Washburn vs. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky

8) Garrison vs. Max

Championship

9) Wilton-Wing vs. Underwood

Wilton-Wing 45, Garrison 43

WW 12 19 26 45

G 3 12 32 43

WW: Jocelyn Bergquist 14, Paige Hansaner 9, Heidi Clausen 11, Makenna Weisenburger 4, Kate Fox 6, Tienna Johnson 1. totals 14-55 12-24 45.

G: Ellie Gehring 13, Tayler Kamp 10, Madison Jaeger 2, Sarah Behles 7, Shelby Gehring 3, Madison Niewenhuis 6, Kaylee Capp 2. Totals 13-56 15-26 43.

Highlights: G, Kamp 11 rebounds.

Max 58, Center-Stanton 25

M 18 34 46 58

CS 3 8 15 25

M: Brooke Schroeder 18, Cheyenne Jacobson 17, Kimberly Ness 6, Kayla Delzer 3, Jordan Tomlinson 8, Madison Bowling 4, Kaylee Capp 2. Totals 23-56 5-9 58.

CS: Carly Benjamin 8, Megan Schwalbe 2, Katie Windhorst 5, Tristen Henke 5, Madeline Henke 5. Totals 10-58 3-10 25.

Underwood 46, Washburn 34

W 11 16 19 34

U 7 21 37 46

W: Kaden Schulte 15, Carly Freeman 6, Janette VanderWal 2, Mandy Schell 7, Kenady Hanson 4. Totals 10-46 12-19 34.

U: Abby Landenberger 26, Erin Dammann 6, Emma Leee 2, Brooke Weisenberger 2, Charley Auck 5, Krista Blotske 3, Lindsey Duben 2. Totals 20-54 6-12 46.

District 11 tournament

at Rugby

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 TGU 47, No. 8 Drake-Anamoose 27

2) No. 4 Rugby 79, No. 5 Sawyer 41

3) No. 2 Velva 57, No. 7 Westhope-Newburg 38

4) No. 6 Dunseith 75, No. 3 Bottineau 65, OT

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Sawyer 78, Drake/Anamoose 49

6) Bottineau 62, Westhope-Newburg 45

Semifinals

7) TGU 48, Rugby 45

8) Velva 31, Dunseith 30

Monday

Region qualifier

9) Dunseith vs. Sawyer

10) Rugby vs. Bottineau

Championship

11) TGU vs. Velva

Sawyer 78, Drake-Anamoose 49

S 24 39 64 78

DA 9 22 35 49

S: Paige Brabandt 19, Madi Kraf 12, Krista Lagge 2, Mara Roteliuk 15, Kyler Roteliuk 5, Myrena Denelsbeck 7, McKenzi Faul 18. Totals 30-69 10-15 78.

DA: Amber Windish 18, Kailey Lemer 2, Samantha Martin 1, Kristin Reinowski 9, Gracee Buri 6, Sydney Seehafer 5, Karley Volochenko 4, Kenzie Volochenko 2, Rebecca Birdsell 2. Totals 19-60 9-23 49.

Bottineau 65,

Westhope-Newburg 45

B 11 30 49 62

WN 11 27 39 45

B: Stephanie Brenden 15, Kennedy Olson 14, Maria Diepolder 3, Danielle McDonald 9, Rachael Fix 7, Megan Saville 9, Courtny Gallagher 5. Totals 22-69 11-22 62.

WN: Lauren Mach 23, Amber Hall 10, Mayce Brodehl 1, Ashlyn Huber 2, Molly Lodoen 3, Maddy Lodoen 6. Totals 13-57 16-30 45.

Highlights: B, McDonald 17 rebounds.

TGU 48, Rugby 45

TGU 16 26 34 48

R 8 20 27 45

TGU: Mattie Schmitt 24, Angie Anderson 10, Akesha Juarez 10, Maddy Bollinger 4. Totals 21-52 5-12 48.

R: Darby Deckert 30, Allison Volk 6, Shea Heidlebaugh 4, Ashley Schmaltz 1, Jacie Lovcik 4. Totals 15-53 10-17 45.

Highlights: TGU, Schmitt 14 rebounds.

Velva 31, Dunseith 30

D 6 16 20 30

V 5 14 20 31

D: Danielle Peltier 10, Alyssa Davis 5, Darian Gladue 9, McKayla Peliter 3, Elizabeth Handeland 3. Totals 11-51 7-20 30.

V: Nicole Fladeland 10, Jonnah Lee 2, Cassidy Peterson 3, Sarah Wherley 9, Sadie Hackman 7. Totals 12-59 4-18 31.

Highlights: D, Danielle Peltier 13 rebounds; V, Wherley 10 rebounds.

District 12 tournament

at Minot Municipal Auditorium

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 Bishop Ryan 85, No. 8 Kenmare 18

2) No. 4 Des Lacs-Burlington 47, No. 5 Our Redeemer’s 37

3) No. 2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 46, No. 7 Glenburn 38

4) No. 3 Berthold 38, No. 6 Surrey 20

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Our Redeemer’s 55, Kenmare 46

6) Glenburn 60, Surrey 49

Semifinals

7) Bishop Ryan 70, Des Lacs-Burlington 29

8) Berthold 49, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42, OT

Monday

Region qualifier

9) Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood vs. Our Redeemer’s

10) Des Lacs-Burlington vs. Glenburn

Championship

11) Bishop Ryan vs. Berthold

No. 1 Bishop Ryan 70,

Des Lacs-Burlington 29

DLB 7 10 24 29

BR 20 35 50 70

DLB: Courtney Vogel 22, Erica Moen 4, Maddy Munday 2, Miky Hynson 1. Totals 9-37 6-13 29.

BR: Gabbie Bohl 26, Hannah Stewart 19, Maddie Wald 12, Sheyenne Schmidt 8, Anika Rovig 5. Totals 29-67 8-14 70.

Highlights: BR, Stewart 19 rebounds, 10 blocks, Bohl 10 rebounds, Rovig 10 assists.

Berthold 49,

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 42, OT

B 10 21 31 40 49

MLS 6 16 25 40 42

B: Bethany Limke 17, Hannah Hornberger 10, Madison Erickson 9, Cassidy Limke 7, Mychal Fjeldahl 6. Totals 18 12-21 49.

MLS: Sierra Smith 20, Emily Abernathey 11, Aubree Vendsel 4, Macy Feland 4, Hailee Depute 2, Shania Brackenbury 1. Totals 16 8-10 42.

Our Redeemer’s 55, Kenmare 46

OR 17 27 47 55

K 9 20 31 46

OR: Morgan Olson 22, Lauren Hendrickson 11, McKensie Popinga 9, Emily Maasjo 4, Karlee Zablotney 3, Gabi Boeckel 2, Abbey Koppinger 2, Makayla Gartner 2. Totals 22 11-25 55.

K: Chelsea Nelson 10, Shentell Brekhus 10, Justice Brown 10, Beca Wallstrum 6, Haley Kohler 6, McKenzie Chrest 4. Totals 18 6-13 46.

Glenburn 60, Surrey 49

S 18 26 35 49

G 14 27 42 60

S: Chelsie Deibert 21, Lacey Walker 9, Brooke Sloboden 7, Skylar Bertsch 4, Maddie Wald 4, Allison Klein 2, Mandy Dyke 2.

G: Randi Long 17, Katie Dufner 15, Madison Heinle 14, Sam Koetter 9, Parker Bush 5.

District 15 tournament

at New Town

Friday

First round

1) No. 4 North Shore-Plaza 61, No. 5 White Shield 41

2) No. 3 Watford City 74, No. 6 Mandaree 20

Saturday

Semifinals

3) No. 1 Parshall 67, North Shore-Plaza 44

4) Watford City 75, No. 2 New Town 61

Monday

Region qualifier

5) New Town vs. White Shield

6) North Shore-Plaza vs. Mandaree

Championship

7) Parshall vs. Watford City

Parshall 67, North Shore-Plaza 44

NPS 14 21 37 44

P 14 35 48 67

NPS: Trisha Howell 15, Cassie Dailey 14, Maci Abrahamson 11, Jacey Bangen 2, Peri Edwards 2. Totals 17 7-14.

P: Cheyenne Packineau 20, Michelle Risan 19, Alexis Woods 11, Kiara Packineau 9, Aulora Severante 6, Minnie Two Shields 2. Totals 29 5-13.

Watford City 75, New Town 61

NT 11 22 45 61

WC 12 31 53 75

NT: Jasmyne Big Crow 18, Baeleigh Brady 11, Jenna Williams 8, Chelsey Quick Bear 7, Kirah Morsette 6, Rayessa Baker 5, Sydnie Yahola 3, LaRIah Quick Bear 2, Taylor Lebeau 1. Totals 16 21-30.

WC: Katie Mogen 28, Ricki Lindley 20, April Spruell 11, Kaytlyn Grimes 6, Alyssa Prichard 4, Kara Langerud 4, Jenna Zenz 2. Totals 25 20-30.

District 16 tournament

at Ray

Friday

First round

1) No. 1 Stanley 50, No. 8 Tioga 15

2) No. 4 Trenton 39, No. 5 Burke County 35

3) No. 2 Ray 62, No. 7 Trinity Christian 31

4) No. 3 Divide County 61, No. 6 Powers Lake 32

Saturday

Loser-out

5) Burke County 45, Tioga 36

6) Powers Lake 57, Trinity Christian 39

Semifinals

7) Stanley 52, Trenton 29

8) Ray 55, Divide County 42

Monday

Region qualifer

9) Divide County vs. Burke County

10) Trenton vs. Powers Lake

Championship

11) Stanley vs. Ray

Burke County 45, Tioga 36

T 9 20 29 36

BC 8 20 33 45

T: Marissa Olson 13, Katie Larson 10, Libby Brimhall 4, Courtney Post 4, Jayden Hodges 2, Haley Dean 2, Cheynne Liedle 1. totals 12 10-25.

BC: Taylor Peterson 10, Lakin Peterson 10, Taylor Mahlum 9, Haley Allen 5, Brook Blom 5, Megan Peterson 3, Heidi Knutson 2, Taryn Schmidt 1. Totals 11 24-41.

Highlights: BC, Lakin Peterson 11 rebounds.

Powers Lake 57,

Trinity Christian 39

PL 12 26 44 57

TC 8 17 25 39

PL: Brianna Honrud 28, Samantha Titus 10, Delaney Clark 6, Kinzi Grubb 3, Jessica Rosencrans 3, Sadie Maruski 4, Grace Hove 3. totals 24 1-3.

TC: Sarah Telhey 26, Kellie Hetler 6, Dale Carter 4, Alycia McGlothlin 2, Adrianna Hopkins 1. totals 15 7-12.

Highlights: PL, Honrud 17 rebounds; TC, Telehey 10 rebounds.

Stanley 52, Trenton 29

S 11 26 42 52

T 5 18 28 29

S: Chai Pappa 15, Vern Enander 8, Savannah Meier 8, Brianna Holland 8, Maddie Meiers 7, Sabrina Skarsgard 2, Alena Jansson 2. Totals 20 9-16.

T: Madysen Houle 9, Makayla Ness 6, Maycie Brunelle 6, Lakota Loomis 5, Kuersten Lee 3. Totals 12 2-5.

Ray 55, Divide County 42

R 16 29 41 55

DC 6 24 34 42

R: Haley Hodenfield 16, Sidnee Nelson 14, Hanna Gillund 10, Taylor Nelson 7, Paige Dolan 4, Marissa Veach 4. Totals 23 6-14.

DC: Hannah Jacobs 25, Haley Glasoe 8, Kate Sabe 7, Ali McCoy 2. Totals 18 5-11.

Highlights: DC, Jacobs 12 rebounds.

Boys Swim/Dive

West Region Meet

Team scoring: 1. Minot 542. 2. Century 523. 3. Mandan 273. 4. Jamestown 242. 5. Williston 211. 6. Bismarck 173.

Individual Results

200 medley relay: 1. Minot (Gerald Brown, Kevin McLaughlin, Jeremy Evans, Jordan Funk), 1:43.07. 2. Century 1:43.48. 3. Mandan 1:47.89. 4. Bismarck 1:49.11. 5. Williston 1:51.30. 6. Jamestown 2:05.93.

200 freestyle: 1. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 1:48.81. 2. Ethan Bahl, Min, 1:49.06. 3. Colt Rasmussen, Jam, 1:52.58. 4. Taylor Hedge, Cen, 1:54.66. 5. Chris Edmonds, Min, 1:55.36. 6. Braydon Love, Jam, 1:55.70. 7. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 1:57.02. 8. Jacob Oleksik, Wil, 1:58.12. 9. Eric Mayer, Man, 1:58.56. 10. Joshua Kaelberer, Bis, 1:58.92. 11. Corbin Graven, Wil, 1:59.89. 12. Chris Stock, Min, 2:00.20. 13. Colin Hart, Cen, 2:00.29. 14. Jacob McGarvey, Bis, 2:02.59. 15. Brandon Schaner, Man, 2:02.90. 16. Ben Pitkin, Wil, 2:02.99.

200 individual medley: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 1:59.48. 2. Ethan Porter, Cen, 2:09.89. 3. Travis Vatnsdal, Cen, 2:12.18. 4. Ryan Hellen, Wil, 2:12.34. 5. Kevin McLaughlin, Min, 2:12.92. 6. Ben Opozda, Min, 2:15.57. 7. Luke Peterson, Man, 2:15.98. 8. Eric Bergeson, Cen, 2:17.09. 9. Mitchell Robinson, Min, 2:19.01. 10. Eric Curtiss, Man, 2:21.22. 11. Cayden Hare, Jam, 2:21.76. 12. Jordan Hamilton, Min, 2:22.62. 13. T.J. Reinhardt, Man, 2:27.07. 14. Cody Lange, Jam, 2:29.04. 15. Aaron Sagsveen, Bis, 2:38.60. 16. Tyler Bjogaard, Jam, 2:39.27.

50 freestyle: 1. Justin Kovich, Min, 21.91. 2. Zach Grosz, Cen, 22.65. 3. Matthew Poppe, Man, 22.88. 4. Quentin Hogue, Cen, 23.05. 5. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 23.22. 6. Logan Stucki, Cen, 23.28. 7. Andy Oslund, Jam, 23.32. 8. Jordan Funk, Min, 23.85. 9. James Gordon, Wil, 24.09. 10. Dalton Kemmesat, Cen, 24.32. 11. Dylan Kern, Bis, 24.48. 12. Wayne Clark, Man, 24.53. 13. Daniel Clark, Min, 24.81. 14. Ben Wanner, Man, 24.82. 15. Trevor White, Wil, 24.84. 16. Joey Clark, Man, 24.87.

1-meter diving: 1. Adam Berglund, Cen, 390.50. 2. Riley Thom, Jam, 379.20. 3. Patrick Drouin, Min, 368.05. 4. Kailan Horne, Min, 367.75. 5. Keaton Sedivec, Man, 350.90. 6. Cody Lutman, Jam, 322.75. 7. Kao Jenne, Min, 320.00. 8. Brody Kindsvogel, Man, 295.65. 9. Caleb Gayette, Man, 279.70. 10. Andrew Wittkowski, Cen, 271.15. 11. Johnny Mindt, Man, 269.20. 12. Kody Strole, Min, 267.00. 13. Matthew Jorgenson, Wil, 245.95. 14. Rylee Woehl, Jam, 233.10. 15. Andrew Hopkins, Cen, 203.30. 16. Dylan Murchie, Jam, 196.15

100 butterfly: 1. Loren Sether, Cen, 54.51. 2. Jeremy Evans, Min, 56.69. 3. Sam Artz, Cen, 59.43. 4. Jacob Hannam, Min, 59.84. 5. Jayden Mehlhoff, Min, 1:00.70. 6. Cayden Hare, Jam, 1:01.42. 7. Ben Wanner, Man, 1:02.19. 8. Jaden Holweger, Cen, 1:03.66. 9. Tyler Paczkowski, Cen, 1:03.74. 10. Jake Otto, Min, 1:04.90. 11. Logan Longtin, Wil, 1:06.40. 12. Matthew Cohoe, Wil, 1:06.77. 13. Drew Sagsveen, Bis, 1:08.90. 14. Tyler Bjorgaard, Jam, 1:20.74. 15. Cole Rasmusson, Jam, 1:26.22.

100 freestyle: 1. Justin Kovich, Min, 47.99 (meet record, old record, Dan Little, Man, 48:07, 2000). 2. Zach Grosz, Cen, 49.09. 3. Andy Oslund, Jam, 50.52. 4. Colt Rasmussen, Jam, 51.23. 5. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 51.49. 6. Logan Stucki, Cen, 51.99. 7. Matthew Poppe, Man, 52.05. 8. Jordan Funk, Min, 52.59. 9. Dustin Dutchuk, Cen, 52.72. 10. Jacob Oleksik, Wil, 53.25. 11. Dylan Kern, Bis, 53.51. 12. James Gordon, Wil, 53.66. 13. Brandon Schaner, Man, 55.01. 14. Wayne Clark, Man, 55.08. 15. Preston Weber, Min, 55.61. 16. Nathan Jorgenson, Wil, 56.09.

500 freestyle: 1. Austin Teunissen, Bis, 4:58.20. 2. Gerald Brown, Min, 4:58.36. 3. Kyler Alme, Cen, 5:11.98. 4. Braydon Love, Jam, 5:17.64. 5. Chris Edmonds, Min, 5:21.98. 6. Sam Artz, Cen, 5:24.21. 7. Colin Hart, Cen, 5:24.36. 8. Eric Mayer, Man, 5:27.53. 9. Jacob Ellerkamp, Wil, 5:28.33. 10. Chris Stock, Min, 5:34.88. 11. Jayden Porter, Cen, 5:39.44. 12. Jacob Burkart, Min, 5:50.07. 13. Tanner Germundson, Wil, 6:01.14. 14. Trajon Vigen, Man, 6:05.13. 15. Logan Weigel, Man, 6:13.65. 16. Kyler Horob, Wil, 6:15.80.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Minot (Justin Kovich, Jeremy Evans, Ryan Swartwout, Ethan Bahl), 1:28.68. 2. Century 1:30.42. 3. Jamestown 1:35.58. 4. Mandan 1:39.56. 5. Williston 1:40.63. 6. Bismarck 1:41.81.

100 backstroke: 1. Gerald Brown, Min, 55.94. 2. Ryan Hellen, Wil, 59.73. 3. Quentin Hogue, Cen, 1:00.03. 4. Taylor Hedge, Cen, 1:00.22. 5. Reed Bergman, Man, 1:00.88. 6. Jayden Mehlhoff, Min, 1:01.18. 7. Joshua Kaelberer, Bis, 1:02.90. 8. Eric Bergeson, Cen, 1:03.35. 9. Corbin Graven, Wil, 1:03.37. 10. Jordan Hamilton, Min, 1:03.86. 11. Karsten Hart, Cen, 1:03.91. 12. Ben Pitkin, Wil, 1:05.13. 13. Jack Bonebrake, Min, 1:05.54. 14. Nathan Jorgenson, Wil, 1:06.36. 15. David Hoffman, Man, 1:10.55. 16. Zach Fossen, Jam, 1:10.75.

100 breaststroke: 1. Ethan Bahl, Min, 59.94. 2. Kyler Alme, Cen, 1:02.29. 3. Ethan Porter, Cen, 1:04.36. 4. Jeremy Evans, Min, 1:05.05. 5. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 1:05.26. 6. Travis Vatnsdal, Cen, 1:05.41. 7. Ben Opozda, Min, 1:06.99. 8. Drew Sagsveen, 1:09.45. 9. Dalton Kemmesat, Cen, 1:09.61. 10. Luke Peterson, Man, 1:10.76. 11. Jacob Ellerkamp, Wil, 1:10.81. 12. Eric Curtiss, Man, 1:11.26. 13. T.J. Reinhardt, Man, 1:14.29. 14. Landon Felch, Man, 1:15.33. 15. Cody Lange, Jam, 1:16.03. Matthew Cohoe, Wil, 1:17.64.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Minot (Ethan Bahl, Ryan Swartwout, Gerald Brown, Justin Kovich), 3:19.51. 2. Century 3:20.77. 3. Jamestown 3:29.61. 4. Mandan 3:34.74. 5. Williston 3:39.14. 6. Bismarck 3:40.14.

All-region team

Bismarck: Austin Teunissen.

Century: Kyler Alme, Sam Artz, Adam Berglund, Zach Grosz, Taylor Hedge, Quentin Hogue, Ethan Porter, Loren Sether, Travis Vatnsdal.

Jamestown: Braydon Love, Andy Oslund, Colt Rasmussen, Riley Thom.

Mandan: Matthew Poppe.

Minot: EthanBahl, Gerald Brown, Patrick Drouin, Chris Edmonds, Jeremy Evans, Kailan Horne, Justin Kovich, Kevin McGlaughlin, Ryan Swartwout.

Williston: Ryan Hellen.

Senior athlete of the year: Ethan Bahl, Minot.

Co-coaches of the year: Dennis Kemmesat, Century, and Jake Solper, Minot.

Prep Gymnastics

State meet

At Bismarck

Individual results

Vault: 1. Jessica Gabriel, Century, 9.800. 2. Keana Kudrna, Dickinson 9.550. 3. Hannah Werchau, Minot, 9.467. 4. Madison Reiter, Minot, 9.450. 5. Acacia Fossum, Dickinson, 9.350. 6. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck, 9.333. 7. Whitney Perrin, Century, 9.300. 8. Mikaela Kessel, Dickinson, 9.183. 9. Katlin Kelley, Bismarck, 9.133. 10. Adisynn Widdel, Minot, 9.050. 11. Bethany Crump, Valley City, 8.983. 12. Lizzie Brown, Wahpeton, 8950. 13. (tie) Hailey Fix, Minot, and Stephanie Huether, Minot, 8.933. 15. (tie) Dacia Rambousek, Dickinson, and Quincee Simonson, Fargo, 8.900.

Uneven parallel bars: 1. Jessica Gabriel, Century, 9.700. 2. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck, 9.667. 3. Keana Kudrna, Dickinson, 9.550. 4. Madison Reiter, Minot, 9.200. 5. Hannah Werchau, Minot, 9.183. 6. Acacia Fossum, Dickinson, 9.150. 7. Bethany Crump, Valley City, 9.017. 8. Jenna Breuer, Minot, 8.950. 9. Katlin Kelley, Bismarck, 8.850. 10. Erin Hillerud, Jamestown, 8.833. 11. Jenna Mueller, Dickinson, 8.800. 12. Mikaela Kessel, Dickinson, 8.783. 13. Faith Beck, Dickinson, 8.617. 14. Jill Mueller, Dickinson, 8.550. 15. Kelly Haman, Century, 8.500.

Balance beam: 1. Kiara Bock, Fargo Davies, 9.667. 2. Whitney Perrin, Century, 9.533. 3. Quincee Simonson, Fargo, 9.417. 4. (tie) Katlin Kelley, Bismarck, and Hannah Werchau, Minot, 9.383. 6. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck, 9.333. 7. Acacia Fossum, Dickinson, 9.317. 8. Jill Mueller, DIckinson, 9.283. 9. Mikaela Kessel, Dickinson, 9.217. 10. Jenna Mueller, Dickinson, 9.183. 11. Savanah Fix, Minot, 9.150. 12. Taylor Johnson, Valley City, 9.117. 13. Anna Suppes, Fargo Davies, 9.067. 14. Mckenzie Swallow, Mandan, 8.933. 15. Jessica Gabriel, Century, 8.817.

Floor exercise: 1. Acacia Fossum, Dickinson, 9.633. 2. Keana Kudrna, Dickinson, 9.600. 3. Whitney Perrin, Century, 9.567. 4. Hannah Werchau, Minot, 9.483. 5. (tie) Kaylee Keller, Bismarck, and Bethany Crump, Valley City, 9.433. 7. Mikaela Kessel, Dickinson, 9.417. 8. Jenna Breuer, Minot, 9.400. 9. Jessica Gabriel, Century, 9.350. 10. Kiara Bock, Fargo Davies, 9.333. 11. Taylor Johnson, Valley City, 9.317. 12. (tie) Stephanie Huether, Minot, and Erin Hillerud, Jamestown, 9.267. 14. Adisynn Widdel, Minot, 9.233. 15. Jill Mueller, Dickinson, 9.067.

All-around: 1. Kaylee Keller, Bismarck, 37.767. 2. Jessica Gabriel, Century, 37.667. 3. Hannah Werchau, Minot, 37.517. 4. Acacia Fossum, Dickinson, 37.450. 5. Whitney Perrin, Century, 36.750. 6. Mikaela Kessel, Dickinson, 36.600. 7. Madison Reiter, Minot, 36.467. 8. Keana Kudrna, Dickinson, 36.433. 9. Katlin Kelley, Bismarck, 36.400. 10. (tie) Erin Hillerud, Jamestown, and Bethany Crump, Valley City, 35.700. 12. Taylor Johnson, Valley City, 35.550. 13. Jenna Breuer, Minot. 14. Stephanie Huether, Minot, 35.217. 15. Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck, 34.900.

Senior athlete of the year: Jessica Gabriel, Century.

Coach of the year: Curt Sherbrooke, Century.

N.D. Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Fargo North 68, Devils Lake 60

Grand Forks Central 60, Valley City 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class A East Play-in

Grand Forks Red River 49, Devils Lake 44

Wahpeton 72, Grand Forks Central 63

Class B District 1 Tournament

Consolation

Milnor 46, Oakes 43

North Sargent 42, Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 34

Semifinal

Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah 46, Lisbon 28

Sargent Central 39, Hankinson 25

Class B District 2 Tournament

Consolation

Enderlin 45, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 32

Kindred 51, Richland 27

Semifinal

Central Cass 56, Northern Cass 39

Maple Valley 50, Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 41

Class B District 3 Tournament

Consolation

Hatton-Northwood 28, Dakota Prairie 24

Semifinal

Hillsboro/Central Valley 50, Larimore 35

Thompson 70, May Port CG 35

Class B District 4 Tournament

Semifinal

Midway-Minto 44, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 32

Park River/Fordville Lankin 43, Grafton/St. Thomas 33

Class B District 5 Tournament

Consolation

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 44, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 36

Semifinal

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 43, Barnes County North 27

Class B District 6 Tournament

Consolation

Linton-HMB 44, Strasburg-Zeeland 30

Class B District 9 Tournament

Semifinal

Grant County 66, New Salem-Almont 56

Shiloh Christian 80, Standing Rock 29