BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 3-8

Men’s hockey

ACHA-DI

National Tournament

in Newark, Del.

(All times CST)

First round

Thursday

1) No. 13 Navy 2, No. 20 West Virginia 1

2) No. 14 Oakland 6, No. 19 Syracuse 1

3) No. 18 Illinois 4, No. 15 Arizona 3

4) No. 16 Rhode Island 4, No. 17 Lindenwood 3

Second round

Friday

5) Navy 4, No. 4 Liberty 3, OT

6) No. 3 Robert Morris 6, Oakland 0

7) No. 2 Oklahoma 6, Illinois 1

8) No. 1 Arizona State 5, Rhode Island 0

Saturday

9) No. 5 Stony Brook vs. No. 12 Davenport, 9 a.m.

10) No. 6 Adrian vs. No. 11 Central Oklahoma, noon

11) No. 7 Ohio vs. No. 10 Iowa State, 3 p.m.

12) No. 8 Delaware vs. No. 9 Minot State, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Sunday

13) Navy vs. winner game 9, 9 a.m.

14) Robert Morris vs. winner game 10, noon

15) Oklahoma vs. winner game 11, 3 p.m.

16) Arizona State vs. winner game 12, 6 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday

Reseeding occurs

17) Highest seed vs. lowest seed, 4 or 7 p.m.

18) 2nd highest seed vs. 3rd lowest seed, 4 or 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday

19) Winner game 17 vs. winner game 18, 6 p.m.

NAHL

Minot 3, Austin 1

A 0 0 1-1

M 0 3 0-3

First period: No scoring.

Second period: 1. M, Jacob Howie (Tim Donohue, Jadin Martin), 6:15; 2. M, Colton Kramer (Jake McCann), 15:23; 3. M, Donohue (unassisted), 16:18.

Third period: 4. A, Niko Hildenbrand (Luke Dietsch, Alex Pettersson), 4:37.

Goaltender saves: A, Dillon Kelley 10-11-9 -30; M, Brandon Wildung 8-6-14 – 28.

Penalties: A, 6 minors, 1 major; M, 3 minors, 1 major.

boys Basketball

Class A

West Region tournament

Feb. 28

Play-in game

at Williston

No. 9 Mandan 68, No. 8 Williston 45

Rest of tournament at Bismarck

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Century 61, Mandan 40

2) No. 4 Minot 69, No. 5 Turtle Mountain 38

3) No. 2 St. Mary’s 87, No. 7 Jamestown 41

4) No. 3 Bismarck 68, No. 6 Dickinson 37

Friday

Loser-out

5) Mandan 66, Turtle Mountain 64

6) Dickinson 80, Jamestown 58

Semifinals

7) Century 57, Minot 34

8) Bismarck 64, St. Mary’s 61

Saturday

State qualifier

9) Minot vs. Dickinson, 2:30 p.m.

10) St. Mary’s vs. Mandan, 4:15 p.m.

Championship

11) Century vs. Bismarck, 7:45 p.m.

No. 1 Century 57, No. 5 Minot 34

M: Ben Bolinske 3-11 2-2 8, Noah Bosh 1-7 0-0 2, Jordan Seideman 2-2 1-4 6, Dakota Halvorson 1-8 0-1 2, Zach Nyakoe 0-1 0-0 0, Braydon Lund 2-9 0-1 4, Jacob Holmen 0-0 1-3 1, Kolton Larson 0-1 4-4 4, Colter Hustad 3-7 1-2 7. Totals 12-46 9-17 34.

C: Tyler Rudolph 6-9 2-3 15, Ben Holen 4-6 5-5 13, Isaac Wahlin 1-2 0-0 2, Michael Feeney 1-1 0-0 2, Andrew Steinwand 0-1 0-0 0, Alex Quist 0-5 0-0 0, Ramey Schatz 4-7 0-1 8, Dalton Feeney 3-6 0-0 8, Riley Henderson 2-3 1-2 7, Jake Little 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 22-46 8-11 57.

Halftime score: 28-17 C; 3-pointers: M 1-2 (Bolinske 0-5, Bosh 0-3, Seideman 1-1, Halvorson 0-3), C 5-16 (Hutchins 0-2, Steinwand 0-1, Quist 0-4, Rudolph 1-2, Dalton Feeney 2-4, Henderson 2-3); Rebounds: M 28 (Lund 5, Halvorson 5), C 38 (Rudolph 10); Assists: M 4 (Larson 2), C 11 (Henderson 3); Blocks: M 1 (Hustad 1), C 2 (Rudolph 1, Schatz 1); Steals: M 2 (Bolinske 1, Larson 1), C 6 (Schatz 3); Turnovers: M 10, C 14; Total fouls: M 13, C 17; Fouled out: None.

Class B

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Oak Grove 67, Flasher 65

2) Linton-HMB 53, No. 3 Cavalier 51

3) No. 1 Rugby 64, New Town 58, OT

4) North Star 52, No. 4 Beulah 50

Friday

Consolation

5) Cavalier 76, Flasher 56

6) Beulah 50, New Town 48

Semifinals

7) Oak Grove 76, Linton-HMB 68

8) Rugby 54, North Star 44

Saturday

Seventh place

9) Flasher vs. New Town, 1 p.m.

Fifth place

10) Cavalier vs. Beulah, 2:45 p.m.

Third place

11) North Star vs. Linton-HMB, 6 p.m.

Championship

12) Oak Grove vs. Rugby, 8 p.m.

Cavalier 76, Flasher 56

Cavalier 23 36 55 76

Flasher 13 26 44 56

CAVALIER (24-2): Chrest 8-13 6-7 23, Bjornson 3-4 3-4 9, Brown 4-6 1-3 9, Steiger 4-8 2-2 11, Robbins 7-13 3-4 20, Karel 0-1 0-0 0, Co. Walton 0-2 0-0 0, Ch. Walton 1-1 2-2 4. Totals: 27-46 17-24 76.

FLASHER (20-6): Schmidt 8-13 6-6 22, Hatzenbuhler 0-1 0-0 0, Froelich 5-8 0-0 12, Braun 2-7 0-0 4, C. Marion 1-1 0-0 3, Miller 2-5 1-2 5, Krenz 2-8 0-0 6, Gabrielson 2-7 0-0 4, Kovar 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 22-51 7-8 56.

3-pointers: Cavalier 5-10 (Chrest 1-2, Karel 0-1, Steiger 1-2, Robbins 3-5), Flasher 5-19 (Hatzenbuhler 0-1, Froelich 2-5, Marion 1-1, Krenz 2-7, Gabrielson 0-4, Kovar 0-1). Rebounds: Cavalier 28 (Robbins 8), Flasher 20 (Schmidt 5, Braun 5). Assists: Cavalier 12 (Chrest 3, Karel 3), Flasher 4 (Schmidt 3). Total fouls: Cavalier 15, Flasher 18. Fouled out: Braun.

Fargo Oak Grove 76, Linton-HMB 68

Linton-HMB 15 32 48 68

Fargo Oak Grove 18 34 53 76

LINTON-HMB (21-5): Flyberg 3-13 1-2 9, Hulm 0-1 0-1 0, Bernhardt 5-8 0-0 10, Small 3-11 0-1 6, Purintun 7-14 4-6 19, Holzer 3-10 0-0 7, Schneider 5-11 5-8 15. Totals: 26-68 12-20 68.

OAK GROVE (25-2): Dangerfield 4-5 0-0 8, Adams 8-13 10-13 29, Kretchman 8-21 0-0 18, Card 4-8 3-7 11, Olson 1-5 0-0 3, Promersberger 3-4 1-2 7. Totals: 28-56 14-22 76.

3-pointers: Linton-HMB 4-18 (Flyberg 2-8, Small 0-2, Purintun 1-4, Holzer 1-3, Schneider 0-1), Oak Grove 6-14 (Adams 3-5, Kretchman 2-4, Olson 1-5. Rebounds: Linton-HMB 33 (Schneider 12), Oak Grove 40 (Card 19) . Assists: Linrton-HMB 7 (Purintun 4), Oak Grove 14 (Kretchman 5). Total fouls Linton-HMB 19, Oak Grove 20. Fouled out: Holzer, Schneider.

Beulah 50, New Town 48

Beulah 5 13 32 50

New Town 15 23 36 48

BEULAH (20-6): Battest 0-4 0-0 0, Hettich 2-8 0-0 5, Blood 1-6 3-4 5, Julson 1-1 0-0 2, Schaper 0-1 0-0 0, Walcker 11-18 0-1 24, Messerschmidt 5-16 0-0 14. Totals: 20-54 3-5 50.

NEW TOWN (20-4): D. Grady 3-5 2-5 8, Baker 4-9 4-5 14, Buerkle 0-1 0-0 0, Fox 4-14 3-4 13, White Owl 1-2 0-0 2, Bear 1-3 0-3 3, E. Grady 3-7 2-2 8. Totals: 16-41 11-19 48.

3-pointers: Beulah 7-20 (Battest 0-1, Hettich 1-1, Schaper 0-1, Walcker 2-7, Messerschmidt 4-10), New Town 5-12 (Baker 2-4, Fox 2-4, White Owl 0-1, Bear 1-3). Rebounds: Beulah 29 (Walcker 8), New Town 32 (E. Grady 9). Assists: Beulah 11 (Hettich 4), New Town 8 (Baker 4). Total fouls: Beulah 16, New Town 10. Fouled out: Julson.

Girls basketball

Class A

West Region tournament

at Bismarck

Feb. 27

Play-in game

No. 8 Dickinson 52, No. 9 Williston 50

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Bismarck 78, No. 8 Dickinson 31

2) No. 4 Jamestown 56, No. 5 Mandan 46

3) No. 2 Century 54, No. 7 St. Mary’s 24

4) No. 3 Minot 72, No. 6 Turtle Mountain 58

Friday

Loser-out

5) Mandan 64, Dickinson 52

6) Turtle Mountain 75, Bismarck St. Mary’s 60

Semifinals

7) Bismarck 79, Jamestown 48

8) Century 59, Minot 46

Saturday

State-qualifiers

9) Mandan vs. Minot, 11 a.m.

10) Dickinson vs. Jamestown, 12:45 p.m.

Championship

11) Bismarck vs. Century, 7:45 p.m.

No. 4 Century 59, Minot 46

M: Jayden Moum 3-7 5-7 12, Sophie Bengson 2-6 1-4 5, Sierra Duttenhefer 4-8 0-0 9, Cassie Askvig 3-9 0-0 8, Brooke Suko 1-3 2-2 4, Annika Arnold 0-0 2-2 2, Sam Schiele 2-4 2-3 6, McKale Duttenhefer 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 15-59 12-20 46.

C: Jordyn Jossart 6-12 2-3 16, Macy Lynch 4-8 3-4 14, Alaina Furcht 4-6 3-6 11, Cassidy Wilhelm 2-6 0-0 6, Kourtney Selensky 1-4 2-4 4, Jen Benz 1-8 2-2 4, Jenna Fitterer 1-2 2-2 4, Katie Scherr 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 19-48 14-21 59.

Halftime score: 25-18 C; 3-pointers: M 4-16 (Moum 1-4, Sierra Duttenhefer 1-2, Askvig 2-5, Suko 0-2, Schiele 0-1, McKale Duttenhefer 0-2), C 7-16 (Wilhelm 2-4, Jossart 2-6, Lynch 3-5, Benz 0-1); Rebounds: M 22 (Sierra Duttenhefer 3, Askvig 3, McKale Duttenhefer 3), C 40 (Furcht 8); Assists: M 4 (Moum 1, Sierra Duttenhefer 1, Schiele 1, McKale Duttenhefer 1), C 10 (Jossart 3); Blocks: M 2 (Askvig 1, Suko 1), C 1 (Furcht 1); Steals: M 5 (Moum 2), C 4 (Benz 2); Turnovers: M 18, C 19; Total fouls: M 17, C 18; Fouled out: C, Benz.

Class B

Region 4 tournament

at Devils Lake

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D7 No. 1 Carrington vs. D8 No. 4 Starkweather-Munich, 3 p.m.

2) D8 No. 2 Rolla vs. D7 Lakota-Edmore, 20 minutes after game 1

3) D8 No. 1 North Star vs. D7 No. 4 Harvey-Wells County, 20 minutes after game 2

4) D7 No. 2 New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. D8 No. 3 Rolette-Wolford, 20 minutes after game 3

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 20 minutes after game 5

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 20 minutes after game 7

Region 5 tournament

at Mandan

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D9 No. 1 Shiloh Christian vs. D10 No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 3 p.m.

2) D10 No. 2 Underwood vs. D9 No. 3 New Salem-Almont, 20 minutes after game 1

3) D10 No. 1 Wilton-Wing vs. D9 No. 4 Flasher, 20 minutes after game 2

4) D9 No. 2 Grant County vs. D10 No. 3 Garrison, 20 minutes after game 3

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 20 minutes after game 5

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 20 minutes after game 7

Region 6 tournament

Monday and Tuesday

at Minot Municipal Auditorium

Thursday at Magic City Campus

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D11 No. 1 TGU vs. D12 No. 4 Our Redeemer’s, 3 p.m.

2) D12 No. 2 Berthold vs. D11 No. 3 Bottineau, 4:30 p.m.

3) D12 No. 1 Bishop Ryan vs. D11 No. 4 Sawyer, 6:15 p.m.

4) D11 No. 2 Velva vs. D12 No. 3 Des Lacs-Burlington, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 7:30 p.m.

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.

Region 7

First round at higher seed

Rest of tournament at Dickinson

March 4

First Round

1) No. 9 Glen Ullin-Hebron 63, No. 8 Killdeer 52

2) No. 5 Beulah 47, No. 12 Heart River 26

3) No. 7 Hettinger-Scranton 49. No. 10 Richardton-Taylor 29

4) No. 6 Bowman County 65, No. 11 Mott-Regent 45

Monday

Quarterfinals

5) No. 1 Beach vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron

6) No. 4 New England vs. Beulah

7) No. 2 Dickinson Trinity vs. Hettinger-Scranton

8) No. 3 Hazen vs. Bowman County

Tuesday

Semifinals

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

10) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

March 13

Third place

11) Loser game 9 vs. loser game 10

Championship

12) Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10

Region 8 tournament

at Williston State

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D15 No. 1 Watford City vs. D16 No. 4 Trenton

2) D16 No. 2 Ray vs. D15 No. 3 New Town

3) D16 No. 1 Stanley vs. D15 No. 4 North Shore-Plaza

4) D15 No. 2 Parshall vs. D16 No. 3 Divide County

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Boys swim/dive

State meet

Preliminaries

at UND Natatorium

Top 8 qualify for finals

9-16 qualify for consolation

200 freestyle: 1. Alex Brock, Fargo South, 1:45.10; 2. Austin Teunissen, Bismarck, 1:46.42; 3. Nate Duncan, Fargo Davies, 1:46.49; 4. Ethan Bahl, Minot, 1:47.16; 5. Matt Montplaisir, West Fargo, 1:47.37; 6. Colt Radmussen, Jamestown, 1:47.98; 7. Ben Wenzel, Fargo North, 1:49.15; 8. Tristan Weisz, Grand Forks, 1:50.38.

9. Maxwell Lingle, FD, 1:50.43; T10. Taylor Hedge, Century, 1:51.27; T10. Brandon Olson, WF, 1:51.27; 12. Daniel Todorovic, GF, 1:51.42; 13. Braydon Love, J, 1:51.96; 14. Chris Edmonds, Min, 1:52.51; 15. Eric Mayer, Mandan, 1:53.44; 16. Dustin Dutchuk, C, 1:53.58.

200 individual medley: 1. Loren Sether, C, 1:55.87; 2. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 1:59.73; 3. Carson Keller, WF, 1:59.88; 4. Andrew Hollingsworth, FS, 2:01.95; 5. Sanders Ellingson, FN, 2:03.08; 6. Travis Vatnsdal, C, 2:05.57; 7. Ethan Porter, C, 2:05.63; 8. Jarod Smith, WF, 2:06.11.

9. Beau Anderson, FS, 2:06.49; 10. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 2:06.67; 11. Cole Weisz, WF, 2:07.91; 12. Eric Curtiss, Man, 2:08.52; 13. Grant Isaak, FS, 2:09.02; 14. Jacob Hassebrock, FN, 2:09.55; 15. Dylan Foley, GF, 2:09.64; 16. Eric Bergeson, C, 2:10.08.

50 freestyle: 1. Zach Grosz, C, 21.59; 2. Justin Kovich, Min, 21.61; 3. Nate Gourde, FD, 21.89; 4. Matthew Poppe, Man, 22.00; 5. Steven Rider, FN, 22.13; 6. Quentin Houge, C, 22.20; 7. Logan Stucki, C, 22.37; 8. Andy Oslund, J, 22.45.

9. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 22.77; 10. Dylan Kern, B, 22.90; 11. Victor Isaak, FS, 23.08; 12. Brett Butler, FD, 23.09; 13. Wayne Clark, Man, 23.42; 14. Dalton Kemmesat, C, 23.43; 15. Jacob Nygaard, WF, 23.49; 16. Ben Schleicher, GF, 23.56.

100 butterfly: 1. Loren Sether, C, 52.33; 2. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 52.86; 3. Andrew Hollingsworth, FS, 53.01; 4. Connor Bjellum, FS, 53.26; 5. Nate Gourde, FD, 54.57; 6. Carson Keller, WF, 54.68; 7. Mike White, GF, 55.47; 8. Jeremy Evans, Min, 55.59.

9. Sam Artz, C, 57.63; 10. Cayden Hare, J, 58.05; 11. Ben Wanner, Man, 58.26; 12. Jacob Ustanko, WF, 58.60; 13. Jayden Mehlhoff, Min, 59.09; 14. John Stennes, FN, 1:00.05; 15. Jacob Nygaard, WF, 1:00.10; 16. Jacob Hannam, Min, 1:00.40.

100 freestyle: 1. Zach Grosz, C, 46.78; 2. Justin Kovich, Min, 47.61; 3. Alex Brock, FS, 48.02; 4. Matthew Poppe, Man, 48.59; 5. Steven Rider, FN, 48.87; 6. Andy Oslund, J, 48.99; 7. Colt Rasmussen, J, 49.15; 8. Palmer Obembe, FN, 49.23.

9. Matt Montplaisir, WF, 50.92; 10. Logan Stucki, C, 49.67; 11. Daniel Todorovic, GF, 50.10; 12. Marshall Reopelle, FD, 50.22; 13. Ryan Livingwood, FD, 50.45; 14. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 50.64; 15. Dylan Kern, B, 50.75; 16. Brett Butler, FD, 51.13.

500 freestyle: 1. Austin Teunissen, B, 4:48.44; 2. Jarod Smith, WF, 4:59.09; 3. Gerald Brown, Min, 4:59.30; 4. Kyler Alme, C, 5:00.04; 5. Brandon Olson, WF, 5:02.08; 6. Shaun Mengelkoch, 5:02.28; 7. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 5:04.15; 8. Tristan Weisz, GF, 5:06.83.

9. Joshua Kaelberer, B, 5:08.89; 10. Braydon Love, J, 5:09.46; 11. Ben Wenzel, FN, 5:11.18; 12. Eric Mayer, Man, 5:11.71; 13. Dylan Foley, GF, 5:13.92; 14. Chris Edmonds, Min, 5:16.87; 15. Sam Artz, C, 5:18.36; 16. Chris Stock, Min, 5:19.08. 100 backstroke: 1. Connor Bjellum, FS, 54.55; 2. Palmer Obembe, FN, 54.63; 3. Nate Duncan, FD, 55.04; 4. Gerald Brown, Min, 56.34; 5. Zach Bueling, WF, 57.47; 6. Quentin Hogue, C, 57.93; 7. Jacob Ustanko, WF, 58.01; 8. Ben Schleicher, GF, 58.22.

9. Ryan Hellen, Williston, 58.37; 10. Josh Olson, FS, 58.49; 11. Coghlan Fisher, FN, 58.77; 12. Grant Isaak, FS, 58.81; 13. Reed Bergman, Man, 58.88; 14. Taylor Hedge, C, 59.25; 15. Eric Bergeson, C, 1:00.15; 16. Zola Graham, FD, 1:00.60.

100 breaststroke: 1. Ethan Bahl, Min, 56.67; 2. Mason Bahl, Min, 1:00.48; 3. Sanders Ellingson, FN, 1:00.54; 4. Ethan Porter, C, 1:00.63; 5. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 1:00.77; 6. Kyler Alme, C, 1:01.06; 7. Ryan Livingwood, FD, 1:01.90; 8. Jeremy Evans, Min, 1:02.16.

9. Beau Anderson, FS, 1:02.40; 10. Jacob Hassebrock, FN, 1:02.57; 11. Travis Vatnsdal, C, 1:02.74; 12. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 1:02.99; 13. Cole Weisz, WF, 1:04.02; 14. Marshall Reopelle, FD, 1:04.88; 15. Eric Curtiss, Man, 1:05.69; 16. Dalton Kemmesat, C, 1:05.80.

1-meter diving (top 20 advance to semifinal): 1. Brady Coughlin, FN, 214.00; 2. Adam Berglund, C, 180.15; 3. Kailan Horne, Min, 170.00; 4. Riley Thom, J, 166.35; 5. Patrick Drouin, Min, 166.00; 6. Cody Lutman, J, 157.20; 7. Ben Swenson, FN, 155.20; 8. Kao Jenne, Min, 149.10; 9. Kyle Holoien, WF, 146.95; 10. Nick McCowan, GF, 144.80; 11. Keaton Sedivee, Man, 143.90; 12. Brody Kindsvogel, Man, 141.50; 13. Abraham Volk, FN, 138.20; 14. Kody Strole, Min, 132.25; 15. Ashton Johnson, WF, 130.85; 16. Jack Bulman, GF, 124.70; 17. Matthew Jorgenson, W, 123.50; 18. Jacob Cripe, WF, 118.95; 19. Dayce Littlejohn, FN, 117.85; 20. Andrew Wittkowski, C, 112.55.

N.D.?Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Class A East Region Tournament

Loser-out

Grand Forks Red River 69, Grand Forks Central 64

West Fargo 62, Fargo North 40

Semifinal

Fargo Davies 70, Fargo South 65

Wahpeton 83, Fargo Shanley 68

Class A West Regional Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Dickinson 80, Jamestown 58

Mandan 66, Turtle Mountain 64

Semifinal

Bismarck High 64, Bismarck St. Mary’s 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class A East Regional Tournament

Consolation

Grand Forks Red River 54, Fargo North 44

Wahpeton 55, Fargo South 41

Semifinal

Fargo Shanley 47, Fargo Davies 39

West Fargo 60, Valley City 47

Class A West Regional Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Mandan 64, Dickinson 52

Turtle Mountain 75, Bismarck St. Mary’s 60

Semifinal

Bismarck High 79, Jamestown 48