Area Scoreboard 3-9

Men’s hockey

ACHA-DI

National Tournament

in Newark, Del.

(All times CST)

First round

Thursday

1) No. 13 Navy 2, No. 20 West Virginia 1

2) No. 14 Oakland 6, No. 19 Syracuse 1

3) No. 18 Illinois 4, No. 15 Arizona 3

4) No. 16 Rhode Island 4, No. 17 Lindenwood 3

Second round

Friday

5) Navy 4, No. 4 Liberty 3, OT

6) No. 3 Robert Morris 6, Oakland 0

7) No. 2 Oklahoma 6, Illinois 1

8) No. 1 Arizona State 5, Rhode Island 0

Saturday

9) No. 5 Stony Brook 3, No. 12 Davenport 0

10) No. 11 Central Oklahoma 1, No. 6 Adrian 0

11) No. 10 Iowa State 3, No. 7 Ohio 1

12) No. 9 Minot State 3, No. 8 Delaware 2, OT

Quarterfinals

Sunday

13) Navy vs. Stony Brook, 9 a.m.

14) Robert Morris vs. Central Oklahoma, noon

15) Oklahoma vs. Iowa State, 3 p.m.

16) Arizona State vs. Minot State, 6 p.m.

Semifinals

Monday

Reseeding occurs

17) Highest seed vs. lowest seed, 4 or 7 p.m.

18) 2nd highest seed vs. 3rd lowest seed, 4 or 7 p.m.

Championship

Tuesday

19) Winner game 17 vs. winner game 18, 6 p.m.

NAHL

Austin 2, Minot 1

A 2 0 0-2

M 0 0 1-1

First period: 1. A, Jay Dickman (Alex Pettersson, Jake Arroyo), 5:34; 2. A, Casey Jerry (Guillaume Leclerc, Eli May), 11:54.

Second period: No scoring.

Third period: 3. M, Jake Johnson (Cameron Rowat, Jacob Howie), 15:49, power play.

Goaltender saves: A, Nick Lehr 7-7-16 – 30; M, Brandon Wildung 10-5-11 – 26.

Penalties: A, 1 game misconduct, 1 major, 4 minors; M, 3 minors.

boys Basketball

Class A

West Region tournament

Feb. 28

Play-in game

at Williston

No. 9 Mandan 68, No. 8 Williston 45

Rest of tournament at Bismarck

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Century 61, Mandan 40

2) No. 4 Minot 69, No. 5 Turtle Mountain 38

3) No. 2 St. Mary’s 87, No. 7 Jamestown 41

4) No. 3 Bismarck 68, No. 6 Dickinson 37

Friday

Loser-out

5) Mandan 66, Turtle Mountain 64

6) Dickinson 80, Jamestown 58

Semifinals

7) Century 57, Minot 34

8) Bismarck 64, St. Mary’s 61

Saturday

State qualifier

9) Minot 72, Dickinson 62

10) St. Mary’s 101, Mandan 55

Championship

11) Century 53, Bismarck 31

No. 5 Minot 72, Dickinson 62

D: Luke Herauf 6-16 2-2 16, Dylan Skabo 2-5 0-0 4, Mark Ericson 4-8 0-1 10, Mac Rohr 1-3 0-0 2, Parker Egli 3-8 4-4 11, Levi Jordheim 1-4 3-4 5, Aanen Moody 4-11 6-7 14. Totals 21-55 15-18 62.

M: Noah Bosh 7-13 0-0 16, Dakota Halvorson 3-6 6-8 13, Braydon Lund 5-13 2-3 12, Ben Bolinske 2-4 0-0 4, Nick Soltis 1-3 2-2 5, Jordan Seideman 1-7 3-3 5, Jacob Holmen 1-1 0-0 2, Kolton Larson 3-4 3-3 9, Colter Hustad 3-4 0-0 6. Totals 26-36 16-19 72.

Halftime score: 28-24 M; 3-pointers: D 5-15 (Herauf 2-6, Skabo 0-2, Ericson 2-2, Egli 1-2, Moody 0-3), M 4-18 (Bolinske 0-1, Bosh 2-6, Soltis 1-3, Seideman 0-3, Halvorson 1-4); Rebounds: D 26 (Rohr 5), M 41 (Lund 18); Assists: D 10 (Ericson 3), M 10 (Holmen 4); Blocks: D 5 (Herauf 3), M 2 (Bosh 1, Holmen 1); Steals: D 6 (Herauf 2, Moody 2), M 3 (Bosh 1, Seideman 1, Hustad 1); Turnovers: D 13, M 17; Total fouls: D 17, M 19; Fouled out: D, Skabo, M, Hustad.

Class B

State tournament

at Grand Forks

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 2 Oak Grove 67, Flasher 65

2) Linton-HMB 53, No. 3 Cavalier 51

3) No. 1 Rugby 64, New Town 58, OT

4) North Star 52, No. 4 Beulah 50

Friday

Consolation

5) Cavalier 76, Flasher 56

6) Beulah 50, New Town 48

Semifinals

7) Oak Grove 76, Linton-HMB 68

8) Rugby 54, North Star 44

Saturday

Seventh place

9) Flasher 66, New Town 59

Fifth place

10) Cavalier 58, Beulah 56

Third place

11) North Star 60, Linton-HMB 49

Championship

12) Oak Grove 68, Rugby 58, OT

No. 2 Fargo-Oak Grove 68,

No. 1 Rugby 58

Fargo-Oak Grove 8 27 41 58 68

Rugby 11 25 35 58 58

Fargo-Oak Grove: Carter Kretchman 36, Nick Card 3, Isaac Olson 7, Coulton Dangerfield 8, Austin Promersberger 3, Christian Adams 11. Totals 21-60 19-25 68.

Rugby: Brad Heidlebaugh 24, Chris Hamilton 6, Tanner Bernhardt 16, Jaedon Haman 2, Zach Miller 10. Totals 22-62 8-9 58.

Highlights: Fargo-Oak Grove, Card 17 rebounds; Rugby, Heidlebaugh 11 rebounds.

North Star 60, Linton-HMB 49

North Star 9 26 46 60

Linton-HMB 12 17 31 49

NORTH STAR (19-8): Heisler 3-8 1-2 8, Hunt 3-5 0-0 6, States 3-4 0-1 6, Komrosky 6-12 0-0 14, Weston 6-12 1-2 13, Kvilvang 4-11 5-6 13. Totals: 25-52 7-11 60.

LINTON-HMB (21-6): Small 5-13 2-2 15, Bernhardt 1-5 0-0 2, Flyberg 2-5 0-0 6, Purintun 2-9 3-3 8, Schneider 4-10 4-6 12, Sehn 0-1 0-0 0, Holzer 3-8 0-0 6. Totals: 17-51 9-11 49.

3-pointers: North Star 3-11 (Heisler 1-4, Komrosky 2-7), Linton-HMB 6-20 (Small 3-9, Flyberg 2-3, Purintun 1-3, Schneider 0-1, Sehn 0-1, Holzer 0-3). Rebounds: North Star 31 (Kvilvang 9), Linton-HMB 29 (Schneider 10). Assists: North Star 12 (Heisler 6), Linton-HMB 10 (4 with 2). Total fouls. North Star 11, Linton-HMB 9.

Cavalier 58, Beulah 56

Beulah 12 31 43 56

Cavalier 13 28 40 58

BEULAH (20-7): Blood 0-1 0-1 0, Hettich 3-4 0-2 1, A. Battest 0-3 0-0 0, Walcker 7-10 1-2 16, Julson 6-11 1-2 15, L. Battest 5-6 0-2 10, Messerschmidt 3-5 0-0 9. Totals: 24-40 2-9 56.

CAVALIER (25-2): Brown 2-3 0-0 4, Walton 1-1 0-0 2, Robbins 10-16 2-6 23, Chrest 6-16 4-6 16, Karel 0-2 0-0 0, Steiger 1-4 0-0 2, Cleem 1-2 3-4 5, Bjornson 3-5 0-0 6. Totals: 24-49 9-16 58

3-pointers: Beulah 6-8 (Walcker 1-3, Hulson 2-2, Messerschmidt 3-3), Cavalier 1-9 (Robbins 1-4, Chrest 0-4, Karel 0-1). Rebounds: Beulah 23 (Walcker 6), Cavalier 19 (Robbins 6). Assists: Beulah 15 (Hettich 4), Cavalier 12 (Robbins 3, Steiger 3). Total fouls. Beulah 13, Cavalier 14. Fouled out: Julson.

Flasher 66, New Town 59

New Town 14 24 34 59

Flasher 17 27 40 66

NEW TOWN (20-5). Buerkle 0-1 0-0 0, Bear 1-1 0-0 2, Fox 7-15 1-2 17, D. Grady 5-11 0-1 10, Baker 6-15 0-0 14, White Owl 2-8 0-0 6, E. Grady 4-8 2-3 10. Totals: 25-29 3-6 59.

FLASHER (21-6): Froelich 1-10 1-2 3, Schmidt 8-17 5-10 21, Miller 1-3 0-0 2, Braun 3-11 3-4 9, Gabrielson 2-4 0-0- 5, Krenz 5-10 11-12 26. Totals: 20-55 20-28 66.

3-pointers: New Town 6-25 (Fox 2-8, Baker 2-9, White Owl 2-8), Flasher 6-17 (Froelich 0-3, Schmidt 0-1, Miller 0-1, Braun 0-1, Gabrielson 1-2, Krenz 5-9). Rebounds: New Town 42 (D. Grady 10, E. Grady 10), Flasher 25 (Braun 17). Assists: New Town 13 (Baker 10), Flasher 13 (Braun 5). Total fouls. New Town 21, Flasher 8. Fouled out: Baker.

Girls basketball

Class A

West Region tournament

at Bismarck

Feb. 27

Play-in game

No. 8 Dickinson 52, No. 9 Williston 50

Thursday

Quarterfinals

1) No. 1 Bismarck 78, No. 8 Dickinson 31

2) No. 4 Jamestown 56, No. 5 Mandan 46

3) No. 2 Century 54, No. 7 St. Mary’s 24

4) No. 3 Minot 72, No. 6 Turtle Mountain 58

Friday

Loser-out

5) Mandan 64, Dickinson 52

6) Turtle Mountain 75, Bismarck St. Mary’s 60

Semifinals

7) Bismarck 79, Jamestown 48

8) Century 59, Minot 46

Saturday

State-qualifiers

9) Minot 52, Mandan 45

10) Jamestown 87, Turtle Mountain 58

Championship

11) Bismarck vs. Century, 5:45 p.m.

Minot 52, Mandan 45

Man.: McKayla Howling Wolf 6-22 2-4 15, Emily Bendish 0-2 0-0 0, Mackensi Higlin 2-6 5-6 10, Chelsea Peterson 3-9 1-4 7, Shelby Anderson 1-2 0-0 2, Hannah Hanson 2-8 0-0 4, Alicia Weiand 3-8 0-0 7. Totals 17-57 8-14 45.

Min.: Cassie Askvig 6-9 3-4 18, McKale Duttenhefer 4-10 1-2 11, Jayden Moum 0-7 4-4 4, Sophie Bengson 3-10 0-1 6, Evie Reynolds 1-1 0-0 3, Sierra Duttenhefer 1-1 1-2 3, Brooke Suko 3-7 1-3 7. Totals 18-46 10-16 52.

Halftime score: 27-26 Min.; 3-pointers: Man. 3-20 (Howling Wolf 1-11, Higling 1-3, Hanson 0-1, Weiand 1-5), Min. 6-20 (Moum 0-6, Bengson 0-4, Reynolds 1-1, Askvig 3-3, Suko 0-2, McKale Duttenhefer 2-4); Rebounds: Man. 31 (Hanson 10), Min. 44 (Bengson 11); Assists: Man. 10 (Howling Wolf 3, Peterson 3), Min. 9 (Moum 3); Blocks: Man. 1 (Howling Wolf 1), Min. 3 (Askvig 3); Steals: Man. 10 (Howling Wolf 5), Min. 4 (Suko 3); Turnovers: Man. 16, Min. 26; Total fouls: Man. 18, Min. 17; Fouled out: Man., Peterson, Min., Moum.

Jamestown 87, Turtle Mountain 58

TM: Winter Monette 8-13 0-0 18, Ashley Davis 5-12 2-5 15, Brooke DeCoteau 2-4 0-0 4, McKayla McCloud 1-1 0-0 2, Madison Keplin 2-8 1-2 6, Syann Gous 2-3 0-0 4, Gia Davis 1-6 0-0 2, Kwade Keplin 0-3 1-2 1, Faith Dionne 1-3 0-0 2, Ramie DeCoteau 0-1 1-2 1, Dallas Davis 1-2 1-2 3. Totals 23-56 6-13 58.

J: McKayla Orr 12-15 10-11 36, Meghan Orr 1-3 0-0 2, Erin Mullowney 2-6 0-0 6, Taylor Schmeichel 1-4 4-4 6, Marissa Drenth 1-1 0-0 3, Paige Peterson 7-14 3-4 17, Emily Reiten 3-7 0-0 7, Beka Hilgemann 0-1 0-0 0, Katelyn Willer 2-2 2-2 6, Allie Smith 0-2 0-0 0, Addie Eamon 2-5 0-1 4. Totals 31-60 19-22 87.

Halftime score: 37-30 J; 3-pointers: TM 6-22 (Brooke DeCoteau 0-1, Madison Keplin 1-7, Golus 0-1, Gia Davis 0-1, Kwade Keplin 0-1, Ashley Davis 3-6, Monette 2-5), J 6-17 (McKayla Orr 2-4, Meghan Orr 0-1, Mullowney 2-5, Schmeichel 0-1, Drenth 1-1, Reiten 1-3, Smith 0-2); Rebounds: TM 10 (Ashley Davis 4), J 17 (McKayla Orr 5); Blocks: TM 3 (Gia Davis 1, Ashley Davis 1, Dallas Davis 1), J 0; Steals: TM 2 (Brooke DeCoteau 1, Ashley Davis 1), J 7 (McKayla Orr 4); Turnovers: TM 16, J 9; Total fouls: TM 19, J 13; Fouled out: TM, Ashley Davis.

Class B

Region 4 tournament

at Devils Lake

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D7 No. 1 Carrington vs. D8 No. 4 Starkweather-Munich, 3 p.m.

2) D8 No. 2 Rolla vs. D7 Lakota-Edmore, 20 minutes after game 1

3) D8 No. 1 North Star vs. D7 No. 4 Harvey-Wells County, 20 minutes after game 2

4) D7 No. 2 New Rockford-Sheyenne vs. D8 No. 3 Rolette-Wolford, 20 minutes after game 3

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 20 minutes after game 5

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 20 minutes after game 7

Region 5 tournament

at Mandan

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D9 No. 1 Shiloh Christian vs. D10 No. 4 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky, 3 p.m.

2) D10 No. 2 Underwood vs. D9 No. 3 New Salem-Almont, 20 minutes after game 1

3) D10 No. 1 Wilton-Wing vs. D9 No. 4 Flasher, 20 minutes after game 2

4) D9 No. 2 Grant County vs. D10 No. 3 Garrison, 20 minutes after game 3

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 20 minutes after game 5

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 20 minutes after game 7

Region 6 tournament

Monday and Tuesday

at Minot Municipal Auditorium

Thursday at Magic City Campus

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D11 No. 1 TGU vs. D12 No. 4 Our Redeemer’s, 3 p.m.

2) D12 No. 2 Berthold vs. D11 No. 3 Bottineau, 4:30 p.m.

3) D12 No. 1 Bishop Ryan vs. D11 No. 4 Sawyer, 6:15 p.m.

4) D11 No. 2 Velva vs. D12 No. 3 Des Lacs-Burlington, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 6 p.m.

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 7:30 p.m.

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6, 6 p.m.

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6, 7:30 p.m.

Region 7

First round at higher seed

Rest of tournament at Dickinson

March 4

First Round

1) No. 9 Glen Ullin-Hebron 63, No. 8 Killdeer 52

2) No. 5 Beulah 47, No. 12 Heart River 26

3) No. 7 Hettinger-Scranton 49. No. 10 Richardton-Taylor 29

4) No. 6 Bowman County 65, No. 11 Mott-Regent 45

Monday

Quarterfinals

5) No. 1 Beach vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron

6) No. 4 New England vs. Beulah

7) No. 2 Dickinson Trinity vs. Hettinger-Scranton

8) No. 3 Hazen vs. Bowman County

Tuesday

Semifinals

9) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

10) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

March 13

Third place

11) Loser game 9 vs. loser game 10

Championship

12) Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10

Region 8 tournament

at Williston State

Monday

Quarterfinals

1) D15 No. 1 Watford City vs. D16 No. 4 Trenton

2) D16 No. 2 Ray vs. D15 No. 3 New Town

3) D16 No. 1 Stanley vs. D15 No. 4 North Shore-Plaza

4) D15 No. 2 Parshall vs. D16 No. 3 Divide County

Tuesday

Semifinals

5) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2

6) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

March 13

Third place

7) Loser game 5 vs. loser game 6

Championship

8) Winner game 5 vs. winner game 6

Boys swim/dive

State meet

at University of North Dakota Natatorium

Team results: 1. Century 349; 2. Minot 323; 3. Fargo North 297; 4. West Fargo 253; 5. Fargo South 235; 6. Fargo Davies 197; 7. Jamestown 168; 8. Mandan 134; 9. Grand Forks 130.5; 10. Bismarck 83.5; 11. Williston 53.

Individual results

200 medley relay: 1. Fargo South (Connor Bjellum, Beau Anderson, Andrew Hollingsworth, Alex Brock), 1:38.80; 2. Fargo Davies, 1:39.62; 3. Minot, 1:40.74; 4. West Fargo, 1:41.63; 5. Century, 1:41.64; 6. Fargo North, 1:42.06; 7. Grand Forks, 1:44.11; 8. Mandan, 1:44.34; 9. Bismarck, 1:45.59; 10. Williston, 1:49.63; 11. Jamestown, 2:04.99.

200 freestyle: A final – 1. Alex Brock, FS, 1:42.92; 2. Austin Teunisse, B, 1:45.89; 3. Nate Duncan, FD, 1:45.92; 4. Colt Rasmussen, J, 1:46.62; 5. Ethan Bahl, Min, 1:47.58; 6. Ben Wenzel, FN, 1:49.37; 7. Matt Montplaisi, WF, 1:49.81; 8. Tristan Weisz, GF, 1:51.39.

B final – 9. Maxwell Lingle, FD, 1:49.04; 10. Daniel Todorovi, GF, 1:49.67; 11. Braydon Love, J, 1:51.15; 12. Brandon Olson, WF, 1:51.27; 13. Taylor Hedge, C, 1:51.39; 14. Chris Edmonds, Min, 1:53.26; 15. Dustin Dutchuk, C, 1:54.43; 16. Eric Mayer, Man, 1:54.59.

200 individual medley: A final – 1. Loren Sether, C, 1:54.58; 2. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 1:58.64; 3. Carson Keller, WF, 2:00.55; 4. Andrew Hollin, FS, 2:00.79; 5. Sanders Ellings, FN, 2:04.35; 6. Ethan Porter, C, 2:06.02; 7. Travis Vatnsdal, C, 2:06.77; 8. Jarod Smith, WF, 2:07.15.

B final – 9. Kevin McGlaughlin, Min, 2:03.83; 10. Beau Anderson, FS, 2:06.59; 11. Cole Weisz, WF, 2:06.78; 12. Dylan Foley, GF, 2:08.54; 13. Eric Bergeson, C, 2:09.30; 14. Jacob Hassebroc, FN, 2:09.38; 15. Eric Curtiss, Man, 2:10.01; 16. Grant Isaak, FS, 2:11.00.

50 freestyle: A final – 1. Justin Kovich, Min, 21.40; 2. Zach Grosz, C, 21.72; 3. Matthew Poppe, Man, 21.85; 4. Nate Gourde, FD, 22.11; 5. Steven Rider, FN, 22.19; 6. Logan Stucki, C, 22.34; 7. Andy Oslund, J, 22.45; 8. Quentin Hogue, C, 22.89.

B final – 9. Brett Butler, FD, 23.04; 10. Victor Isaak, FS, 23.05; 11. Dylan Kern, B, 23.13; 12. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 23.16; 13. Dalton Kemmes, C, 23.33; 14. Wayne Clark, Man, 23.56; 15. Jacob Nygaard, WF, 23.63; 16. Ben Schleicher, GF, 23.64.

1-meter diving: 1. Brady Coughlin, FN, 462.70; 2. Adam Berglund, C, 386.45; 3. Riley Thom, J, 379.60; 4. Patrick Drouin, Min, 369.45; 5. Cody Lutman, J, 352.65; 6. Kailan Horne, Min, 350.15; 7. Keaton Sedivec, Man, 335.95; 8. Kyle Holoien, WF, 332.55; 9. Kao Jenne, Min, 320.00; 10. Brody Kindsvoge, Man, 315.35; 11. Ben Swenson, FN, 307.45; 12. Abraham Volk, FN, 290.10; 13. Ashton Johnson, WF, 270.75; 14. Nick McCowan, GF, 270.20; 15. Jack Bulman, GF, 259.85; 16. Kody Strole, Min, 252.95.

100 butterfly: A final – 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN, 52.13; 2. Loren Sether, C, 52.18; 3. Connor Bjellu, FS, 52.24; 4. Andrew Hollin, FS, 53.65; 5. Nate Gourde, FD, 53.80; 6. Carson Keller, WF, 54.49; 7. Mike White, GF, 55.48; 8. Jeremy Evans, Min, 56.13.

B final – 9. Sam Artz, C, 57.61; 10. Cayden Hare, J, 57.74; 11. Jacob Nygaard, WF, 58.37; 12. Jacob Ustanko, WF, 58.94; 13. Jayden Mehlhoff, Min, 59.29; 14. Ben Wanner, Man, 1:00.20; 15. Jacob Hannam, Min, 1:00.74; 16. John Stennes, FN, 1:00.97.

100 freestyle: A final – 1. Justin Kovich, Min, 47.17; 2. Alex Brock, FS, 47.23; 3. Zach Grosz, C, 47.34; 4. Matthew Poppe, Man, 48.96; 5. Andy Oslund, J, 48.99; 6. Steven Rider, FN, 49.05; 7. Palmer Obeme, FN, 49.35; 8. Colt Rasmussen, J, 49.43.

B final – 9. Logan Stucki, C, 49.64; 10. Matt Montplaisi, WF, 49.91; 11. Marshall Reopel, FD, 49.94; 12. Ryan Swartwout, Min, 50.19; 13. Ryan Livingood, FD, 50.88; T14. Dylan Kern, B, 51.07; T14. Daniel Todorovi, GF, 51.07; 16. Brett Butler, FD, 52.28.

500 freestyle: A final – 1. Austin Teunisse, B, 4:48.49; 2. Gerald Brown, Min, 4:58.40; 3. Jarod Smith, WF, 4:59.03; 4. Shaun Mengelkoc, FN, 5:03.95; 5. Tristan Weisz, GF, 5:04.13; 6. Kyler Aime, C, 5:04.31; 7. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 5:05.39; 8. Brandon Olson, WF, 5:07.38.

B final – 9. Ben Wenzel, FN, 5:06.33; 10. Braydon Love, J, 5:06.78; 11. Joshua Kaelbere, B, 5:06.79; 12. Eric Mayer, Man, 5:09.64; 13. Dylan Foley, GF, 5:15.04; 14. Chris Edmonds, Min, 5:18.22; 15. Sam Artz, C, 5:18.32; 16. Chris Stock, Min, 5:22.04.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Loren Sether, Logan Stucki, Quentin Hogue, Zach Grosz), 1:27.11; 2. Minot, 1:27.33; 3. Fargo North, 1:28.92; 4. Jamestown, 1:31.77; 5. Fargo Davies, 1:31.77; 6. West Fargo, 1:32.94; 7. Fargo South, 1:33.12; 8. Mandan, 1:34.77; 9. Williston, 1:34.93; 10. Grand Forks, 1:35.48.

100 backstroke: A final – 1. Connor Bjellu, FS, 53.80; 2. Palmer Obembe, FN, 54.37; 3. Nate Duncan, FD, 55.31; 4. Gerald Brown, Min, 55.82; 5. Zach Bueling, WF, 57.56; 6. Ben Schleicher, GF, 58.34; 7. Jacob Ustanko, WF, 58.91; 8. Quentin Hogue, C, 58.96.

B final – 9. Ryan Hellen, W, 57.19; 10. Josh Olson, FS, 58.90; 11. Coghlan Fisher, FN, 59.07; 12. Grant Isaak, FS, 59.44; 13. Taylor Hedge, C, 59.49; 14. Reed Bergman, Man, 59.95; 15. Eric Bergeson, C, 1:00.07; 16. Graham Zola, FD, 1:00.30.

100 breaststroke: A final – 1. Ethan Bahl, Min, 57.01; 2. Kyler Alme, C, 1:00.56; 3. Sanders Ellings, FN, 1:00.62; 4. Kevin McGlaghlin, Min, 1:00.81; 5. Mason Bahl, 1:01.08; 6. Ethan Porter, C, 1:01.10; 7. Ryan Livingood, FD, 1:02.37; 8. Jeremy Evans, Min, 1:02.85.

B final – 9. Travis Vatnsdal, C, 1:02.61; 10. Beau Anderson, FS, 1:02.97; 11. Jacob Hassebroc, FN, 1:03.18; 12. Stephen Hulbert, WF, 1:03.58; 13. Marshall Reopel, FD, 1:05.29; 14. Cole Weisz, WF, 1:05.29; 15. Dalton Kemmes, C, 1:06.00; 16. Eric Curtiss, Man, 1:07.18.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Century (Loren Sether, Taylor Hedge, Logan Stucki, Zach Grosz), 3:13.43; 2. Fargo South, 3:14.08; 3. Fargo North, 3:15.91; 4. Minot, 3:16.19; 5. Fargo Davies, 3:18.41; 6. West Fargo, 3:19.41; 7. Jamestown, 3:22.35; 8. Mandan, 3:25.23; 9. Grand Forks, 3:26.27; 10. Bismarck, 3:27.77; 11. Williston , 3:31.52.

N.D.?Scoreboard

BOYS?BASKETBALL

Fargo Shanley 92, West Fargo 68

Fargo South 80, Grand Forks Red River 72

Championship

Fargo Davies 67, Wahpeton 62

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class A East Regional Tournament

State Qualifier

Fargo Davies 61, Grand Forks Red River 57

Valley City 57, Wahpeton 50

Championship

Fargo Shanley 69, West Fargo 47