Area Scoreboard 4-1

Men’s golf

Division II

Quarry Oaks Collegiate meet

at Quarry Oaks

Par: 71, Yardage: 6,867

Round 2 of 2

Team results: 1. St. Cloud State 299-300-599; 2. Concordia-St. Paul 301-320-621; 3. Minot State 309-316-625; 4. Augustana 320-317-637; T5. Winona State 313-325-638; T5. Sioux Falls 315-323-638; 7. Minnesota Crookston 319-320-639; 8. Minnesota State-Mankato 322-321-643; 9. Bemidji State 332-331-663; 10. Upper Iowa 328-341-669.

Individual top 10: 1. Devin Holmes, SCSU, 73-70-143; 2. Kowan O’Keefe, MSU, 70-78-148; T3. Tyler Koivisto, SCSU, 76-74-150; T3. Matt Bible, SCSU, 74-76-150; T3. Chance Maiers, C-SP, 73-77-150; T6. Adam Petterson, C-SP, 74-78-152; T6. Ross Miller, MSU-M, 73-79-152; 8. Matt McClure, UMC, 75-78-153; 9. Garrett Edmond, C-SP, 76-78-154; 10. Drew Massey, SCSU, 79-76-155.

Minot State results

T13. Nick Liebel 79-78-157; T13. Casey Gleich 76-81-157; T36. Cody Duchscherer 87-79-166; 65. Shadreck Schiweshe 84-96-180; Karson O’Keefe WD; Spencer Samson 87-WD.

NAHL

Playoffs

(Best-of-five)

Central Division

No. 1 Austin vs. No. 4 Minot

Friday: Austin vs. Minot, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday: Austin vs. Minot, 7:05 p.m.

April 11: Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m.

*April 12: Minot vs. Austin, 7:35 p.m.

*April 14: Austin vs. Minot, 7:05 p.m.

No. 2 Aberdeen vs.

No. 3 Bismarck

Friday: Aberdeen vs. Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday: Aberdeen vs. Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

April 11: Bismarck vs. Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

*April 12: Bismarck vs. Aberdeen, 7:15 p.m.

*April 14: Aberdeen vs. Bismarck, 7:15 p.m.

Midwest Division

No. 1 Fairbanks vs.

No. 4 Kenai River

Friday: Fairbanks vs. Kenai River, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday: Fairbanks vs. Kenai River, 10:30 p.m.

April 8: Kenai River vs. Fairbanks, 10 p.m.

*April 9: Kenai River vs. Fairbanks, 10 p.m.

*April 12: Fairbanks vs. Kenai River, 10:30 p.m.

No. 2 Minnesota Wilderness vs. No. 3 Wenatchee

Friday: Minnesota Wilderness vs. Wenatchee, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday: Minnesota Wilderness vs. Wenatchee, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday: Minnesota Wilderness vs. Wenatchee, 5 p.m.

*April 11: Wenatchee vs. Minnesota Wilderness, 9:05 p.m.

*April 12: Wenatchee vs. Minnesota Wilderness, 9:05 p.m.

North Division

No. 1 Port Huron vs.

No. 4 Johnstown

Thursday: Port Huron vs. Johnstown, 6 p.m.

Friday: Port Huron vs. Johnstown, 6 p.m.

April 11: Johnstown vs. Port Huron, 6:30 p.m.

*April 12: Johnstown vs. Port Huron, 6 p.m.

*April 14: Port Huron vs. Johnstown, 6 p.m.

No. 2 Michigan vs.

No. 3 Janesville

Friday: Michigan vs. Janesville, 6 p.m.

Saturday: Michigan vs. Janesville, 6 p.m.

April 11: Janesville vs. Michigan, 6 p.m.

*April 12: Janesville vs. Michigan, 6 p.m.

*April 14: Michigan vs. Janesville, 6 p.m.

South Division

No. 1 Amarillo vs.

No. 4 Wichita Falls

Friday: Amarillo vs. Wichita Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday: Amarillo vs. Wichita Falls, 7:05 p.m.

April 11: Wichita Falls vs. Amarillo, 7:05 p.m.

*April 12: Wichita Falls vs. Amarillo, 7:05 p.m.

*April 14: Amarillo vs. Wichita Falls, 7:05 p.m.

No. 2 Topeka vs.

No. 3 Rio Grande Valley

Friday: Topeka vs. Rio Grande Valley, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday: Topeka vs. Rio Grande Valley, 7:15 p.m.

April 9: Rio Grande Valley vs. Topeka, 7:05 p.m.

*April 10: Rio Grand Valley vs. Topkea, 7:05 p.m.

*April 14: Topeka vs. Rio Grande Valley, 7:15 p.m.

*If necessary