BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 4-14

College Softball

Minnesota State-Mankato 13, Minot State 3, 5 inn.

MSU 000 12- 3 5 5

MSUM 218 2X-13 9 0

MSU, Mindy Lorimor, Spencer (4), Melissa Bell; MSUM, Coley Ries, Lindsay Erickson.

W – Ries; L – Lorimor

HR:?MSU, Alyssa Cornejo; MSUM, Kelly Wood.

Highlights:?MSU, Jen Dixon 2-2, BB, R; MSUM, Wood 2-3, 3 RBI, R.

Minnesota State-Mankato 8, Minot State 5

MSU 030 020 0-5 6 0

MSUM 011 150 X-9 10 2

MSU, Dixon, Lorimor (5), Spencer (6), Darlene Truong; MSUM, Brittany Lauterbach, Erickson.

W – Lauterbach; L – Dixon

HR:?MSUM, Erickson, Wood.

Highlights:?MSU, Stacy Fournier, 2-2, 2 RBI, R, 2B, BB; MSUM, Karli DesLauriers 2-2, 2 RBI, BB.

NAHL

Playoffs

(Best-of-five)

Central Division

no. 1 Austin 3, no. 4 Minot 1

April 4: Minot 8, Austin 6

April 5: Austin 2, Minot 1

Friday:?Austin 2, Minot 1

Saturday:?Austin 4, Minot 3, 3OT

No. 3 Bismarck 3,

No. 2 Aberdeen 0

April 4: Bismarck 4, Aberdeen 2

April 5: Bismarck 5, Aberdeen 1

Friday: Bismarck 5, Aberdeen 0

Midwest Division

No. 1 Fairbanks 3,

No. 4 Kenai River 2

April 4: Fairbanks 3, Kenai River 0

April 5: Kenai River 3, Fairbanks 2, OT

Tuesday: Fairbanks 5, Kenai River 2

Wednesday:?Kenai River 4, Fairbanks 3

Saturday: Fairbanks 3, Kenai River 2, OT

No. 3 Wenatchee 3,

No. 2 Minnesota Wilderness 2

April 4: Wenatchee 3, Minnesota Wilderness 0

April 5: Wenatchee 4, Minnesota Wilderness 3

Sunday: Minnesota Wilderness 4, Wenatchee 0

Friday:?Minnesota Wilderness 4, Wenatchee 2

Saturday:?Wenatchee 1, Minnesota Wilderness 0, OT

North Division

No. 1 Port Huron 3,

No. 4 Johnstown 0

April 3: Port Huron 3, Johnstown 2

April 4: Port Huron 4, Johnstown 3, OT

Friday: Port Huron 4, Johnstown 3

No. 2 Michigan 3,

No. 3 Janesville 0

April 4: Michigan 4, Janesville 2

April 5: Michigan 5, Janesville 1

Friday: Michigan 3, Janesville 2

South Division

No. 1 Amarillo 3,

No. 4 Wichita Falls 0

April 4: Amarillo 4, Wichita Falls 2

April 5: Amarillo 4, Wichita Falls 3

Friday: Amarillo 3, Wichita Falls 2

No. 2 Topeka 3,

No. 3 Rio Grande Valley 0

April 4: Topeka 3, Rio Grande Valley 1

April 5: Topeka 2, Rio Grande Valley 1, OT

Wednesday: Topeka 3, Rio Grande Valley 2, OT