Area Scoreboard 4-18

College baseball

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

St. Cloud State 14-3 25-6

Minnesota State-Mankato 18-4 30-7

Augustana 17-4 27-10

Northern State 12-6 19-10

Concordia-St. Paul 10-6 18-8

Winona State 10-7 13-16

Southwest Minnesota State 8-7 17-14

Bemidji State 7-7 13-14

Wayne State 9-10 16-17

Sioux Falls 9-13 15-20

U-Mary 6-12 11-23

Minot State 3-9 9-17

Minnesota Duluth 4-13 8-19

Upper Iowa 2-8 9-14

Minnesota Crookston 0-20 1-31

College softball

Division II

NSIC Standings

Conf Overall

Minnesota State-Mankato 16-2 32-8

Wayne State 16-2 30-10

Winona State 13-3 30-6

Augustana 16-4 33-8

Sioux Falls 14-5 26-9

Minot State 11-7 24-12

U-Mary 9-7 24-16

Concordia-St. Paul 10-10 15-25

Minnesota Duluth 4-5 18-16

Southwest Minnesota State 8-11-1 11-24-1

Upper Iowa 6-10 13-23

St. Cloud State 4-11-1 10-22-1

MSU Moorhead 5-13 9-18

Northern State 2-16 9-25

Minnesota Crookston 1-13 3-24

Bemidji State 0-16 11-21

Prep baseball

Class B

New Rockford-Sheyenne 6, Lakota-Edmore 5

LE 021 200 0 – 5 4 1

NRS 230 000 1 – 6 9 0

W – Seth Gilliss; L – Caleb Rittenman

Highlights: LE, Drew Aronson 2-3; NRS, Gillis 4-4, 3B, Ben Makay 2-2.

Hazen 7, Shiloh Christian 6

H 200 110 3 – 7 6 3

SC 100 110 x – 6 7 2

Wiedrich, Metzger (7); Martin, Dale (6)

W – Wiedrich; L – Dale

Highlights: H, Hintz 2-4, 3 RBI; SC, Hartman 2-4, R, RBI

Hazen 8, Shiloh Christian 7

H 003 040 01 – 8 11 3

SC 101 050 0x – 7 5 1

Snyder, Leintz (4), Metzger (8); Fagerland, Hartman (6)

W – Metzger; L – Hartman

Highlights: H, Leintz 2-4, 3B, 2 R, 3 RBI; SC, Fettig 2-4, 3 RBI

Prep softball

Class A

Century 14, Minot 4

M 002 110 – 4 8 6

C 103 037 – 14 13 0

Cassidy Miller and Kaitlyn Zuraff; Lexi Benno and Jaycie Rostad

W – Miller; L – Benno

Highlights: M, Cassie Askvig 2-3, Haddie Lucy 2-2

Minot 5, Century 4

M 200 011 1 – 5 12 2

C 002 020 0 – 4 5 1

Kaylyn Herold and Jordan Picard; Cassie Askvig and Emily Zaderaka

W – Askvig; L – Herold

HR – M, Lexi Benno

Highlights: M, Hannah Schiele 2-3, Lexi Benno 3-3, Askvig 3-4