BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Area Scoreboard 4-26

College Softball

Division II

No. 24 Augustana 9, Minot State 4

AC 004 300 2 – 9 12 3

MSU 000 001 3 – 4 6 1

Jenelle Trautmann, Karlee Koopman (7) and Jordan Schaffer; Mindy Lorimor, Jen Dixon (5) and Darlene Troung.

W – Trautmann; L – Lorimor.

HR – AC, Trautmann, Lindsay Spanton, Schaffer.

Highlights: AC, Trautmann 2-4, HR, 3 RBI, R; AC, Trautmann 6 IP, 3 H, R (0 ER), BB, 3 SO; MSU, Melissa Bell 1-4, 2 RBI; MSU, Lorimor 4 IP, 10 H, 7 R (6 ER), 3 SO.

No. 24 Augustana 11, Minot State 2

AC 037 01 – 11 9 0

MSU 001 01 – 2 6 2

Carley Pickett, Karlee Koopman (5) and Lindsay Spanton; Mindy Lorimor, Jenn Spencer (3) and Darlene Truong.

W – Pickett; L – Lorimor.

HR – AC, Sarah Kennedy; MSU, Melissa Bell.

Highlights: AC, Kennedy 2-3, HR, 3 RBI, R; AC, Pickett 4 IP, 5 H, ER, 2 BB, 4 SO; MSU, Lorimor 2.2 IP, 8 H, 9 R (7 ER), 2 BB.

College Baseball

Division II

Minot State 4, U-Mary 2

MSU 111 100 0 – 4 10 1

UM 200 000 0 – 2 6 2

Austin Zorn and Connor Moughtin; Shane Trattles and Sam Ingemansen.

W Zorn; L – Trattles.

Highlights: MSU, Nicholas Hammerl 2-4, 2B, RBI; MSU, Zorn 7 IP, 6 H, 2 R (ER), 0 BB; UM, Trattles 7 IP, 10 H, 4 R (3 ER), BB, SO.

Minot State 8, U-Mary 6

MSU 030 000 401 – 8 9 0

UM 003 100 020 – 6 8 1

Austin Berentson, Jamin Heller (6), Alec Grothe (8) and Connor Moughtin; Nicholas Stobbe, Zach Steckler (7), Travis Famias (7) and Sam Ingemansen.

W – Heller; L – Stobbe; Sv. – Grothe.

HR – MSU, A.J. Begay.

Highlights: MSU, Tyler Stevenson 2-4, RBI, 2 R; MSU, Andrew Roach 1-5, 2B, 2 RBI; UM, Derek Somerville 2-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI, R.

Prep Softball

Class A

Bishop Ryan 15, Jamestown 0

BR 300 327 – 15 16 0

J 000 000 – 0 2 0

W – Brieann Backes; L – Kadie Anderson

Highlights: BR, Maddie Lipp 3-5, 3B, 3 RBI, 2 R, Sheyenne Schmidt 3-4, 4 RBI, 2 R, Anna Petz 3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R, Alex Smith 2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, Backes 6 IP, 0 ER, 2 H, 7 K.

Bishop Ryan 12, Jamestown 7

BR 001 623 0 – 12 18 1

J 400 200 1 – 7 9 3

W – Brieann Backes; L – Jadee Lange

HR – Sydney Marmon

Highlights: BR, Marmon 2-4, HR, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 R, Maddie Lipp 2-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, Anna Petz 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI, Alex Smith 3-3, 2 R, McKenzie Ebert 3-4, 2 R; J, Paige Christ 2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, Alicia Beckman 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI, R.

prep Baseball

Class A

Bismarck 20, Minot 1

B 007 94 – 20 12 1

M 100 00 – 1 1 6

Kole Bauer and Quinn Irey; Chandler Jacob, Demitry Zafra (3), Hunter Duttenhefer (4), Ben Bolinski (4) and Kolton Larson.

W – Bauer; L – Jacob

HR – B, Tre Kautzman

Highlights: B, Kautzman 1-4, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R, Coleton Ford 2-5, 4 RBI, 2 R, Ben Hildestad 3-4, 2 RBI, 3 R, Bauer 5 IP, R, H, 8 K, 2 BB, 1-3, 2 RBI, 3 R.

Minot 9, Bismarck 4

B 031 00 – 4 4 1

M 112 5x – 9 4 1

Brandon Gieszler, Ty Oakland (3), Quinn Irey (4) and Ryan Bowman; Travis Walker, Brady Lampert (2) and Braden Lach.

W – Lampert; L – Oakland

HR – M, Lampert

Highlights: B, Mick Folske 1-2, RBI, R; M, Lampert 2-3, HR, 2 RBI, 2 R, Ben Bolinski 1-1, 2B, 3 RBI, 2 R.

Class B

Lewis & Clark 8, Ray 1

R 001 000 0-1 6 1

L&C 031 013 X-8 9 1

W – Alex Nelson; L – Garrat Holdenfield

Highlights: L&C, John Paul Gerrero 2-3, HR, Alec Lee 3-3; R, Holdenfield 2-3, Bunker Hill 2-3.

Lewis & Clark 11, Ray 1, 4 inn.

R 100 0- 1 2 4

L&C 621 2-11 7 1

W – Clay Hornberger; L – Dalen Dorval

Highlights: L&C, Alex Nelson 2-2, John Paul Gerrero 2-2.

Stanley 19, New Town 5

NT 050 00 – 5

S 766 0x – 19

Hits, errors not reported.

Hazen 10, Hettinger 4

Het 100 021 0 – 4 5 7

Haz 001 315 x – 10 10 3

W – Connor Doll; L – K Erickson

HR – Haz, Doll

Highlights: Het, B Pierce 3-4, 2 2B, 2 RBI, R; Haz, Doll 5-5, HR, 2 2B, 3 RBI, 3 R.

Hazen 11, Hettinger 1

Het 001 0 – 1 1 2

Haz 370 1 – 11 6 1

W – Brian Sitz; L – J Koch

Highlights: Haz, Tyler Murschel 2-3, 4 RBI, R, Nate Leintz 1-2, 2 RBI, R.

Carrington-New Rockford Jamboree

Carrington 2, Harvey-Wells County 1

Kidder County 15, Medina-Pengree-Buchanon 1

Bottineau 6, MPB 1

New Rockford-Sheyenne 4, Kidder County 1

Harvey-Wells County 13, Shiloh Christian 1

New Rockford-Sheyenne 3, Bottineau 1

Carrington 5, Shiloh Christian 1

Boys track and field

ND Relays

at Bismarck Community Bowl

Team scores: 1. Bismarck 260.5. 2. Century 191. 3. Minot 97. 4. Dickinson 60. 5. Mandan 34.5. 6. St. Mary’s 32. 7. New Town 30. 8. Hazen 14. 9. Legacy 8. 9. (tie) Shiloh Christian and Bowman County, 3.

Individual results

100: 1. Landon Jochim, Cen, 10.94. 2. Karter Gorney, Min, 11.03. 3. Hunter Johnson, Bis, 11.25. 4. Josh Pizzo, Min, 11.38. 5. Max Hager, Bis, 11.47. 6. Noah Krebs, SM, 11.55. 7. Dominic Neameyer, Cen, 11.56. 8. Colton Stoltz, Man, 11.58. (4 qualifiers)

200: 1. Karter Gorney, Min, 22,50. 2. Hunter Johnson, Bis, 22.83. 3. Andrew Steinwand, Cen, 22.93. 4. Max Hager, Bis, 23.19. 5. Lyndon Mertz, Bis, 23.26. 6. Isaac Walth, Bis, 23.27. 7. Josh Pizzo, Min, 23.43. 8. Cody DeWitt, Cen, 23.46. (4 qualifiers)

400: 1. Kimani Benjamin, Min, 50.67. 2. Andrew Steinwand, Cen, 50.95. 3. Byrne Curl, SM, 51.01. 4. Dominic Neameyer, Cen, 51.65. 5. Max Hager, Bis, 52.20. 6. Blake Emmel, SC, 52.85. 7. Adam Lech, Man, 53.71. 8. Gabe Meschke, Man, 54.18. (5 qualifiers)

800: 1. Dylan Werner, Bis, 1:55.28. 2. Sam Markel, Bis, 1:57.60. 3. Matt Gotta, Bis, 1:58.83. 4. Jacob Richter, Cen, 2:00.46. 5. Teegan Olson, Min, 2:01.22. 6. Sam Wilke, SM, 2:02.52. 7. Tayler Wescom, Bis, 2:03.77. 8. Collin Schock, Dic, 2:03.77. (5 qualifiers)

1,600: 1. Preston Lerew, Bis, 4:28.53. 2. Sam Clausnitzer, Bis, 4:31.13. 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT, 4:33.16. 4. Brad Kelly, Cen, 4:33.30. 5. Ryan Fetch, Cen, 4:33.40. 6. Stuart Wolf, Bis, 4:35.95. 7. Dylan Ellis, Min, 4:46.81. 8. Jalen Chase, NT, 4:48.91. (5 qualifiers)

3,200: 1. Jackson Binstock, Dic, 9:51.88. 2. Tom Clausnitzer, Bis, 10:02.12. 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT, 10:10.05. 4. Matt Bakken, Bis, 10:16.71. 5. Michael Feeney, Cen, 10:17.84. 6. Logan Fischer, Bis, 10:18.66. 7. Jaden Wahlund, Mint. 10:20.92. 8. Jalen Chase, NT, 10:22.61. (3 qualifiers)

110 hurdles: 1. Thomas Sease, Bis, 15.75. 2. Zach Sweep, Cen, 15.91. 3. Joel Crane, Cen, 15.96. 4. Grant Ehli, Cen, 16.15. 5. Dan Perez, Cen, 16.15. 6. Chance Unterseher, Cen, 16.20. 7. Ben Love, Min, 16.50. 8. Carter Blackwell, Dic, 16.52. (3 qualifiers)

300 hurdles: 1. Andrew Steinwand, Cen, 40.18. 2. Thomas Sease, Bis, 40.19. 3. Grant Ehli, Cen, 40.77. 4. Carter Blackwell, Dic, 41.09. 5. Blake Murphy, Bis, 43.37. 6. Tanner Fischer, BC, 44.32. 7. Christian Steffan, Min, 44.45. 8. Roarick Schollmeyer, Cen, 44.57. (4 qualifiers)

400 relay: 1. Bismarck (Lyndon Mertz, Hunter Johnson, Austin Streyle, Isaac Walth) 43.88. 2. Mandan 44.85. 3. Minot 45.11. 4. Century 45.21. 5. Dickinson 45.65. 6. Legacy 46.69. 7. Hazen 47.47. (5 qualifiers)

800 relay: 1. Century (Joel Crane, Landon Jochim, Cody DeWitt, Logan Gross) 1:31.26. 2. St. Mary’s 1:32.82. 3. Minot 1:33.09. 4. Legacy 1:37.99. 5. Dickinson 1:38.078. 6. Hazen 1:38.16. (3 qualifiers)

1,600 relay: 1. Bismarck (Dylan Werner, Sam Markle, Preston Lerew, Thomas Sease) 3:26.18. 2. Century 3:28.07. 3. St. Mary’s 3:29.04. 4. Minot 3:36.70. 5. Dickinson 3:39.53. 6. Bismarck B 3:43.94. 7. St. Mary’s B 3:46.08. 8. Mandan 3:46.42. (3 qualifiers)

3,200 relay: 1. Century (Brandon Krasenzel, Jacob Richter, Colin Olson, Kyland Ziegler) 8:22.75. 2. Minot 8:25.56. 3. Dickinson 8:32.79. 4. New Town 8:38.64. 5. Mandan 8:46.06. (3 qualifiers)

High jump: 1. Taylor Schafer, Bis, 6-0. 2. (tie) Aaron Doan, Cen, and Wyatt Kainz, Dic, 5-10. 4. Kimani Benjamin, Min, 5-10. 5. Levi Jordheim, Dic, 5-10. 6. Lucas Mayer, Cen, 5-8. 7. Dallas Horner, Bis, 5-8. 8. Caleb Crosby, Min, 5-6.

Long jump: 1. Dan Perez, Cen, 20-11.25. 2. Dominic Neameyer, Cen, 20-4.5. 3. Anray Fiers, Min, 20-4. 4. Isaac Walth, Bis, 20-3. 5. Jay Liggins, Bis, 20-0.5. 6. Dallas Horner, Bism, 19-11. 7. Myles Preskey, Min, 19-6.75. 8. Zach Sweep, Cen, 19-6.5. (1 qualifier)

Triple jump: 1. Anray Fiers, Min, 43-5.75. 2. Aaron Doan, Cen, 41-8. 3. Wyatt Kainz, Dic, 41-1. 4. Taylor Schafer, Bis, 39-11.5. 5. Colton Stoltz, Man, 37-10.75. 6. Kyle Sease, Bis, 37-9.5. 7. Talon Staudinger, Cen, 37-7.75. 8. Trevor Muth, Man, 37-5.5. (2 qualifiers)

Pole vault: 1. Henry Weikum, Bis, 13-9. 2. Lydon Mertz, Bis, 13-0. 3. Mikey Knapp, Bis, 12-0. 4. Justin Gardner, Cen, 12-0. 5. Eric Schaper, Dic, 11-0. 6. (tie) Ty Haaland, Bis, and Samuel Ravnaas, Man, 10-6. 8. Kevin Vanderpan, Cen, 10-6. (4 qualifiers)

Shot put: 1. Jon Tharaldsen, Bis, 58-4. 2. Jaden Friedt, Bis, 49-1. 3. Luke Keller, Bis, 48-7. 4. Austin Cieslak, Haz, 48-7. 5. Michael Dukart, Cen, 48-3. 6. Elijah Grady, NT, 47-9. 7. Grant Gall, Cen, 47-6. 8. Seth Kreil, Haz, 47-1. (6 qualifiers, 3 Class A and 3 Class B)

Discus: 1. Jaden Friedt, Bis, 149-7.5. 2. Elijah Grady, NT, 148-11.5. 3. Thomas Sease, Bis, 144-7. 4. Jon Tharaldsen, Bis, 142-4.5. 5. Jordan Rau, Bis, 142-0. 6. Austin Cieslak, Haz, 140-0. 7. Dalton Feeney, Cen, 139-6. 8. Ian Hyde, Min, 132-10. (3 qualifiers, 1 Class A and 2 Class B)

Javelin: 1. Dustin Hermanson, Man, 161-2. 2. Tyler Rudolph, Cen, 160-5. 3. Isaac Walth, Bis, 156-5. 4. Stanley Jones, Bis, 143-3. 5. Quaid Larsen, Dic, 140-0. 6. Chance Unterseher, Cen, 139-9. 7. Brian Obritsch, SM, 138-4. 8. Ben Holen, Cen, 137-8. (2 qualifiers)

Girls track and field

ND Relays

at Bismarck Community Bowl

Team scores: 1. Century 263.5. 2. Bismarck 142.5. 3. Mandan 90. 4. Minot 83. 5. Hazen 61. 6. Dickinson 39. 7. Legacy 12. 8. St. Mary’s 11. 9. New Town 10. Bowman County 5.

Individual results

100: 1. Myranda Merkel, Cen, 12.49. 2. Alison Froelich, Man, 12.80. 3. Brittany Beckler, Haz, 12.91. 4. Dakota Wood, Haz, 12.97. 5. Bailey Reiner, Bis, 12.99. 6. Kayla Helbling, Man, 13.01. 7. Morgan Kleinjan, Cen, 13.10. 8. Lindsey Mcginnis, Cen, 13.29. (6 qualifiers)

200: 1. Myranda Merkel, Cen, 26.37. 2. Brittany Beckler, Haz, 26.77. 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bis, 26.78. 4. Alison Froelich, Man, 26.93. 5. Morgan Kleinjan, Cen, 26.96. 6. Kayla Helbling, Man, 27.12. 7. LindseyMcginnis, Cen, 27.25. 8. Bailey Reiner, Bis, 27.51. (4 qualifiers)

400: 1. Kaitlyn Page, Bis, 1:00.97. 2. Kylie Yineman, Cen, 1:01.07. 3. Sierra Link, Cen, 1:01.36. 4. Madison Milbrath, Min, 1:02.35. 5. Sophie Bengson, Min, 1:03.35. 6. Jacklyn Kraft, Cen, 1:03.43. 7. Lexi Brown, Cen, 1:03.87. 8. Justyce Duffield, BC, 1:04.61. (3 qualifiers)

800: 1. Lexi Zeis, Bis, 2:23.15. 2. Taryn Neameyer, Cen, 2:24.19. 3. Jacey Wilson, Man, 2:29.74. 4. Symbria Bell, NT, 2:32.50. 5. Jen Benz, Cen, 2:33.10. 6. Bergen Rutten, Min, 2:39.06. 7. Cambree Albright, Min, 2:40.05. 8. Dani Vallie, Cen, 2:40.58. (2 qualifiers)

1,600: 1. Kelby Anderson, Cen, 5:09.43. 2. Adilene Benitez, Man, 5:28.32. 3. Jacey Wilson, Man, 5:29. 4. Symbria Bell, NT, 5:30.27. 5. Grace Gannon, Bis, 5:31.22. 6. Laura Laber, Cen, 5:39.89. 7. Madison Burgard, Bis, 5:46.99. 8. Brittany Materi, SM, 5:50.01. (4 qualifiers, 3 Class A and 1 Class B)

3,200: 1. Morgan Pierce, SM, 12:08.44. 2. Jaiden Schutte, Cen, 12:11.18. 3. Mandy Stenehjem, Cen, 12:15.08. 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dic, 12:19.31. 5. Exenia Merritt, Dic, 13:29.36. 6. Molly Flagstad, Min, 14:24.43.

100 hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Haz, 15.47. 2. Chelsea Peterson, Man, 16.25. 3. Natalee Todd, Bis, 16.41. 4. Kaytlyn Bowers, Man, 16.72. 5. Kylie Alexander, Min, 16.82. 6. Josie Anderson, Cen, 17.06. 7. Brooke Gayton, Cen, 17.30. 8. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bis, 17.41. (4 qualifiers)

300 hurdles: 1. Dakota Wood, Haz, 46.22. 2. Chelsea Peterson, Man, 46.50. 3. Sophie Bengson, Min, 48.34. 4. Josie Anderson, Cen, 48.83. 5. Shelby Arman, Bis, 49.38. 6. Kylie Alexander, Min, 49.42. 7. Brooke Gayton, Cen, 49.98. 8. Lauren Clausnitzer, Bis, 50.01. (4 qualifiers)

400 relay: 1.Century (Myranda Merkel, Katie Scherr, Lindsey Mcginnis, Morgan Kleinjan) 50.61. 2. Mandan 50.61. 3. Hazen 51.81. 4. Minot 51.83. 5. Legacy 53.53. 6. Dickinson 54.06. (4 qualifiers)

800 relay: 1. Mandan (Alison Froelich, Kayla Helbling, Carlie Defoe, Chelsea Peterson) 1:46.07. 2. Century 1:48.40. 3. Hazen 1:48.63. 4. Minot 1:48.70. 5. Bowman County 1:51.49. 6. Legacy 1:52.16. 7. Dickinson 1:56.94. (5 qualifiers)

1,600 relay: 1. Bismarck (Libby Fontenot, Morgan Miller, Shelby Arman, Kaitlyn Page) 4:07.87. 2. Century 4:13.61. 3. Minot 4:17.81. 4. Legacy 4:20.39. 5. Hazen 4:22.63. 6. Mandan 4:25.05. 7. Dickinson 4:31.39. (2 qualifiers)

3,200 relay: 1. Bismarck (Libby Fontenot, Morgan Miller, Lexi Zeis, Brittany Brownotter) 9:37.57. 2. Century 9:48.91. 3. Minot 10:35.40. 4. Dickinson 11:12.57. (2 qualifiers)

High jump: 1. Macy Lynch, Cen, 5-1. 2. Rachel Schumacher, Bis, 5-1. 3. Sarah Quenette, Haz, 4-11. 4. Calista Moch, Cen, 4-11. 5. (tie) Jaycee Walter, Bis, and Cassidy Wilhelm, Cen, 4-9. 7. (tie) Irelyn Huntley, Bis, Kaytlyn Bowers, Man, and Natalee Todd, Bis, 4-9. (2 qualifiers)

Long jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bis, 17-1.25. 2. Lexi Spots, Cen, 16-5. 3. Lauren Gietzen, Cen, 16-3.5. 4. Macy Lynch, Cen, 16-3. 5. Bailey Reiner, Bis, 16-1. 6. Mikayla Montgomery, Cen, 16-0. 7. Shelby Arman, Bis, 15-11.5. 8. Regan Dennis, Cen, 15-11. (1 qualifier)

Triple jump: 1. Natalee Todd, Bis, 36-1. 2. Shelby Arman, Bis, 35-6.5. 3. Emma Sandy, Min, 34-11.5. 4. Rachel Schumacher, Bis, 34-7. 5. Josie Anderson, Cen, 34-0. 6. Cassidy Wilhelm, Cen, 33-0.5. 7. Bailey Reiner, Bis, 32-2. 8. Justice Dolajak, Dic, 31-7. (5 qualifiers)

Pole vault: 1. Lauren Gietzen, Cen, 11-4. 2. Kaylee Keller, Bis, 9-3. 3. Alyssa Godlevsky, Dic, 9-3. 4. Morgan Gietzen, Cen, 8-9. 5. Brecklyn Huntley, Bis, 8-9. (2 qualifiers)

Shot put: 1. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Cen, 41-7. 2. Kelsie Hall, Cen, 40-5. 3. Else Nelson, Min, 37-6. 4. Aubrey Malnorie, Cen, 37-5. 5. Whikteny P:errin, Cen, 35-9. 6. Alison Rabe, Min, 35-1. 7. Ali Hasche, Cen, 34-2. 8. Jordyn Jossart, Cen, 32-9. (5 qualifiers)

Discus: 1. Whitney Perrin, Cen, 113-5. 2. Melora Haagenson, Min, 110-3. 3. Maggie Schwarzkopf, Cen, 107-11, 4. Leah Grove, Dic, 107-4. 5. Ali Hasche, Cen, 104-5.5. 6. Jordyn Jossart, Cen, 104-2. 7. Brittany Hawkinson, Bis, 103-7. 8. Kaitlyn Schumacher, Cen, 100-3.5.

Javelin: 1. Kassidy Lee, Cen, 112-5. 2. Jessica Drady, Min, 111-8. 3. Kelsey Calhoun, Dic, 110-10. 4. Chelsea Peterson, Man, 104-5. 5. Jenna Erickson, Bis, 103-1. 6. Jordyn Jossart, Cen, 97-7. 7. Madi Klein, Cen, 92-8. 8. Kristen Dodgen, Man, 91-7. (3 qualifiers)

prep Golf

Class A

East-West Classic

at Jamestown Country Club

Round 1 of 2

Team scores: 1, Grand Forks Red River 318. 2, Fargo Davies 326. 3, West Fargo 329. 4, Bismarck St. Mary’s 334. 5, Fargo North 337. 6, Bismarck High 339. 7T, Jamestown 341. 7T, Mandan 341. 9, Fargo Shanley 343. 10, Bismarck Century 348. 11, Minot 354. 12, Valley City 356. 13, Dickinson 359. 14, Turtle Mountain 363. 15T, Grand Forks Central 372. 15T, Fargo South 372. 17, Wahpeton 379. 18, Williston 404.

Individual top 10

1, Riley Johnson, WF, 73. 2T, Jack LaMoine, GFRR, 75. 2T, Adam Van Raden, GFRR, 75. 4, Lucas Johnson, Shanley, 77. 5T, Grayson Klein, FN, 79. 5T, Tanner Kretchman, FD, 79. 5T, Sam Hendricks, FD, 79. 5T, Austin Rene, J, 79. 9T, Riley Peterson, GFC, 80. 9T, Jordan Smith, StM, 80.

Results by team

GFRR (318): Jack LaMoine 75, Adam Van Raden 75, Keaton Wolf 82, Michael Solc 86, Josh Steen 87, Gavin Loscheider 90.

Davies (326): Tanner Kretchman 79, Sam Hendricks 79, Max Restemayer 84, Talon Johnson 84, Conor Rayl 93, Zack Johnson 98.

WF (329): Riley Johnson 73, Drew Conzemius 82, Nathan Kapaun 87, Hunter Moen 87, Cole Johnson 88, Brendan Klug 90.

St. Mary’s (334): Jordan Smith 80, Grant Dvorak 81, Victor Fleck 85, Carter Klein 88, Grant Dockter 93, Thomas Krieger 98.

North (337): Grayson Klein 79, Zach Sklebar 85, Hunter Halvorson 86, Tyler Hartman 87, Mack Borowicz 91, Tucker Lehr 97.

Bismarck (339): Ryan Clancy 82, Jayden Gimble 85, Connor Hellman 86, Cody Evanson 86, Hunter Morris 89, Riley Holwegner 92.

Jamestown (341): Austin Rene 79, Brandon Stahlhut 84, Nick Stockert 86, Jakobi Lux 92, Ben Harris 96, Cole Bennion 100.

Mandan (341): Tucker Bruington 81, Colton Murphy 82, Zach Weise 87, Tate Russell 91, Chandler Bondman 92, Erik Parker 98.

Shanley (343): Lucas Johnson 77, Pat Traynor 81, Jack Olson 92, Sean Montgomery 93, Conrad Hager 94, Jacob Lang 102.

Century (348): Drew Lingle 81, Austin Schauer 83, Spencer Marchus 89, Kendrick Heck 95, Jordan Christianson 95, Zach Aasen 102.

Minot (354): Taran Albrecht 87, Ty Jones 87, Cody Reynolds 89, Jersey Kelly 91, Ian Gellar 93, Cole Nelson 95.

Valley City (356): Jared Lentz 85, Dustin Miller 89, Drew Oberlander 89, Collin Hass 93, Ian Schweitzer 99, Levi Nix 100.

Dickinson (359): Carter Donnan 87, Tony Kostelecky 90, Alex Priebe 91, Matt Schaefer 91, Gavin Rueb 93, Alex Turcotte 98.

Turtle Mountain (363): Jackson Davis 85, Seth Gillis 86, Brandon LaFountain 91, Shawn Azure 101, Seth Azure 108, Tristin Zaste 124.

GFC (372): Riley Peterson 80, Skylar Belgarde 95, Ethan Knudson 95, Carr Bergsgaard 102.

South (372): TJ Rostad 88, Cooper Opheim 91, Logan Rhode 96, Logan Bjore 97, Jack Magness 102, Devin Gilbertson 103.

Wahpeton (379): Justin Nelson 81, Thomas Nelson 89, Tracer Bowar 103, Tyler Wohlers 106, Braeden Neiber 121.

Williston (404): Trevor Powell 96, Tyler Odegard 96, Jacob Kvernum 106, Trevor Odegard 106, Cole Weltikol 117.

Class B

Stanley Invitational

Team scores: 1. Lewis & Clark 336; 2. Kenmare 338; 3. Watford City 342; 4. Tioga 344; 5. Divide County 352; 6. Stanley 369; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington 397; 8. Sawyer 447; 9. Bowbells 480; 10. Burke County 506.

Individual top 6: T1. Hunter Harris, Kenmare, 71; T1. Ryan Ross, Lewis & Clark, 71; 3. Kyler Melby, Kenmare, 75; T4. Mitchell Fifer, Tioga, 78; T4. Taylor Elsbernd, Divide County, 78; 6. Colton Ryan, Lewis & Clark, 83.

Recreation

at Wildwood Golf Course

Thursday

First place: Alvin Crouch, Dennis Kvamme, Dave Haas, Brian Shelton

Second place: Todd Vigstol, Shaun Ulberg, Danny Heald, Paul Ulrickson

Events

Y High School Basketball 5-on-5 League

Registration deadline: May 16th

When: June and July

Where: Minot YMCA

Who: High schools boys and girls

For more information, contact Brock Klein of the YMCA at 852-0141.