Area Scoreboard 5-26

Prep Baseball

Class B

State tournament

at Jack Brown Stadium, Jamestown

Thursday

1) No. 2 Grafton vs. Kindred-Richland, 11:30 a.m.

2) No. 3 Thompson vs. Hazen, 1:30 p.m.

3) No. 1 Watford City vs. Midkota, 4:30 p.m.

4) No. 4 Velva-Drake-Anamoose vs. Harvey-Wells County, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 11:30 a.m.

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m.

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Seventh place

9) Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 11:30 a.m.

Fifth place

10) Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 1:30 p.m.

Third place

11) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 4:30 p.m.

Championship

12) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

State tournament

at Cushman Field, Grand Forks

Thursday

1) W1 Century vs. E4 Red River, noon.

2) E2 Fargo North vs. W3 Bismarck, 2 p.m.

3) E1 Fargo Shanley vs. W4 St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

4) W2 Minot vs. E3 Fargo Davies, 6 p.m.

Friday

5) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, noon

6) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 2 p.m.

7) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 4 p.m.

8) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Fifth place

10) Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 11 a.m.

Third place

11) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 1 p.m.

Championship

12) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 3 p.m.

Prep Softball

Class A

State tournament

at South Hill Complex

Thursday

KC Diamond

1) E2 Fargo Davies vs. W3 Bismarck, noon.

2) E1 West Fargo vs. W4 Bismarck Century, 2 p.m.

3) W2 Dickinson vs. E3 Fargo North, 4:30 p.m.

4) W1 Bishop Ryan vs. 4E Fargo Shanley, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

JC Diamond

5) Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 1, noon.

6) Loser Game 2 vs. Loser Game 3, 2 p.m.

KC Diamond

7) Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 1, 4:30 p.m.

8) Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

JC Diamond

Seventh place

9) Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, noon.

KC Diamond

Third place

10) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 2 p.m.

JC Diamond

Fifth place

11) Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 4:30 p.m.

KC Diamond

Championship

12) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, 6:30 p.m.

Class B

State tournament

at South Hill Complex

JC Diamond

Thursday

1) Westhope-Newburg-Bottineau vs. Grafton, noon.

2) Kindred-Richland vs. Stanley, 2 p.m.

3) Hankinson-Fairmount-Lidgerwood-CT vs. Central Cass, 4:30 p.m.

4) Watford City vs. Enderlin-Maple Valley, 6:#0 p.m.

Friday

KC Diamond

5) Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, noon.

6) Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 2 p.m.

JC Diamond

7) Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 4:30 p.m.

8) Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

JC Diamond

Seventh place

9) Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8, 10 a.m.

Fifth place

10) Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8, noon.

KC Diamond

Third place

11) Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 11 a.m.

Championship

12) Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 3:30 p.m.