Area Scoreboard 6-4

Prep Baseball

Class A

All-West Region Team

Dickinson: Dylan Skabo, Cole Anderson, Mark Erickson, Luke Herauf, Brett Schweitzer.

Mandan: Jared Walters, Parker Harm, Trever Leingang.

Bismarck: Kole Bauer, Quinn Irey, Nate Dinga.

Minot: Grant Larson, Alex Mack, Chandler Jacob.

Century: Logan Krivoruchka, Tanner Wolf.

Jamestown: Tyler Ukestad.

Williston: Seth Falcon.

St. Mary’s: Jacon Brucker.

Senior athlete of the year

Logan Krivourchka, Century

Coach of the year

Pete Dobitz, Dickinson

Boys Golf

Class A

State tournament

Tuesday

at Jamestown Country Club

Team results: 1, Fargo Shanley 300. 2, Fargo Davies 305. 3, West Fargo 312. 4, Jamestown 314. 5, Minot 317. T6, Fargo North 323. T6, Grand Forks Red River 323. 8, Bismarck St. Mary’s 327. 9, Century 328. 10, Grand Forks Central 334. 11, Mandan 341. 12, Bismarck 347.

Individual top 10

T1, Riley Johnson, WF, 72. T1, Tanner Kretchman, FD, 72. T3, Colton Murphy, Mandan, 73. T3, Tyler Bossert, Shan, 73. T5, Cole Johnson, WF, 74. T5, Pat Traynor, Shan, 74. 7, Max Restemayer, FD, 75. T8, Brandon Stahlhut, J, 76. T8, Lucas Johnson, Shanley, 76. T8, Skylar Belgarde, GFC, 76.

Results by team

Fargo Shanley (300): Tyler Bossert 73, Pat Traynor 74, Lucas Johnson 76, Conrad Hagar 77, Nick Carlson 82, Jack Olson 88.

Fargo Davies (305): Tanner Kretchman 72, Max Restemayer 75, Zack Johnson 78, Sam Hendricks 80, Bryan Pallen 84, Talon Johnson 84.

West Fargo (312): Riley Johnson 72, Cole Johnson 74, Drew Consemius 80, Nathan Kapaun 86, Christian Oien 88, Derrick Morris 90.

Jamestown (314): Brandon Stahlhut 76, Austin Rene 77, Jakobi Lux 80, Nick Blaskowski 81, Brady Hoggarth 86, Nick Stockert DQ.

Minot (317): Jersey Kelly 78, Ty Jones 78, Cody Reynolds 80, Taran Albright 81, Cole Nelson 83, Ian Geller 86.

Fargo North (323): Zach Sklebar 78, Grayson Klein 80, Tyler Hartman 81, Tucker Lehr 84, Mack Borovicz 87, Hunter Halvorson 89.

Grand Forks Red River (323): Jack LaMoine 78, Gavin Loscheider 80, Michael Solc 81, Keaton Wolf 84, Adam Van Raden 86, Josh Steen 87.

Bismarck St. Mary’s (327): Jordan Smith 77, Grant Dvorak 81, Cole Herbel 84, Victor Fleck 85, Grant Dockter 86, Carter Klein 96.

Bismarck Century (328): Drew Lingle 81, Keaton Leininger 81, Jordan Christianson 82, Austin Schauer 84, Spencer Marchus 85, Zach Aasen 88.

Grand Forks Central (334): Skylar Belgarde 76, Andrew Thompson 83, Riley Peterson 87, Riley Warner 88, Jason Kuntz 90, Alex Barta 93.

Mandan (341): Colton Murphy 73, Tucker Bruington 85, Erik Porter 91, Chandler Bondeson 92, Zach Wiese 92, Tate Russell 97.

Bismarck High (347): Connor Hellman 83, Jayden Gimbel 86, Ryan Clancy 86, Eric Pladsen 92, Hunter Morris 94, Riley Holwegner 95.

Turtle Mountain (NS): Jackson Davis 88.

Valley City (NS): Jared Lentz 84.

Wahpeton (NS): Justin Nelson 77, Thomas Nelson 81.

Fargo South (NS): Co McConn 104.

Girls Soccer

All-State

First team

Taryn Love, forward, Minot; Kylee Welch, midfield, Century; Rachel Ford, goalkeeper, Mandan; Lily Obrigewitch, midfield, Century; Ali Dollinger, midfield, Century; Joanna Jensen, forward, Century.

Second team

Madison Burgard, defense, Bismarck; Alexa Pagan, forward, Century; Madison Ferdere, midfield, Bismarck; Emily Reiten, midfield, Jamestown; Erin Dohm, midfield, St. Mary’s; Chenoa Erz, defense, Minot.

All-West Region

First team

Lily Obrigewitch, midfield, Century; Loana Jensen, forward, Century; Alexa Pagan, forward, Century; Aly Dollinger, midfield, Century; Kylee Welch, midfield, Century; Chenoa Erz, defense, Minot; Taryn Love, forward, Minot; Erin Dohm, midfield, St. Mary’s; Madison Ferderer, midfield, Bismarck; Madison Burgard, defense, Bismarck; Rachel Ford, goalkeeper, Mandan; Emily Reiten, midfield, Jamestown.

Second team

Mckenna Hodenfield, midfield, Minot; Malena Lennon, defense, Minot; Kaitlyn Stenberg, goalkeeper, Minot; Alex Hutzenbiler, forward, St. Mary’s; Cloey Miller, midfield, St. Mary’s; Sage Barta, midfield, St. Mary’s; Abby Richter, midfield, St. Mary’s; McKenzie Kiefer, forward, Bismarck; Ilsa Meumiller, defense, Bismarck; Samantha Bussman, midfield, Mandan; Rachel Morin, defense, Jamestown.

Senior athlete of the year

Joanna Jensen, Century

Coach of the year

Matt Pfau, Minot

Prep Softball

Class A

All-State team

Bismarck: Jaime Barta, P; Kennedy Blair, C/1B.

Dickinson: Haley Butterfield, P; Mackee Hoffman, C; Madison Jahner, P.

Minot: Lexi Benno, P.

Bishop Ryan: Brieann Backes, P/3B; Maddie Lipp, C/3B; Hannah Stewart, P/SS.

Valley City: Danica Diegel, P/1B; Dierra Diegel, C.

West Fargo: Morgan Geiszler, SS; Michaela Liebl, C/1B; Brittany Rheault, P.

Fargo Shanley: Lauren Rotunda, SS; Marissa Schons, C/3B.

Fargo Davies: Shelby Malmanger, C.

Fargo North: Anna Mellick, C.

Senior athlete of the year

Brittany Rheault, West Fargo

Coach of the year

Pat Johnson, West Fargo

Signings

Division II

Baseball

Minot State: Braydon Bolotas, Williston State; Tyler Wiwchar, Williston State.

Recreation

GEM Federal Credit Union League

Late Monday

at Souris Valley Golf Course

Low gross: A – Denny Berglof, 36; B – Bob McDonald, 43.

Low net: A – Ed Baker, 30; B – Herman Fettig, 35.

Least putts: A – Paul Morrison, 14; B – Time Gates, 16.

Hole No. 2: Long putt – Jeff Balentine.

Hole No. 4: Closest to the pin – Balentine (A), Fettig (B).

Hole No. 5: Long drive – Berglof (A), Bruce Glover (B).

Hole No. 7: Closest to the pin, 2nd shot – Berglof.

Hole No. 8: Closest to the pin – Berglof (A), Grover (B).

Hole No. 9: Long putt – Rob White (A), Fettig (B).