Area Scoreboard 7-29

Legion Baseball

Class AA

State tournament

in Jamestown

Tuesday

1) No. 8 Williston vs. No. 9 Fargo Post 400, 5 p.m.

2) No. 7 Mandan vs. No. 10 Jamestown, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

3) No. 4 West Fargo vs. No. 5 Minot, 11 a.m.

4) No. 3 Fargo Post 2 vs. No. 6 Dickinson, 1:45 p.m.

5) No. 1 Bismarck vs. winner game 1, 4:30 p.m.

6) No. 2 Grand Forks vs. winner game 2, 8 p.m.

Thursday

7) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 3, 11 a.m.

8) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 4, 2 p.m.

9) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 5, 5 p.m.

10) Winner game 4 vs. winner game 6, 8 p.m.

Friday

11) Winner game 7 vs. loser game 5, 11 a.m.

12) Winner game 8 vs. loser game 6, 2 p.m.

13) Winner game 11 vs. loser game 9, 5 p.m.

14) Winner game 12 vs. loser game 10, 8 p.m.

Saturday

15) Winner game 9 vs. winner game 10, noon

16) Winner game 13 vs. winner game 14, 3 p.m.

17) Winner game 16 vs. loser game 15, 6 p.m.

Sunday

Championship

18) Winner game 15 vs. winner game 17, 1 p.m.

19) Winner game 18 vs. loser game 18, 3 p.m. (if necessary)

Vistas season stats

Through July 25

(Top five)

Batting

Hits

1. Grant Larson 57

2. Alex Mack 51

3. Hunter Duttenhefer 49

4. Austin Eggl 47

5. Chandler Jacob 46

Doubles

1. Grant Larson 16

2. Alex Mack 13

T3. Chandler Jacob 11

T3. Brady Lampert 11

5. Trever Ringoen 6

Triples

1. Alex Mack 3

T2. Austin Eggl 1

T2. Brady Lampert 1

Home runs

1. Grant Larson 5

2. Brady Lampert 4

T3. Dalton Cooper 3

T3. Alex Mack 3

T5. Travis Walker 1

T5. Austin Eggl 1

RBIs

1. Grant Larson 66

2. Brady Lampert 35

3. Austin Eggl 26

4. Alex Mack 25

5. Dalton Cooper 24

Runs

1. Chandler Jacob 54

2. Alex Mack 49

3. Brady Lampert 47

4. Grant Larson 31

5. Austin Eggl 30

Batting average

1. Grant Larson .404

2. Hunter Duttenhefer .386

3. Brady Lampert .333

T4. Austin Eggl .331

T4. Alex Mack .331

Pitching

Innings pitched

1. Demitry Zafra 46

2. Grant Larson 39

3. Hunter Duttenhefer 38.1

4. Trever Ringoen 36

5. Chandler Jacob 33.2

ERA (minimum 15 IP)

1. Grant Larson 2.69

2. Hunter Duttenhefer 3.47

3. Dalton Cooper 3.59

4. Demitry Zafra 3.80

5. Travis Walker 3.89

Wins

1. Grant Larson 5

2. Dalton Cooper 4

3. Trever Ringoen 3

T4. Alex Arrayan 2

T4. Austin Eggl 2

T4. Chandler Jacob 2

T4. Hunter Duttenhefer 2

T4. Demitry Zafra 2

T4. Shawn Danielson 2

Class A

State tournament

In Wahpeton

Wednesday

1) Beulah vs. Valley City, 11 a.m.

2) Grafton vs. Watford City, 2 p.m.

3) Makoti vs. Casselton, 5 p.m.

4) Wahpeton vs. Velva, 8 p.m.

Thursday

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 2, 11 a.m.

6) Loser game 3 vs. loser game 4, 2 p.m.

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 2, 5 p.m.

8) Winner game 3 vs. winner game 4, 8 p.m.

Friday

9) Winner game 5 vs. loser game 8, 1 p.m.

10) Winner game 6 vs. loser game 7, 4 p.m.

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8, 7 p.m.

Saturday

12) Winner game 9 vs. loser game 11, 2 p.m.

13) Winner game 10 vs. winner game 11, 5 p.m.

Sunday

Championship

14) Winner game 12 vs. winner game 13, 1 p.m.

15) Winner game 14 vs. loser game 14, 30 minutes after game 14 (if necessary)

Class B

State tournament

in Langdon

Wednesday

1) SE No. 1 LaMoure vs. W No. 2 Renville County

2) SE No. 2 Enderlin vs. W No. 1 Burlington

3) C No. 2 Nelson County vs. NE No. 1 Thompson

4) C No. 1 Carrington vs. NE No. 2 Langdon

Thursday

5) Loser game 1 vs. loser game 3

6) Loser game 2 vs. loser game 4

7) Winner game 1 vs. winner game 3

8) Winner game 2 vs. winner game 4

Friday

9) Winner game 6 vs. loser game 7

10) Winner game 5 vs. loser game 8

11) Winner game 7 vs. winner game 8

Saturday

12) Winner game 9 vs. loser game 11

13) Winner game 10 vs. winner game 11

Sunday

Championship

14) Winner game 12 vs. winner game 13

15) Winner game 14 vs. loser game 14, if necessary