Area Scoreboard 8-16

The Dakotas Tour

Western North Dakota Charity Pro-Am

Friday

At Vardon Golf Course

Minot, N.D.

Purse: $100,000

Yardage: 6,565; Par 72

Second round

1. Kent Eger 63-68-131

2. Tim Ailes 70-64-134

T3. Tim Kunick 65-70-135

T3. Zahkai Brown 68-67-135

T5. Jhared Hack 69-67-136

T5. Jon Trasamar 69-67-136

T5. Casey Vangsness 68-68-136

T9. Casey Pyne 69-68-137

T9. Tyler Falk 66-71-137

T9. Kelly Kretz 67-70-137

T9. Doug Quinones 68-69-137

T9. Mark Baldwin 69-68-137

T9. Josh Esler 69-68-137

T15. Ben Fox 68-70-138

T15. Christopher Evans 68-70-138

T15. Shooter Schutte 65-73-138

T18. Johan de Beer 71-68-139

T18. Ryan Lenahan 68-71-139

T18. Nick Delio 67-72-139

T21. Owen Mahaffey 70-70-140

T21. Jeff Hunter 70-70-140

T21. Jeffrey Kellen 74-66-140

T21. Rodney Hamblin 74-66-140

T25. John McMillen 72-69-141

T25. Mike Wuertz 71-70-141

T25. David Haley Jr. 71-70-141

T25. Bryan Newman 68-73-141

T25. Ryan Dillon 70-71-141

T30. Jay Jurecic 67-75-142

T30. Andre Metzger 68-74-142

T30. Kevin Rei 72-70-142

T30. Eric Lilleboe 73-69-142

T30. Shane Feist 70-72-142

T30. Thomas Buran 69-73-142

T30. Daniel Maier 71-71-142

T37. Bryan Kruse 71-72-143

T37. Nick Olsgaard 72-71-143

T37. Zenon Brown 71-72-143

T37. Greg Werner 70-73-143

T42. Matt Hoffenberg 75-69-144

T42. Josh Porter 71-73-144

T42. Parker Colvin 71-73-144

T45. Parker Houston 74-71-145

T45. Cam White 73-72-145

T45. Benjamin Flinn 74-71-145

T45. Donald Constable 69-76-145

T49. Thomas Campbell 73-73-146

T49. Jeffrey Eggen 70-76-146

T49. Khris Niess 73-73-146

T49. Mark Wurtz 70-76-146

T49. Neil Malenke 71-75-146

T54. Austin Miller 75-72-147

T54. Ryan Werre 75-72-147

T54. Brandon Ellis 73-74-147

57. Tucker Weisman 73-75-148

T58. Sam Ayotte 78-71-149

T58. Tim Harris 75-74-149

T60. Kory Harrell 79-72-151

T60. Brett Okimura 77-74-151

T60. Travis Stockholm 77-74-151

T63. Jeff Berkshire 79-74-153

T63. Micah Jacobsen 73-80-153

T63. Michael Williams 74-79-153

66. Shane Hoover 77-78-155

67. Andrew Schultz 81-75-156

68. Chris Winter 75-82-157

T69. Brian Buchanan 83-76-159

T69. Michael Bosch 80-79-159

Girls golf

Class A

East-West Classic

At Jamestown Country Club

Round 1 of 2

Team scores: 1, Bismarck 355. 2, Century 358. 3. Davies 365. 4, Jamestown 374. 5, Minot 376. 6. Wahpeton 379. 7, Shanley 387. 8, Grand Forks Red River 389. 9, Mandan 393. 10, West Fargo 403. 11, Fargo South 410. 12, Dickinson 412. 13, Fargo North 419. 14, Grand Forks Central 425. 15, Williston 426. 16, Turtle Mountain 498.

Individual top 10

1, Katie Kasper, Bis, 73. 2T, Jennifer Marsh, Davies, 76. 2T, Sierra Bennion, Jamestown, 76. 4T, Savonnah Haselhorst, Wahp, 86. 4T, Paige Argent, Minot, 86. 6, Kylie Bergan, Bis, 87. 7T, Sydney Smith, Century, 88. 7T, Kayla Smith, Century, 88. 9T, Abby Sklebar, FN, 89. 9T, Alexis Blazek, Century, 89.

Results by team

Bismarck (355): Katie Kasper 73, Kylie Bergan 87, Tonya Dvorak 92, Taylor Miller 103, Irelyn Huntley 108, Carissa Craven 109.

Century (358): Sydney Smith 88, Kayla Smith 88, Alexis Blazek 89, Grace Doppler 93, Lauren Bischof 99, Lauren Fleming 100.

Davies (365): Jennifer Marsh 76, Anna Davison 93, Jenna Forknell 94, Sierra Klose 105, Kacee Allard 114.

Jamestown (374): Sierra Bennion 76, Sarah Azure 95, Kaitlin Mullowney 100, Mara LeFevre 103, Savannah Kramlich 115, Emily Reiten 116.

Minot (376): Paige Argent 86, McKinley Bender 92, MaKensey Arlien 94, Marley Foltz 104.

Wahpeton (379): Savonnah Haselhorst 86, Leslie Hibl 93, Kelsey Darwin 98, Emma Rubish 102, Jessica DeVillers 107, Laken Breuer 108.

Shanley (387): Payton Thimjon 91, Marcella Hanson 95, Katey Wold 100, Grace Dietz 101, Aly Corbid 105, Julia Wold 114.

GFRR (389): Hilary Whalen 92, Morgan Hetletved 95, Alexis Caoili 98, Samantha DeBeltz 104, Kelly DeBeltz 104, Lily Bredemeier 112.

Mandan (393): KayCee Schulz 90, Megan Broeckel 92, Paige Clausen 103, Cortnie Mongeon 108, Brianne Hirchort 109, Payton Roehrich 110.

West Fargo (403): Katie Froemke 96, Kennedy Kraft 101, Ashley Peterson 102, Sierra Peterson 104, Maggie Manson 106, Katie Brown 108.

Fargo South (410): Emily Grothmann 95, Olivia Koskela 96, Meredith Grothman 109, Jordan Miesen 110, Kerenna Grothmann 130, Laura Bolgrean 134.

Dickinson (412): Sydney Charchenko 93, Rachel Lantz 99, Gabby Knopik 104, Daisia Wallner 116, Becca Fry 117.

Fargo North (419): Abby Sklebar 89, Taylee Jensen 109, Jamie Jorgenson 110, Abby Pladson 111, Sarah Wenaas 111.

GFC (425): Frankie Good 99, Taylor Ellingson 104, Lexie Mitchell 110, Jordan Reiter 112.

Williston (426): Maddison Melhoff 99, Jami Wells 100, Ella Pederson 112, Emily Alton 115, Whitney Pflug 117, Mattie Johnson 126.

Turtle Mountain (498): Nevaeh Davis 114, Tyra Jeroma 127, Halle Short 128, Erin Keplin 129, Abbey Thomas 168.

Legacy (no score): Mallry Donlin 111, Kamryn Hellman 112, Logan Peterson 137.

Recreation

Wildwood Men’s League

Thursday

T1. Cody Hiller, Dallas Diede, Ryan Stafford

T1. Dan Glasoe, Ryan Schwandt, Rod Schwandt

3. Brian Shelton, Gabe Gourneau, Dan Chase

4. Jason Ruby, Michael Vennes, Doug Jones

events

Adult Volleyball Fall League

Who: Men’s, women’s and coed leagues will be offered

When: League begins first week of September

Where: Minot Municipal Auditorium

Cost: $100 team entry fee and additional $30 users fee per player

Registration deadline: Wednesday, Aug. 20

Note: The roster, sponsor fee and all user fees must be paid together when a team signs up

For more information go online to teamsideline.com/minot under the downloads section or contact the recreation office at 857-4730.